SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
pp.vipcs.hotmail.com

Date06/28/2019
Pseudonympp.vipcs.hotmail.com
Scam contentsordered shoes
Comment / Reviewbad quality and no address to return them

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • lynn 06/29/2019 at 09:23 AM

      quality is unacceptable I want to return them but don't have a return address. blind mailing!!

      • Leajayse 11/10/2019 at 06:39 AM

        The address I received from Paypal is as follows:

        Warehouse No 5, Chaoyang Furniture Factory, Xingguang Village, Huangjiang Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province, 523750 CHINA

        I researched the address and found that the post code doesn't exist. Similar is 523075. I suggest you put both! Could be a Paypal error or deliberate mistake by the company.
        Good Luck!

      • Leajayse 11/11/2019 at 07:26 AM

        ERROR!!!

        The original post would appear be correct. It's very confusing because on the original list it wasn't there but when I Google searched both numbers, both came up but 523750 was definitely Dongguan. Mind you I would still put both!

      Reply
    • spytek 08/23/2019 at 11:56 AM

      I received a pair of shoes that are two sizes too large. unwearable. PayPal has also decided I need to return to that same address. The shoes were $71.98. The shipping would be $73.70. So even IF the package got to the proper location and I got my refund, I'd still be out $1.72. DO NOT ORDER FROM THESE PEOPLE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • spytek 08/23/2019 at 12:09 PM

      OH! I also reported them to the US government via econsumer.gov

      Reply
    • Fumagano 08/30/2019 at 11:48 AM

      Very bad product quality. DO NOT DO BUSINESS WITH THIS SELLER! Paypal indicated that I need to return the package to Chine.

      Reply
    • ChuckStan 09/04/2019 at 01:04 PM

      Same thing happened to me. I paid $75.00 for boots size 11.5. Received very cheap looking plastic sneakers that appear to be a size 8. PayPal also told me I would have to pay for return shipping. They also came from NJ, but gave me the same return address as above. The company is clearly a scam. What really stings is that PayPal is not standing behind its customers, nor are they adhering to fair trade rules and regulations. This is precisely why I have used PayPal for the past 14 years. I’m switching to Amazon pay (at least until they f—k me over too).

      Reply
    • bjones 11/05/2019 at 12:23 PM

      I ordered my shoes and right after cancelled the order. They charged my account before they were supposed to and refused to cancel my order. They say they sent the shoes several weeks after I sent several emails to cancel. The tracking shows they were delivered but I never received what I ordered and they continue to refuse to refund my money and this has been going on almost 5 mo. I am going to file a complaint with pay pal my bank and any where else I can. They are a dishonest company and fraudulent too.

      I only gave a star because it would not let me post with no stat-which is what they deserve

      I sent mine back over a month ago and customs said they are in China but they can not track it past that. They also old me China in many cases will just hold the merchandise in their warehouse and do nothing with it. NEVER WILL I ORDER FROM CHINA AGAIN!!! I just spoke with Pay Pal again and they said they are going to contact the seller again to see if they have received them and let me know. I think I'm going to try and see if my bank can help.

      Reply
    • Leajayse 11/09/2019 at 12:44 PM

      Having read your comments, I don't think I'll bother sending them back. I think I'll be worse off! I'll give them to charity. I'm also going to complain to the Chinese Embassy in London. It can't hurt and will do me good! I agree about Paypal, feel very let down by them and will make a complaint. The last sentence from Paypal says, 'once we have confirmed that the seller has received the item,' which is a nice get out. Surely proof of postage should be enough??

      Reply
    • Leajayse 11/10/2019 at 06:46 AM

      PP.VIPCS is also known as Yeesone and God knows how many other names!

      On Amazon there are 43 companies ALL advertising the SAME boots and I only got to page 31/400. I told Amazon that they were scammers. They didn't want to know!

      Reply
    • Linda 12/23/2019 at 08:59 AM

      this company sells junk, took paypal to get them to take boots back but the rules are crazy.
      Return address i was given: PP.VIPCS; warehouse No. 5, Chaoyang Furniture Factory, Xingguang Village, Huangjiang Town, Dongguan City: Attn: Handang Lan Mob
      and I have to pay the return fee for their trash products and hope I get my 150 back.

      Reply
    • Laure 01/27/2020 at 05:53 AM

      Same story here, got plastic ugly shoes instead of leather advertised. Called Paypal after filing a complaint, they guarantee they will reimburse the expedition fees up to 30€ when I provide proof of item sent (post number). Also told them to report the vendor as fraudulent and to stop their collaboration with them + reported the fraudulent vendor to Belgian official authorities. To be continued...

      Reply
    • Frances 01/30/2020 at 04:39 AM

      They sent me some nasty, very smelly boots that looked absolutely nothing like the ones I ordered. They tried to fob me off with a $5 "gift voucher" (as if I'd ever use them again, and the boots cost £60). I reported them to PayPal and I'm getting my money back, but I have to pay the shipping cost, which is £15!! I'm doing it because I don't want them to win. But they still tried to give a false postcode. Never touch these people with a barge pole!

      Reply
    • Mork vom Ork 02/29/2020 at 03:56 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Fritz 05/11/2020 at 07:22 AM

      Betrug !!! und Paypal schaut nur zu

      Reply
    • Michaela 07/22/2020 at 05:06 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Lisa 08/18/2020 at 02:17 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • VG 09/13/2020 at 05:37 PM

      Same with me. They actually sent me items NOT ordered, item not completely sewn (only side seams sewn); & items advertised as cotton and were 100% polyester. SCAM SCAM SCAM. I was told to return to China for $68.00. PayPal has know that this company is scamming people and they continue to allow them to use their services. this is Sept. of 2020. Dumping PayPal.

      Reply
    • Melissa 09/13/2020 at 08:47 PM

      See why I won't use PayPal.?! I was scammed $14.98 FOR A VIRUS MASKI can only hope that some adolescent in China wasn't physically beaten for such a vile product. I mean, how hard would it be to run a pretty simple factory without pocketing $14.98. They must do business with President WTF.! That's OK, the karmic pendulum will swing their way, let's see if we can put some force behind it. All power to the people, seriously!

      Reply
    • dim 09/22/2020 at 05:16 AM

      Bonjour,
      En France l'arnaque pour cette adresse est le site: www.beausouvenir.com.
      j'en suis victime.

      Handang Lan Mob: + 86 18177878150 Warehouse No. 5, Chaoyang Furniture Factory, Xingguang Village, Huangjiang Town

      Dongguan City

      GUANGDONG 523750

      China

      Reply
    • Sheron 09/24/2020 at 09:54 PM

      PayPal has taken months to get a resolution and now I have a week to get this garbage sent back to China. Here is the address I was given:
      Attn: Handang Lan Mob: + 86 18177878150 Warehouse No. 5, Chaoyang Furniture Factory, Xingguang Village, Huangjiang Town,China Dongguan, GUANGDONG 523750 CN

      Reply
    • Petros 09/25/2020 at 09:32 PM

      I got the same address. This is clearly a scam. I have read that the address does not exist so probably you will just lose more money if you send it.

      Paypal took more than a month to reply to my Dispute and now they gave me 2 days to return this back, otherwise, the would close the case!! Unbelievable

      It is clear to me who is Paypal protecting and this is not me. It is so dissapointing for Paypal to have become so unethical. If Paypal had even elementary controls on protecting its customers from fraudsters these scams would not be possible. We should not be defenseless and I would gladly join any community action against Paypal. Just dropping usage is not enough. These unethical practices are the choice of bad management

      Reply
    • Steph20 11/02/2020 at 02:57 PM

      I've ordered a big package from "Liebekleidung" which totally looked like a German store with high quality German traditional clothes. It took me two months of writing with customer "services" and Paypal to receive an address. I've sent it back today, but it's very questionable if I'll ever get my money back! Same address as everyone else got in Guangdong Province. This whole thing is just horrible and so much time wasted! Did anyone from you ever get any money back?! I'd really like to know.

      Reply
    • Larissa 11/17/2020 at 07:59 AM

      Yes, total scam, I try to send the package back to the given address "Attn: Handang Lan Mob: + 86 18177878150 Warehouse No. 5, Chaoyang Furniture Factory, Xingguang Village, Huangjiang Town,China
      Dongguan
      GUANGDONG 523750
      China" But it doesn't exist so I cant send it back.

      Reply
    • RBroways 11/19/2020 at 01:06 PM

      TOTAL SCAM! I wish I had found this post before I purchased from Bellaies. Usually I do my research before buying from a new seller/website but I had a false sense of security because Paypal was a payment option. If I had paid with my Amex, I would have felt confident that I would have gotten my money back. After reading this thread, I'm not that confident that Paypal will have my back. I will update if I have a different experience.

      Reply
    • Erica 11/29/2020 at 05:28 PM

      I'm still waiting for PayPal to refund my money after I received polyester shirts when they should be cotton as advertised. Total scam and I already sent my shirts back to that address everyone else posted here. When I look up the tracking number, the clothes are held by customs. Guess because the address must not really exist like others are saying here. Sure hope PayPal does right and refunds my money. I did everything right (except purchase from a scammer).

      Reply
    • Christian 12/09/2020 at 02:27 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • A 02/01/2021 at 12:36 PM

      Did anyone get their money back? I'm in the same situation now - stupidly $200 worth, all the merchandise is nothing like what their website (which has numerous aliases I've now seen) including the most ridiculous plastic boots that were advertised as leather and look nothing like them. The question is why is PayPal still dealing with them when these comments go back to September last year!??

      Reply
    • filbert 03/01/2021 at 11:56 AM

      I was ripped off by Clothesquare.com--- and the junk i received- I wouldn't even buy at a thrift store. The website says made and shipped from USA/Canada... the tracking email they sent proved it was shipped from china. I got the same BS from PayPal.. i was just about to go to post these back to the address everyone else has given- i guess i am stuck with this crap for 71 dollars- would be at least $50 to send it back- paypal only reimburses $30 for shipping. They said they cant refund money because the seller is in China. Um- if they have an account to use Paypal- just deny the payment to them? Is PayPal getting something out of this sham? I guess i wont bother trying to send it back. SOOOO pissed- they blatantly lied about USA/Canada and PayPay gave me a lecture about checking companies out before buying. Shouldnt they be getting the hint if all these others before me were ripped off? I would never have ordered if they hadn't made that statement. I also see that they keep changing the name of company. I wont make the same mistake again.

      Reply
    • Roland 03/23/2021 at 09:33 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.