Most seen reports
|
I distrust them completely.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
onlyonemi22@gmail.com +3530899529616 Sarah Fox
| Date | 06/21/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | onlyonemi22@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Sarah Fox |
| Telephone | +353 89 952 9616 (ou 003530899529616) |
| Scam contents | Hello, Am Sarah, am 25 years old, My father owns the flat but he`s now late, I live alone in the flat, Am a professional, I have been pretty busy and I moved here 2years ago after the death of my father to oversee my late father's property. The flat has 3 rooms, One is for me and the other Two is available for rent. The room has the following amenities: The room has a very big bed that can sleep two people with Television connected to cable Small refrigerator apart from a big freezer in the kitchen Private bathroom with toilet drawer Reading desk Wall cupboard Internet connection The Apartment has the following Amenities: Washing Machine Heater Dishwasher Storage, A big living room fully furnished with a television connected to cable. Internet facility. The transport facilities are quite okay in the area, the flat is very close to train station and public transport. The rent per month is 600 Euros and a security deposit of 800 Euros , The security is refundable, at the end of your stay in my flat, the security deposit will be refunded back to you, The rent includes all bills and bills are for Water, Electricity, tenement rate, phone, heater, Internet connection. I will send to you some pictures of the room and the rental agreement form to see what next to do, hope you understand me? Thanks once again for the interest in my room while waiting to read from you. Best Regards, Sarah |
| Comment / Review | Targets international people searching for apartments for a short period of time. She is nice and convincing and extremely friendly. But in the end a cheat.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.