SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ravenoutlet.tk auto2@servicecentervip.com +442033712312

Date07/07/2019
Fraudulent emailauto2@servicecentervip.com
Pseudonymfjallraven kanken
Url / Websitehttps://www.ravenoutlet.tk/index.html?language=en
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 3371 2312 (ou 00442033712312) (more info)
Scam contentsI ordered Kanken 15 "Laptop Backpack, 1.23.40 for 33.90 $
But what I received was a fake chartier ring jewelry
Comment / ReviewI hope that deceptive people are quickly followed by the local police

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 20 3371 2312

    Phone number type
    Fix phone number
    International format
    • +44 20 3371 2312
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    London
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Luci 07/22/2019 at 08:18 AM

        I ordered shoes on the truworths 80% off app on Facebook and it was confirmed by truworths its not their site

        Reply
      • S.j 07/29/2019 at 01:53 PM

        I ordered car seat and got the confirmation of my order everything via email but after 23 days of long wait when i went to collect the item in post office the item which they sent was a Gucci scarf, i had paid 150dhs and also same time they deducted 196dhs from my a/c ,when i email them they said they just took 150dhs only.

        Guys plz dont order anything from this site,they are just a bloody scam.

        Reply
      • Cantik88 09/24/2019 at 02:46 AM

        Definately a scammer, my daughter ordered a KANKEN Classic Bag with payment and never got anything. Guys please don't fall into tricks, help spread the words.

        Reply
      • Report #198544 01/02/2020 at 06:23 PM

        I have purchased two boots. Money transfer happened: 50. 31usd
        -------------------
        I have ordered two boots, price was more! It's a scam! I wrote them, no reply.

        Url / Website : timberlandeuoutlet.com

        Email response

        Reply
      • Colin Wilson 01/15/2020 at 05:17 AM

        Don’t use! Scam

        Reply
      • Report #204233 01/29/2020 at 05:43 PM

        GLADEALS.COM
        DKK.RED

        auto2@servicecentervip.com
        cs@servicecentervip.com
        -------------------
        I saw an ad for cheap doc marten boots online facebook. I ordered 2 pair at a total cost of $108 aud. I never received a tracking number. The website looked legitemate. When boots did not arrive I emailed and got the story that they were lost, did they want me to send them again. I said yes. They then said no more in stock and would refund me 30% because they had lost money too!!!
        Dear customer,

        Sorry for the trouble.

        The item you ordered is promotional product,we have sold out the last batch of goods recently.

        So the item you ordered is out of stock now and we can't send it to you again.

        We are also helpless for the mistake made by the logistics company,we asked the express company to afford the lost for both of us,but they denied all of it.

        In order to solve it as soon as possible,we applied 30% refund for you.

        Hope we can understand each other.

        Looking forward to your reply.

        Best wishes.

        Url / Website : dr.martens.com.au
        Pseudonym : Dr Martens

        Reply
      • Report #208306 02/18/2020 at 04:41 PM

        cheap gopro cameras, there is copy of it under this address
        http://www.camerashomeby.com
        -------------------
        cameras are way too cheap, same email and phone number and address under other reported scams

        Fraudulent email : online2020@live.com
        Url / Website : camerasstyles.com

        Reply
      • Report #214322 03/20/2020 at 01:24 PM

        Telephone number and address are inaccurate
        -------------------
        Nervous about buying from here. The telephone number and address is sketchy. Looked up address and it took me to an Urban outfitters in London

        Fraudulent email : helpdesk@customerservicesglobal.com
        Url / Website : brishoes.com

        Reply
      • Report #273132 09/15/2020 at 07:48 AM

        Tried to buy some items thinking it is a genuine L.L.Bean web site and came to understand that it was a scam and a fake website. All they do is collect the credit card information and use that for other purchases for their own.
        -------------------
        Tried to buy some items thinking it is a genuine L.L.Bean web site and came to understand that it was a scam and a fake website. All they do is collect the credit card information and use that for other purchases for their own. Please look into this and shut these scammers off. Very sad we have to deal with such scammers in this hard time of Pandemic. They have several emails like auto2@servicecentervip.com and cs@servicecentervip.com and others. Thanks.

        Url / Website : lbean.shop.com
        Pseudonym : lbean.shop.com

        Email screen shot
        Payment screen shot

        • Sierra 09/26/2020 at 01:20 AM

          They got me, I was all excited to get some early Christmas shopping done, but haven’t received any of my purchases and the website doesn’t exist.

        Reply
      • Report #280756 10/11/2020 at 03:56 AM

        they scam with nike sneakers

        Pseudonym : topfoot.top

        Reply
      • ISeeU 11/12/2020 at 12:30 PM

        Using another website www.Owercostco.com, selling Dyson Hair products at 75% off black Friday deals. Was suspicious, googled the website, did not match. Googled the number +442033712312 which brought me to this website. Thanks guys!

        Reply
      • Sonja 02/20/2021 at 12:55 PM

        I bought a Dyson hairdryer from this site black friday sale 75% off Tuesday november 10, 2020. Payed 62,72 euro´s and it was supposed to take 5 - 7 work day´s, fast shipping to my door in Iceland.

        Haven´t heard from them since, today is 2. February 2021, so I guess this is scam and the people behind it thief´s.

        Reply
      • Report #351748 04/17/2021 at 04:32 PM

        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 1480418003525

        Seller website: shoese2020.com



        Payment Date&Time: 2021-04-18 00:36:46.0

        Amount: 90.72 USD

        Payment No.: PS2104180036466105


        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


        Please note "ayleemzc.com" will be displayed on...
        -------------------
        from this site I was cheated with $ 100 for sneakers

        Pseudonym : shoese2020.com.

        Reply
      • Sh 04/19/2021 at 07:55 AM

        I ordered Dyson hairdryer and they sent me some sunglasses (fake raybans). the email addresses are all fake or with autoreplies. it's a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #352168 04/19/2021 at 08:32 AM

        dyson hair dryers
        -------------------
        I waited over 2 months and finally got a pair of fake sunglasses. I had my suspicions when I started getting emails from some very random email address about the tracking number. they have used or stated multiple emails, none of which work if you reply back or try to email. The emails they have used are:
        services@servicecentervip.com
        cs@servicecentervip.com
        service@estateagentsthailand.com

        Fraudulent email : services@servicecentervip.com
        Url / Website : dryer.salewinter.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.