SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
bettersbypalaciolisa9@gmail.com +9710529760489 Lisa Bettersby Palacio

Date06/12/2019
Fraudulent emailbettersbypalaciolisa9@gmail.com
PseudonymLisa Bettersby Palacio
Url / Websitehttps://www.rolvanlogistics.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+971 52 976 0489 (ou 009710529760489)
Scam contentsI was introduced to Facebook in 2018 by scammer. Lisa Palaci introduced himself as Bettersby as an American soldier serving in Damascus. According to the latest information, the fraudster is an African woman, CHIDIEBERE NWABUEZE.CHIDIEBERE NWABUEZE is an African woman who was on the friends list of this fake profile.. and also the URL. His new Facebook profil:https://www.facebook.com/owen.chuks.7
I read this :http://scamhatersutd.blogspot.com/2019/01/kathy-s-palacio-military-romance-scam.html
He asked me to pay for his parcel delivery from Phnom Penh (Cambodia) to Hungary. He said there was money in the package and a gold bar that had been seized from the Taliban. I transferred half of the shipping cost, $ 2250 to ROATSEA PICHTHIDA, Rolvan Logistics shipping company agent to Phnom Penh. The deal was that I would pay the other half of the shipping fee upon receipt of the package. After the money was transferred, the shipping dei was raised to $ 7,500, which I could not pay. I asked for my money back, but it didn't happen.
The American Army told me that there was no soldier named Lisa Palacio Bettersby. The Si贸fok Police in Hungary suspended the investigation because it was not possible to identify the perpetrator.
Comment / ReviewBooked item

Account holder: H贸ber Ferenc Source account: Type: Foreign currency payment Booking date: 2018.07.23, Monday Value Date: 2018.07.23, Monday Reference: OLD18G056151 Amount: -635 422,50 HUF Transaction partner: ROATSEA PICHTHIDA
USD 2.250,00 Note: 2250 USD

Attachment(s)
  • Nigerian scammer
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #157528 04/25/2019 at 02:19 AM

        I'm Ferenc H贸ber from Si贸fok, Hungary. Last year on Facebook, I met Lisa Bettersby Palacio, an American citizen. He released himself as an American soldier serving in Damascus, Syria. This is not true because the American Army has informed them that they have no soldiers with this name. Mutual sympathy developed between us. Arias John, Lisa B. Palacio's girlfriend, sent an email asking me to contact Rollvan Logistics's shipping company to deliver her Lisa package to Hungary because Lisa was wo...
        -------------------
        The fraudulent website must be removed from the Internet!

        Fraudulent email : contact@rolvanlogistics.com
        Pseudonym : Mr. Roatsea Pichthida

        Reply
      • Report #157912 04/28/2019 at 05:24 AM

        Ref: AKK77
        Notification: Delivering / Consignment.
        Deposit Information Details: From CAMBODIA to 8600 Si贸fok, Hunyadi
        J谩nos utca 7 Hungary
        We wish you to know that we have received a freight deposit,
        (Consignment) in your name to be delivered to your country and we have
        verified your SECURITY DEPOSIT CODE: 764 / DLC / 685 / CBD authentic and
        have confirmed your details delivery to a wrong address. From our record
        we find out that the depositors name is Arias John and the receiv...
        -------------------
        Caution Fraudsters!

        Pseudonym : Lisa Palacio Bettersby

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.