SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
cs@servicecentervip.com cs@servicecentervip.com

Date11/05/2018
Fraudulent emailcs@servicecentervip.com
Pseudonymcs@servicecentervip.com
Url / Websitehttp://nkfia.com/
Scam contentsOrder No.: 99

Seller website: nkfia.com

Payment Date&Time: 2018-11-05 00:50:26.0

Amount: 31.46 EUR

Payment No.: PS1811050050258900

Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

Please note "99BILL*TXINWLYBI" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com
Comment / ReviewOrder No.: 99

Seller website: nkfia.com

Payment Date&Time: 2018-11-05 00:50:26.0

Amount: 31.46 EUR

Payment No.: PS1811050050258900

Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

Please note "99BILL*TXINWLYBI" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com
opnly that i got in back amail

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #135071 10/30/2018 at 05:06 AM

      Run by the same people who were behind the www.mobilefusion.co.nz website. Trying to pass themsleves off as a New Zealand retailer but based in China and either don't send the shoes at all or send something other than what you ordered.

      Url / Website : sundaypainters.co.nz

      Reply
    • Report #136047 11/06/2018 at 03:13 PM

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

      Please note "99bill*Sanxin" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
      -----------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@...
      -------------------
      I am trying to reach with no success the 24/7 service desk is inactive that is what caused my concern this was fraud???

      Url / Website : otxueltz.top
      Pseudonym : North Face Outlet Store

      • PEACE 11/14/2018 at 09:41 AM

        JE ME SUIS FAIS PRENDRE... UNE OFFRE TROP ALLÉCHANTE..

      • Margarita 11/15/2018 at 05:44 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Sergio 12/07/2018 at 11:07 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Rifs 02/19/2019 at 08:34 AM

        By me, 2018-12-09 the order was paid. But the order so far I have not received. When the goods will be delivered is unknown. ? Letters and requests are not answered.

      • Jose Carlos Ferreira 05/07/2019 at 11:23 AM

        Comprei um celular aifone X , chegou uma canga no lugar.

      • Georges aoun 06/16/2019 at 02:07 AM

        I m by sumthing not delvery and all tim i send to ask no inswer is’t faq site bi cerfaul to them

      • Permeet 06/26/2019 at 09:42 PM

        You have transferred 56.34 USD to tbagshow.com.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 152816

        Seller website: tbagshow.com

        Payment Date&Time: 2019-06-26 16:18:51.0

        Amount: 56.34 USD

        Payment No.: PS1906261618516424

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

        Please note "EPL*MLDENCS LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

        E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!

      Reply
    • Report #137678 11/18/2018 at 10:57 PM

      Calming to sell Fujifilm, similar layout to that of the official Fujifilm website. send email confirmation about purchase through paypal. There is no confirmation of the shipping, currency isn't the price listed when purchased.
      -------------------
      Tried to contact customer service multiple time, bad communication. It probably had been a long site up, there is no comments or feedback on the website. Social media connect to KENZO, a clothing brand.

      Url / Website : cametx.site

      • Anneli 04/29/2019 at 10:06 AM

        We ordered some coffee mugs, value about USD 80. First they added some extra fees - about 10 USD to the price after we have made the payment. After a while we received a parcel not containing the 25 coffee mugs but the ugliest sunglasses ever. We have contacted the company several times without any respons.

      • Katarína 06/07/2019 at 08:28 AM

        Objednala som si biele tenisky značky TOMMY HILFINGER a na miesto tenisiek som dostala čínsku smradľavú peňaženku.

      • ashley pogmore 06/18/2019 at 06:33 PM

        They pretended to be Fuji film absolutel scam took almost $200 off me when it was meant to be $80

      • Jojo 08/13/2019 at 06:45 AM

        Lol this is as painful as it is hilarious,

        I just collected my parcel which should have been two pairs of sneakers worth R1850 only to find a lousy scarf.

      • andies33 09/13/2019 at 12:12 AM

        hey people started a facebook page Gracelins shoes are a scam join and leave your story and warning for other people Cheers

      • Laszlo Fabian 09/13/2019 at 04:21 AM

        Dear Servicecenter VIP,

        My order has not been received, and your partner Magyar Posta is unable to provide information to me.
        What solution do you see.
        Regards:
        Laszlo Fabian

        From: auto5@servicecentervip.com [mailto:auto5@servicecentervip.com]

        Sent: Saturday, June 1, 2019 2:39 PM
        To: fabian.laszlo@teamforce.hu
        Subject: Order paid successfully notified!

        Dear fabian.laszlo@teamforce.hu:

        You have transferred 45.89 USD to garmincat.site.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 198540235
        Seller website: garmincat.site

        Payment Date&Time: 2019-06-01 20:37:57.0
        Amount: 45.89 USD
        Payment No.: PS1906012037575775

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

        Please note "clothingunder" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

         E-mail: c...Read more

      • dube 10/21/2019 at 10:44 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • JDD254 11/22/2018 at 12:17 AM

      I paid $139 for a bass guitar in August, I haven't heard from them

      Reply
    • Vladimir 11/24/2018 at 12:25 AM

      Same thing here. My son ordered speakers from them. Paid $35. They sent back an envelope with 10 cent worthless jewelry ring. The package originated in China.

      Reply
    • Miriam 11/28/2018 at 04:57 AM

      My mum ordered a discounted bag (35€) and she received a plastic ring. Trying to reach out the website but can't find it anymore. Total scam!

      Reply
    • Luckyman55 12/08/2018 at 10:51 PM

      Used peskuinz.top, purchased north face items and was sent a fake 3700 cartier ring. It looks pretty cool and real but I'm sure it isnt.. should I cancel my bank card I used when they scammed me? Or will I be safe?

      Definitely a scam 100 percent be aware

      Reply
    • Barby67 12/27/2018 at 05:24 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • anto 01/03/2019 at 09:04 AM

      https://www.fistmalltop.com
      il pagamento è stato effettuto su questo sito

      Order No.: 219

      Seller website: despoklgu.xyz

      Payment Date&Time: 2018-12-07 23:02:20.0

      Amount: 54.03 EUR

      Payment No.: PS1812072302204012

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

      Please note "fistmalltop.com" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      Reply
    • Jasmin 01/11/2019 at 04:16 AM

      I purchased a bag in November 2018. Never arrived. Total fraud.

      Reply
    • Kjd 01/11/2019 at 09:58 AM

      I purchased 2 pairs of shoes in December I haven't received anything yet

      I emailed to no reply

      Reply
    • Laura 01/14/2019 at 05:04 AM

      Anyone recibe the products?

      Reply
    • Report #145549 01/19/2019 at 11:50 AM

      Michael Kors purse
      -------------------
      We purchased two Michael Kors purses on two different transactions and never received them. The name hat appeared on my statement was Alloyiun Trade

      Url / Website : mkechi.site

      Reply
    • Alina 01/21/2019 at 03:04 PM

      I have ordered a Polaroid camera in December 2018, no reply, no camera. Silence.

      The website has vanished.

      Reply
    • Report #146282 01/24/2019 at 05:10 AM

      You have transferred 73.97 EUR to trevipark.co.uk.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 2018120904
      Seller website: trevipark.co.uk

      Payment Date&Time: 2018-12-09 02:53:19.0
      Amount: 73.97 EUR
      Payment No.: PS1812090253190473

      Due to the foreign ex...
      -------------------
      I have sent them three e-mails and there is no response.
      In the meantime I received a fake cartier ring from China???
      Should I cancel my bank card?

      Url / Website : trevipark.co.uk
      Pseudonym : Nike + Huge savings on Trainers & Sports shoe

      • Elizabeth E 03/24/2019 at 03:04 PM

        Same here. There is no response to emails and instead of the actual order, I received a fake cartier bracelet from China.

      • Sj moon 03/26/2019 at 05:56 PM

        Hi
        i was scammed and feel ridiculous

        sent money via credit card.

        The actual cost turned out to be more when I saw my credit card bill
        instead of Nike trainers. Was sent a copy of a fake carrier bangle.

        Weird !!
        These companies should not be allowed to sell on the internet

      Reply
    • Ber 03/04/2019 at 09:32 PM

      I ordered shoes on http://www.thebrassbellesavannah.com/ only to receive an email from cs@servicecentervip.com telling me to expect a charge from ESP*BANGYTRADE. I immediately emailed them trying to cancel my order with no response.

      Reply
    • Vrodrigo 03/09/2019 at 03:25 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Liesel 03/10/2019 at 12:05 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Jaj 03/14/2019 at 06:26 AM

      Заказала кроссовки ..пришёл браслет ...150$.

      Reply
    • Report #152712 03/14/2019 at 07:22 AM

      I feel stupid I believd this

      Url / Website : eccoeu.shop/ecco-collin-perf-slip-on-p-157.html
      Pseudonym : Bright Forest Technology

      • Scott 03/18/2019 at 05:49 PM

        hi guys.... another website www.wvcononline.eu
        ive ordered a philips ppa5650 screeneo airmouse from that site €20.99 & payment on my bank account shown as "Bright Forest Technology"
        Had no email confirmation from the company but i have raised issue with bank due to previous comments here.

      • Gezim CAKERRI 03/19/2019 at 07:23 AM

        This is another website: http://nbsport.likenbs.com

        I ordered a pair of New Balance of snickers in this site. No order confirmation was given after placing the order. No Thank You for your purchase of Succesful. Nothing happened. My bank sent me automatically the order confirmation. Instead of 64.09 Euro they charged me 102.09 SGD which is Singapore Dollars. Terminal: Bright Forest Technology. For sure this is a fraudulent transaction. Earlier this morning I noticed at address bar that http://nbsport.likenbs.com WAS NOT SECURED.
        I called my bank and cancelled/blocked the card. Mine was debit card. Very bad.

        How come major cards such as Mastercard, Visa and AMEX are not aware that these scumbags damage their reputation.

        I DO NOT believe I will ever get the snickers ordered.

      • Ang 03/20/2019 at 01:08 AM

        Yesterday I made purchases from https://www.charleskeithshop.online
        I search for charles and keith malaysia and this website pop out instead of original website. It was RM239 and they charged me SGD90.62. After i made purchases there is no order confirmation. Today i tried to visit their website again for confirmation but failed to do so because website's security certificate was expired. I have no way to contact the company. The credit card transaction is still pending. According to credit card company i cannot cancel it i need to wait until transaction is completed and then make dispute.

      • xujiagoods./ Bright Forest Technology 03/20/2019 at 01:35 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Ben 03/21/2019 at 04:18 PM

        ATTENTION: Cheating.

      • Jean-Francois 03/25/2019 at 12:18 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Jo1234 03/25/2019 at 03:54 PM

        What was the website that you ordered from.
        Same thing happened to me,
        I have put in a claim for "unauthorized " purchase .
        Still waiting for result. my Credit card has been cancelled.
        These sort of incidents make us all wary of using credit cards for website purchases.
        Sadly I was really looking forward to the hat i had ordered. The cheap fake Ray Bans were a poor substitute. Not worth even a dollar.

      • Jo1234 03/25/2019 at 04:13 PM

        Debe informar a su proveedor de tarjeta de crédito. Es una estafa.

      • Jo1234 03/25/2019 at 04:14 PM

        Many different sites are used
        but charges from Bright Forest technology.

      • nextgraf 03/25/2019 at 05:45 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • tartempion-33 03/27/2019 at 06:17 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Loulou 03/27/2019 at 07:50 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Cédric 04/02/2019 at 12:05 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Mick jeffers 04/07/2019 at 04:39 AM

        I have also been scammed by these grubs! Should be able to make Facebook liable for facilitating a fraudulent website.. thought I purchased Skechers which were on a genuine looking site but bank could not cancel the transaction even only an hour after purchase was made. Now just have to see if I get a scarf or cheap fake sunglasses

      • ROTHENBURGER Pierre 04/07/2019 at 09:42 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • gege08 04/09/2019 at 02:18 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Anthony 04/09/2019 at 04:19 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Televisión watchdogs 04/10/2019 at 07:30 PM

        I have spent quite a sum ordering desigual products on Instagram.. My sister has leukemia and I wanted to surprise her.. I was sent an order reference.. Chatted with the company over suspicions and was pacified! Today I received a crappy Gucci scarf and not the big order I stupidly placed.. This is just the beginning for these scumbags don't worry.. Watch the news ????

      • Samuel 04/16/2019 at 07:47 AM

        Someone recommended it to me and that he got shoes from it in two weeks but my friend got scammed... do you think the guy who recommended it is part of the scam?

      • Bazza 04/16/2019 at 10:32 PM

        My darling wife supposedly bought me a pair of R M WILLIAMS boots at a reduced price. Only received a tracking in CHINESE and what was received today two weeks after the purchase was cheap imitation Cartier Bracelet all for the amount of $68.00, Not happy, FB and RM WILLIAMS will be hearing from me. Scumbags supreme

      • Yalta 04/17/2019 at 04:59 AM

        Commande faite sur site FECORUG, rien reçu à ce jour. Nul.

      • Jp 04/18/2019 at 02:08 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Francisco piñeiro 04/22/2019 at 04:28 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Esther 04/23/2019 at 11:35 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Jojo 04/25/2019 at 07:16 AM

        I ordered two pairs of boots not acknowledged tried to chase them no luck my bank did a charge beck so I go my money back

      • M.M 04/25/2019 at 07:26 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Eva 04/26/2019 at 06:00 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Shlomo Brill 04/28/2019 at 04:47 PM

        Dear S/M
        I send this mail again because I had a mistake with the number of the order, it is Order No.PS190407024025251.

        Today I received Order No.PS190407024025251 , but it is not what I ordered.
        I ordered a Red Milk Frother of Arendo, and I received a fake Cartier Bracelet which I do not need.
        I paid for the Red Milk Frother of Arendo 79.84 SGD.
        Please correct this mistake which your company did.
        Please answer me.
        Shlomo Brill

      • Jalo 05/04/2019 at 01:10 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Petrina 05/07/2019 at 03:46 AM

        I order a pair of see by Chloe designer boots for $226 dollars from http://www.dallasclusterrepair.com/ and received a cheap pair of very ugly boots.
        charge on credit card was bright Forrest. Have contact my bank to dispute payment.

      • Iryna 05/11/2019 at 06:46 AM

        I dont know if it will help but I reported here - https://safebrowsing.google.com/safebrowsing/report_badware/?hl=ru
        Maybe google will ban them!

      • Patricia 05/16/2019 at 02:53 PM

        I ordered a JBL FLIP 4 from https://www.jbl.com/, they charge on my bank account 41.88 euros, but on the web site when I buy it was 35 euros, they sent me and email in which it said:
        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
        Please note "Bright Forest Technology" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
        Im speechless.
        But I dident recived a speaker instead I recived a Louis Vuitton cartier.

      • laguardianarosa1978 05/20/2019 at 12:23 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • MM 05/21/2019 at 07:36 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Hicham Rxo 05/21/2019 at 09:09 AM

        all these websites are effectively fake, developped under Shopify services :-((((

        and there are dozens of them on the net !

        reflex consists in cheking in this database or with a Google research...

        and if scammed, advices below :

        https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/

      • Hicham Rxo 05/21/2019 at 09:10 AM

        well done, effectively, you have to protect you...

      • Török Ferenc 06/11/2019 at 07:40 AM

        http://www.dobrapivnice.cz

        It's fake website also! I'm very sad!!! :(

      • boo 05/14/2020 at 01:43 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Kick 03/14/2019 at 07:26 PM

      http://www.filocolture.com/: i have bought something but never get products from them. Someone has news ?

      Reply
    • sam030902 03/15/2019 at 06:25 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • chaos 03/16/2019 at 02:21 PM

      i ordered a suitcase yesterday, i am sure is scam
      they stole me around 110 euros

      Reply
    • Report #153086 03/18/2019 at 04:06 AM

      Two pairs of Timberland boots.
      -------------------
      auto5@servicecentervip.com

      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 3817

      Seller website: timberlandonshops.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-03-17 21:59:51.0

      Amount: 46.01 USD

      Payment No.: PS1903172159510156


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "Bright Forest Technology" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.



      E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

      Url / Website : timberlandonshops.com
      Pseudonym : timberlandonshops.com

      • mochris 03/20/2019 at 12:46 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • mochris 03/20/2019 at 12:49 PM

        Order No.: ytt-2oc-171222-81
        Seller website: micheldelcampo.fr

        Payment Date&Time: 2019-03-08 01:10:28.0
        Amount: 77.67 EUR
        Payment No.: PS1903080110284493

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

        Please note "Bright Forest Technology" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

      • Kwamena 04/24/2019 at 10:45 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Hicham Rxo 04/24/2019 at 11:07 AM

        Nothing to hope unfortunately since this email unfortunately too known users of Signal-Arnaques.

        Like this same one :

        https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/153375

        some advices below :

        https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/

      • BB 05/09/2019 at 09:25 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Sofia 05/15/2019 at 11:07 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Hicham Rxo 05/15/2019 at 01:44 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Jagdtiger88 06/08/2019 at 06:38 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Maria 06/18/2019 at 04:53 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Winner 08/10/2019 at 09:56 AM

        Hello.

        Signal-Arnaques
        My Order No.: 155619

        Seller website: xinsuangushi.com

        Payment Date&Time: 2019-07-19 04:37:49.0

        Amount: 51.67 USD

        Payment No.: PS1907190437489495

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

        Please note "EPL*MINGNANS" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool

      • Mickaël 08/12/2019 at 12:21 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Nicol 09/24/2019 at 09:16 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • shane 10/18/2019 at 01:27 PM

        Ordered something on Nicolas-Mazurais and found out it was the scam when I looked for the email adress in Google.... - -"

      Reply
    • Scott 03/18/2019 at 05:48 PM

      hi guys.... another website www.wvcononline.eu
      ive ordered a philips ppa5650 screeneo airmouse from that site €20.99 & payment on my bank account shown as "Bright Forest Technology"
      Had no email confirmation from the company but i have raised issue with bank due to previous comments here.

      Reply
    • Report #153218 03/18/2019 at 08:35 PM

      So the contents on the website match exactly what has been sent to me as a receipt no and the website is saying its a scam!!!!!!
      -------------------
      Im so pissed off i have emailed the email customer service they have given me and had no response what so ever im burning right now!!!!!!

      Url / Website : vipmimbags.online
      Pseudonym : vipmimbags.online

      • Rose 03/19/2019 at 04:32 AM

        So it’s definitely a scam I’ve seen the other comments the website doesn’t exist they are not responding to any of my emails and my receipt duplicates the rest of everyone else’s

      Reply
    • Abdullah 03/21/2019 at 06:23 AM

      http://www.sierra2sageshophop.com
      Another fraud website

      Reply
    • Abdullah 03/21/2019 at 06:35 AM

      http://yfbay.com is the website that scammed me

      Reply
    • Bd 03/21/2019 at 01:32 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #153647 03/21/2019 at 01:48 PM

      You have transferred 69.88 EUR to littleitalie.fr.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: ytt-oc-161017-397

      Seller website: littleitalie.fr

      Payment Date&Time: 2019-03-21 22:54:35.0

      Amount: 69.88 EUR

      Payment No.: PS1903212254354493


      Due to...
      -------------------
      Receiving a mail from auto3@servicecentervip.com with the confirm paid above, so I had one doubt regard the conversion euro->CNY and so I've sent a mail to cs@servicecentervip.com. No answer back!
      So promptly I've blocked my credit card!
      Ho ricevuto una mail da auto3@servicentervip.com con la conferma dell'importo pagato come sopra indicato, e così ottengo un messaggio dalla mia banca dell'avvenuto pagamento in valuta cinese (CNY) per cui mi sono insospettito e facendo una ricerca sul web scrivendo sul motore web la mail cs@servicentervip.com ho trovato che trattasi di truffa. Mandando una mail a cs@servicecentervip.com non ho ricevuto alcuna risposta, per cui ho subito bloccato la mia carta di credito.
      Attenti al sito littleitalie.fr potrebbe sicuramente essere fraudolento!

      Fraudulent email : cs@servicentervip.com
      Url / Website : lilleitalie.fr

      • Alysson chaves 04/19/2019 at 02:36 AM

        Fiz uma compra no site através do Facebook. Não sei se vou receber o produto ou o quê acontecerá. Sei que estou com um prejuízo enorme, e ainda me Sinto enganado pelo site.

      • Greta 09/11/2019 at 10:55 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • claude 10/31/2019 at 04:27 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Khi-Deux 11/20/2019 at 03:29 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • ali kazam 11/28/2019 at 09:37 PM

        I ordered $110 worth of Doc Martens and have been unable to contact the customer service email. I have reported their ad several times on Instagram but it keeps coming back. I guess it doesn't violate their policies. I also filed a fraud case with my credit card. They took my money and sent a confirmation email but no boots and no response. THIS IS A SCAM

      • Nesha 07/17/2020 at 12:43 AM

        :

        You have transferred 133.00 CAD to rootoutlet.shop.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 268001783

        Seller website: rootoutlet.shop

        Payment Date&Time: 2020-07-17 11:48:21.0

        Amount: 133.00 CAD

        Payment No.: PS2007171148208007

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

        Please note "DUMAOUTLET" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

        E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact

      Reply
    • Report #153678 03/22/2019 at 12:02 AM

      Fake seller of JBL products
      -------------------
      It is fake, don't loose your money. The page looks secure but it is not.

      Url / Website : jbllimit.com
      Pseudonym : Jbllimit

      • martin 03/31/2019 at 05:32 PM

        motherfuckers they took my money

      • Vinicius 04/05/2019 at 07:09 PM

        estou esperando meu pedido

      • Calum 08/15/2019 at 08:21 AM

        did anyone use the website malldv.top? Ordered a computer chair that was supposed to be £16 and have an email telling me I'm going to be charged £46.58

      Reply
    • Report #154011 03/25/2019 at 07:26 AM

      Order No.: 230961

      Seller website: dguitarmost.pw



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-03-25 18:38:03.0

      Amount: 52.46 USD

      Payment No.: PS1903251838036078


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "EPL*WZHETECH CO" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's pa...
      -------------------
      I knew something was not right obviously. You pay for something cheap. The saying to good to be true never fails. check out the amount taken

      I was meant to pay £7.41 - converted in to USD taken out in CHINESE YUAN

      Url / Website : dguitarmost.pw
      Pseudonym : auto 4

      Reply
    • Yohan 03/25/2019 at 01:41 PM

      Showed $04.91 on payment check out page and charged $53.75 on my credit card. How can I ask for a refund. I don't want to wait for their product. They are a BIG SCAM.

      Order No.: 182397
      Seller website: lelectronicsshow.online
      Payment Date&Time: 2019-03-23 00:31:02.0
      Amount: 53.75 USD
      Payment No.: PS1903230031020523

      Reply
    • S 03/25/2019 at 05:52 PM

      Website: alvinmetal.ca, seems like a scam, received the same confirmation email - gave me the heebie jeebies when I got it! Trying to cancel the charge before it goes through.

      Reply
    • Carmen 03/27/2019 at 12:10 PM

      What can we do about it?
      Can we sue them?

      Reply
    • debris 03/27/2019 at 10:00 PM

      ordered shoes from "scapra's" which was a fake of the real brand. Was charged more than quoted on checkout.

      Have had my credit card compromised and received multiple withdrawals for $120.

      Today have just received a cheap fake cartier bracelet, will respond to them, but unlikely to get a response.

      Reply
    • Serge 03/28/2019 at 02:43 PM

      Scam web site: www.jmdjkgoods.com

      Reply
    • Salaheddine 03/28/2019 at 05:27 PM

      I have a guitar Yamaha which showed a price, but they took four times the price more

      Reply
    • Bomberio 03/28/2019 at 06:35 PM

      https://www.rmwshoe.shop/ amother bullshit site

      Reply
    • Report #154759 04/01/2019 at 02:14 AM

      You have transferred 52.34 USD to zvehiclepeak.info.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 154665

      Seller website: zvehiclepeak.info



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-04-01 13:45:42.0

      Amount: 52.34 USD

      Payment No.: PS1904011345426408


      Due to ...
      -------------------
      The amount specified was 1.93 dollars.There was no authentication otp and my account was debited with52.34 dollars.

      Url / Website : zvehiclepeak.info
      Pseudonym : auto5@servicecentervip.com

      Reply
    • Report #154800 04/01/2019 at 07:41 AM

      You have transferred 59.99 AUD to mvipsoro.site.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 510010038

      Seller website: mvipsoro.site



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-04-01 19:25:23.0

      Amount: 59.99 AUD

      Payment No.: PS1904011925237137


      Due to the f...
      -------------------
      i responded with a email asking to cancel my order but i feel as nothing is gonna be done from that. instead of taking $59.99, they took $139.77.

      Url / Website : mvipsoro.site/index.php?main_page=checkout_success

      • Berna 04/02/2019 at 02:38 AM

        I ordered shoes and i think its a scam. There is no trace websites. And instead they take only 118$ they took 126$ from my account.

      • Jon Lu 04/03/2019 at 07:46 AM

        The price for the items were $89 total but I was charged $97 and then a further $106 transaction for absolutely nothing. It was under a similar name in my statement so they are clearly scamming and making unauthorised charges.

      • RAF 04/04/2019 at 03:03 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • maria 04/08/2019 at 04:19 AM

        a MÍ ME HAN COBRADO MÁS DE LO QUE CUESTA EL PRODUCTO.

      • Francis 04/17/2019 at 11:24 AM

        Hola, yo pedí un reloj y me han mandado un anillo, es un fraude

      • Krups 04/25/2019 at 08:26 PM

        I have ordered sketchers shoes online and they have deducted money and did not send any shoes

        amount debited from my card $126.97. It is scam please be awAre

      • Hai 04/25/2019 at 08:35 PM

        It is scam do not order .

      • Sally 04/25/2019 at 10:34 PM

        beertours.co.nz also fake site. Be aware!

      • RAF 05/23/2019 at 04:46 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Nikki 06/17/2019 at 05:50 PM

        Total scam I can only assume they somehow hacked either my and or my friends soc media acct-total fraud! Should have realized but they mirrored a legit site-

      • FATOUMATA 07/11/2019 at 11:50 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • mark 09/07/2019 at 12:10 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • marky 09/07/2019 at 07:14 PM

        esta paguina tambien es falsa http://www.hothfisudfps.top

      Reply
    • pablo6671 04/01/2019 at 08:07 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #155290 04/04/2019 at 04:10 PM

      cs@servicecentervip.com
      -------------------
      This from him : ...
      Dear customer,

      Thanks a lot for your patience.

      We are glad to inform you that the goods have been shipped.

      We have sent your order by EMS ,the certain shipping time depends on the different countries.

      The tracking No. is: RV870462063CN

      Please check the status through the link:

      https://www.17track.net/en

      Please wait patiently, too.

      Best regards!

      Tag: 100188

      Url / Website : yamahaeshops.com/index.php?main_page=account&zenid=4qm3ikpt3r2auiememau63jgm2


      • Jean pol 04/06/2019 at 06:49 AM

        J attends quelques jours pour confirmer si arnaqué ou pas

      • alaraga 04/15/2019 at 08:00 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • M I F 04/16/2019 at 04:11 AM

        My order has remained pending since the 5th of April. They have stopped replying to my emails.

        Mon achat est resté 'en cours' depuis le 5 avril. Ils ont cessé de me répondre par e-mail.

      • Valentino 05/01/2019 at 03:23 AM

        Www. yamahaeshops.com is a fraudulent website!!! I also ordered a guitar and received instead a wristband. I send an email to customer service but no answer!

      Reply
    • mauro 04/05/2019 at 12:33 PM

      bought shoes on www.zarredi.it . never recived but got a bracelets instead (few euros) . the maount was hgher on my creditvcard. FRAUD

      Reply
    • Sasa 04/06/2019 at 04:49 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #155468 04/06/2019 at 05:09 PM

      From: auto5
      To: Tashadow
      Sent: Mon, Mar 25, 2019 6:16 am
      Subject: Order paid successfully notified!





      Dear Tashadow@aol.com:



      You have transferred 55.28 USD to celectronicsmvp.pw.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 110342

      Sel...
      -------------------
      I ordered this item for .01, I know too good to be true, shipping was 4.90 so, 4.91. Then after I order it, they send me this e-mail saying I got charged 55.85. Sent 4 e-mails attempting to cancel it, wrote my bank immediately. Now I have a dispute with the bank, the website link doesn't work.

      Fraudulent email : cs4@customercenterhome.com
      Url / Website : celectronicsmvp.pw

      • Neru 06/14/2019 at 04:56 AM

        Yep, same happened to me :)

        was give promise for refound for the last 2 months now, nothing has arrived

      Reply
    • Report #155738 04/09/2019 at 04:21 AM

      Nikon camera advertised for $9.91
      -------------------
      Nikon camera advertised for $9.91 have been charged around $86 and i did not receive it instead i reciedved a fake gucci neck scarf

      Url / Website : ccameramvp.site/index.php?main_page=account_history


      Reply
    • Report #155876 04/09/2019 at 08:15 PM

      You have transferred 58.68 EUR to jblhot.com.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 9992523

      Seller website: jblhot.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-03-28 10:12:41.0

      Amount: 58.68 EUR

      Payment No.: PS1903281012412346


      Due to the foreign exc...
      -------------------
      Hi,

      I bought a JBL Boombox Refurbished Portable Bluetooth Speaker and the tracking number said it was delivered and i got a gucci scarf. Firstly i paid $106.80 and then I got overpaid by $121.13. What kind of scam is this? I want a full refund for my money of $227.93 or else I will be taking further action, going to a lawyer and going through legal actions. And I know you wont want that to happen. A gucci scarf that is not even the real thing, this is not looking good for your company. Please get back to me or I will take this further. Thanks.

      Regards,
      Hannah Feo

      Url / Website : jblhot.com

      Reply
    • Report #155878 04/09/2019 at 08:55 PM

      R.M Williams sale site
      -------------------
      purchased foot wear received cheap bracelet

      Url / Website : rmvipwholesale.online
      Pseudonym : rmvipwholesale.online.


      • Alan 04/18/2019 at 10:37 PM

        I too got ripped off... The sponsored add was on Facebook so thought it was legit... Facebook need to take some responsibility as they obviously charge to post an add as this.
        I ordered boots and too received a cheap bracelet. This is obviously part of the scam as you can track the item.
        After speaking to the bank yesterday they have charged my card twice, once to the total of $170!

      • Jules 04/19/2019 at 08:11 PM

        Yes I got scammed too. Paid for 2 boots and received a cap.

      • kieran 04/25/2019 at 11:58 PM

        yeah same here bought some boots and haven't turned up

      • Jan 05/07/2019 at 10:29 AM

        Same here.

      • Heike 05/23/2019 at 06:41 AM

        Is here anyone who got his money back with the help of creditcard institution? Yesterday i bought a coffeemachine and it was the same procedure as here described. No confirmation, no answer on eMail question, eMail from cs@servicecentervip.com with the same content.

      Reply
    • lily 04/10/2019 at 03:26 AM

      This stupid website. i paid 100$ for 2 pairs of shoes but they sent me a stupid shawls

      Reply
    • kimi 04/12/2019 at 02:42 AM

      http://www.bullguardsupport.co.uk/

      I paid 101US$ for this scam.
      I stopped my creditcard with this page's information.

      Reply
    • Hicham Rxo 04/12/2019 at 05:48 AM

      the website skoolshoes seems very unreliable.
      https://www.scamdoc.com/view/11856

      Build by Signal-Arnaques creators, the free Scamdoc portal allows you to test the serioso of an offer: try before paying
      Explanations here:

      https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/news/scamdoc-a-revolutionary-new-website-to-counter-scams/

      ---------------------------------------------------

      le site sckoolshoes manque clairement de fiablité :

      https://www.scamdoc.com/view/11856

      Développé par les créateurs de Signal-Alertes, l'outil de vérification gratuite Scamdoc permet de le pressentir en testant l'url du site marchand. Toutes les explication ci dessous

      https://info.signal-arnaques.com/actualites/scamdoc/

      Reply
    • Freddie Highmore 04/14/2019 at 01:56 AM

      Bought a American fender offset telecaster one of those penny deals already cancelled my card and is getting a new one the site was sguitarhot.me seemed legit but obviously not it charged me 52.76 for the guitar when it said it was 9.08 but hey I'm an idiot for falling for it I am getting the money back just call your bank or the number on the back of your card and claim it wasn't you who purchased the product you have to wait for new card but you get your money back and if the site actually sends you something hey it's a plus

      Reply
    • Report #156623 04/16/2019 at 09:18 AM

      Website advertising JBL speakers and headphones advertised on Instagram.
      -------------------
      Various ads appear on Instagram with cheap JBL speakers. The website looks pretty legit, but after waiting a month for my speaker to come, I was sent a metal bracelet instead. The website is now unavailable to access.

      Pseudonym : jbllimit.com

      Reply
    • Report #156714 04/17/2019 at 06:25 AM

      Payment Date&Time: 2019-03-14 22:49:02.0

      Amount: 45.10 USD

      Payment No.: PS1903142249017667


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "Bright Forest Technology" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      --------------------...
      -------------------
      Don't buying walking boots from these thieves.

      Url / Website : scarpakshop.com
      Pseudonym : auto2@servicecentervip.com

      Reply
    • Report #156765 04/17/2019 at 02:22 PM

      Commandé une patère en bois à 99.53euros sur ce site. confirmation de paiement envoyée par l'adresse auto4@servicecentervip.com, mentionnée comme arnaque à de nombreuses reprises.
      Aucune réponse du site allandubos.fr.

      Evitez tout achat sur ce site !
      -------------------
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: ytt-k2-171212-26

      Seller website: allandubos.fr



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-03-22 23:11:14.0

      Amount: 99.53 EUR

      Payment No.: PS1903222311146386


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.



      Please note "Bright Forest Technology" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.



      E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

      ... Read more

      Reply
    • takeshi 04/21/2019 at 10:21 PM

      auto@servicecentervip.com
      FUCK OFFFF!!!!!

      http://www.watchmen33.com/los-angeles-radyo-lsd-hoodie-gold-02013458-mmgkblw.html

      fuckin web site

      Reply
    • Report #157271 04/23/2019 at 02:33 AM

      Payment Date&Time: 2019-04-23 13:54:06.0

      Amount: 39.76 EUR

      Payment No.: PS1904231354065820


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.



      Please note "EPL*SYMAOFA" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------...
      -------------------
      dont ever buy fujifilm products at a very vastly reduced discount

      Url / Website : fiuicaeoitq.top/index.php?main_page=login

      • eta 04/23/2019 at 09:17 AM

        is it serious??

      • Diane 05/03/2019 at 05:05 AM

        Thought I had purchased cheap sketchers
        is this a scam ?
        have had two amounts taken fro my credit card

      Reply
    • Report #157439 04/24/2019 at 06:49 AM

      I bought shoes from a fake Scarpa online store. I paid $ 52.47, I received a bracelet.
      -------------------
      Both the website and e-mail addresses no longer exist.
      Other addresses: , cs3@customercenterhome.com, auto1@servicecentervip.com,

      Url / Website : scarpaushop.com
      Pseudonym : Bright Forest Technology

      Reply
    • Report #157522 04/24/2019 at 11:11 PM

      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 199738

      Seller website: lguitarpeak.me



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-04-02 14:09:22.0

      Amount: 55.80 USD

      Payment No.: PS1904021409219293


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "EPL*RUNBLYUAN" will be displayed on your ...
      -------------------
      Fraud

      Reply
    • Report #157729 04/26/2019 at 08:06 AM

      delivery of a wristband instead of a Moonpod
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 200631

      Seller website: lguitarpeak.me



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-04-03 12:48:20.0

      Amount: 54.50 USD

      Payment No.: PS1904031248205191


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please n...
      -------------------
      After constantly asking for refund I did not get any reply
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 200631

      Seller website: lguitarpeak.me



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-04-03 12:48:20.0

      Amount: 54.50 USD

      Payment No.: PS1904031248205191


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "EPL*RUNBLYUAN" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction... Read more

      • Samad vhora 04/27/2019 at 12:34 AM

        Order no.199512

        After constantly asking for refund I did not get any reply
        Payment Date&Time:01/04/2019
        Payment no.ps1904011240012853
        Amount:54.24 USD

        Seller website: lguitarpeak.me

      • Moon Pod CX 04/30/2019 at 11:51 AM

        HI There - This is support from moonpod.co. This is a fake company selling a fake offer with our product. We are trying to contact them to cease their operations. Thank you for reporting this.

        Moon Pod Support

      • Deep Talreja 05/27/2019 at 03:33 PM

        Same happened with me. Now how do i get the refund as they have stopped replying to my emails and i can still see those ads going on n fooling others.
        Dear customer,

        Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.

        We will process your order as soon as possible.

        It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.

        The information of the payment is below:

        Product Information: Moon Pod,1

        Payment No.:PS1903311927235765

        Credit Card type:master

        We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If the logistics company give us the tracking number, we will email you immediately.

        Please wait a few days patiently.

        If you have some problems please reply this email.

        Thanks!

        Best regards!

        Tag: 100234

      Reply
    • Report #157972 04/29/2019 at 01:57 AM

      I have ordered moon pod it showed 4 dollars but they charged 55.68usd and sent wrong product a piece of cloth.
      Order No.: 201106
      Product Information: Moon Pod,1

      Payment No.:PS1904042015139877

      Url / Website : lguitarpeak.me

      Order receipt

      • Pranav jain 04/29/2019 at 01:58 AM

        Plz try to resolve and help me getting my refund

      Reply
    • Report #158072 04/29/2019 at 03:12 PM

      An advertisement on Facebook for Keen footwear products.
      -------------------
      The shoes I purchased were listed as 29.00 per pair on this website. I ordered a pair and was notified on the website that the shipping and handling fee would be $9.99. However when my email confirmation came through the cost included foreign transaction fees and I was informed the cost would be $57. I called my credit card company and asked them to stop payment. They said they couldn’t but, would submit a dispute for the difference of what I was charged which they indicated was $62 not $57 or what I expected to pay which was $38.99. Nowhere in the website does it say this is a Chinese company or that the prices were anything but American dollars. Prior to my confirmation letter there was no mention of foreign fees or additional costs.

      Url / Website : keenshopvip.online
      Pseudonym : “EPL*QUANIS CO”

      • Joyce 05/03/2019 at 08:00 PM

        I bought from the same website. They also charged me extra. Did you receive your shoes?

      • Jmarvel 05/12/2019 at 04:20 PM

        I'm also a victim

      • Tara 05/21/2019 at 04:26 PM

        I ordered 4 pair of Keen shoes. They charged more than they said they would, and they never sent the shoes. But they DID send a crappy pair of sunglasses.

      • Kim luu 06/06/2019 at 04:28 PM

        I ordered 4 shoe on 4/29/2019 untitled now I didn’t see my ordered and I emailed to them not answer how I can do now

      • Tammy Holzer 09/12/2019 at 11:21 PM

        I also have been scammed for 57.00 the product was 19.99 and they took 57.00 out of my account I have received nothing. This is a scam!

      Reply
    • Klaus 05/02/2019 at 05:40 AM

      I tried to buy some boots for EUR 45.11 (luckily not more) and I received a useless cheap, fake Pandora bracelet instead.

      Reply
    • Report #158657 05/04/2019 at 01:08 PM

      I purchased some discount items from this website on Instagram via my card and it’s on my paypal account
      -------------------
      If I didn’t look at this website now I wouldn’t have known that I was a victim of fraud

      Url / Website : shirtsales.club.com

      Reply
    • Report #159081 05/07/2019 at 10:20 PM

      Dear cherileross@icloud.com:


      You have transferred 89.98 USD to jjboseshopgq.tk.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: jciedyg-erji-27

      Seller website: jjboseshopgq.tk



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-05-08 08:49:38.0

      Amount: 89.98 USD

      Payment...
      -------------------
      They charged my debit card and no confirmation email was sent to my email address

      Url / Website : jjboseshopgq.tk
      Pseudonym : Goodluckfun
      Telephone : 0

      • A.karimpour 05/19/2019 at 07:01 AM

        I paid 55 pounds for 2 pairs of trainers

      • Claire 05/20/2019 at 05:23 PM

        Did u ever receive them?

      • Joe 05/22/2019 at 12:26 PM

        Is this a scam or not? Sounds to good to be true

      • mnteacher 05/29/2019 at 04:55 PM

        did you received it or not ?

      • Shabs 05/29/2019 at 10:14 PM

        Hi did any 1 received any trainer as I made payment for 5 pairs.

      • fabrice 07/01/2019 at 04:32 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Alex 07/15/2019 at 08:50 AM

        Bitte nichts kaufen. Sind betrüger.

      • julie 08/16/2019 at 05:51 PM

        they are scammers . do not buy from these . paid for 2 pairs of sketchers . never received offer 33.3 % of my money to be returned. after 4 months of constant messaging still no further forward . increased my supposed refund up to 44.4% eventually . still no goods , still no refund.

      Reply
    • Gowtham 05/08/2019 at 01:31 AM

      I too bought watch worth 41.3 USD yesterday. I don't know what to do. Can anyone help me please

      Reply
    • Report #159135 05/08/2019 at 06:08 AM

      Its using indiegogo as YECOKK.SITE
      Purchased a projector pocketcam for $33.99, found they charged my card more than checkout. Immediately put a claim in to credit card company.
      Recieved an item from said company piece of Jewellery not actually the item ordered. FRAUDULENT COMPANY
      -------------------
      NUMEROUS EMAILS SENT NO REPLYS CHARGEBACK STARTED WITH CREDIT CARD COMPANY
      Uses the following Indiegogo YECOKK.SITE

      Url / Website : yecokk.site


      Reply
    • Olha 05/08/2019 at 01:42 PM

      Order No.: T156V20181109Z160G06W001-162

      Seller website: smartdesign-hd.de

      Payment Date&Time: 2019-04-16 05:01:27.0

      Amount: 47.97 EUR

      Payment No.: PS1904160501271798

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

      Please note "EPL*BIZHUMYI" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

      I'm angry! I'm waiting 1 month for my SNEAKERS DIESEL L-RUA , and I taking shit from China!!!

      Reply
    • Report #159213 05/08/2019 at 01:57 PM

      I'm taking a bad order. I'm angry! I'm waiting 1 month for my SNEAKERS DIESEL L-RUA , and I taking shit from China!!!

      Url / Website : smartdesign-hd.de
      Pseudonym : smartdesign-hd.de
      Telephone : +6221165881

      Reply
    • Zain 05/09/2019 at 05:48 AM

      Same thing here. My ordered Mobile phone from them. Paid $50. They sent back an envelope with 10 cent worthless jewelry ring. The package originated in China. THIS is bullshit this ring only 20 rupes (pak) send me back my mone

      Reply
    • raj 05/10/2019 at 05:59 AM

      I order 213 128 USD goods they send me nothing

      Reply
    • Report #159999 05/13/2019 at 01:28 PM

      0,01cts projector

      There was a shippment cost of 9 $

      But finally they charged 56$
      -------------------
      Facebook should help to catch these scammers

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : Projector 0,1 cts
      Telephone : 0609548853

      Reply
    • ANNA 05/14/2019 at 12:40 AM

      Dear customer,
      This is an auto-reply message from cs@servicecentervip.com mailbox. Please do not reply.
      This mailbox can not answer any questions about your order.
      If you have some questions, please send emails to the email address listed on the website where you bought the item.

      Hope you can get a great answer!
      Have a nice day!
      Best regards!

      Then i got this email:-
      Order No.: 19

      Seller website: helenhookway.co.uk

      Payment Date&Time: 2019-05-14 08:47:22.0

      Amount: 21.50 AUD

      Payment No.: PS1905140847220658

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

      Please note "EPL*XINDERUN" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
      -------------------------------------------------------------------

      Arseholes why can't they be stopped but what has pissed me of took 2 payments the order was for $21.50 AUD cancelled my card straight away just in case these arseholes try again

      Reply
    • CG 05/15/2019 at 11:00 AM

      Ordered a Suitcase from electronicsfastl.info, paid $41.16. Total bullshit, received a shitty ring via China Post. This is scam. Complaint lodged to the Bank, hope that they will refund.

      Reply
    • Report #160298 05/15/2019 at 11:07 AM

      I purchased Bose 774373-0020 SoundSport Free Truly Wireless Sport Headphones,1 but you send me a scarf.
      -------------------
      No answer.

      Url / Website : jjboseshopgq.tk

      Reply
    • Report #160305 05/15/2019 at 11:45 AM

      They dont reply and have no email to contact
      -------------------
      I bought a hairdryer thru and ad they put in nstagram and got s stupid ring instead. Paid U$42.00 for this purchase. It is an absurd!

      Pseudonym : EPL*CHDONGYING

      Reply
    • Report #160450 05/16/2019 at 08:50 AM

      purchased a moon pod and no tracking nothing is available

      Url / Website : lguitarpeak.me

      • scammed 05/16/2019 at 08:44 PM

        I ordered 3 pairs of skechers shoes from this place and it called itself skechers.online. Took more money than my order. Received a tracking number and followed the tracking. I was delivered a pair of gucci (fake I'm sure) sunglasses with the tracking number that they sent me for the skechers shoes. Scammers.

        I cancelled my credit card and bank will be putting in a dispute. I sent several messages to the cs@servicecentervip.com and they were all returned. I also sent several to another email address on their page but no responses. My daughter was scammed the same way. Ordered a pair of shoes - got a "gucci" scarf with the tracking number on it. I am really pissed.

      Reply
    • Danny 05/19/2019 at 09:05 PM

      I jst got my self on dia hand $50

      Reply
    • Report #160881 05/20/2019 at 04:50 AM

      Online sales - no product delivered
      -------------------
      No email received on placement of order.

      Url / Website : miriamfox.co.uk

      Reply
    • Report #161065 05/21/2019 at 04:37 AM

      oszukali nie na ponad 500 zł.Buty miały kosztować 223 zł
      -------------------
      zająć sie oszustami

      Url / Website : rewersart.pl
      Pseudonym : rewersart

      Reply
    • Jessie 05/22/2019 at 10:21 AM

      cs@servicecentervip.com
      Ordered 3 pairs of shoes from "official Nike store". 2 days later web site has disappeared when I go back to check my order! ????????. Straight to the bank and report them after finding the address on a list of known scammers.

      Reply
    • EM 05/22/2019 at 04:43 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • MLN 05/22/2019 at 04:47 PM

      Gcfinancial.it is also one of their websites. I ordered some toys for the kids a few days ago. I got suspicious as the payment was directed to a company in Hong Kong, and got no confirmation for the order, or any replies to my messages. The thing is that the toys were not cheap, but they were out of stock elsewhere.
      Now I am trying to convince the bank to apply the chargeback procedure. And of course, I have to change my credit card.
      You have transferred 56.99 EUR to gcfinancial.it.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: zjq-n-al-rt-190311-1
      Seller website: gcfinancial.it

      Payment Date&Time: 2019-05-19 21:59:03.0
      Amount: 56.99 EUR
      Payment No.: PS1905192159023788

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

      Please note "CUIZHENYU" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at... Read more

      Reply
    • Marcela 05/23/2019 at 10:22 AM

      I ended up giving accounts that scammed the criminals with two pairs of glasses for 43 euros. How can you denounce these bastards and where do they operate someone knows something? My most senses weigh me for all!

      Reply
    • Report #161437 05/23/2019 at 01:44 PM

      Canon 77D camera for 4921
      -------------------
      There was no COD option so i swiped my credit card
      It got debitted twice.5600 INR twice.
      It was my 5 months of hard work please get it refund please.

      Url / Website : instanlight.site
      Pseudonym : Fake online shopping site which costed me 15,


      • theresa 06/10/2019 at 10:33 PM

        please help us to refund our money, i ordered CANON EOS 4000D then i received a gucci hat . so please help to know to return and refund.

      Reply
    • Bitterish 05/26/2019 at 04:15 PM

      Guessoutletstoreuk.com and degeschaft.com also

      Reply
    • Report #161792 05/27/2019 at 12:36 AM

      Ordered hunter boots never received
      -------------------
      Charged and no boots

      Url / Website : zdqbootes.site


      Reply
    • Report #161922 05/27/2019 at 05:58 PM

      Seller website: cajonesps.store



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-05-27 17:24:49.0

      Amount: 34.44 USD


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "EPL*FULIFUPGS" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      ---------------------------...
      -------------------
      There's no web provided to track my order.

      Url / Website : cajonesps.store

      • niuton22 05/28/2019 at 03:07 PM

        zamówienie za 34,47 Eur yecokk.site order No 11538 date 2019-05-15 mini projektor PIQO

        2018-05-28 próbowano dostarczyć "ring" nie odebrany i odesłany do dostawcy w Chinach

      • roberto 07/01/2019 at 01:06 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Pavol 05/28/2019 at 05:33 AM

      I was scammed at

      http://www.barnetcarcrisis.org.uk/

      Reply
    • Report #162159 05/29/2019 at 12:56 PM

      supposed to be a Goodies Nursering webstore but...
      -------------------
      but it's a real fake on line shop, without any address, and a nightmare mail

      > don't give them any confidence

      Url / Website : bullguardsupport.co.uk
      Pseudonym : Baby

      Reply
    • Report #162160 05/29/2019 at 12:59 PM

      supposed to be a children goodies webstore, but...
      -------------------
      ... but it's a real fake Chinese online shop, denunced by Signal-Arnaques users
      > Just look to their page "aboout us" to read this scam mentions :
      Our Location
      Address: sierra2sageshophop.com
      Address 1

      Telephone:
      123456789"

      Wtf ???!!!, So nasty !

      Url / Website : sierra2sageshophop.com

      Reply
    • mnteacher 05/29/2019 at 05:00 PM

      Did they take more money than the order?

      Reply
    • Nana 05/31/2019 at 07:52 AM

      Purchased 2 pairs of shoes and received a hideous scarf! They tried to take a second card payment too which was blocked by my Bank. Cancelled my card as a precaution. Have sent the scarf back as advised by my bank and my Card provider is raising a claim for original payment. Should have known better - when an offer is too good to be true, it usually is! BEWARE

      • Hicham Rxo 05/31/2019 at 02:54 PM

        "They tried to take a second card payment too which was blocked by my Bank" well done !

        ans thanks for your useful testimony !

      Reply
    • IONUT 06/01/2019 at 07:25 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • leila 06/01/2019 at 10:42 AM

      comprei uma maquina fotografica e voces me enviaram uma alinça como faço para resolver meu problema

      Reply
    • Report #162574 06/01/2019 at 07:55 PM

      I purchased 3 handbags and email returned seemed irregular. It said clothingunderwil be mentioned on my bill.
      -------------------
      This is the first time I bought on line from this site

      Url / Website : radleyoutlet.com
      Pseudonym : Rarely outlet.com
      Telephone : 0860403632

      • Caroline 06/28/2019 at 04:46 AM

        Ordered from them a few weeks ago they kept in contact to let me know how my order was going even sent me on a tracking number, A cheap $2 ring arrived in place of my 4 Radley items. I've tried to contact the company but my emails keep telling me to email the address from there website that has disappeared. Peeved is an understatement.

      • Columbo 11/29/2019 at 09:09 AM

        The real Radley website has this site listed as a scam/fraudulent site! I nearly ordered from there this morning then rang Radley direct. If it looks too good to be true it is! From other buyers it looks like you don't even get a poor quality copy, you get some other cheap rubbish or nothing at all and some say the company has taken more money than buyer originally paid.

      Reply
    • kiran 06/03/2019 at 07:36 AM

      i had ordered a watch and instead I got a scarf. they said 0.01 Dollar and instead they charger 50dollars. total fake

      Reply
    • Report #162898 06/04/2019 at 08:05 AM

      I ordered Radley bags at a discounted price from bagsshoponline.com& I received a payment confirmation of€88.71 by mail from cs@servicecentervip.com, my bank msg me that two payments of€113.21 & €99.03 were taken from my card , I mailed bagsshoponline.com but received no reply, I had placed the order on26th May, I received a mail that goods were in transit by EMS, I received my credit card statement & found that the unauthorised payments were taken out, I mailed csservicecentervip.com & re...
      -------------------
      My conclusion is that they’re using Radley bags Lindy website and doing a scam through bagsshoponline.com, the mail for tracking the order was sent on May 29th, it’s still in transit , I have no hope at this stage to receive my goods

      Url / Website : bagsshoponline.com
      Pseudonym : EPL*FULIFUPGS

      • Trina 06/12/2019 at 08:16 AM

        Had a very similar experience with this site - took two payments, both for more than the stated amount and no goods (handbags) received (although I was sent a (fake) pair of Tom Ford sunglasses!?).

      • AG 06/12/2019 at 12:28 PM

        If the deal looks to good to be legit, move on. This is definitely a fake/shadey situation. Hopefully they will get caught.

      • Christine 06/12/2019 at 01:48 PM

        Trina we have just been stung the same way £75 for 3 bags and purses got sent the fake sunglasses email them a few time with no reply

      • Joan 06/13/2019 at 02:45 PM

        Same here - £25 for a handbag. I received a fake Cartier ring. Contacted bank and de-activated debit card as a precaution against further amounts being taken.

      • Yvonne 06/17/2019 at 05:11 AM

        I ordered 3 bags and a wallet, I also received the fake Gucci hat. Does anyone know how to report this site?

      • dhyzie 06/17/2019 at 05:50 AM

        how we get back our money? pls help me??

      • Daft 06/19/2019 at 01:50 AM

        These bags are obviously fake but I decided that if my order was a decent fake, for the money, that was okay. I received a really awful “Gucci” scarf.

        Live had emails from them apologising and saying there was a mix up and as there were no more bags like the one I ordered, would I like to keep the scarf which surprisingly was the same price as the “ Radley” bag. I think this is how the scam works, they reel you in with bags which they obviously don’t have, send you something else assuming you will keep it.
        I've asked for a refund but I’m sure there’s is no chance of that.

      • Pepper 06/20/2019 at 12:45 PM

        Had the same thing, ordered 2 bags and 2 purses 26/6. No goods, no answer to emails.
        Today I received a Gucci cap that I did not order. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr
        The name on the statement is....SAMMYDRESS HTTPSWWW.SAMMIL

      • Sandeep 06/28/2019 at 05:35 AM

        please someone say how do contact this site they are not reply my messages please help me

      • Flashsusie64 06/28/2019 at 06:21 AM

        I purchased 2 bags and 2 pairs of Radley sunhlasses.10.6.19 never received goods. Purchased with my Barclaycard. I contacted Barclaycard who are raising a dispute and have credited my card with the £40.79 the scam cost me. If you pay by credit card I believe you are insured. Please contact your card provider or bank If yoi believe you have been scammed. This was a one off payment which authorised . If further payments are made Barclaycard have assured me Im covered against them. Hopefully no payments will be taken. Im keeping a close eye on my account. I will not be so stupid in the future. Its easy to get sucked in the website is very slick and looks real.

      • Jorge 06/29/2019 at 04:33 AM

        I have a similar problem. Buy sandals Birkenstock’s paid for it 30 US and never arrived!

      • Debbiew 07/05/2019 at 02:36 AM

        I ordered 3 Radley bags. Received a horrible "Gucci " scarf. After a month they replied saying there had been a mix up and would I accept 30% refund! I had already returned the scarf. Then they emailed saying I could have 50% refund! The bank are investigating!

      • Upset Disabled OAP buyer 09/21/2019 at 07:51 AM

        I also ordered 2 bags ,a d 2 purses , I got a horrible Fake Gucci scarf, I have sent many emails I am a o a p and disabled a d I told them I cannot afford to lose this money, no reply

      Reply
    • Shirley 06/04/2019 at 10:15 AM

      I have ordered shoes from this site and I got a tracking number from China and they won't answer emails. http://www.societyofpoolemen.co.uk/

      Reply
    • Report #162931 06/04/2019 at 10:42 AM

      Be ware this is a scam
      -------------------
      Ordered shoes my account was charged twice for one order!! they are not replying mails and I got a chinese tracking number

      Url / Website : societyofpoolemen.co.uk

      Reply
    • Report #162934 06/04/2019 at 11:00 AM

      Online store of clothes and shoes of famous brands at a discount
      -------------------
      Ordered and paid for leather shoes .I was sent cheap Chinese rubber Slippers

      Url / Website : sat-zen-zentrum.de
      Pseudonym : SAT-ZEN-ZE

      Reply
    • Report #162975 06/04/2019 at 04:45 PM

      Mimco purse scam
      -------------------
      I purchased a purse from this website, and it never arrived and took money from my bank account.

      Url / Website : mimcoaushop.com
      Pseudonym : Mimco Australia

      • 0418jan 06/04/2019 at 09:39 PM

        I have placed an order april 28 2019 through facebook. Heard nothing.Recieved nothing.Cannot trace

      • Julie 06/11/2019 at 08:51 AM

        Ordered two bags at $96. Money taken from account, bags never arrived and emailed receipt providing contact details doesn’t work. Received a hat I haven’t ordered today - perhaps that is to make it look like they sent something. Very angry. Don’t shop here.

      • Kat 04/11/2020 at 06:56 AM

        They got me recently. So many crap emails to string you along. Now they are promising a refund. Like I’ll ever see that

      • Gesined 05/07/2020 at 07:24 PM

        I spent over $100 on this site and have received nothing. They are offering 35% refund then 38.5% refund when I said no to the 35%.

        I will register them as a scam with the ACCC and telling the bank they gave made an unauthorized withdrawal.

        I can’t stand this type of dishonesty.

      • Angry i fell for it 01/04/2023 at 08:11 AM

        I ordered 5 bags 3 purses I was charge twice on credit card I received a beanie from China . Scammed 🤦🏼‍♀️😢🤬

      • Sal 02/04/2023 at 02:14 AM

        I ordered a bag and received a ring and cheap laptop case (no more than $5 value) from China. But no bag. No response to email. SCAM SCAM SCAM

      Reply
    • Ahmed mohamed 06/04/2019 at 05:07 PM

      Dear Ahmedlovesoundes@gmail.com:

      You have transferred 46.10 USD to zusountes.cc.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 19517
      Seller website: zusountes.cc

      Payment Date&Time: 2019-06-01 09:48:13.0
      Amount: 46.10 USD
      Payment No.: PS1906010948135843

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

      Please note "EPL*LIANJIAMY" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

      E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!

      Them stoln my money too

      Reply
    • Report #163185 06/06/2019 at 07:34 AM

      Dear customer,

      Thanks a lot for your patience.

      We are glad to inform you that the goods have been shipped.

      We have sent your order by EMS(Royal Mail), the certain shipping time depends on the different countries.

      The tracking No. is: RV931115881CN

      Please check the status through the link:

      https://www.17track.net/en

      Please wait patiently, too.

      Please note to check your spam box, because maybe the email will be there.

      Best regards!

      Tag: 100220
      -------------------
      Fraud site that advertises on facebook, takes your money then they close down the site and cant reach them.

      Url / Website : versacess.site
      Pseudonym : versacess.site

      Reply
    • Report #163253 06/06/2019 at 03:31 PM

      Dr Martens scam
      -------------------
      Have purchased a pair of sandals and a bag a few days ago, they put the website down, and when I tried emailing their customer service email, I got an automatic reply saying " If you have some questions, please send emails to the email address listed on the website where you bought the item"

      Url / Website : bootsshop.site

      Reply
    • Report #163270 06/06/2019 at 09:09 PM

      Order No.: 80011261

      Seller website: capitallivingcaring.com

      Payment Date&Time: 2019-06-07 01:11:59.0
      Amount: 99.11 CAD
      Payment No.: PS1906070111593787

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

      Please note "EPL*LIDALY CO" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payme...
      -------------------
      The fake website capitallivingcaring.com is totally fraudulent! All listings turned out to be copies from ebay!

      cs@servicecentervip.com charged my credit card twice at the same time, $108 and $124 individually.

      Notified my credit card company. Be aware this is a fake website with unauthorized charges to credit card.

      Url / Website : capitallivingcaring.com

      • Alert 06/07/2019 at 08:29 AM

        Signatures of fraudulent websites, including this capitallivingcaring.com:

        1. Very short life span. this Website's certificate only valid from April 15, 2019 to July 14, 2019. So after July 14, 2019, this website will vanish.

        2. No website update. The last update time of this website is April 15, 2019, the day it was born. Don't expect any real orders or responses.

        3. No physical address, no phone number, just a web form for contact.

        4. The scammers who charge the credit card is located in Beijing China for this website. You can verify by calling your credit card company where the charge is coming from.

      • Alert 06/07/2019 at 10:10 AM

        Reported the fraudulent website and email to US Federal IC3 (Internet Crime Complaint Center).

        I highly recommend that if you are a victim, report to Federal IC3. So they have more evidence to investigate and stop this kind of internet crime!

      • Alert 06/19/2019 at 12:55 PM

        This fraudulent website www.capitallivingcaring.com is now shutdown! Within 10 days after reporting abuse to the registrar in California, also to FBI's IC3.

        Hopefully everyone will do the same to all the fraudulent websites to get them all shutdown!

      • Jean 11/18/2019 at 11:54 AM

        Please note. I have been scamed by this company - it is now NOVEMBER 2019 and obviously, this company has NOT been shut down. DO NOT BUY ANYTHING from this company! Once they get paid.....you can NOT contact them! They are nonexistent!
        If I know how to contact the registrar in California or the FBI's IC3, I would!
        So heartbroken and discusted!

      Reply
    • Report #163428 06/08/2019 at 04:13 AM

      Dear customer,

      Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.

      We will process your order as soon as possible.

      It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.

      The information of the payment is below:

      Product Information: Ralph Lauren Mens Classic Fit Cotton Mesh Shirt Harbor Island Blue,1,Ralph Lauren Mens Standard Fit Cotton Shirt Fall Burgundy,1,Ralph Lauren Mens Standard Fit Cotton S...
      -------------------
      I have been defrauded.

      Url / Website : ralphlaureneushop.com
      Pseudonym : ralphlaureneushop.com

      • Nambi Nambiyarooran 06/08/2019 at 04:34 AM

        Subsequent e-mail come from cs3@customerservicehome.com

      • Nambi Nambiyarooran 06/08/2019 at 04:42 AM

        Other fraudulent e-mails-services@servicecentervip.com , cs3@customerservicehome.com and support@24hserving.vip

      Reply
    • Report #163452 06/08/2019 at 09:43 AM

      he order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: trr-too-oc-180712-34

      Seller website: corporateyachtingservices.co.uk



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-05-16 04:23:55.0

      Amount: 78.40 GBP

      Payment No.: PS1905160423547352


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "shangweionl...
      -------------------
      I've made an order of two pairs of shoes Claudio Conti Men's Black Leather Lace-up Formal Shoes, and I've got in return a pair of glasses Gucci .I do not think this is right I guess is a scam .I've sent an email about this issue and now the website is shutdown and no answer to my email

      Url / Website : corporateyachtingservices.co.uk
      Pseudonym : Catherine (cs4@customercenterhome.com

      Reply
    • Anne 06/08/2019 at 11:52 AM

      Ordered handbags on 30/5/19. Nothing yet. EPL*LIANJIAMY £84.00. Also no order for EPL*QLAILPXISHE £96Wi.36 do not know anything about latter.Will contact bank.

      Reply
    • Report #163481 06/08/2019 at 05:14 PM

      You have transferred 80.97 GBP to topshoesshop.club.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 70790173

      Seller website: topshoesshop.club



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-06-02 22:31:34.0

      Amount: 80.97 GBP

      Payment No.: PS1906022231331465


      Due t...
      -------------------
      No reply after that

      Url / Website : topshoesshop.club
      Pseudonym : Nikeshoes

      Reply
    • Report #163679 06/10/2019 at 07:59 PM

      buying smart phone one plus 7 pro whit cheap price
      -------------------
      in my trying to buy a new phone online i saw this webe site
      // http://phllersaq.top // offer mobiles with cheap prices all what i try to do is buying a phone but they deceived me on 45 usd to nowaday no answer

      Url / Website : phllersaq.top
      Pseudonym : one plus +1


      Reply
    • Report #163892 06/11/2019 at 11:07 PM

      I ordered one squishmallow. And I was charged for 2. I to replied to the receipt I received in my email and stated this. And never got a response. At the bottom of the email it has fuhui technology co., ltd. I received another email stating that on my bank statement it would read something else. I have the information. But if leave this window I have to refill this form again. My account was charged around $100.00. Also I did not order the squishmallow on the date the receipt claims, 2-21-2019..

      Url / Website : railroadtips.com
      Pseudonym : Railroadtips.com

      Gucci scarf with a receipt.

      • Christie 06/12/2019 at 10:52 AM

        What should I do to make sure they don’t get anymore money from my bank account? And can I get my money back?

      • VEJAUPSET 06/14/2019 at 08:19 AM

        I also have had problems with Fuhui technology co., i ordered some Veja shoes and they never arrived costing circa £50.00 and on complaint they are only offering me a 38% return, is there anything we can do?

      • Julie cole 07/27/2019 at 09:23 AM

        I live in England. I ordered shoes from a website called camsorf. I received a fake Gucci. Scarf not the sandals that I had ordered. At the bottom of the email it said fuhui technology. I realise I have been scammed

      • Sharon 07/29/2019 at 09:58 AM

        Yes reading the above I also ordered shoes as I thought Hotter but received a scarf I m waiting for reply

      • Nola 07/30/2019 at 03:28 PM

        That company is a Scam, I ordered a purse received a sun glasses, I will be reporting the website to FBI for scam

      • Johnny 08/09/2019 at 11:11 PM

        I had a similar experience. I live in Perth Western Australia and ordered two pair of RM Williams boots but instead received a pair of sunglasses from China. Despite several emails demanding a refund, all I got were replies urging me to keep the sunglasses and an offer to refund 35% The latest offer after several weeks is to refund 70%. I'm convinced it's a scam and have written off the money. Buyer Beware! Johnny

      • thomas 08/19/2019 at 07:08 AM

        never got orders and 1 reply stated that I should check post office and the mistake was the firms fault and e-mailed nurmous times and still no reply

      • thomas 08/19/2019 at 07:09 AM

        watch out this firm is also under different names on sites

      • Annette 08/19/2019 at 08:23 AM

        I live in Sydney and ordered ASIC running shoes AUD129.00 and received fake Gucci sunglasses. Sent emails back and forth about a refund and they initially offered 32% refund and we are now at a point where they'll "try" and refund 50%. Don't hold much hope of seeing this money. I have reported to ACCC Scam Watch and my bank.

      • pinky 08/28/2019 at 04:16 PM

        I ordered shopping trolley and received fake sunglasses offered 50%refund which I
        did not accept it is a scam company

      • Kacey 09/03/2019 at 06:41 PM

        They used a website, tebbaker.co.uk-shop.
        I ordered two bags in which i paid £67 for, i didn't notice the "tebbaker", til after my payment was done.

        The website was put onto facebook so didn't think anything of it. And ordered quickly as the offer was too good to be true.

        Waited a week for my parcel after 8 days had passed i emailed 'Ted Baker', in which they had said it wasnt there we site. I emailed the company and they gave me a tracking number and the same day i had a envelope through the door, it was a fake Gucci Scarf, i ordered handbags, so i emailed the company they quoted they were not reliable for the wrong parcel being sent, and they could give me 35% discount. I replied with 'No i want my parcel if i cannot have my full refund". They asked for my parcel return in which i sent it back. Now they wont reply. DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM THIS COMPANY OR BELIEVE THEM!!!!

      • Kelly 09/08/2019 at 08:02 PM

        Ordered Instant pots from Facebook ad on August 11, 2019. Made sure all my info was correct as U always do. Received email saying payment was successful. Tried to cancel order because it was 3x what the ad showed due to overseas. Also tried to cancel thru Bobcloud.top. Showed my package was delivered on August 23 but I never received. Post office said it was addressed to the wrong address. Post office investigated apparently package went back. Tried to email the cs email from the bill but it was automated saying contact the site ordered from. Of course site is gone. Also Fuhui technology on bottom

      • Nermin 11/03/2019 at 05:24 PM

        Thats what happened also with me I ordered 2 pair shose and I received a fake scarf and they never reply to my mails

      Reply
    • Report #164075 06/12/2019 at 05:48 PM

      Namebrand Clothing and shoes
      -------------------
      I ordered an Adidas jumpsuit and was sent a pair of cheap shorts! When I emailed I was told I needed to contact the website. No one will return my email."EPL*EALEBAO CO" comes up on the credit card.

      Url / Website : honeybdesign.com
      Pseudonym : "EPL*EALEBAO CO"

      • stephanie 09/14/2019 at 04:48 PM

        i ordered months ago and every time i leave a email i never get one in return.there is not a number to call or anything

      Reply
    • Report #164128 06/13/2019 at 04:53 AM

      they sell adidas goods but never deliver
      -------------------
      I bought a sweater and then realized it was a scam. got an email from cs@servicecentervip.com looked it up online and they are doing this from different fake websites selling goods but never deliver.

      Url / Website : iraniancinemachannel.com

      Reply
    • Report #164197 06/13/2019 at 10:31 AM

      All of One Plus phone models
      -------------------
      Seems like too good to be tru for price. But I thought it was real.m So I made a purchase for one unit.si ce I needed one. Then thought to search for the email address for customer servicr and I found this site. Big mistake

      Pseudonym : One Plus Pro Seller Online

      Reply
    • Report #164380 06/14/2019 at 02:14 PM

      They offer Clark shoes
      -------------------
      Ordered, payed received a tracking number. Waited for 20 days while tracking the order.
      Tried to contact them via email and it bounced back.
      The website could not be find

      Url / Website : ukclarkbest.info

      • Dormidor 06/14/2019 at 02:25 PM

        The email I received when tried to contact them.

        Dear customer,

        This is

        an auto-reply message

        from cs@servicecentervip.com mailbox.

        Please do not reply

        .

        This mailbox can not answer any questions about your order.

        If you have some questions, please send emails to the email address listed on the website where you bought the item. 

        Hope you can get a great answer!

        Have a nice day!

        Best regards!

      Reply
    • Report #164527 06/15/2019 at 07:07 PM

      Seller website: boseshopgq.tk


      Payment Date&Time: 2019-06-16 06:25:07.0
      Amount: 52.99 USD
      Payment No.: PS190616062506613

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

      Please note "bigtreetoys" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
      ---------...
      -------------------
      Don’t be stupid

      Url / Website : calen250-ctins.tk/timberland-women39s-icon-6inch-premium-boot-black-black-waterbuck-p-856.html

      • Tinaijggh 07/12/2019 at 01:55 AM

        you are stupid? won't you check the price?, lower price can buy one fantastic product ? are you blind? You made a wrong decision, and then you show you are stupid around everywhere ? please take your mind to live!!!

      • Ashok 10/10/2019 at 02:10 AM

        Product delivered or not?

      • maria 11/03/2019 at 06:24 AM

        Ho subito una truffa vorrei indietro i miei soldi
        You have transferred 103.95 EUR to lansenly.online.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 11151

        Seller website: lansenly.online

        Payment Date&Time: 2019-11-03 00:45:17.0

        Amount: 103.95 EUR

        Payment No.: PS1911030045175348

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

        Please note "bokodesigns" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

        E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!

      • kingston vincent 11/15/2019 at 02:36 PM

        You have transferred 4386.92 INR to scarharrt.club.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 6325372

        Seller website: scarharrt.club

        Payment Date&Time: 2019-10-27 03:22:43.0

        Amount: 4386.92 INR

        Payment No.: PS1910270322431678

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

        Please note "Chinagpay*CHOUONESHOW LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

        E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

      • mily 12/01/2019 at 07:39 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Alan H 03/01/2021 at 10:51 PM

        auto5@servicecentervip.com

        Wed, Feb 24, 4:13 AM (5 days ago)

        to me
        Dear swtartan@gmail.com:

        You have transferred 83.98 USD to us.intexcs.com.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 1242009238

        Seller website: us.intexcs.com

        Payment Date&Time: 2021-02-24 20:09:25.0

        Amount: 83.98 USD

        Payment No.: PS2102242009243870

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

        Please note "SIDECARCAFEANDBAR" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

        E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!

      • Roque 03/28/2021 at 11:43 PM

        Order No.: 210322603918

        Seller website: skywriterpromotions.com

        Payment Date&Time: 2021-03-22 16:22:18.0

        Amount: 81.99 USD

        Payment No.: PS2103221622178192

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

        Please note "EPL*BJWGSMAO CO" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

        E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

      Reply
    • Report #164654 06/17/2019 at 05:36 AM

      Speaker jbl extream
      -------------------
      want to cancel the purchase

      Url / Website : zelectrices.cc
      Pseudonym : ebn*beaucerons xinjiang n

      Reply
    • Report #164838 06/18/2019 at 10:20 AM

      I ordered Dr. Marteens shoes and I received a fake Hermes scarf
      -------------------
      Fake website that send me an email verifying my purchase and then I received something else.

      Url / Website : coolmartinbootsshop.site
      Pseudonym : coolmartinbootsshop.site

      Reply
    • Report #165078 06/19/2019 at 05:35 PM

      Counterfit clothing advertised as other legitimate goods
      -------------------
      Scammer took money for snooker ball set and sent counterfit gucci cap

      Url / Website : londondrive.co.uk
      Pseudonym : Goodluckfun
      Telephone : 31059998

      • Trev 08/10/2019 at 10:09 AM

        I ordered a Bowls backpack but received fake sunglasses. They are refusing a refund citing problems with their supplier. Don't touch this site.

      Reply
    • Report #165108 06/20/2019 at 02:11 AM

      You have transferred 106.13 USD to eccoshop.co.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 5763

      Seller website: eccoshop.co



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-06-18 18:02:41.0

      Amount: 106.13 USD

      Payment No.: PS1906181802412223


      Due to the foreign ...
      -------------------
      POSSIBLE FRAUD

      Url / Website : eccoshop.co
      Pseudonym : GO MALL SELANGOR MY

      Reply
    • Report #165419 06/21/2019 at 04:40 PM

      it is fake
      Order No.: 20449
      -------------------
      I want to cancel my order. it is fake

      Url / Website : ninebebot.store
      Pseudonym : Order No.: 20449
      Telephone : 9945301475

      • Rajesh veetil 06/22/2019 at 02:46 PM

        Order number 21100 pls cancell my order

      • Rajesh veetil 06/22/2019 at 02:49 PM

        PS1906230217551967
        Payment number pls cancell my order

      Reply
    • Mea 06/22/2019 at 02:58 PM

      hello Guys, another website for them https://www.pradalive.club/

      Reply
    • Joe 06/24/2019 at 01:24 PM

      www.miguel-ailleurs.fr is yet another site.

      Reply
    • Report #165971 06/25/2019 at 12:25 PM

      funeral-service.it makes it look like it is a online shop for outdoor equipment but it is just a scam. After the payment of 110€ it redirected shortly to tbdress.com and we received a confirmation with the email:

      cs@servicecentervip.com

      DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM TBDRESS.COM, FUNERAL-SERVICES.IT AND SEARCH FOR CONNECTIONS WITH cs@servicecentervip.com

      Url / Website : funeral-service.it / tbdress.com
      Pseudonym : funeral-service.it

      Reply
    • Report #166019 06/25/2019 at 07:44 PM

      Order No.: 69

      Seller website: nikeec.sitehttps://www.nikeec.site/



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-06-24 07:15:15.0

      Amount: 33.20 GBP

      Payment No.: PS1906240715140231


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "tbdress" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the se...
      -------------------
      I think i have been scammed

      Url / Website : nikeec.site

      Reply
    • Report #166027 06/26/2019 at 12:12 AM

      Sale of clothing/costumes.
      -------------------
      Used debit card to pay for items. Unauthorised payments taken out of my account. Not the same amount as what "invoice" was showing.

      Url / Website : taranakihorseriding.co.nz

      Reply
    • Report #166031 06/26/2019 at 12:42 AM

      Dear customer,

      Thanks a lot for your patience.

      We are glad to inform you that the goods have been shipped.

      We have sent your order by EMS(Royal Mail), the certain shipping time depends on the different countries.

      The tracking No. is: RV933105431CN

      Please check the status through the link:

      https://www.17track.net/en

      Please wait patiently, too.

      Please note to check your spam box, because maybe the email will be there.

      Best regards!

      Tag: 100175
      -------------------
      I ordered shoes, but when I picked my parcel at the post office I received a ring. What was that? A joke? I am just hoping to get a refund.

      Url / Website : coolasics.site

      • Nath 06/26/2019 at 12:47 AM

        It should be fix and never happen to the other people again.

      • Chris 12/01/2019 at 03:31 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Enders 12/01/2019 at 05:43 PM

        This site is certainly a scam. Ordered a game in September. Received an email saying it was sent . Wrote several email to ask what was happening without a response. So i lost my money ????

      Reply
    • josek74 06/26/2019 at 02:12 PM

      I think this is a new one, today I bought an article 38 Euros included costs and expenses and I think I won't receive anything.

      https://www.forefeather.com/

      I'm not totally sure because I just bought the item but later I realized they don't have any contact or location so it makes me doubt, then I checked on the internet and found this website and many others talking about the same email:

      cs@servicecentervip.com

      Reply
    • Report #166144 06/26/2019 at 03:09 PM

      You have transferred 55.09 USD to timbeshops.com.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 9736

      Seller website: timbeshops.com


      Payment Date&Time: 2019-06-25 23:20:03.0

      Amount: 55.09 USD

      Payment No.: PS1906252320025421

      Due to the foreign ex...
      -------------------
      I think i have been scammed

      Url / Website : timbeshops.com

      Reply
    • Report #166160 06/26/2019 at 05:08 PM

      Ordered boots at www.twistedstoat.co.uk -looked credible
      Confirmation came from cs@servicecentervip.com in very poor English
      Card charged in USD to Fashionvonman
      On rechecking 24hrs later the website was no longer available. I was suspicious so froze my credit card to prevent any further problems.
      No boots ever arrived .. . Received some fake Gucci sunglasses from China instead
      -------------------
      Scam

      Url / Website : twistedstoat.co.uk

      Reply
    • Fer 06/29/2019 at 05:57 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Neels 07/01/2019 at 08:17 AM

      TOYTOLO.com

      Reply
    • Jeany 07/02/2019 at 09:27 AM

      i purchased three products cost only for $ 9.99 x 3= $ 29.97 on 11 June 2019, but they cut from my Account $ 58.56. After 3 weeks of waiting for tracking number given which was shipment from China RV937887739CN, To my surprised, the item was in a small plastic bag (i was excited to get a bigger box because i ordered three offered items which are all in medium size stuff) but only to find out that the long awaited shipment was totally differ from my expectation. And worse scenario, in order to collect it, you need to pay $15 to have the shipment. And what inside??? it was only a scarf. :((
      May this kind of CHEATERS GO IN HELL!

      Reply
    • Jeany 07/02/2019 at 09:34 AM

      Guys, never believe below email from cs@servicecentervip.com... Because it is useless and will never help you at all!

      Don't expect to get your money back because they are expert in scamming people.
      Let's just hope and pray that the higher authority will do something about it to capture them!

      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

      E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!

      Reply
    • Tien Khuat 07/03/2019 at 09:13 PM

      hi !!!
      I have bought 1 product on your web site. But I received 2 emails deducting money and deducted money from my master card.

      Reply
    • Report #167246 07/04/2019 at 07:53 AM

      Looks like a genuine website with heaps of legitimate goods. Takes your money twice and you get norhing
      -------------------
      Stay away. Bloody chinese scammers

      Url / Website : collectivedeco.co.nz

      Reply
    • Report #167282 07/04/2019 at 11:19 AM

      Online sale and purchase romoving. Huge amount of money from my account as payment of item with display amount of $.9.9 and $ 140 has been dicduct from my account illegaly
      -------------------
      cs@servicecentervip.com

      Reply
    • Report #167304 07/04/2019 at 03:12 PM

      Paid for a product. Charged 10x more. And never received the product.
      -------------------
      Scam people

      Url / Website : electronicscenteru.shop
      Telephone : +23057276428


      Reply
    • 0.01cYamahaGuitarSCAM 07/04/2019 at 09:54 PM

      I'm an idiot, got sucked into a 0.01 Yamaha Acoustic Guitar but added 2 more items for total $61 US. Def looked to good to be true. Scammed for 2 transactions 1 x $95 AUD 1 x $104 AUD. I was wary before pushing the go button, sponsored post was attached to a bakery in Wales, no website address, no legit s/m sites and of course the contact email is an automated response.
      I am definitely an idiot. All the warning signs were there.

      Reply
    • Report #167972 07/09/2019 at 10:37 AM

      Seller is advertising Lego toy for discounted price
      -------------------
      I spent a total of 56$ aud on this website thinking it was a great deal only to find multiple foreign exchange deductions from my account after, the tracking number I was sent doesn't seem to work at all

      Url / Website : toyboy.com

      Reply
    • Report #168685 07/13/2019 at 09:41 PM

      Dear jepoytisha@yahoo.com.ph:


      You have transferred 103.65 USD to nikebt.com.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 198629001

      Seller website: nikebt.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-05-30 08:51:24.0

      Amount: 103.65 USD

      Payment No.: PS190...
      -------------------
      waiting for my parcel.until now there is no delivery

      Url / Website : nikebt.com
      Pseudonym : goodluckfun


      Reply
    • Report #168706 07/14/2019 at 07:07 AM

      This website appears to be fraudulent.

      Url / Website : wsbifkatowice.pl
      Pseudonym : wsbifkatowice.pl

      Reply
    • ate 07/16/2019 at 06:40 AM

      yep! I got scummed also. first time in my life.

      Reply
    • Report #169057 07/16/2019 at 10:41 AM

      Nike addidas shoes
      -------------------
      I ordered a pair of shoes which was 25 pound and 4 pound the shipping but they took from my card 69 pound. At the End instead of shoes i recived a scarf.. I am trying To Contact with them but no answer

      Url / Website : nikeec.site
      Pseudonym : nikeec.site

      Payment
      The order

      Reply
    • Report #169514 07/19/2019 at 04:09 AM

      You have transferred 32.09 EUR to topsamsoniteshop.club.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 198540179

      Seller website: topsamsoniteshop.club



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-07-19 15:44:39.0

      Amount: 32.09 EUR

      Payment No.: PS1907191544390837
      ...
      -------------------
      There's no correct email adresa.

      Url / Website : topsamsoniteshop.club
      Pseudonym : EPL*MINGNANS

      • Elvira/Pinkpanther2503 08/06/2019 at 07:49 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Veeks 08/17/2019 at 06:57 AM

        DO NOT ORDER FROM "saltlakebusinesslist.com." It's a scam!
        Yep, the same exact thing happened to me! I received that same message, as above!

        I ordered $32 yoga pants, they sent a cheap tacky ring value $15. When I emailed about it, they claimed that the "courier" service mixed up packages, but refuses to refund 100% of my payment! They "offer" a 33% refund! This is their response, UNBELIEVABLE!
        “Dear customer, Sorry for the trouble. Full refund is too difficult for us, we also lost a lot because of the mistake made by the logistics company, such as the product, shipping fee, and manual cost. We sincerely want to solve this problem for you, and for decreasing your loss, we tried very hard to our manager for you to apply the 33.9% refund. Hope you can consider it. Waiting for your reply.”

      • Ed Dickinson 11/06/2019 at 05:13 PM

        I paid $90.51 for something that I never received and I would like a refund as soon as possible. Thankyou, Ed Dickinson

      • Martha 10/20/2020 at 11:49 AM

        I thought I ordered some lego sets for my kids. I am starting to think otherwise. I used a credit card so I can call them and let them know this was a scam and get refunded that way. Here are the emails I received:

        You have transferred 84.27 USD to na.toyswarehouse.online.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 23427
        Seller website: na.toyswarehouse.online

        Payment Date&Time: 2020-09-15 22:06:54.0
        Amount: 84.27 USD
        Payment No.: PS2009152206533923

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

        Please note "FANGFIRST" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

        This mailbox can not answer any questions about your order.
        If you have some questions, please send emails to the email address listed on the website where you bought the...Read more

      • Mary 11/02/2020 at 09:17 AM

        Were you able to cancel your order of stop payment. I fell for the same 'deal'.

      • GAUTERON 01/23/2021 at 12:41 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Maria 02/20/2021 at 10:09 PM

        I am Maria I have ordered a Christmas Tree on Jan 27 2021 Order # 2624 as today Feb 20 did not receive what happen with my order

      • Tomislav Olujic 09/26/2021 at 09:19 AM

        What is with my post and $49.99

      • Tomislav Olujic 09/26/2021 at 09:21 AM

        fraudsters

      Reply
    • Report #169534 07/19/2019 at 06:15 AM

      Truworths shoes and handbags on huge discounted prices
      -------------------
      When payment was made, i noticed that the reference and confirmation email was odd.
      Just then discovered it all was a scam.

      Url / Website : truworthsman.co


      • Susie 08/06/2020 at 12:34 PM

        I order boots from muck.com. Did not receive the boots but got a pkg. of mask.

        They are claiming mistake by their workers. Services is the sight corresponding with me. I am assuming that this is a scam!!!

      Reply
    • Report #169689 07/20/2019 at 07:54 AM

      You have transferred 53.61 USD to pi5309.com.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 154638
      Seller website: pi5309.com


      Payment Date&Time: 2019-07-20 17:34:15.0
      Amount: 53.61 USD
      Payment No.: PS1907201734155595

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

      Please note "EPL*MINGNANS" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

      E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!

      Fraudulent email : auto1@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : pi5309.com

      • Dawn 07/24/2019 at 04:15 PM

        Bought an item for 10.98 my CC was charged 68.76

      • Robyn 07/29/2019 at 06:24 PM

        I bought a tent for £76 initially was advertised at £66 and then discovered that £89 had left my account. I still haven't received it but today a necklace arrived which I did not purchase in an envelope from China. The box has BVULGARI written on it although one look at the necklace and the packaging is enough to see it's a fake. I am BEYOND confused I really just wanted a tent :'(

      • Wawaenui 07/29/2019 at 08:33 PM

        I bought accessories for an air rifle for $43. I was charged $48.32 and today I got a fake Gucci silk scarf from china. sounds like a scam to me.

      • tootsie1993 07/29/2019 at 11:44 PM

        i was charged twice with the birkenstock order. and the item haven't arrived up to date.

      • manuel 09/06/2019 at 10:57 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #169768 07/21/2019 at 03:55 AM

      I paid for an item that was sold on the internet, a camera.
      -------------------
      I have been trying to reach this person but I I couldn't, no response from anyone

      Url / Website : canonfashion.club
      Pseudonym : Canonfashion.club

      Order information

      Reply
    • Report #169815 07/21/2019 at 02:05 PM

      low pricing takes you card details then takes more money
      -------------------
      Please note "EPL*MINGNANS" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool. and epl douhmaos

      Url / Website : toytak.com

      • jorge 07/26/2019 at 03:38 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Jodie 07/31/2019 at 12:57 PM

        I got scammed out of nearly £50 for 3 lego sets. Luckly my bank got me my money back though. Avoid please

      • Nuria 08/01/2019 at 03:18 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • FJackson 08/13/2019 at 12:40 PM

        This is a definite scam and if you've ordered anything through toytak, you'll find that they have gone offline and will send some crap through the post to ensure tracking is completed. We were sent a £3 scarf then told that our £60 package had been delivered. We are now talking to the credit card company to recover money (hopefully). If you know anyone who might have ordered through this company (or any other company that operates through https://www.customercenterhome.com/ or https://www.servicecentervip.com) advise them to contact their credit card company immediately to prevent additional funds being taken.

      Reply
    • Report #169830 07/21/2019 at 05:11 PM

      Truworths 80% sale
      -------------------
      I have paid for the other. Please help. I did not realise this is a scam because it looked like the oficial website of truworths

      Url / Website : tinyurl.com/y524detm
      Pseudonym : Truworths store
      Telephone : 0845057792

      Reply
    • Report #169831 07/21/2019 at 05:16 PM

      Truworths 80%clearance sale
      -------------------
      I have paid for the other. Please help. I did not realise this is a scam because it looked like the oficial website of truworths

      Url / Website : tinyurl.com/y524detm
      Pseudonym : Truworths clearance sale
      Telephone : 0845057792

      Of the email after I cancelled it

      • Tandokazi 07/24/2019 at 04:33 AM

        i have also order some few items and paid, its only now that i realized that it is a scam when i saw this post

      Reply
    • JhonMe23 07/23/2019 at 04:31 PM

      Got Done today also, but the site looked good - www.thehazelsbeauty.net

      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: zdd-am-oc2-171108-33

      Seller website: thehazelsbeauty.net

      Payment Date&Time: 2019-07-23 21:29:28.0

      Amount: 34.71 GBP

      Payment No.: Snip
      -----------------------------

      Will put it under "Don't know this seller" when shows payment taken.

      Reply
    • Report #170393 07/24/2019 at 11:55 AM

      Truworths clothing
      -------------------
      SCAM

      Url / Website : virulem.com
      Pseudonym : Truworths

      Reply
    • Report #171181 07/29/2019 at 06:47 PM

      You have transferred 76.13 GBP to k2-computers.co.uk.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: hxe-am-170822-250

      Seller website: k2-computers.co.uk



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-07-19 00:05:33.0

      Amount: 76.13 GBP

      Payment No.: PS1907190005326441...
      -------------------
      I purchased a tent which hasn't arrived for initially the amount state above but slightly more money was taken out of my account supposedly because of the 'exchange rate' which ? confusing because the pound is stronger than yen. Should have noticed something was up right away. I also received a fake Bvlgari necklace today in the post from China which I didn't purchase. I'm v confused and v upset all i wanted was a tent

      Url / Website : k2-computers.co.uk
      Pseudonym : EPL*MINGNANS

      Reply
    • Report #171185 07/29/2019 at 09:05 PM

      Coleman camping supplies
      -------------------
      Took money other then said amount. Wont reply to emails about canceling order/refund

      Url / Website : 55fffx.com

      Reply
    • rody 07/31/2019 at 03:55 AM

      Order No.: 815275
      Seller website: antiseptique.fr
      Payment Date&Time: 2019-07-02 07:40:22.0 Amount: 94.50 EUR
      Payment No.: PS1907020740216453
      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
      Please note "renchenfor" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.
      E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com
      ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!

      Reply
    • Report #171430 07/31/2019 at 08:22 AM

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on yourstatement might be a little bit different from the real price.




      Please note "knewshop" will bedisplayed on your credit card statement instead of the website fromwhich you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sendingbill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any f...
      -------------------
      I ordered Playmobil for my son on website www.es-animation.fr. I paid by Visa Card. I received a payment confirmation by auto6@servicecentervip.com. I never received any order confirmation by the supplier or any link to follow the shipment. I tried to contact the supplier by competed a form on his website, no answer. Yesterday, I received from China a Gucci scarf. I was wondering what it is. Following comments on this site, I understand now the scam!!!!!!!!!! I lost 25.00 EUR

      Url / Website : es-animation.fr

      Reply
    • Report #171505 07/31/2019 at 05:37 PM

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.



      Please note "Chinagpay*NINGPOYANCHUN CO" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      S...
      -------------------
      Prices on website are inconclusive to actual price they take from you. They tell you beforehand that they ONLY take MasterCard, even though there are other options at checkout. At no given time do they inform you of pricing differences due to foreign exchange rates. Still unsure if they sell actual LG products.

      Url / Website : jimoqiuzhi.com
      Pseudonym : LG

      Website
      Email confirmation

      • Francesca 08/02/2019 at 02:06 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • shostakn 03/28/2020 at 04:37 PM

        Warning scam! I did not receive the goods I paid for, order No. 12974. Payment Date & Time: 2020-01-05 06: 19: 39.0
        Amount: 57.02 USD
        Payment No .: PS2001050619387995

      Reply
    • Report #171613 08/01/2019 at 10:14 AM

      Be careful!! It’s scammers!!!
      http://www.viktualien-ush.de/
      -------------------
      Be careful!! It’s scammers!!!
      I bought a bag on German site : http://www.viktualien-ush.de/, but the confirmation came from China. In 10 days I got the Order with the same track number - fake sunglasses. On my question where is my order that mail box doesn’t answer and they disappeared.

      Url / Website : viktualien-ush.de

      Reply
    • Report #172176 08/05/2019 at 01:18 PM

      A bunch of used designer clothes that have been stolen from ebay listings.
      -------------------
      Scam. Utter scam. I wish I'd done a little research before ordering from here.

      Url / Website : occasionalcakesbyks.co.uk
      Pseudonym : Servicecentervip

      Reply
    • Report #172234 08/06/2019 at 03:29 AM

      Payment Date&Time: 2019-08-01 20:41:48.0

      Amount: 294.91 ZAR

      Payment No.: PS1908012041432701


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "pepashop" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -----------------------------------...
      -------------------
      no contact details
      no response from email
      cant login
      no track and trace details

      Fraudulent email : auto5@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : zanitude.co.za

      • Liz 08/23/2019 at 05:46 AM

        Hi , happend exactly the same ! My "shop" was " clerance.co / shopmuza"

        They however sent me a stupid ring ????????

        NO shoe in sight that i ordered .

      • Feeling fooled 08/19/2020 at 05:49 PM

        Same thing from huffy-bike.com. Got an email receipt from this email address!! Definitely a scam!!

      Reply
    • Report #172434 08/07/2019 at 06:20 AM

      SELLING SPORTS WEAR, TRAINERS
      -------------------
      ORDERED NIKE TRAINERS FOR MY SON A MONTH AGO.

      Url / Website : vivmm.com

      Reply
    • Report #172448 08/07/2019 at 08:05 AM

      I have purchased the following item on Payment Date&Time: 2019-08-02 05:39:17.0, Payment No.: PS1908020539177771: Skechers Ladies - on the go 600 Glossy - 16150 - Navy Aqua; Shoe Size - UK 7 = EUR 41$ 22.95
      Sub-Total: $ 22.95
      Flat Rate (Best Way): 5.00
      Discount Coupon: P3OFF : -$ 0.69
      Total: $ 27.26

      Thanks
      Lucette
      -------------------
      I wasn't aware this Co, One of the many scammers

      Url / Website : aprilchenphotography.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=100149110
      Pseudonym : Chinagpay*NINGPOYANCHUN CO
      Telephone : 7878411307

      Reply
    • Report #172516 08/07/2019 at 03:19 PM

      Selling cheap trainers
      -------------------
      My son foubd sone trainers on this website, i stupidity didnt check and ordered them, after not hearing anything i tryed to contact them only to realise i have been scammed. Feeling rather frustrated and stupid as was £65

      Url / Website : ffnoo.com
      Pseudonym : Nike trainers
      Telephone : +447795362751

      Reply
    • Report #172606 08/08/2019 at 07:54 AM

      αθλητικα παππουτσια
      -------------------
      εχω στειλει τα χρηματα μου παρουσιασε αυτοματο email και δεν μου εδωσε παραπανω στοιχεια.δεν μου εχουν στειλει καποια πληροφορια

      Reply
    • Report #172908 08/10/2019 at 10:16 AM

      I had ordered a Jacket from their website, it cost me a good 35 pounds. I waitied 2 weeks for delocery and i got the completely wrong brand and product. I received a GUCCI Scarf instead of the Black 2 in 1 NorthFace jacket (Black) which i had ordered.
      -------------------
      I would love to sort this out one way or another its unfair how ive paid money and ive recieved something which has no use to myself. i paid good money for a clothing product i never even got.

      Url / Website : olshopnf.com
      Pseudonym : The North Face (olshopnf)

      Reply
    • Report #173080 08/11/2019 at 10:06 PM

      Clothing retailer
      -------------------
      Ordered a pair of shoes from this website. No confirmation of order, no delivery, no response from contact form on website. Email received from cs@servicecentervip.com confirming payment but no reply when complaint made

      Url / Website : rockabillyroseclothing.co.nz
      Pseudonym : rockabillyroseclothing

      Reply
    • Report #173271 08/13/2019 at 06:05 AM

      Selling various sporting goods however the merchant is different cs@servicecentervip.com and says that you have made a transfer of money rather than a payment for an order.
      -------------------
      I have tried contact the merchant but just get an auto reply to contact the seller via there website. They only have a web form and have not responded to my attempts to contact them.

      Url / Website : athensyogainstitute.com

      Reply
    • Report #173310 08/13/2019 at 11:45 AM

      I ordered a bike for £49.99 but I got a scarf I am not happy at all I need my money back please If you can help me so much people are complening about this shop it's a scam
      -------------------
      Order a bike but got a scarf

      Pseudonym : Beaglobalshop

      • Micke 08/22/2019 at 06:56 AM

        I've ordered a wrist watch and got a "Gucci" scarf

      Reply
    • Report #173523 08/15/2019 at 12:07 AM

      I bought camera with 50$ dollars but it same to be Fack company
      -------------------
      Please help me to return my money back

      Url / Website : hotporipwe.top
      Pseudonym : Canon

      • Thor 08/17/2019 at 11:56 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Youssef 09/05/2019 at 07:48 PM

        I bought camera canon 9.99 while I payment they charge me 58 dollars and the more bads what I received instead camera it's women head cover

      • Youssef 09/05/2019 at 07:51 PM

        I bought camera which they post canon 9.99 and they thief me by bayment and they draw 59 dollars and the bads what u receive instead camera I received blanket 70x70cm

      • hotporipwe.top/ 09/16/2019 at 08:52 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #173559 08/15/2019 at 05:31 AM

      Débito no cartão de Crédito sem autorização. Anunciam o produto a 1€ e debitam 50€. Fraude. Não respondem aos emails.
      -------------------
      Publicidade no facebook. Mas é Fraude

      Url / Website : bt9x.top

      Reply
    • Calum 08/15/2019 at 08:22 AM

      did anyone use the website malldv.top? Ordered a computer chair that was supposed to be £16 and have an email telling me I'm going to be charged £46.58

      Reply
    • Report #173986 08/18/2019 at 02:18 PM

      Buy a toolbox


      Reply
    • Report #174030 08/19/2019 at 04:17 AM

      Order #100002161 - Processing
      PRODUCT NAME: Pearl Maxi Phase Eight Bridal Sabina Embellished Wedding Dress,Cap Sleeve - Size UK 14
      PRICE: £109.00
      -------------------
      This website sells designer clothes from the United Kingdom, the website looks like a website from the United Kingdom but it is Chinese. I bought a dress and they sent me a scarf. When I write to your emails or on the website, they never respond. They used other fraudulent emails cs@customercenterhome.com and auto7@servicecentervip.com

      Esta web vende ropa de diseñadores del Reino Unido, la web parece una web del Reino Unido pero es China. Compré un vestido y me enviaron una bufanda. Cuando escribo a sus correos electrónicos o en el sitio web, nunca responden. Ellos usan otros emails fraudulentos cs@customercenterhome.com y auto7@servicecentervip.com

      Url / Website : marionsmithaccount.com
      Pseudonym : 00durga00

      web site
      web site
      order

      Reply
    • Report #174115 08/19/2019 at 12:19 PM

      Dear, i payed 50e for things i didnt get. The z8l31i.com is site i purchased from, and its closed now. Please help me.
      -------------------
      Dear dimicvuk23@gmail.com:


      You have transferred 50.16 USD to z8l31i.com.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 154663

      Seller website: z8l31i.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-07-19 19:54:54.0

      Amount: 50.16 USD

      Payment No.: PS1907191954543391


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "EPL*MINGNANS" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.



      E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!



      ... Read more

      Reply
    • Panda 08/20/2019 at 10:39 AM

      Total scam. Ordered a pair of Keen shoes and got a fake Cartier ring worth next to nothing. Credit been fraudulently scam as well. Stopped credit card when Bank text yo advised payment declined suspected scam. However they managed to get through just before card was blocked. Got refund from Bank for scam amount but not what I paid for the shoes. In future will only purchase item on Amazon and eBay which I have no problems at all.

      Reply
    • Report #174920 08/23/2019 at 05:00 PM

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 710750059

      Seller website: rootscavip.top


      Payment Date&Time: 2019-08-24 03:07:05.0

      Amount: 160.00 CAD

      Payment No.: PS1908240307056186

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your state...
      -------------------
      This was advertised on Instagram, claiming to be Roots Canada.

      Url / Website : rootscavip.top

      • Hugo 08/31/2019 at 01:07 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Paulo 09/04/2019 at 01:29 PM

        Também fui vítima desse esquema. É fraude sim senhor. Obtiveram os dados ilegalmente

      • Dixie 09/08/2019 at 08:03 PM

        MY BANK NOTIFIED ME BY SNAIL MAIL THAT I WAS BEING CHARGED $54 ON LINE PURCHASE. I HAVE PURCHASED NO MORE THAN $12 IN THE PAST MONTH. WHEN I CHECKED MY BROWSER HISTORY IT WAS A $1.99 PURCHASE THAT I TRIED TO MAKE BUT CLAIMED MY MASTERCARD WAS NOT A MASTERCARD. LUCKY I DIDNT USE MY OTHER CARD, IT HAD MORE MONEY IN IT. THE TRANSACTION WAS DECLINED WITH THE MERCHANT NAME EPL CHUNYANY. ULTIMATE LAZY PEOPLE GOTTA STEAL INSTEAD OF WORK FOR A LIVING LIKE I HAVE ALL MY LIFE!!!

      Reply
    • Report #175278 08/26/2019 at 02:38 PM

      تم سحب مبلغ من الفيزا اكثر من المطلوب
      ووصلت الشحنه ولم تصل البضاعه المطلوبه بل بضاعه أخرى
      -------------------
      موقع احتيالي

      Url / Website : kpshop.club
      Pseudonym : Hala hamdi
      Telephone : +966561183356

      Reply
    • Report #175377 08/27/2019 at 07:48 AM

      False fashion site,
      -------------------
      Appear to be an Italian fashion site.
      After ordering the confirmation shows a Chinese company and the funds was retracted in CNY. Clearly a fake website.

      Url / Website : fattorinidesign.it
      Pseudonym : TUOHENDASZ LTD

      Reply
    • Report #175644 08/28/2019 at 08:08 PM

      Order paid successfully notified.
      -------------------
      I brought shoes from here dont feel this is legit at all.

      Url / Website : finishoe.com
      Pseudonym : TUOHENDASZ LTD


      • Jen 09/01/2019 at 10:30 AM

        I confirm this is a scam site. I brought a pair of JOYA ZERMATT slippers. They have never arrived. Do not purchase via this site.

      • Marco 09/05/2019 at 06:51 AM

        TRUFFA!!!

      • Neil 11/23/2019 at 05:00 AM

        Scam site, does not exist anylonger.
        Brought pants through 'kunstinmetaal.be'

      Reply
    • Report #175766 08/29/2019 at 11:22 AM

      i ordered a t-shirt nothing came fake tracking no. from EMS
      -------------------
      I wrote the site got this
      Dear customer,
      This is an auto-reply message from cs@servicecentervip.com mailbox. Please do not reply.
      This mailbox can not answer any questions about your order.
      If you have some questions, please send emails to the email address listed on the website where you bought the item.
      Hope you can get a great answer!
      Have a nice day!
      Best regards!
      I obviously wrote the website no reply

      Url / Website : gobelins.es
      Pseudonym : gobelins.es

      Reply
    • Report #175777 08/29/2019 at 12:23 PM

      You have transferred 40.40 EUR to vevtrade.top.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 13

      Seller website: vevtrade.top


      Payment Date&Time: 2019-08-29 20:11:12.0

      Amount: 40.40 EUR

      Payment No.: PS1908292011124038

      Due to the foreign exchange...
      -------------------
      Another fraudulent website associated with cs@servicecentervip.com.

      The website looks legit, but the payment/delivery information makes apparent it is not.

      Url / Website : vevtrade.top
      Pseudonym : Vevtrade

      • Daiana 09/07/2019 at 06:05 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Bonnie 09/09/2019 at 10:43 AM

        I ordered pots and pans they had for $1.99 was charged $66.66 for them I want product as was advertised and the difference of the $66.66 amount which would be $64.67 contact me by email fortenberry_b@yahoo.com thank you!

      • Jennifer 09/09/2019 at 10:17 PM

        I a order pot set for 1.99 my card was charged $66.66 my bank woodforest National bank my email jennypowell7174@gmail.com i am going to my bank aspa

      • Salome 09/12/2019 at 06:44 AM

        This is a scam, please block the account

      • salvatore 10/09/2019 at 05:04 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Mik 10/09/2019 at 01:53 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #176224 09/02/2019 at 04:36 AM

      Radbekleidung bestellt aber nur billigen Modeschmuck aus China bekommen.
      -------------------
      You have transferred 67.27 EUR to anras-golden.de.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 222

      Seller website: anras-golden.de



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-07-28 21:10:18.0

      Amount: 67.27 EUR

      Payment No.: PS1907282110186187


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.




      Please note "TUOHENGDA CO CHN" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.


      ◾E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!

      ... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #176451 09/03/2019 at 07:37 AM

      Foldaway Electric scooters
      -------------------
      Please don't buy from these .they advertised on Facebook and should not be allowed to get away with this .I have bought 2 scooters which I have order numbers .receipt of payments but cannot get hold of them

      Url / Website : yuweicl.com
      Pseudonym : Elc-tec yuweicl.com

      Reply
    • Report #176659 09/04/2019 at 10:21 AM

      They have stolen 60 $
      Dear lonenielsen70@gmail.com: You have transferred 58.74 USD to anjanj.com. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The order details are as follows: ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Order No.: 141722 Seller website: anjanj.com Payment Date&Time: 2019-09-03 21:05:49.0 Amount: 58.74 USD Payment No.: PS1909032105...
      -------------------
      I have found out cause those who sale the suitcase plevo has confirmed it

      Url / Website : anjanj.com
      Pseudonym : 8 service

      Reply
    • Report #176740 09/04/2019 at 09:58 PM

      Order No.: 700111223

      Seller website: wittneronline.store



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-08-08 14:49:10.0

      Amount: 76.00 AUD

      Payment No.: PS1908081449095573


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.




      Please note "Chinagpay*NINGPOYANCHUN CO" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill state...
      -------------------
      I received emails from this email address - ◾E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com
      Dear customer,
      This is an auto-reply message from cs@servicecentervip.com mailbox. Please do not reply.
      This mailbox can not answer any questions about your order.
      If you have some questions, please send emails to the email address listed on the website where you bought the item.
      Hope you can get a great answer!
      Have a nice day!
      Best regards!
      --------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Above is auto-reply set by sender, which means your mail delivery is successful.


      I received an item from them which was the wrong item and have made contact, I have received responses until I have asked for there address to send back the incorrect item shipped and a full refund.

      Url / Website : wittneronline.store
      Pseudonym : Facebook

      this is what i have been shipped

      Reply
    • Report #176743 09/04/2019 at 11:01 PM

      A website advertised on Facebook to purchase Jo Mercer shoes that looks just like the Jo Mercer website.
      -------------------
      I didn't realise it was a scam until after I paid and got the email confirmation of my purchase, which then told me the charges would go through a different company, and the charges were more than the cost of goods purchased.

      Url / Website : jomercer.top

      • Maddison 09/25/2019 at 12:06 AM

        Ordered through facebook in august, still nothing

      • Scammed 09/25/2019 at 08:16 AM

        I ordered shoes that never arrived. Instead a revived a fake Gucci scarf - ugly too. I have since found out it’s a well known scam. Have called my bank to dispute the transaction.

      Reply
    • Report #176862 09/05/2019 at 12:36 PM

      I purchased an item online for les than $3 and was charged $60
      -------------------
      I want my money back

      Url / Website : 75unpf.top
      Pseudonym : Chinagpay*NEWLI TRADE"


      Reply
    • Report #176898 09/05/2019 at 04:39 PM

      ....[TID:703840]Your Tracking Number LO069394007CN for your goods., Order No.PS1908150242294997 ....
      -------------------
      Sir / madam I ordered boot online boot from this company. $ 65 has been deducted from my account. This company sent me a handkerchief instead of boots. My heart was sad. I've got a boot or I want money back in my account. I'm taking photos for you.

      Url / Website : stc.top
      Pseudonym : Moxinglong
      Telephone : +8619620924186


      Reply
    • Åsa 09/06/2019 at 03:30 AM

      Another scam website: ullhamra.se (on my credit card the amount was paid to Lawrafashion)
      I ordered a handbag 02/08/19. A week ago i got a fake Gucci scarf from Moxinglong i China and the info that they were going to charge my credit card 3850 Hongkong dollar. I called my bank and got my credit card blocked. I made an report to the Swedish police and filled in a refund report to my bank. Waiting for their respond now. Lost aprox 60 euros (48 for the bag and 12 for the customs and declaration). I'm sooooo angry.

      Reply
    • Report #177068 09/06/2019 at 04:23 PM

      Offers products for low prices for a certain time limit.
      -------------------
      I ordered an item that was $1.98 including S/H and was charged $65. I want my money back. This site needs to be shut down!

      Url / Website : 75unpf.top
      Pseudonym : Chinagpay*ONLYAI CO


      • Suzanne O'Reilly 09/07/2019 at 12:18 PM

        This happened to me today. Did you get it resolved?

      • BeeJay 09/08/2019 at 12:11 PM

        No. Every email address I had for the company has come back either undelivered or as an auto reply. There is no way to contact the company. I called Paypal and they are going to try to take care of it.

      • Ciro 09/09/2019 at 07:54 AM

        Also for me. I don't understand which payment is...

      • tribolo 09/09/2019 at 09:22 PM

        Also for me:
        I ordered an article for just over 18 euros and they charged me two payments of 21 and 25 euros. no email contact possible.
        the site attracted which happened is: oriolegnoarredamenti.it.
        it is a scam

      • Sueli Regina 09/11/2019 at 05:23 PM

        I ordered an item that was $2.98 including S/H and was charged $62. I want my money back. This site needs to be shut down!

      • crossthewater 09/17/2019 at 03:26 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Angela39 09/25/2019 at 07:05 PM

        I bought a pair of shoes for $40 and just received a pair of flippin socks! ????

      • Jay 09/25/2019 at 08:19 PM

        @Angela39 Surprised you even got anything. I guess i'm the lucky one that didn't order anything from this site. Was cautious. The prices was too good to be true. That's when i type out. ( is stylishun.com a scam ) That's how i was able to find this webpage about all the bad crap that people had to deal with. Thanks guys and be safe online shopping.

      • Gunver 09/26/2019 at 07:42 AM

        Bestilte bukser til 53 euro fik tilsendt en halskæde og de træk fra min konto 115 euro så bestil aldrig noget hos dem og de ekstra penge de havde taget fik jeg aldrig .

      • calvino 09/27/2019 at 03:42 AM

        Bad experience. I purchase a pair of running shoes, and I got a differnt model, same size, not worse in quality, but different, and which I will not use. Evidently these people are just cheaters.

      • Laura 10/03/2019 at 04:00 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • raffaello 10/09/2019 at 01:18 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Gladwin 10/09/2019 at 12:51 PM

        I ordered a Canon camera for 9.99 and was charged $58.07. Then all the corresponding emails disappeared and i got a two small

      • PJ Williamson 11/10/2019 at 05:41 PM

        Same here TFal cookware total order confirmation page said $2.98 flash sale, my gut told me too late not to push confirm lol, they got me for $63! papal is in pending status and will not help says I have to wait an let it go through before I can dispute it, and so I wrote to master card to dispute they will probably tell me the same thing, someone needs to shut them down. what card service is accepting their payments? I took a screen shot of the page I ordered and it said $1.99 I stupidly did not screen shoot the total of $2.98, no where did it say $57 with a conversion rate to $63.49! that took all my money in the account and then some I didn't have.

      • PJ Williamson 11/10/2019 at 05:54 PM

        My email, like I can read this crap,
        很抱歉,您发送的邮件被退回。

        原邮件信息:

        发件人 pjwilliamson55@gmail.com

        收件人 cs@servicecentervip.com

        时 间 Sat, 9 Nov 2019 19:27:14 -0500

        主 题 Re: Order paid successfully notified!

        退信原因:

        接收方的邮箱容量已满,不能继续接收邮件。

        英文说明:smtp; 552 5.2.2 Quota exceed the hard limit

        建议解决方案:

        您可以点击下方链接获取更多的帮助信息或反馈给邮箱管理员

        申诉

        退信中的链接不会要求用户输入帐号密码,请知悉喔!
        or this one:

        Dear Pjwilliamson55@gmail.com:

        You have transferred 57.57 USD to cofo.top.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 7563666
        Seller website: cofo.top

        Payment Date&Time: 2019-11-10 07:59:00.0
        Amount: 57.57 USD
        Payment No.: PS1911100758597107

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

        Please note "Chinagpay*FLYWEB LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
        ...Read more

      • Veronica 11/13/2019 at 07:53 AM

        Nessuno di voi ha risolto?

      • Cheated 11/21/2019 at 08:33 AM

        This company has several webpages. One of them is https://www.sjtzvhsale.com/
        They have also several scam emails, all of them related service@vinayotap.com with different number. I gave order 41 euros item and they charged me over 94 euros! They sent me some cheap fake jewerly and never answered my emails.

        Go to police, make a report and inform the bank to shut your credit card.

      • Donna 12/04/2019 at 02:47 PM

        I ordered a cake mixer on 11/08/19. It was supposed to be 1.99 including shipping. They changed me $66.41. And I have not received my mixer. And all messages come back ,with a load of Gibberish that I cant understand

      Reply
    • Report #177095 09/07/2019 at 01:15 AM

      My order was for $51 AU, but they took first $55 and then $65 from my card.

      Url / Website : jomercerpromo.top
      Pseudonym : "Chinagpay*ONLYAI

      Reply
    • Report #177635 09/10/2019 at 01:34 PM

      Order No.: 80064306

      Seller website: disney-online-games.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-09-10 20:08:57.0

      Amount: 49.47 EUR

      Payment No.: PS1909102008574091


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "Chinagpay*YILURONG LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement ...
      -------------------
      I hope that someone puts a very painful end to their worthless lives the Scamming bastards !!

      Url / Website : disney-online-games.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&cpath=5&products_id=22547

      Reply
    • Report #177693 09/11/2019 at 02:29 AM

      They offer phone in cheap price and buy it i lost 25000 Japanese yen
      -------------------
      They send me belt what the hell

      Url / Website : smarstore.site

      Reply
    • Report #177845 09/11/2019 at 11:07 PM

      https://www.scuola-softair.com/index.php?main_page=advanced_search_result&search_in_description=1&keyword=%22Vintage+Style+Drink+Mixer+%28Hamilton+Beach%29%22Order No.: 20000671

      Seller website: scuola-softair.com

      Payment Date&Time: 2019-08-21 12:21:21.0

      Amount: 21.10 USD

      Payment No.: PS1908211221210624

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

      Please note "Chinagpay*DIXUAN CO" will be displayed ...
      -------------------
      I reached to cs@servicecentervip.com with my following concerns
      Order No.: 20000671
      Payment Date &Time: 2019-08-21 12:21:21.0
      Amount: 21.10 USD
      Payment No.: PS1908211221210624
      "Chinagpay*DIXUAN CO"
      Please note that you have sent me the wrong order. I ordered the fallowing order: Product Information: Vintage Style Drink Mixer (Hamilton Beach) Tested and Working Perfectly,1,16.60
      Total Amount: USD21.10 Payment No.:PS1908211221210624
      I have received on 9/03/2019 a pair of a reproduction non Authentic black Gucci sunglasses (total Gross Weight: 0.100) instead of my actual order of "Vintage Style Drink Mixer (Hamilton Beach) " Model: scuola-softair-20716 "Which more likely weighs more than 0.100 & requires at least 15"or larger shipping box"!. Please send me my initial ordered "Vintage Style Drink Mixer (Hamilton Beach)" order, or refund back my money..
      Please send me a prepaid shipping slip so I can ship back the received Gucci sunglasses wrong order. Thanks in advance.

      This... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #178232 09/14/2019 at 12:26 PM

      They charged me over $60. I’m a single mom! I need my money back. I’m about to cry!

      Url / Website : ppbtr.top


      • Kimberley 09/24/2019 at 09:26 AM

        I was charged around $60 too. Did you get the pots and pans?

      Reply
    • Report #178233 09/14/2019 at 12:34 PM

      Ваш сайт каждый месяц снимает с моего счета деньги хотела узнать за что и почему? Без моего разрешешия вы забираете мои деньги?

      Pseudonym : Chinagpay.YILURONG LTD
      Telephone : +393335659088


      • Александра 09/14/2019 at 01:53 PM

        Прошу вас разобраться так как этот сайт (chinagpay. YILURONG LTD cs@servicecentervip.com) снимает с моей карты денежную плату. Я этим сайтом не пользуюсь

      • SusanMarie 10/25/2019 at 07:50 AM

        I ordered some Muck Boots and it says my ordered was delivered, but nothing was delivered, where is my order?

      • James 11/12/2019 at 03:17 PM

        Placed an order on a facebook ad for a Ninja Air Fryer $12.98. Received a sketchy email recognizing the $12.98 order but not listing the product ordered. Several weeks later received charge card monthly statement which listed a $67.70 charge by Chinagpay Yilurong LTD. We did not and have not received the Ninja Air Fryer. We filed a fraud claim with credit card company and sent them the requested sketchy email and other requested info. After dragging the investigation out for two months by requesting the same information over and over, the card company closed the file for lack of documentation showing billing error. Bottom line: We have been scammed and card company was no help. RECOMMENDATION: DON'T BUY ANYTHING FROM A FACEBOOK AD UNLESS IT IS A KNOWN REPUTABLE COMPANY.

      Reply
    • RDR NTN 09/19/2019 at 06:37 AM

      First time in my life I’ve got scammed I ordered a Derek Carr Jersey from this web site WARNING FRAUDULENT WEBSITE: https://www.officialraidersteamonlinesale.com/login.htm?action=process

      This is their email:
      service8@vinayotap.com

      Anyways I spent $43 dollars on the jersey it said free shipping and I was like ok cool so right after the payment went through, I got 2 notifications on my phone right away but for 2 different transactions I never authorized! One for $54.37 and $47.88 and then another $3.07 for foreign transaction fee so all together they took $105.32 from me without my consent or authorization! The $43 never showed up as a payment on my card because my bank told me so! I I’m so pissed so I had to file a dispute and I’m waiting for that and my card in the mail right now! The nerve of Chinese people they’re scandalous and scammers!!!????????

      Reply
    • Report #179084 09/19/2019 at 06:28 PM

      same automated rubbish thats in all this mofu's scams:

      Dear anonymous@hotmail.com:
      You have transferred 38.68 GBP to [kokstrategie.ca]kokstrategie.ca.
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: zmq-ot-171013-6
      Seller website: kokstrategie.ca
      Payment Date&T...
      -------------------
      Another of this criminals thousands of websites. Their all the same format now. No bad english on the sites as they all say exactly the same thing, just different fake products and pictures. I think he is also on facebook selling womens clothes using the same pseudonym,
      Wish China would crack down on their scammers instead of concentrating the majority of their resources on anyone who says anything negative about their oppressive regime

      Url / Website : kokstrategie.ca
      Pseudonym : epolloapparel

      Reply
    • Report #179837 09/24/2019 at 09:23 AM

      You have transferred 84.00 USD to muckbootshop.online.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 500010085

      Seller website: muckbootshop.online



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-09-22 07:24:50.0

      Amount: 84.00 USD

      Payment No.: PS1909220724469616


      Du...
      -------------------
      There was an ad on FB selling cheap Muck Boots. The website looked pretty real. All models and sizes.

      I received the following follow up email.
      Dear customer,

      Congratulations on your successful purchase of our ultra-low-cost limited promotional products!

      Product: Muck Boot Women's Arctic Adventure,1,15.00,Muck Boot Women's Arctic Weekend,1,23.00,Muck Boot Women's Arctic Adventure,1,23.00,Muck Boot Women's Arctic Weekend,1,23.00.

      Total Amount: USD84.0.

      Delivery Address: Brittany XXXXXXXX
      Ontario,Canada,519-xxx-xxxx.

      We will prepare it for shipment within 2-3 business days and email you the tracking information immediately once we shipped out your order.

      If you have any problems, please feel free to contact us at any time.

      Have a nice day!

      Best,

      Customer Service Department

      Url / Website : muckbootshop.online

      Reply
    • Report #179920 09/24/2019 at 07:07 PM

      China-based web site claims to sell name brand sneakers at low prices. Placed order, they charged my credit card 3 times for one product, and one month after ordering, paying for shoes, and tracking a package number they’d given me, a small envelope arrived with that tracking number, and the envelope contained 2 pairs of cheap socks (there weren’t any socks for sale on the web site), and no shoes. They will not return emails or phone calls. SCAM
      -------------------
      The “Nike Store” is a fraudulent web site in China. They charged me $51 for a pair of shoes, gave me a false shipping number and instead sent two pairs of socks for $51. Will not return calls or emails

      Url / Website : he12n2fp.top
      Pseudonym : Nike Store
      Telephone : 1533912229


      • Vinod kumar 09/25/2019 at 06:53 AM

        Order no - 1152034 please cancel this order I have wrong order is purchased thanx.

      Reply
    • Report #180083 09/25/2019 at 04:26 PM

      Order No.: 18

      Seller website: digiunite.org


      Payment Date&Time: 2019-06-19 16:41:39.0

      Amount: 660.41 NOK

      Payment No.: PS1906191641378596

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "renchenfor" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment process...
      -------------------
      Fake norwegian e-shop with discounted shoes.

      Url / Website : digiunite.org
      Pseudonym : Digiunite.org AS

      Homepage

      Reply
    • Report #180303 09/26/2019 at 11:58 PM

      T-Fal set of pots and pans for $1.99 plus shipping and handling.
      -------------------
      Says you can buy a set of T-Fal for a one time offer of $1.99 plus shipping and handling. I was charged $65.40. Then when the product arrived it was a fake Gucci scarf. It looked like the fabric was just cut and through into a box and shipped.

      Url / Website : fnndn.top
      Pseudonym : T-fal pots and pans

      • Amrita 10/07/2019 at 04:50 PM

        The special price displayed for the turquoise tfal cooking range was rs 144 with 72 rs delivery charges that amounts to 216 rs.
        My card was charged with rs 4210.

        Why this price disparity

      • Manjula 10/08/2019 at 03:34 AM

        The special price displayed for the turquoise tfal cooking range was rs 144 with 72 rs delivery charges that amounts to 216 rs.
        My card was charged with rs 3635.64...

        I order on September 9th but my item is not received....this is cheating company.. .. I need to give a case .... for how many customers they have been cheating... we or not rich ... we r poor so only we order in less prices.. but they charge more and not given the items

      • Nisha 10/17/2019 at 04:24 AM

        I ordered green life cookware at fnndn.top site and i paid 4459 rupees but I received one sun glass ... I totally disappointed for this product... How can I refund my money plz someone tell

      • Sandeep kumar 12/07/2019 at 11:36 PM

        I order on September 9th but my item is not received....this is cheating company.. .. I need to give a case .... for how many customers they have been cheating... we or not rich ... we r poor so only we order in less prices.. but they charge more and not given the items my amount debited 4790₹

      Reply
    • Report #180486 09/28/2019 at 01:37 AM

      Birtax child car seats
      They also used the email address:
      Service@servicecentrevip.com
      -------------------
      I bought 2 car seats in May from what looked like a legit Britax website.
      The order confirmation had the name CUIZHENYU.
      I gave it a week then tried to track the delivery which obviously didnt work. I started emailing them then - they firstly said to go back to the website but that had already disappeared. They then attached a faked screen shot of delivery notification but kept saying it was delivered by Royal Mail however we do not have Royal Mail in this country. I kept asking for a supervisor to ring me because the emails i was getting were full of lies and would completely ingore my questions.
      5 months later, they offered me 70% of my money back - take it or leave it and then either blocked me or deleted their email account.

      Url / Website : coolbirtaxstore.site
      Pseudonym : Cool Birtax

      Reply
    • Report #180717 09/29/2019 at 01:26 PM

      Nedodání tenisek za 125 Eur.
      Non ho ricevuto le scarpe da tenis 125 Eur
      I don't received sneakers for the price 125 Eur
      -------------------
      Objednala jsem si tenisky za 125 Eur, které jsem platila pl. kartou, nikdy jsem boty nedostala, na email neodpověděli, stránka se od 25.9. 2019 jeví jako nedostupná. Jako ukázku posílám text pouze příchozího emailu s potvrzením platby:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 103
      Seller website: felicitainternalorda.it


      Payment Date&Time: 2019-09-20 03:32:53.0
      Amount: 125.18 EUR
      Payment No.: PS1909200332534214

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

      Please note "loverclothes" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

      ° E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

      ... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #180906 09/30/2019 at 01:13 PM

      You have transferred 58.98 GBP to coddenhamfoodstore.co.uk.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 100000030

      Seller website: coddenhamfoodstore.co.uk



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-10-01 00:39:06.0

      Amount: 58.98 GBP

      Payment No.: PS191001003906...
      -------------------
      After this email "verification" i started to suspect and then i found this website and was blown away how stupid i was. Very nice name for a website selling shoes. lol. I have closed my mastercard now. I guess i will be waiting for a $1 ring instead of shoes i ordered.

      On the coddenhamfoodstore website there is also:

      "For any questions regarding presales or aftersales services, you can send a ticket via the contact form on the left. We will reply as soon as possible.

      helpdesk@customerservicesglobal.com

      48 Neil Avenue
      Holt,Norfolk
      United Kingdom"

      Url / Website : coddenhamfoodstore.co.uk
      Pseudonym : Chinagpay*RIVERCLOTHES

      Reply
    • Report #180921 09/30/2019 at 02:28 PM

      Pandora jewelry
      -------------------
      You have transferred 49.95 EUR to jpweddingflowers.ie.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 190928024516771
      Seller website: jpweddingflowers.ie


      Payment Date&Time: 2019-09-28 22:45:18.0
      Amount: 49.95 EUR
      Payment No.: PS1909282245183963

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

      Please note "fansteau" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

      E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!

      Url / Website : jpweddingflowers.ie
      Pseudonym... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #180989 10/01/2019 at 02:00 AM

      You have transferred 43.05 USD to viptishop.com.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 141501028
      Seller website: viptishop.com


      Payment Date&Time: 2019-10-01 00:18:21.0
      Amount: 43.05 USD
      Payment No.: PS1910010018208818

      Due to the foreign exchang...
      -------------------
      Scam site, I made a payment of $ 43.05 by card to buy a pair of Salomon shoes but they didn't arrive.

      Url / Website : viptishop.com
      Pseudonym : "Chinagpay*RIVERCLOTHES"

      • ATHNA 10/01/2019 at 08:29 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Kushal 10/02/2019 at 06:49 AM

        Yes its a totally scam,

        I have purchase a crockery set of indian Rs 144 ,but after payment by credit card , i have got the message of deduction Rs 4432. After that on same time i have checked in google about this website. And i saw its a fake website..so i want to tell you guys please be aware this type of scam,,,

      • WALTERW 10/10/2019 at 10:25 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • CarolZ 10/11/2019 at 09:02 AM

        My purchase was www.soccerjersey.store. Order never arrived. Five unanswered emails, yet they say they answer emails within 24 hours. Still waiting.

      • Fish 11/03/2019 at 03:13 PM

        Same here. Bought a husky tool set

        No way to get a hold of them. Service email is auto response...dam...

      • Cele 11/09/2019 at 05:30 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • tttttttttt 11/15/2019 at 11:16 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Pepe 11/18/2019 at 08:00 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Dnnn 12/05/2019 at 07:35 AM

        they sent the order in the wrong country,it was returned to sender.still waiting for it.if its lost it lost it willbe thierlast scan.they will know it themselves

      Reply
    • Report #181065 10/01/2019 at 08:03 AM

      142 SR
      For mechanics tools
      -------------------
      No account detected to follow my orders

      Pseudonym : Hotroolshop. Us

      • jimme 11/04/2019 at 08:06 PM

        It's a scam.....I ordered Mechanics Tool Set (268 piece) and received a pair of sock :(

      • MANI 11/25/2019 at 11:35 AM

        i ALSO ORDERED FOR MECHANICS TOOL SET AND i RECEIVED A PIR OF SOCK

      Reply
    • Report #181087 10/01/2019 at 09:51 AM

      Canon d6
      Payment Date&Time: 2019-09-29 14:28:46.0

      Amount: 53.10 USD

      Payment No.: PS1909291428459923
      -------------------
      Dear Msleem024@gmail.com:


      You have transferred 53.10 USD to jiunstore.store.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 11275

      Seller website: jiunstore.store



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-09-29 14:28:46.0

      Amount: 53.10 USD

      Payment No.: PS1909291428459923


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "Chinagpay*RIVERCLOTHES" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.



      E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!

      ... Read more


      Reply
    • Report #181841 10/06/2019 at 01:29 AM

      Offering Lego really cheap and free shipping
      No Phone Number
      Email address dosent work
      -------------------
      I would like to get my money back

      Url / Website : werykbn.buzz
      Pseudonym : LEGO

      Reply
    • Report #181891 10/06/2019 at 10:31 AM

      I bought a backpack from this website, but today I can't accede in this website anymore
      -------------------
      so obscene

      Url / Website : mochilaskanken.es


      Reply
    • Report #181948 10/07/2019 at 01:30 AM

      There was a cookware which i have ordered it was showing the price as RS144 but it got deduted RS4755.
      -------------------
      Tried reaching them through mails but not getting any revert

      Reply
    • Milanka 10/14/2019 at 07:37 AM

      Whats happend with my order? You have take my money, but nothing happend.
      Order No.: 2
      Seller website: connectesportbar.se

      Payment Date&Time: 2019-08-11 20:32:44.0
      Amount: 1196.00 SEK
      Payment No.: PS1908112032444238

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

      Please note "TUOHENDASZ LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      Reply
    • Report #182979 10/14/2019 at 11:17 AM

      L' article commandé n' etait jamais livré
      -------------------
      Instead of the ordered items (shoes) the supplier from China shipped a pair of fake Gucci socks!!! Then they apologized for the error and proposed that I bought something else from their collection. When I demanded a full refund they counter-proposed refunds ranging from 40-50% claiming they had already paid shipping expenses!!!

      Url / Website : adzxsale.com.
      Pseudonym : cservice1

      Reply
    • Pschokillerclown 10/17/2019 at 05:28 PM

      My wife bought a wagon for our grandkids for .99 cents n got biled for just over $60.00
      New site address fxzbcm.com
      Same reply email cs@servicecentervip.com

      Reply
    • mich 10/22/2019 at 03:53 AM

      Do not buy on this french site : comi7.fr is a fraudulent website

      You have transferred 73.53 EUR to comi7.fr.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: slz-am-oc-1701123-6

      Seller website: comi7.fr

      Payment Date&Time: 2019-10-14 15:08:26.0

      Amount: 73.53 EUR

      Payment No.: PS1910141508261293

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

      Please note "Chinagpay*CHOUWEB LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

      E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

      Reply
    • Report #184794 10/27/2019 at 09:00 AM

      I had ordered a product just for Rs. 72 as that was the price given on site. But when the payment is made through Master card, Rs. 4667.69/- is been deducted.

      Url / Website : facebook.com


      • Jean 11/18/2019 at 11:45 AM

        I ordered a Lego Ghostbusters Firehouse HQ + ECTO -1 car, #75827 from this website.
        I received an email from this site saying that they had received the payment successfully and my order was on its way. However, what I got was a cheap pair of sunglasses. When I tried to contact this merchant, I was totally unsuccessful! And, unable to send an email for resolution because it DOES NOT EXIST. I got SCAMED! DO NOT DEAL WITH THIS COMPANY! THEY ARE DISHONEST!

      • Bon 11/29/2019 at 07:44 PM

        I got scammed through shesale.top. the only email they send is cs@servicecentervip.com

        There is no telephone number. They have taken off more.than R5000 for.a R1125 SALE and there is nothing I can do. They pose as addidas official website.

      • julia 12/02/2019 at 06:10 AM

        oh shit
        I just ordered bags and I just realised that was scam.
        I bought from Face book advertising and the Website was looks real so I thought I got really good deals but that was scam and the Website is disappear I tried to contact to the service center which is also doesn't exist.
        be careful

        the website was ORONTOOUTLET.COM
        and email addresse is cs@servicecentervip.com
        they are scam and just don't believe if you think very cheap.
        I can't believe it this is happen to me.
        I won't never believe the online sale.

      • Mostafa 12/07/2019 at 06:17 PM

        this is the scam partner

        Xiaojiao, Tel: 18022211183
        and the money goes to TIAN MAO LLC DUBAI ARE

      • Salima 12/13/2019 at 12:19 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • InstaVictim 12/13/2019 at 08:29 AM

        I was hit for $62 ordering LED wall lights with my PayPal debit card, which I found via an ad on Instagram. The lights were unbelievably discounted, which should have been enough warning, but I fell for it. When I filed a dispute with PayPal, they rejected it, saying NINGPOYANCHU BEIGING was a seller with known difficulty in getting items shipped to the US in a timely manner, so I should just shut up and wait. Well, that was on August 8, and it's now December 13. It would have arrived if it were coming. And of course PayPal makes it near impossible to file a dispute on a previously disputed transaction. Circles and Circles and Circles. GRRRR!

        CHINAGPAY*NINGPOYANCHU BEIJING BE

      • westpaulie 01/01/2020 at 02:10 PM

        boots, very low price , same thing scam all the way

      • KD 01/05/2020 at 07:10 AM

        I cant contact their said customer service. Fcking scam.

      • TLA 01/09/2020 at 11:49 AM

        I was scammed on boots, too. But they sent me a crappy fake Burberry scarf! Ugh!

      • Steven 02/02/2020 at 07:09 PM

        Scam!

      • CC 04/07/2020 at 09:41 AM

        Ordered $110 worth of boots and realized it was a scam. Have tried cancelling my order with no luck.

      • dmjalund 04/07/2020 at 07:02 PM

        associated with au.vovtoy.com which is a recent website

      • TractorTR 04/20/2020 at 03:04 PM

        just got nailed by this myself --$60/boots trying to cancel no luck

      • Mal 05/08/2020 at 04:33 PM

        Ordered $75 worth of designer shoes and got a confirmation email from this address, but all I got was a face mask and the website was deleted. Scam!!!!!!

      • Veal 05/12/2020 at 11:12 AM

        Received face masks instead of Lego I ordered. Feeling rather stupid but also very p***ed off.

      • jaspis 05/15/2020 at 04:07 PM

        Ordered 32.$ shoes and got a confirmation emal from this adressm but all

        I got was a face mask and the website was deleted . Scam!!!!

      • Lawanda 05/19/2020 at 03:09 AM

        Ordered polo shirts off pok ralph in april no response

      • Pete 06/08/2020 at 09:16 AM

        Ordered 3 Lego sets..... a pair of subglasses arrived.... God job i did it on Credit card and can claim it back!

      • Linda 06/12/2020 at 03:06 PM

        I got scammed on a website for Ariat cowboy boots.

        Never got the boots, but they got my money on my credit card. Seller Website is ariatus.com. Buyer beware they are not Ariat they are scammers in China adveristing on Facebook Marketplace.

      • kel 06/20/2020 at 09:05 AM

        I ve recently been scammed by these people,ordered some bits for my daughter birthday ,web site looked legit so wasn't worried, the parcel turned up with a baseball cap in it! Web site now deleted and the email they were messaging me on don't work

      • Jacklyn Logston 06/22/2020 at 03:13 PM

        I ordered a versa 2 waited 3 weeks received a fake ass Versace baseball cap. Website: fitbitm.com Jo longer exists. It's bullshit that Facebook is essentially promoting them and then letting them rip people off.

      • B 08/10/2020 at 10:24 AM

        I have ordered an kayak and now it seems I been scammed, I've phoned up my bank and they said where its on behalf of me I need to ring them in 15 days to see if the item turns up.
        I am so livid. NEVER USING THEM AGAIN. SCAMS

      • Pushya 09/14/2020 at 08:56 AM

        There was a ted baker London sale for 3rd and 4th Sept. Saw an adv on facebook. Ordered worth 67£of clothes. Was surprised if ted baker was sooo cheap. Then received a mail from the cs@servicecentervip.com saying that they have received the order. N now I get a mail saying the package has been shipped with a shipping number. It says it's being shipped from China. Now the website is also not working... Looks like I got scammed.surprisingly, Facebook is also allowing them to advertise and it looks sooo real.🙄 Raising for a charge back.

      • Mary 09/28/2020 at 08:49 AM

        I got scam too, came across this web thought I hit bargain, only realised when received confirmation email with conversion $, sent email straight away to cancel order but unsuccessful as email doesn’t exist.

      • Geet 09/29/2020 at 04:17 PM

        @Pushya- same happened with me they sent me pair of fucking socks instead of the shoes which i paid 65euros..
        Total scam

      • Sucker Fish Never Again 10/05/2020 at 02:37 PM

        I am definitely nervous. I paid $67 for a Little Tikes Playground set which they said was 90 % off. (If it sounds too good to be true, it probably IS too good to be true.) That was over a month ago. Just wanted to check on the status of the order. But from all you guys, it sounds like I got taken for a ride, since I can't contact them. DON'T ORDER THINGS FROM ANY FACE BOOK ADS. THEY'RE ALL SCAMS. Don't be a sucker fish like me.

      • Nagen 10/12/2020 at 06:02 AM

        I had ordered a bicycle from online shop but that was unsuccessful at that time but when I checked another day my money was deducted so I email them to refund. They said that will be refund within 2 weeks and now it's been more than a month and no refund at all. All of their emails are unworkable now. I have copied and pasted order details and their email reply below for more details.
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 2494

        Seller website: huffyuk.com

        Payment Date&Time: 2020-08-12 21:43:05.0

        Amount: 64.22 GBP

        Payment No.: PS2008122143046751

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

        Please note "shopzago" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

        -------- Original message --------
        From: service11
        Date: Tue, 18 Aug 2020, 03:14
        To: "Nagen.Thebe"
        Subject: [TID:1898618]Your Order Information,Payment No.PS2008122143046751
        Dear...Read more

      • Oh Crap 10/12/2020 at 06:24 PM

        Scammed as well and got cheap sunglasses. Tried to reply to emails and rejected.

      • Meriem 11/02/2020 at 03:39 AM

        I scammed too I payed 188 $ for the shoes and I received cheap sunglasses 😤

      • Joao 11/20/2020 at 07:02 AM

        já fui no conto.............. uma bicicleta e menos 64€

      • BT 11/24/2020 at 04:15 AM

        I ordered cricut maker and heat press. No luck getting back into my account, says email doesn't exist. Money was debited from my bank instantly - lesson learned - don't shop from my phone (didn't see unsecured site). The email that was sent to me with my confirmation does not even work. I hope my bank can help me...

      • Alex 01/13/2021 at 07:33 PM

        I agree with all of you guys. This website is scam. I wish I could tell people when they see it on Facebook to not believe it. My sister-in-law ordered a kitchen toy set for her baby and she received a pair of cheap Rayban glasses. I wonder if the real website of Smoby knows about it. Horrible guys..do not order!!!

      • Martin 01/26/2021 at 10:39 AM

        I just got scammed by https://www.sunset-manor.com/, same email pattern .

        You have transferred 73.47 EUR to sunset-manor.com.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 270418

        Seller website: sunset-manor.com

        Payment Date&Time: 2020-12-20 03:17:08.0

        Amount: 73.47 EUR

        Payment No.: PS2012200317085223

      • Francesca 02/19/2021 at 09:01 AM

        Is there any way we can get our money back?

      • Gexy 02/24/2021 at 04:55 AM

        Scammed as well and got cheap sunglasses, instead of shoes Tried to reply to email and got rejected.

      • Lucy 04/22/2021 at 02:14 AM

        Scammed, they made the website looks so real, thenorthfaceus.com; I didn't pay too much attention until I received a crappy scarf from China; I asked for refund and they denied. Filed a dispute with credit card company.

      Reply
    • Report #185241 10/30/2019 at 06:14 PM

      selling oroton goods
      -------------------
      money gone no goods delivered

      Url / Website : orotonshop.top.com
      Pseudonym : Seller website: orotonshop.top

      Reply
    • Report #185471 11/01/2019 at 08:55 PM

      Charged me 84 dollars for "boots on sale".
      Legitimate looking Ariat boot site, made a purchase of three pairs and get an email stating paymemt conformed but a Daneworld would how up on my statement. Sounding odd so i googled the email i was supposed to contact and found this information
      -------------------
      Semi legitimate website. But from the payment email i knew it was a scam. Can send copy of email and anything else neccessary

      Url / Website : ariatonlineshop.com/ariat-circuit-patriot-western-boot-p-109.html?number_of_uploads=0&action=add_product

      • Shea 03/01/2020 at 02:37 PM

        I ordered boots almost 2 months ago and when I contact the email address given they said it cannot answer any questions

      Reply
    • Report #185648 11/03/2019 at 04:22 PM

      on the internet is referred to as fraudulent

      Url / Website : lediato.com
      Pseudonym : lediato.com


      Reply
    • Report #185710 11/04/2019 at 07:57 AM

      They advertised Nike trainers I paid them £30.00 for the trainers and they have not sent me anything and now there website is nowhere to be found
      -------------------
      As above

      Url / Website : nikeshoeshop.top/nike-air-max-2017-c-1_12_181/nike-air-max-2017-mens-white-p-4791.html

      Reply
    • Report #185778 11/04/2019 at 07:01 PM

      Dear bendouthart@gmail.com:


      You have transferred 63.00 USD to irishsetterestore.com.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 19077

      Seller website: irishsetterestore.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-11-05 07:07:38.0

      Amount: 63.00 USD

      Paym...
      -------------------
      At first i got a response on the website saying payment unsuccessfull. Then i got the above info stating that i paid and if i had concerns email them. I did then git the 2nd email stating that the email listed cant respond to emails.

      Pseudonym : Irish setter shoes bought 2 pairs of boots

      • Brandon 11/08/2019 at 09:56 PM

        Ordered a pair of boots myself and have been tracking the package since. Now that it's in the US, the USPS shows the package containing "small packets". Obviously got scammed.

      Reply
    • Report #186053 11/06/2019 at 02:54 PM

      The ad was for ariat boots. They billed me and gave me a tracking link as usual. But when it actually was “delivered” I received a Gucci scarf. Then when I went to report the problem the whole website was taken down and the email was wrong.

      Url / Website : ariatestore.com
      Pseudonym : Tohongda LTD


      Reply
    • Report #186222 11/07/2019 at 06:37 PM

      You have transferred 78.36 CAD to topsalegvj.icu.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 509

      Seller website: topsalegvj.icu



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-10-11 14:41:37.0

      Amount: 78.36 CAD

      Payment No.: PS1910111441373672


      Due to the forei...
      -------------------
      I was charged $82.32 on my credit card.
      I received a tracking number for a package which when received contained not the boots and tent I ordered, but a scarf.
      Of course, no response to any emails sent.
      I have contacted my bank to request a charge back.

      Url / Website : topsalegvj.icu
      Pseudonym : Moxinglong/cobecouture/service14
      Telephone : +8619620924186

      Reply
    • Report #186294 11/08/2019 at 09:28 AM

      I ordered boots from this site and was double charged more than I was actually suppose to pay on both.
      -------------------
      The site leads me to the real site but when I called the real company they have no record of my payment and told me there was a couple over seas fraudulent company’s they are trying to get shut down. My bank says I have to wait 4-6 weeks to see if they come or not and if they don’t I can dispute the charges otherwise now I’m out $118.78. I have now had to cancel my card and get a new one from our bank.......

      Url / Website : bogseshops.com

      Reply
    • Report #186461 11/09/2019 at 01:53 PM

      Compravo sulla sito un bici!Contatti non rispondono gia 5 giorni!Loro fattono copia anunci da altri siti (Amazon.Ebay) vendoo merci come sconto!! Il denaro è stato prelevato più del prezzo della merce!Il denaro è andato a una società cinese!

      Probabilmente rubano i soldi per le sedie a rotelle!
      Ne hanno davvero bisogno!
      Quindi puoi donare in beneficenza!
      -------------------
      Dear ********


      You have transferred 63.28 EUR to stylemoments.xyz.

      The order details are as follows:

      Order No.: 20003531

      Seller website: stylemoments.xyz


      Payment Date&Time: 2019-11-06 17:04:24.0

      Amount: 63.28 EUR

      Payment No.: PS1911061704235587

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "SMART LINKS (HK) COMPANY" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.
      E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com
      If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!

      Url / Website : stylemoments.xyz
      Pseudonym : Hyper Sport

      Reply
    • Report #186566 11/10/2019 at 02:30 PM

      You have transferred 43.89 EUR to cocktaildenuit.com.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: xpd-too-k2-180725-3

      Seller website: cocktaildenuit.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-10-31 04:36:11.0

      Amount: 43.89 EUR

      Payment No.: PS19103104361132...
      -------------------
      Podvod!!!

      • Yeye 12/07/2019 at 04:17 AM

        Order No.: 121858

        Seller website: iqsgjj.com

        Payment Date&Time: 2019-12-07 16:18:59.0

        Amount: 52.68 EUR

        Payment No.: PS1912071618597893

        I confirm It Is a scam.

      • Assia 12/10/2019 at 03:08 PM

        Hello,
        I want to report a scam. Hereafter the email I received after paying my order:
        You have transferred 58.03 EUR to iqsgjj.com.
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Order No.: 121871
        Seller website: iqsgjj.com
        Payment Date&Time: 2019-12-07 16:55:57
        Amount: 58.03 EUR
        Payment No.: PS1912071655573253
        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
        Please note "EPL*TINGHUISM" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
        ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

        E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

      • DELIDROP 02/04/2020 at 08:58 AM

        ATTN SMART LINKS HK COMPANY IS FRAUDALAUSE- I ORDERED FROM A SITE site http://www.relaisdelalys.fr of 110 EUROS
        with the payment platform SMART LINKS HK COMPANY and never received the merchandise nor remboursement

      • marta 06/22/2020 at 05:31 AM

        Estafa

        You have transferred 43.64 USD to clarkseuoutlet.com.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 1558

        Seller website: clarkseuoutlet.com

        Payment Date&Time: 2020-05-28 01:20:24.0

        Amount: 43.64 USD

        Payment No.: PS2005280120233157

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

        Please note "cartworldshop" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

        E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

      • Giuseppe 01/06/2021 at 02:42 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #187174 11/14/2019 at 06:18 AM

      Amount of of products is law bt its charge major
      Not cancell or track order of purchase details.

      Url / Website : lifapack.top/greenlife-soft-grip-16pc-ceramic-nonstick-cookware-set-p-14.html?hgi
      Pseudonym : Master card
      Telephone : 9173384432

      Reply
    • Report #187264 11/14/2019 at 01:22 PM

      Product: EOS 7D Mark II,1,46.89. Camera

      Total Amount: USD46.89.
      [TID:935890]Order Information,Payment No.PS1910222318375103
      -------------------
      No updates from them. No shipping information or response to e.mail. All e.mails sent to the contact e.mail were all returned undelivered.

      Url / Website : servicecentervip.com
      Pseudonym : Cartstore.online


      Reply
    • Report #187387 11/15/2019 at 07:00 AM

      I ordered a pair of promotional boots and got a scarf no way of contacting them to get money back
      -------------------
      No phone number to get ahold of anyone to get my money back

      Url / Website : irissetteroutlet.com
      Pseudonym : IrisSetteroutlet.com

      Reply
    • Report #187390 11/15/2019 at 07:15 AM

      I bought clothes and shoes thinking that they were from Desigual, but after three days the website has disappeared and I don't know where I can get information about my order.
      -------------------
      I found this website desigualeu.com through Instagram advertisement, and I really thought it was all right ti find an 80% discount even if it felt like too much. Anyway now I'm worried that I will not have my 76 € back.

      Url / Website : desigualeu.com
      Pseudonym : desigualeu.com


      Reply
    • nana 1 11/15/2019 at 09:09 AM

      just today, the same guys scammed by sending me wrong porduct

      Reply
    • Report #187498 11/15/2019 at 05:24 PM

      1).Äú¿ÉÒÔµã»÷ÉêÇë¼¼ÊõÖ§³Ö»ñÈ¡¸ü¶àµÄ°ïÖúÐÅÏ¢£¬»ò·´À¡¸øÓÊÏä¹ÜÀíÔ±¡£
      (2).ÍËÐÅÖеÄÁ´½Ó²»»áÒªÇóÓû§ÊäÈëÕʺÅÃÜÂ룬Çë֪Ϥ£¡
      -------------------
      I brought some shoes and then found out it was a scam and would like my money back

      Url / Website : nke.red/login.html?action=process&zenid=2dc1940a22f7ff7ef65648c281ee44c8
      Telephone : +70305840685

      Reply
    • Report #187521 11/15/2019 at 11:33 PM

      September 20, 2019

      You have transferred 29.32 USD to matlab-experts.com.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 200000437

      Seller website: matlab-experts.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-09-20 12:04:41.0

      Amount: 29.32 USD

      Payment No.: PS19...
      -------------------
      My purchase of a NutriChef AirFryer on this appliance website was dated Sept 29th. When I didnt received any shipping information, I emailed the following:
      ----------
      I am requesting a shipping timeframe to Arizona, USA as I am sure you are aware of shipping time frame. I will appreciate the shipping time by today as the tracking number you gave me did not have any shippung attached to it.

      My payment was made instantly from my credit card therefore, I am expecting shipping information asap and you are aware we do this differently here in the USA. My bankers are standing by for more shipping information before they escalate.
      ----------
      Then I received the folliwing email:
      Dear customer,

      Thanks a lot for your patience.

      We have sent your order by China Post or China Post EMS, the certain shipping time depends on the different countries.

      The tracking No. is: LW672985867CN

      Please check the status through the link:

      https://t.17track.net/en#nums=LW672985867CN

      or... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #187557 11/16/2019 at 06:20 AM

      I purchased A cashmere sweater and received a pair of socks
      -------------------
      Scammers

      Url / Website : csbnohddesign.online

      Reply
    • Report #187739 11/17/2019 at 10:25 AM

      免费试用7天登录
      Delievery Feedback of NetEase Enterprise Email ( 切换到中文版)
      Dear User samenthah4@gmail.com:

      Hi, there was a problem delivering your message to cs@servicecentervip.com .It returns the error:

      PERM_OVER_QUOTA

      The following is your message:
      sending time 2019-11-16 21:52:21 +0800(CST)
      subject
      Please read the following for assistance:

      The remote server said: Storage quota for the recipient's account has been exceeded. So currently this reci...
      -------------------
      Purchased an iten online that was zero dollar charge and end up getting charged $60(+). No responding email.

      • Mariam 03/04/2020 at 07:31 AM

        You are very active for everything's ,thank you so much.

      Reply
    • Report #187745 11/17/2019 at 11:23 AM

      Goods 80%+ price off.
      -------------------
      Error when payment was made on their page but money was takeoff from account.
      Scam mail for customer service (cs@servicecentervip.com).

      Url / Website : desigualstyle.com

      • Sanja 11/18/2019 at 02:52 AM

        Error when payment was made on their page but money was stolen.
        Scam mail for customer service (cs@servicecentervip.com).
        Web page dont have email adress or any contact.

      • DM 11/19/2019 at 08:09 AM

        This is a fraud site, they changed me twice and can't be contacted.

      • Luna 11/19/2019 at 07:03 PM

        I suggest to contact namecheap.com to have the domain shut down and contact your local authorities informing them of these activities. Pretty sure local authorities can find out the criminal with the help of namecheap.com which is the location where they registered their fraudulent domain.

      • Gal 11/25/2019 at 03:50 AM

        Hi all, do you know where we can file a complaint?

      • Eva 02/11/2020 at 08:54 AM

        I ordered bags, payed a lot, got back tracking number and got a pair of socs what I have never ordered. Since than they disappered. It IS a scam!

      • EBB 02/24/2020 at 11:30 AM

        My Husband purchase some boots, was sent a scarf. We advised of the error, and they apologised and asked for pics of the goods and label etc...3 weeks and several e-mails later, we were advised that we had to take part of the hit because they sent out the wrong goods and they were suffering, too, as we hadn't returned the item they sent incorrectly.....but it would cost us a lot of money to send it back etc so, as a goodwill gesture, they would issue a partial refund of 33%....which ended up at 45%...for something we never ordered in the first place!!!!!.... Scammers. Thieving parasites and I hope Karma visits them very soon.....

      • Sand 05/25/2020 at 05:59 AM

        This is a MASSIVE scam what ever you do DONT order anything that looks too good to be true they use well know names to catch you even the branding, they take your money and send you a cheap item in its replacement.... like a pair of fake socks... i have had a number of emails back and forth with them demanding my money back but keep getting fobbed off.. I will be reporting them to the authorities and advise everybody else to do the same.

      Reply
    • Report #187823 11/17/2019 at 10:14 PM

      Order No.:18123524
      Payment Date&Time:2019-11-18 03:50:55.0
      Amount 85.44 CAD
      Payment No.:PS1911180350545428
      -------------------
      This site was on Facebook I clicked on the picture and it said buy now I never realized it was a fraudulent site and I got scammed

      Url / Website : ew9cvl.site


      Reply
    • Adri 11/18/2019 at 09:11 PM

      Another scam website associated with these guys. Cranioseminar.com Ordered some boots and they sent me cheap water shoes

      Reply
    • Report #188752 11/21/2019 at 04:54 PM

      Irish Setter Mens 17" waterproof neoprene/rubber Mossy Oak Camo pull on boot
      -------------------
      When ordering the boots my credit card at first declined payment but then it went through. When i didn't hear back from the company stating that it had shipped i tried contacting them and was told that as soon as they had a tracking number they would inform me. Once again, when I never heard from them i tried contacting them and today received a fake gucci scarf in the mail. I will be turning them in and beginning with the process of getting my money back.

      Url / Website : irishsetterestore.com
      Pseudonym : Moxinglong

      • Bob 12/07/2019 at 11:25 AM

        I ordered from the same site. After I ordered I told my wife, but in the middle of our conversation, I realized I'm a dumbass and had been screwed.

      • Chris 06/10/2020 at 12:55 AM

        We ordered and at first it wouldn’t go through. Used a different card and it went through. Cancelled cards after reading reviews about it being a possible scam. Got boots in the mail today from China...only it wasn’t boots, it was face masks.

      Reply
    • Report #188769 11/21/2019 at 07:54 PM

      Scammed for $130 on ariat boots
      -------------------
      I’m so upset I feel for this! I just want my money back! It’s so sad that so many people are falling for this!

      Url / Website : ariatonlineshop.com/-ezp-4.html

      Reply
    • Report #189045 11/23/2019 at 06:20 AM

      i ordered a electric scooter for the price of VND 1.831.846
      and i got confirmation for my payment wich was done from my danish bank, i also got confirmation on the order and product i have ordered and payed. now more than two month later and several emaild from the email adress service2 (contact@customerservicesglobal.com with promising me refund and the last email i recieved they actually told me that refund was in progress, but still i have not seen my money, further more yesterday i recieve...
      -------------------
      the company ausafit.com had commercial on facebook so i trusted them, but all those emails with promises and lies, i am fed up now. its not like 67.00 euros is a fortune but for a pensioner like me it really is, and now after more than two month i recieve the parcel with the tracking number they gave to me and its a scarf. my god i am furius

      Url / Website : ausafit.com
      Pseudonym : ausafit.com


      • Vinny83 11/23/2019 at 11:11 AM

        cs@servicecentervip.com fraudulent email. I bought the purse from radleyhandbagsoutletuk com site. I've never received the purse. This fake shop is connected with this email

      Reply
    • Report #189221 11/24/2019 at 07:31 AM

      Cheap toys. But no valid seller just takes your money

      Url / Website : chrismyerschildrensplace.com

      Reply
    • Report #189257 11/24/2019 at 12:42 PM

      Displays as an ariat online store
      -------------------
      I have bought things from this website and didn't find out it was a scam until after

      Url / Website : ariataoutlet.com
      Pseudonym : Ariat

      Reply
    • Report #189271 11/24/2019 at 02:22 PM

      Dear roisin.murphy1@yahoo.com:


      You have transferred 33.99 EUR to eu.uderlo.com.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 2237

      Seller website: eu.uderlo.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-11-24 22:57:16.0

      Amount: 33.99 EUR

      Payment No.: PS19112...
      -------------------
      Bought LEGO and just noticed it’s a fraud website.

      Url / Website : eu.uderlo.com

      • Liudmila 11/26/2019 at 10:01 PM

        I bought two pairs of boots and received just the same e-mail confirmation. My credit card was charged for $105. How can I get my money back? I am now scared that they will keep stealing money from my account.

      • Sillie 11/28/2019 at 07:17 PM

        Same situation with "pandoraeu.com" site. Coming up on transaction as GLADEALS. Has any more money been taken from your accounts?

      • annamaria 11/29/2019 at 02:41 PM

        truffata per acquisto stivali

      • Juan L. 11/30/2019 at 03:45 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Vane 11/30/2019 at 06:14 AM

        Trattasi di truffa per acquisto di borsa liu jo

      • Birgitte 12/31/2019 at 09:28 AM

        I have tried something very much like it!

        I placed an order with another company - justitalydeli.com - I could trace it - I paid custom - and after 3 weeks I received - 2 pairs of cheap socks.

        I complained - they wanted photos - which I sent. Their answer: the package had been lost - the shipping companys fault. They promised to resend, then changed it as I agreed, the item was not in stock, they offered 36% back of what I paid. I complained, wanted the item when it was in stock again or my money back - they offered 40 %, the item would never be back in stock. I've just checked the website - the item can be ordered - as many as you like - and for a lower price.

        MY original confirmation mail looked much like yours:

        You have transferred 384.51 DKK to justitalydeli.com.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 31

        Seller website: justitalydeli.com

        Payment Date&Time: 2019-12-01 00:05:08.0

        Amount: 384.51 DKK

        Payment No.: PS1912010005086963

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

        Please note "GLADEALS.COM" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the...Read more

      Reply
    • Report #189538 11/25/2019 at 10:44 PM

      N/A


      Reply
    • Report #189710 11/26/2019 at 01:48 PM

      "Black Friday" lowest prices ever - 60% of Legos and more. But the receipt gives you the fishy information: "Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price. Please note "amsapparel" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool."
      -------------------
      What really tipped us off was this:
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

      E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com
      The same email address is being used for multiple scams.

      Url / Website : jotony.com
      Pseudonym : jotony.com

      Reply
    • Report #190229 11/28/2019 at 02:59 PM

      Scammed

      Url / Website : fitbitshops.com
      Pseudonym : Fitbitshop.com

      Reply
    • Report #190282 11/28/2019 at 10:26 PM

      Dear Johnsonmt0318@gmail.com:


      You have transferred 30.00 USD to justinusoutlet.com.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 2663
      Seller website: justinusoutlet.com


      Payment Date&Time: 2019-11-29 11:10:53.0
      Amount: 30.00 USD
      Payment No.: PS191129...
      -------------------
      Website selling Justin Boots at cheap prices! Many typos after purchasing and in email.

      Url / Website : justinoutlet.com

      • Jessica Holbrook 12/26/2019 at 09:18 PM

        I ordered 4 pairs of Justin boots from this exact website and all they sent me was a pair of sunglasses!

      • Zoe 12/26/2019 at 11:29 PM

        I highly suspect this is a scam. I got a safari survey popped up on my browser screen, and after the survey I was awarded a Samsung galaxy S10 With just 3 Canadian dollars to pay. The payment processing page shows URL address dinkhero.com. I entered my credit card to pay the $3. But I kept getting error messages that the card number was invalid. Then I found out I had to insert a space after every 4 Digits. then it got accepted. No legitimate merchant would ask you to enter card number like that, when I reflected it later. After I clicked the submit order button I got error message again saying there was an error with the payment. I should enter it again or try a different card. So I tried a different card but got the same result. Then I became suspicious that both my credit cards were compromised! I have to go monitor both cards closely now.

      • Kim 01/22/2020 at 02:12 PM

        I ordered boots, got the email saying thank you for my order it was processing and then not another word. Reached out to them via the email address, the web portal for customer service they had at least 8 times over a 6 week period. Never heard anything. I have filed a dispute with my credit card company - we'll see if anything comes of it.

      • rroaderick219 02/21/2020 at 05:24 PM

        #8955
        roy roaderick
        1
        Processing
        $136.52
        20/01/2020 I am still waiting on this and PayPal to get my money back but no luck yet.

      Reply
    • Report #190391 11/29/2019 at 10:12 AM

      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 40923

      Seller website: ariatonlineshop.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-11-28 12:44:04.0

      Amount: 38.00 USD

      Payment No.: PS1911281244032134


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "EPL*HEKAICHUN LTD" will be displayed ...
      -------------------
      They charged me twice. Once for $41 and once for $42 they won't respond to my emails. I cancelled my card, reported them as fraudulent AND did a chargeback.

      Url / Website : ariatonlineshop.com
      Pseudonym : EPL*HEKAICHUN - ariatonlineshop.com

      • Defraudada 02/06/2020 at 09:55 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Mar 04/30/2020 at 09:11 AM

        This is a fraudulent merchant!!! do not purchase from them!!! i received confirmation from RCMP Anti-fraud Centre Merchant is Counterfeit!! Still in the process of getting my money back from Mastercard even after providing them proof the Merchant is counterfeit forwarded the email from RCMP Anti-Fraud. It's ridiculous that Mastercard gives these counterfeit Merchant's access to take our money especially after providing them with Proof !!!

      • EPL*XMSURANLTD 05/24/2020 at 08:31 AM

        Yea they got me too charged me 65$ on my debit card and also charged me a 1.95 foreign exchange fee cant get ahold of no one from the website I ordered a trampoline from the number they give is a U.S. phone number and when you call it says it's been disconnected I had to cancel my debit card report it lost or stolen so I could get a different number card cause evidently they will sit there and drain your entire account small charges at a time I had to also before I cancelled my card I had to run to my atm and pull out all my money that had just been deposited that day by the time I got the money out I had 1.72 left in the bank well they overdrawed my bank by pulling 1.95 out and now I'm .33 in the negative and of course since all this corana virus crap I cant talk to a person at all with my bank they have no people until this is over and of course I can't dispute the charges and let them know it's a scam cause all the people are off soooo..... I'm kinda in a pickle I got my new card but I'm scared they will still somehow have my account info and dont want all my hard earned money to just disappear since I literally cant talk to my bank at all.... which is BS in my opinion may have to switch banks all together but anyways mine didn't say the exact same as what this one shows it was close but little different mine said epl*xmsuranltd and its definitely a scam it send a purchase receipt which isn't the same amount they pulled out by ab and it $8 dollars more than what they said...Read more

      Reply
    • Report #190406 11/29/2019 at 11:44 AM

      ariat shoes for women for 18.00
      -------------------
      i purchased 3 ariats for 18 usd a piece and paid for shipping as well for a total of 70.02 usd and will not be refunded by my bank for being scammed

      Url / Website : ariatonline.com
      Pseudonym : ariat shoes for 18.00 usd

      Reply
    • Report #190609 11/30/2019 at 05:08 PM

      Fraudulent website scammed
      -------------------
      Fraudulent website
      Scammed
      Lost money $220.00 au

      Url / Website : edicionesleon.com.
      Pseudonym : edicionesleon.com.


      Reply
    • Mira 12/02/2019 at 03:23 AM

      I ordered 2 cars for kids and I did not receive them. They took me the money, more than it was described at the site and no feed back by them. I sent them about 5 e-mail and I am stil waiting.

      Reply
    • Report #190896 12/02/2019 at 09:58 AM

      Pets digital sell shop.
      -------------------
      took twice from $$ from my credit account false tracking numbers.

      Url / Website : aeleduby.fr
      Pseudonym : aeleduby.fr

      Reply
    • St 12/02/2019 at 09:23 PM

      Drmartensblackfriday.com same story same emails. Canceled credit card within 12 hours. Heres hoping my dispute works.

      Reply
    • Report #191062 12/03/2019 at 09:27 AM

      servicecenter@customerserviceglobal.com
      Subject: Order Confirmation No: 4505

      Order Confirmation from Muck Boots

      Janice xxxxxxx

      Thanks for shopping with us today!
      The following are the details of your order.
      ------------------------------------------------------
      Order Number: 4505
      Date Ordered: Wednesday 27 November, 2019
      Detailed Invoice: https://www.muckustore.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=4505

      Products
      -------------------------------------------------...
      -------------------
      The "Order Cart" Stated they charged me $89
      The email received stated the "Order" was $89
      The Fraud Center of my card called immediately after I received email stating a Chinese jewelry and watch company EPL*HEKAICHUN LTD had done a preauthorization for $97.11
      The Bank called me that there was a charge now pending from EPL*Hekaichun LTD now for the amount of $97.26 and 0.16
      Multiple emails including direct from their fake website, requesting cancel of order and phone contact number, received zero reply to any of them.

      Url / Website : muckustore.com stated copyright (c) 2019 muck boots. powered by zen cart
      Pseudonym : Muck Boots 80% Off, Auto3, Service9, Muckusto


      Reply
    • Report #191228 12/04/2019 at 05:12 AM

      You have transferred 54.40 USD to scarpaxoutlet.com.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 1925

      Seller website: scarpaxoutlet.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-11-11 05:12:46.0

      Amount: 54.40 USD

      Payment No.: PS1911110512460174


      Due to th...
      -------------------
      ORDER 1925/11.11.2019(Payment No.: PS1911110512460174) I pay 54.40 usd

      You have transferred 54.40 USD to scarpaxoutlet.com.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 1925

      Seller website: scarpaxoutlet.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-11-11 05:12:46.0

      Amount: 54.40 USD

      Payment No.: PS1911110512460174


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "ebastore" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      ... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #191414 12/04/2019 at 08:09 PM

      I ordered a pair of justin boots through a website they had up calle justin boots outlet.com. when i received my package it was a bracelet. I have tried to email them. They said i have to go through the email of the official website i ordered from. That site has been taken down
      -------------------
      Can you help me. They have my bank info.

      Url / Website : url.justinbootsoutlet.com

      Reply
    • Report #191416 12/04/2019 at 08:36 PM

      Its for Shoes I ordered my son some shoes off this web sight that I found on facebook.Put my order in and it sent me an email from auto4@suppercentervip.com.I have contacted customer suport over and over and nothing back from them they charged my account 39.00.
      -------------------
      Paid for shoes sent emails no response and cant log in to my account.I paif 39.00 for shoes for my son for christmas now I gotta go fine some before then

      Url / Website : vipstoreoffers.top


      Reply
    • Report #191425 12/04/2019 at 10:12 PM

      Dear customer,
      Congratulations on your successful purchase of our ultra-low-cost limited promotional products!
      Product: Women´s Original Short Gloss Wellington Boots,1,40.68,Women´s Original Short Gloss Wellington Boots,1,40.68.
      Total Amount: USD40.68.
      Delivery Address: Sarah.Lewis,2008 Argyle Way,35904,Gadsden,Al,United States of America,2564901098.
      We will process the order for few days. We also will email you the tracking information immediately once we shipped out your order.
      If you ...
      -------------------
      I ordered 2 pair of womens original short gloss Wellington boots on Nov 3, 2019. They say the package was delievered but I did not get the items. When I contacted customer service they said it was delivered. The only thing I received in the mail was some type of scarf that I sent return to sender because I had not ordered anything like that.

      Pseudonym : bokodesigns

      • Jannine Gore 12/07/2019 at 06:41 PM

        I too placed an order thinking I was getting Christmas presents I ordered. I too received a scarf that was a designer copy. This was advertised on Facebook so I thought it was ok but obviously not.

      • Teri 12/09/2019 at 01:19 PM

        This is exactly what happened to me. I later found out it was part of a "brushing scheme" from China.

      • Leeha 12/09/2019 at 05:06 PM

        I ordered a pair of Hunter boots on November 3 online from a site on Facebook and did not receive them. I saved the site on Facebook and it was somehow removed or deleted. I have no receipt or confirmation. Thankfully VISA reimbursed me!

      Reply
    • Report #191590 12/05/2019 at 12:10 PM

      Seller of branded name sports shoes at discount prices. Claim to be in USA, prices in US$, but billed in CNY (chinese yuan). I was billed twice within a 5 second timespan, first right price, second almost twice the right price. Payment via my bank debit/mastercard. Tried emailing but np replies, other than an automatic reply saying they cannot reply from this email address. Even though that was the email given to contact regarding any issues.
      -------------------
      Tried checking various things. Company started their website only 76 days ago, cannot find any reviews. Their email confirming the correct order amount is similar to others on your website shown from scammers.

      Url / Website : maliyetim.com
      Pseudonym : maliyetim.com


      Reply
    • Report #191885 12/07/2019 at 02:29 AM

      Pandora charms and bracelets
      -------------------
      I purchased some items from this website and have reason to believe its a scam.
      I'm very upset as these are gifts to my kids mother.
      Please advise on what to do next
      Kind regards
      Matthew

      Url / Website : pandoracharmsoutlets.com

      Reply
    • Report #192233 12/09/2019 at 06:59 AM

      Order No.: 785063

      Seller website: c0d3xe.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-10-24 12:36:25.0

      Amount: 62.53 USD

      Payment No.: PS1910241236252704


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "Chinagpay*CHOUONESHOW LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the selle...
      -------------------
      NOT RECD ANY PRODUCT NOT RECD REFUND

      Url / Website : c0d3xe.com
      Pseudonym : c0d3xe.com

      Reply
    • Report #192418 12/10/2019 at 04:12 AM

      I bought a pair of Hunter boots on this website. They had all the boots on Black Friday sale and were very good deal. They double charged from my credit card and sent me a pair of fake FENDI socks instead.
      -------------------
      This is totally a scam. I saw the same kind of website last year too but I did t purchase anything at that time. These people are trying to scam people every this time of year.

      Url / Website : bengcarnival.online
      Pseudonym : Hunter Boots ( bengcarnival)


      Reply
    • Report #192618 12/10/2019 at 06:12 PM

      Supposed to be charged 15.42 and some sterling international fees but was charged more than what was on the checkout twice.
      -------------------
      I got scammed.

      Reply
    • Report #192874 12/11/2019 at 07:32 PM

      It usually appears on Facebook or Instagram ads they are selling Lego toys with great discounts.
      -------------------
      They overcharged a different amount on your credit card and in my case they charged me twice
      I have received also a tracking number that says that the order was already shipped but honestly I don't believe it because they don't reply to the emails I sent.

      Url / Website : sutyws.com

      Reply
    • Report #193152 12/12/2019 at 05:34 PM

      Kupilam a tej stronie buty za 307zl a pobrali te 307 i jeszcze dodatkowo 420zl i nie wiem za co. Zero odzewu zero kintaku..
      -------------------
      Cos.strasznego!!!

      Url / Website : infobrokering-lublin.eu

      Reply
    • Report #193808 12/15/2019 at 08:47 AM

      This website shows Ralph Lauren clothes all discounted.
      -------------------
      This appears to be a fake site.
      Placed an order and no confirmation of my order was sent. Just an email stating that the amount on card would be different and would be a different name.
      EPL Shougante LTD
      And the charge to my card was different than the amount shown at checkout and the amount in the email that they sent. So 3 different amounts. I just sent an to the email they have listed in the email they sent me for questions about an order, And then received an email that, that email can not answer questions about an order and the email stated to send questions from the email on the website. SCAM. Beware!

      Url / Website : ralphlaureneoutlets.com
      Pseudonym : EPL Shougante LTD

      Reply
    • Report #194642 12/18/2019 at 02:18 AM

      I purchased some T-fal saucepans on a Black Friday sale, the shop was advertised on Facebook.
      I have no products sent to me, I asked for a refund and they said it was done 1 month later still no refund and no one will answer my emails.
      I now can’t see the shop anywhere
      -------------------
      Lost money and would like
      It back

      Url / Website : cofo.top


      Reply
    • Report #194698 12/18/2019 at 04:58 AM

      They are selling decoration painting and canvas via http://www.decentremovals.co.uk/
      -------------------
      They obviously don't have the painting as you can place order of 200 pieces of some very unique and rare painting.
      Once you procceed with payment you get charged by ZATAK SHOP that is already declared as a scammer on this website.

      Url / Website : decentremovals.co.uk

      Reply
    • Report #195596 12/20/2019 at 04:36 PM

      Not sure what to put here. It was selling 2019 fitbit watches making room for the 2020's coming out.
      -------------------
      They charged my card twice. I have never received the item. The email address that charges the card says to contact the website email, which I never got and the website is now gone.

      Url / Website : fitbitusoutlet.com
      Pseudonym : EPL*DONGJIAMYLTD

      • Crackerman93 12/22/2019 at 12:47 PM

        I've just been scammed via a website link on Facebook. Purchased an item and had the same email as you with the exact same email address. I contacted the website via their phone number. They have informed me that it is fraudulent Chinese scam. They have taken money from my account. Have contacted the bank and raised a dispute but thats all I can do for.

      Reply
    • Report #196053 12/22/2019 at 01:56 PM

      They have not contacted me back at all
      -------------------
      I have been contacting them for over a month for my boots and have heard nothing from them! They stole my money

      Url / Website : ainsenly.online/index.php?main_page=page&id=21
      Pseudonym : Ainsenly.online

      Reply
    • Report #196170 12/23/2019 at 03:14 AM

      Skye-jewellery.co.uk
      Supposed jewellery pandora etc
      -------------------
      Looks legit website for jewellery but isnt

      Url / Website : skye-jewellery.co.uk
      Pseudonym : Skye-jewellery.co.uk

      Reply
    • Report #197349 12/27/2019 at 07:43 PM

      On Facebook advertised Timberland products at 80% off.
      -------------------
      I ordered 2 pair of timberland boots and socks for $53.94. They immediately charged on my credit card. A few days later i received a email from Serice 13 giving me a tracking number from China Post of LW303215128CN. Then a few days later I received a scarf delivered with the same tracking number. Then started researching the name they said would appear on CC statement which was Zatak Shop. This is when I knew I was scammed.

      Url / Website : timberlandusoutlets.com
      Pseudonym : Good Shop

      • TheyGotMe 02/03/2020 at 10:45 AM

        The same exact thing happened to me I ordered 2 pairs of timeberkad boots a total on $120 in December 2019 and I also received a scarf!!! A time know how to go a out getting my money back or making a claim

      Reply
    • Report #199200 01/05/2020 at 11:00 PM

      I purchased a pair of men timberland boots but recieved a fraudulent burberry scarf
      -------------------
      Sent email to customer service and received an auto reply. No further people to contact. Complete scam

      Url / Website : timberlandusoutlets.com
      Pseudonym : Timberlandusoutlets
      Telephone : 000000000


      Reply
    • Report #199429 01/06/2020 at 03:12 PM

      I ordered some boots through what I thought was a black Friday sale, and it took my card payment and never reply to any of my emails about wanting a refund, I today recieved socks that cost me 55 dollars Canadian. 1 pair of socks that I didn't order and now there website is gone and has disappeared.
      -------------------
      i honestly thought it was an official site, looked legitimate. I'll buy from in a store next time.

      Url / Website : mucksblackfriday.com


      • Darren 01/08/2020 at 12:54 PM

        I am still waiting for my order from Dec 03.

      • del 03/24/2020 at 04:15 PM

        ordered boots, received a headscarf

      • Bohdan 05/29/2020 at 01:24 PM

        Це афера, я замовив спортивні черевики а отримав зимовий накидку

      • Bara 06/09/2020 at 04:20 PM

        Iam still waiting for my order

      • Karl 06/14/2020 at 02:59 PM

        Order boots got ashit pair of sunglasses 91.35 from China.!!!!!!!!!

      • joanne 07/09/2020 at 08:26 PM

        i ordered legos may 19, 2020have not received anything

      Reply
    • Report #200243 01/09/2020 at 10:11 AM

      Timberlands for Sale at Christmas Season through Facebook.
      -------------------
      I paid $148.00 usd and I dont received my timberland shoes 6 pairs. And the webiste now dont exist.

      Url / Website : timberlandoffer.top
      Pseudonym : timberlandoffer.top


      Reply
    • Report #200708 01/14/2020 at 10:18 AM

      This what I have ordered:

      Product: Bianca Castafiore statue - Muse Imaginaire collection Tintin Snowy Milou Kuifje,1,36.95,Figurine Tournesol Tintin Moulinsart collection muse Imaginaire,1,36.37.

      This what I got:

      Description of contents: Gucci wallet
      -------------------
      The objects you see on their web site and you buy are not the ones you receive.

      Several people have been scammed by that international company.

      Email addresses being used:
      auto2@servicecentervip.com
      cs@servicecentervip.com
      sales@clientservicehome.com

      Url / Website : mslewiswrites.com
      Pseudonym : Ms95
      Telephone : +8615622326174


      Reply
    • pam 01/15/2020 at 02:04 PM

      ordered a toy car and got different cheaper car. very disappointed. help

      Reply
    • Report #202362 01/21/2020 at 05:23 AM

      You have transferred 27.25 EUR to estudologosei.pt.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 4
      Seller website: estudologosei.pt

      Payment Date&Time: 2019-12-19 19:48:45.0
      Amount: 27.25 EUR
      Payment No.: PS1912191948448672

      Due to the foreign exchange ...
      -------------------
      no goods and no money
      fake site

      Url / Website : estudologosei.pt

      Reply
    • Report #202771 01/22/2020 at 02:54 PM

      It's using Pandora logo and is very similar (if used Pandora website before) with the original website ,but the prices are very good and tempting! However after ordering around £70 stuff and waiting for a month I've received two silly charms and they emailed me that the logistic gone wrong....no more answers after! Just reported to Google as well as they advertising this....
      -------------------
      Avoid! Avoid!
      Payment go to ZATAK Shop (which apparently is an real outlet in USA) , I've should use my credit card :(

      Url / Website : pandoraeu.com/?gclid=cjwkcaiagqdxbrbteiwa59een8i3c_lxbxjnbrpe9g3ujbraqbqm0spirky0r2msayzm1km2wof7_hocc6qqavd_bwe
      Pseudonym : Pandora charms outlet


      Reply
    • Report #202821 01/23/2020 at 01:03 AM

      Triple payment received, items ordered never received. They ship instead a little packaged with a stupid fake tiffany collar so you think they really shipped the items you ordered. Definitely a scam. Stay away from them!
      -------------------
      I didn't pay much attention on the website. No telephone numbers, no address, no connection to social sites.

      Url / Website : channel5online.com

      Reply
    • Report #204654 01/31/2020 at 06:15 PM

      I ordered boots from them months ago. I keep emailing them but no reply ... I paid $40.00 for them

      • Roya Rafiei 05/17/2020 at 04:19 AM

        for 1 month ago two time i ordered from monsoonoutletsale.com but i didn’t recieve any thing even reply the email

      • Missy 05/30/2020 at 07:18 PM

        I ordered from twisted x and haven't received my order of $35.00

      • Josie 06/15/2020 at 02:01 PM

        I ordered my family bog boots ($132) and it's been 3 months and still have not received it. Their website bogsoutletus.com no longer exists. Currently filing an unauthorized transaction claim with my credit card.

      • STEPH 06/23/2020 at 02:18 AM

        Je viens de me faire avoir.... avec le site fr.nikemetcondsx.com

      • Annika 07/01/2020 at 02:06 PM

        I ordered a beachwear and paid more than 30 US dollars plus taxes more than 10 US dollars. I received a pair of socks.They don´t answer on email and the webside does not exist any longer ntiglan.se

      • R. 07/01/2020 at 06:22 PM

        Mmmm. I got some knock off Ray Bans. Ordered 2 pairs of shoes and a duffel bag.

      • Annika 07/02/2020 at 02:27 AM

        I ordered from www.ntiglan.se. Paid for a beachwear plus taxes due to China. And received a pair of socks. The site doesn´t exist any more and the payment went to an account on Moodymy Madrid, when I checked it up it had a site www.extremeoutfitters.com

      • frankyto 08/10/2020 at 10:02 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Kathy 08/18/2020 at 03:54 AM

        Order from them, paid $72 US, I waited more than a month, and didn’t receive anything from them.
        I called credit card company to dispute the payment.

      • Licet 09/09/2020 at 05:59 AM

        I order sandals 23$ to the trush can!

      • adam 09/25/2020 at 12:36 PM

        of course, scam ordered four pair of shoes three Nike and one Adidas after waiting two months received the parcel today coming from china with a piece of cheap fabric inside without any kind shoes.

      • Pamela 10/13/2020 at 04:23 PM

        I ordered a swimming pool for $89.99 us dollars on 9-12-20 from seller website verae.hzleadjet.com promoting international pool and have not received my item yet they say was delivered to my front door on 10-1-20 at 12:31 pm it was not delivered and they can't track it by the tracking number

      • Roman Gajewski 11/25/2020 at 01:01 AM

        Oszuści!!!! Zamówiłem i zapłaciłem za rower i cisza od 3 miesiecy(((

      Reply
    • Cheers 02/04/2020 at 06:43 AM

      It seems that https://www.desmaintenant.fr/ is part of this same scam. They have same email for customer support. Cannot recommend this site for anyone.

      Reply
    • Report #205325 02/04/2020 at 10:35 AM

      Ordered Clarks ankle boots from apparent EU site, but confirmation came from China! No goods received from them. Here's the email I received from

      cs@servicecentervip.com
      Sat, 1 Feb, 12:30 (3 days ago)
      to me

      Dear customer,
      This is an auto-reply message from cs@servicecentervip.com mailbox.
      Please do not reply.
      This mailbox can not answer any questions about your order.
      If you have some questions, please send emails to the email address listed on the website where you bought the item....
      -------------------
      Coincidentally, or maybe not, I received a Fake Burberry scarf also from China (CenJiaYu) with a bill for HKD 6,180,00.

      Url / Website : clarks.eu.com

      Reply
    • Report #205720 02/06/2020 at 07:10 AM

      Fake website offering huge discounts on boots/shoes, but not actually selling anything at all, they just take your money. After you purchase an item your bank statement will say ‘Yayoosj’ (which is a camera security company in Dallas Texas). I have found that this same company is behind a pandora scam too using the web address ‘pandoraeu.com’.... it’s the same people using an umbrella company (yayoosj) to conduct many scams over various websites.

      After payment has been taken I got ...
      -------------------
      The website looks official and well set up with ‘contact info’ and ‘about us’ section all filled out. Spelling and grammar is all on point and website functionality is all good too. Pictures are clear and well presented during the purchasing process.

      I searched the company online before I purchased some boots to see if anything had been reported on them...... nothing had been..... so that’s why I’m doing this report, so people know it’s a scam. I think I’m the first to report this website.

      Ive added some pictures of the email correspondence I got from these scammers.

      Please stay away.

      Url / Website : virtuouseo.co.uk
      Pseudonym : Yayoosj
      Telephone : +14696208788

      Fake receipt/vacation lies
      Yayoosj
      Fake email address used

      • Dave 02/07/2020 at 09:03 AM

        Yes a scam, no reply to my numerous emails. Website looked legitimate, cost of item was only marginally cheaper so never arose suspicion. UK or so I thought company but everything changes once payment is made, they change currency to dollars. I disputed this transaction with my credit card provider (still on going). I am sticking to companies I know from now on.

      • Berger 02/19/2020 at 02:58 PM

        Also got same on my bank account yayoosj.

        it is a scam no shoes

      • Eva 02/24/2020 at 08:20 PM

        Same has happened to me. Although I was lucky enough to receive a fake pair of Tom Ford sunglasses instead of my wedding shoes.

      • Brheavy 03/11/2020 at 09:03 PM

        Yes, site was SOLOSWISS CO UK , payment confirmed by vipcenter, emails from customer service comes up as SERVICE 11 . Very polite broken English, they keep checking the stock with their warehouse, I ordered a bag and got fake Versace socks , they offered to refund 10% and give the socks to my friend, as worded, if it wasn’t for the money it’s hilarious ????

      • Edit 03/14/2020 at 07:21 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • fatima C 04/03/2020 at 09:40 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #207363 02/13/2020 at 06:25 PM

      LEGO Technic, Bugatti Chiron 42083
      -------------------
      I bought a product, but the next day I wanted to make a return and when searching for the page it didn't exist anymore

      Url / Website : ha.wexmin.com/?rel=ha&fb_id=553628175483406&fbclid=iwar2j5g_2sqgnyxtkljcg_mzjy3niydrlgg5pn4rllvpu9qehwhdlgo8uvng
      Pseudonym : ha.wexmin.com

      Reply
    • Report #208335 02/18/2020 at 10:22 PM

      auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Order paid successfully notified!
      From: auto7
      To: hakon.falenczyk
      Date: Wed, Jan 29, 2020 11:38 pm
      Dear hakon.falenczyk@aol.com:


      You have transferred 65.51 USD to timberlandes.com.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      O...
      -------------------
      i bay there

      Fraudulent email : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : timberlandes.com

      Reply
    • Report #208483 02/19/2020 at 11:16 AM

      Camper shoes - €48.00 spent.
      -------------------
      Bought three pairs of shoes on 18th February. The webpage came into my email account. The webpage looked convincing enough, was in Spanish and had the Camper logo etc. The prices were very cheap which should have rang alarm bells. When I paid with debit card the site told me that the card wasn't accepted, but when I went into my bank account the money had been taken out by them anyway. Their email confirmations aren't very convincing. I googled their email address and saw that others had been scammed.

      Url / Website : campercshop.com
      Pseudonym : Camper Shoes

      • CHRISTOS 03/16/2020 at 04:28 AM

        I have ordered from you three pairs of Camper shoes.
        Instead today I received a dreadful "Versace" cap.

      Reply
    • Report #209830 02/26/2020 at 06:44 AM

      Irish setter workboot sale 10.29.2019
      -------------------
      Sent empty box - customer service indicated will refund 39.5% due to logistics of sale
      No company name or phone number provided

      Url / Website : irishsetterioutlet.com
      Pseudonym : TOHONGDA LTD

      Reply
    • Moha 02/27/2020 at 04:40 AM

      Il faut l'arrêté se site. Trop de gens ce font arnaqué

      Reply
    • Report #213382 03/15/2020 at 07:35 AM

      Payment no : PS2001220035464274
      AMOUNT 62.12 GPB

      "yayoosj"
      -------------------
      Ordered a pair of boots from this websait, 2020-01-22.00. The boots never came to me and
      The mail address is just a mail box and no answer.

      Url / Website : stephane-bernoud.com
      Pseudonym : Stephane-bernoud.com

      Reply
    • Report #214422 03/21/2020 at 06:30 AM

      They pretend to sell snickers (pair of shoes). They take your money, give you a tracking number and once the article is officially delivered, you find something else in your mail box. In my case it was a FAKE Burberry scarf.
      -------------------
      I believe that they send the FAKE different and worthless item instead of simply sending nothing to be able to protect themself better in case of scam report to the authorities. The pair of shoes price was 113 Euros and the REAL (not the fake scarf that I received) Burberry scarf costs 750 Euros... I believe some people simply are less sad to receive this than nothing and this way they get less complains

      Url / Website : thigsbbqhouse.com
      Telephone : 0320447154

      Reply
    • Report #217246 04/02/2020 at 04:39 PM

      I had ordered the product, the company cancelled my order automatically. When I inquired the details and cancelled the order by email many times, they said that the refund takes 7-15 working days, It's been over 15 days. Additionaly, there is no any contact no. and the exact company address on the website; therefore I cannot find them. Eventually, they stopped responding to my email and there was no refund.
      -------------------
      The website disappeared

      Url / Website : drspocksolutions.co.uk
      Pseudonym : yayoosj

      • Victim 04/02/2020 at 04:44 PM

        I paid GBP 48.99, but my bank statement showed that the amount deducted was not GBP, is USD

      Reply
    • Report #221300 04/16/2020 at 06:29 PM

      You have transferred 40.58 EUR to hun.funtios.com.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 2018

      Seller website: hun.funtios.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2020-04-16 18:15:19.0

      Amount: 40.58 EUR

      Payment No.: PS2004161815195030


      Due to the fo...
      -------------------
      I can't believe this. The whole page was perfect, the english address, the phone number everything... And now, I just can' t believe it... Since the ordering, the status is "pending".
      F*ck!

      Url / Website : hun.funtious.com

      Reply
    • Report #221947 04/18/2020 at 05:17 PM

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 17745

      Seller website: all.ydbam.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2020-03-25 10:32:34.0

      Amount: 92.04 USD

      Payment No.: PS2003251032345272


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your stateme...
      -------------------
      Sent a fake black Balenciaga hat not Lego's.

      Url / Website : all.ydbam.com
      Pseudonym : Legos

      Reply
    • Report #222046 04/19/2020 at 07:57 AM

      Bracelet and charms
      -------------------
      I ordered £70 of goods from this website 3 weeks ago still waiting for shippment conformation. I have sent numerous emails to email address on the website with no correspondence also there is no contact number

      Url / Website : pandoraeu.com

      Order confirmation

      Reply
    • Report #224717 04/26/2020 at 04:11 PM

      lego 3 day sale
      -------------------
      lego sale i now know is a scam

      Reply
    • Report #225577 04/28/2020 at 02:30 PM

      wont get what you pay for. Older a Nintendo swicth that had said came today and got fase mask instead
      -------------------
      Hi I received my parcel today which was meant to be a Nintendo Switch sold on homelyrooms.com. I paid £61 to receive ta Grey Nintendo Switch. When I opened the parcel it turned out to be a pack of 10 surgical face mask. The traking number on the bag and the one I was sent via email match. I would not pay £61 for surgical face masks when my mum could get them from work if need. Please could you elaborate on why I would receive these surgical masks when all the emails say I would be getting the Nintendo Swicth. One very unhappy customer.  

      Url / Website : homelyroom.com
      Pseudonym : Homelyrooms

      Says I've payed for the Nintendo Swicth
      This is what I got that I paid 61 for meant to be the swicth
      All tracking codes match

      Reply
    • Report #235185 05/22/2020 at 11:01 PM

      cs@servicecentervip.com.
      Dear ehernandez9626@gmail.com:


      You have transferred 26.06 USD to hats2020s.com.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 1800523073841

      Seller website: hats2020s.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2020-05-23 07:47:08.0

      A...
      -------------------
      Im pretty sure im being scammed ,the link that was provided send me to a full of scam awareness and comments page,the comments had the same kind of emails like the one i received frm the sellers website after my purchase,the website said i was only going to ne paying $26 , in my bank statement it shows i was charged $29

      Url / Website : wwb.hats2020s.com


      • Veronica 05/25/2020 at 10:41 PM

        Sito primigi online

      • Simona 05/26/2020 at 10:50 AM

        Sito scarpe bambini naturino online

      • BDee 06/02/2020 at 08:14 AM

        I was baited with the exact same scam. The same email, higher value of what should have been Lego but received a fake Baseball cap.

      • Scribs 06/16/2020 at 04:02 PM

        I ordered qty 2 of the same golf hat and they sent me Qty 1 fake womens Versace hat instead, charged for both.

      • Blitz36 06/25/2020 at 01:56 PM

        Complete scam. Placed an order and within minutes 2 fraudulent charges on my card. Stay away.

      • Ripped Off 09/21/2020 at 04:10 PM

        I ordered a Clemson hat and got a black t-shirt. This website is a scam. Stay away from it.

      • Aaron Yaney 06/24/2021 at 08:19 AM

        I placed an order. No conformation. No email. And no option to contact them. Seems like a scam to me. I will be speaking with the bank today.

      • Ap 07/07/2021 at 05:44 PM

        Absolutely IS a fraud website.

      • Jes 10/21/2021 at 11:03 AM

        They are illegally using my photo without permission to advertise their products.

      Reply
    • Rebecca 05/28/2020 at 09:58 PM

      www.eln.co.nz is too, just so you are all aware.

      Reply
    • Add Hunters 06/02/2020 at 11:14 AM

      Property for sale">

      Looking for a place to build a house in qatar?? Lands for sale in Qatar.. Visit to us, we are here with best places Property for sale

      Reply
    • deaftravel 06/04/2020 at 06:03 AM

      Here you order the 10th 3rd Nike jacket and Alpinestars cycling shirt at http://gtosho.com/ from China at a very reasonable price of 67 EURO (76 USD $). Not real products, received instead of fake is not the original Gucci glasses, so scam! Delivery package long waited more than 2 months (writes had to 3 weeks). http://gtosho.com/ is no longer a site that has deceived me and FRAUD!

      auto@servicecentervip.com
      FUCK OFFFF !!!!!

      This is an autoresponder message from cs@servicecentervip.com. Please do not answer.
      This mailbox cannot answer any questions about your order.
      If you have any questions, please send an email to the email address listed on the website where you purchased the product.

      Means no one answer, everything is bad luck and lost! Some of those websites were just collecting money and stealing, cheating!

      Reply
    • Report #240950 06/06/2020 at 08:44 AM

      Thought it was lol dolls, i spent $60.32 thinking the site was real
      -------------------
      They gave me a payment no. A customer service website, and everything.

      Url / Website : us.lolwet.com
      Pseudonym : Us.lolwet.com

      Reply
    • Report #242524 06/09/2020 at 03:05 PM

      I order a Weber grill and they responded with emails and tracking number, but when the order arrived with the same tracking number was an apple ipod, never ordered, it is not a mistake is fraudulent, the grill was very inexpensive and is suspicious.
      I did a dispute on Amex and the amount will be reimbursed.

      Url / Website : best.uwrbq.com
      Pseudonym : Weber Grills

      Reply
    • Report #244653 06/13/2020 at 04:24 PM

      I had ordered Nike sneakers and got socks from China. Unbelievable!
      -------------------
      It's SCAM!

      Url / Website : shoes2019e.com

      • Vadim 06/24/2020 at 02:03 AM

        I had ordered Reebok sneakers and got socks from China. Unbelievable!

      • Raquel 11/04/2020 at 04:02 PM

        How to do??
        me too, I recived socks instead sneakers Nike.

      Reply
    • Report #246917 06/18/2020 at 06:46 AM

      The advertise boots and sent 3 pairs of socks. They sent a confirmation email saying to contact them on cs@servicecentervip.com. When you email them there, you get an automatic reply sending you to the website you ordered from. The website is now gone and it shows an error. Total scam.

      Url / Website : rmwstore.com
      Pseudonym : RMWSTORE.COM
      Telephone : +8615622326174

      Reply
    • Report #248881 06/23/2020 at 02:59 PM

      A video of a variety of clarks shoes
      -------------------
      I ordered some clarks shoes from a Facebook advertisement paid 26 dollars plus they took an extra 50p
      Today a small package arrived with same tracking number with medical facemasks

      Pseudonym : Clarks shoes
      Telephone : +70838571482


      Reply
    • Report #249185 06/24/2020 at 11:32 AM

      Message received on 9.06.2020 from: auto4@servicecentervip.com
      Order paid successfully notified!
      Dear customer,
      You have transferred 40.37 EUR to galeriesrey.fr.
      The order details are as follows:
      Order No.: 1243
      Seller website: galeriesrey.fr
      Payment Date&Time: 2020-06-09 22:24:12.0
      Amount: 40.37 EUR
      Payment No.: PS2006092224124452
      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
      Please note "EPL*YILINZWAN C...
      -------------------
      I ordered shoes for €40 and got a cap 2 weeks later.
      The website galeriesrey.fr uses the name of an existing shop in France (Châteaurenard) which does not have a site...
      The mail of these Chinese skammers has been reported several times to you.
      Other e-mail addresses they used with me: auto4@servicecentervip.com, bestservice@customerservicebest.com

      Did anybody look into it?

      Thanks. Regards.

      Url / Website : galeriesrey.fr

      Reply
    • Report #251035 06/30/2020 at 04:41 AM

      Advertising Ecco shoes
      -------------------
      Ordered shoe got a hat
      “EPL*SHEKHMFU” displayed on credit card statement instead of Ecco store

      Url / Website : eccoeustore.com
      Pseudonym : eccoeustore.com

      Reply
    • Report #255549 07/14/2020 at 11:37 AM

      Website for Outdoor activities toys slides,trampoline etc.
      -------------------
      I have just bought some outdoor activities for children for 74 pound in this website https://www.funnytoyage.gq which was advertised by Facebook.I ask for a refund from Facebook still waiting for response.

      Url / Website : funnytoyage.gq/climbers-and-slides-c-9_23/8in1-adjustable-playground-p-366.html
      Pseudonym : funnytoyage.gq


      • Shan 07/16/2020 at 05:52 PM

        I also made a purchase a couple of days ago and the email address was different to this one I have emailed them and they said their not a scam they have also sent me a tracking number now and it says it’s coming from China...

        I hope it’s not a scam!

      • Shinaz 08/01/2020 at 10:11 AM

        they said the same to me and sent me SUNGLASSES.... NOT AT ALL HAPPY!!

      Reply
    • Report #259113 07/26/2020 at 04:06 PM

      Order No.: 392001228
      Seller website: saleclearance.buzz


      Payment Date&Time: 2020-07-26 04:26:27.0
      Amount: 24.00 GBP
      Payment No.: PS2007260426269331

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

      Please note "WUFANCY" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment process...
      -------------------
      Ordered shoes, then to find out it was a scam and they have taken more money out of my back, on top of price for shoes and delivery. Any ideas how I can get a refund? And anyone else had problems

      • careena 09/14/2020 at 05:35 AM

        I ordered armour gym wear through this wufancy but it stared that it was a clearance for armour gym wear in the us. But I just got a delivery today and they have sent me a scarf. What do I need to do to get my money back?

      Reply
    • Report #262091 08/06/2020 at 09:20 AM

      ı tried to buy a sweater and they fooled me they take addres and everything
      -------------------
      I dont know what to do

      Url / Website : thebathwizard.co.uk
      Pseudonym : it was a site

      the site
      the email

      Reply
    • Report #265450 08/19/2020 at 02:37 PM

      Little Tikes products at highly discounted rates
      -------------------
      Charged money.. Unable to get anyone in Customer Service. Unable to cancel order. Customer Service phone number is that of the legitimate Little Tikes company.

      Url / Website : shop.littletikesbit.cc
      Pseudonym : DAMEGALLERY

      • Bradster 08/20/2020 at 10:13 PM

        I had the same scam different website vip.tgbikes.com. Facebook sponsored site post.
        trek bicycle web site. Payment was through Dame Gallery.

      Reply
    • Report #266466 08/23/2020 at 10:07 AM

      We provide fast transport to more than A hundred countries. Usually all orders are prepared and shipped out and about within 2 working days. Shipping and handling fees rely on the number of items bought and the method of shipping that you choose. Using the level of service you've requested and your distance to our dstribution center, organic beef use an alternate approach to ship your get. Weather delays or other factors beyond our control may influence delivery times and so are uncontrollable.
      ...
      -------------------
      The website above claiming to be a genuine Australian bag brand "Oroton" has been flagged as being a scam and have debited money from my account. Please report this fraudulent scam and help shut down their website asap!

      Url / Website : orauonline.com/store
      Pseudonym : OROTON BAGS
      Telephone : +333

      Reply
    • Report #266792 08/24/2020 at 02:56 PM

      You have transferred 72.97 USD to vips.littletikeswe.shop.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 12907

      Seller website: vips.littletikeswe.shop



      Payment Date&Time: 2020-08-17 01:21:11.0

      Amount: 72.97 USD

      Payment No.: PS2008170121111666
      ...
      -------------------
      Charges were $82.49. Then additional ATM fees from EPL*HUAHUIZHICOFUTIANQUDAZ of .74 and .16.

      All in one package tracking LY411269806CN

      Url / Website : vips.littletikeswe.shop
      Pseudonym : EPL*HUAHUIZHI.CO

      • Masha 09/06/2020 at 11:36 AM

        I ordered wooden swing set after three days I received their tracking number is coming from China, not in Nevada. Website shows in Nevada. Then I knew it’s scam and I call the bank for refund. Three weeks later, small package arrived and I opened package - fake sunglass for $129.99.

      • Dotty 09/07/2020 at 05:59 AM

        Hi.It turns out that I was deceived by them :( Only now I do not know what to do, how to get this money back? I sent them e-mails, but they dismiss me and the contact broke off :( Could you tell me how I can get this money back ? Is there a chance for it? Best regards from the UK

      • Howard W 11/16/2020 at 12:39 PM

        i order tools $145.00 got crap 4/17/20 still waiting ???????

      Reply
    • Report #267498 08/26/2020 at 06:41 PM

      Product: Mens - Nike Air Vapormax Flyknit Cargo Khaki/Black-Medium Olive,1,81.00

      Url / Website : annuzine.com
      Telephone : 009486578

      Reply
    • Szilveszter Salamon 08/31/2020 at 03:43 AM

      http://www.enif.fr/

      Reply
    • Szilveszter Salamon 08/31/2020 at 04:20 AM

      I ordered Puma shoes from the attached website. The site is French, I thought my shoes came from there. I waited for it for about 2 weeks and today a worthless sunglasses arrived from China. I DO NOT RECOMMEND THIS SITE.
      http://www.enif.fr/

      Reply
    • Report #269385 09/02/2020 at 07:07 AM

      I paid £100 for trainers but I’ve not had any emails phone calls or texts from them and there doesn’t seem to be a contact number and the email they gave me isn’t in service

      Url / Website : onlinepromo.club
      Pseudonym : onlinespromo.club + nike

      Reply
    • Report #269517 09/02/2020 at 02:06 PM

      internet shoe reseller sends worthless item instead of what is ordered
      -------------------
      got scammed by thailandheadlines.com. tried to buy a pair of Vans shoes, but received worthless knock-off sunglasses instead, can't contact them in any way. They claim to be from the UK but the prices on the store are in EUR, they charged me in USD and the worthless package was sent from Guangzhou, China. I went searching for any reference to this scam website and didn't find anything, but the confirmation email has cs@servicecentervip.com referenced, which seems to be linked to multiple scams.

      The confirmation email:

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "SHOPCILLY" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.



      E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!

      Url /... Read more

      • susie 10/25/2020 at 12:13 PM

        ordered toys and received a cheap scarf. tried to e-mail and this is a big scam. said if I sent back I would get refund. cost 50 to send back and thought at least I would get some back and so far DHL is not able to deliver to the address they gave me

      Reply
    • Steevee 09/05/2020 at 02:28 PM

      Got a note from https://keltoys.com/index.php?main_page=index&zenid=7am2sacc3t2370muugvs68paq5 that there's a huge lego summer clearance. I should have been more cautious, because it's a scam.... Again. F.ck them.

      Reply
    • john 09/07/2020 at 10:30 AM

      fraudulent site, supplied cheap rubbish socks instead of a shirt. Refusing to refund.

      Reply
    • Boo 09/07/2020 at 03:44 PM

      Like Steevee above. Huge Lego clearance, a few different websites pretending to sell Lego kits: https://fr.brickhome.shop/index.php?main_page=index&zenid=hgpadlr2qt90tefvkggf1tqq91 and http://playtoys.online/. I saw a third one tonight. Advertised on Facebook! Once the bank details are submitted, the website indicates that the payment has failed and then an email is received from auto4@servicecentervip.com.

      Reply
    • Report #271993 09/10/2020 at 03:25 PM

      order #19797
      Aug. 18, 2020
      $130 USD
      Payment # PS2008190533472422
      Clothingclover
      -------------------
      They had an ad on facebook that dragged me in and I just want my money back.

      Url / Website : shops.littletikesha.cc
      Pseudonym : Little Tikes Sale

      • Balexandra 10/02/2020 at 10:19 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • NANA60 10/26/2020 at 03:54 PM

        Ordered a play set for Two babies who will never see their birthday gift!

        This is a definite scam!

        Ordered on September 14th 2020 to be shipped to their home It never arrived!

        Try telling a 4 year old she won't get her birthday present!

        There is a special place in #$@! for you guys!

        us.littletikestoys.shop

        auto4@service centervip.com

        cs@servicecentervip.com
        scam scam scam scam scam

        DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING THAT HAS ANY OF THE ABOVE EMAILS OR SITES ATTACHED!

      Reply
    • Report #274988 09/21/2020 at 10:34 PM

      Fake link

      Url / Website : outlet.ariatu.com

      Reply
    • Report #274991 09/21/2020 at 11:22 PM

      You have transferred 84.18 EUR to corsadellebottinizza.it.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: Outlet Oneline Store corsadell-1079

      Seller website: corsadellebottinizza.it


      Payment Date&Time: 2020-09-16 05:19:11.0

      Amount: 84.18 EUR

      Payment...
      -------------------
      I Buy a pair of shoes from this page corsadellebottinizza.it. and immediately the next day the site closed no answered they took the money and the disappeared don't Buy from site you don't know

      Url / Website : corsadellebottinizza.it
      Pseudonym : corsadellebottinizza


      Reply
    • Report #275282 09/22/2020 at 11:48 PM

      I ordered some Oroton bags of which I thought it was the real Oroton Bags Website - I ordered 6 bags because it was so cheap not knowing it was a Scammers Website. Today the 23rd of September I received a tiny box of Apple Airpods instead of my ordered Bags.
      The sender named is Mark Tose - Address: SGJ-YD No.3, Yunxiao Road, GuangZhoushi,Guangdong, China.
      Phone number: 8613642781465

      Mark Tose is a bigtime Scammer!
      -------------------
      That's it - I learnt my lesson - I will stop online shopping specifically if they are coming from overseas!
      Please be warned : this Mark Tose is a Scammer!

      Url / Website : orauonline.com/store/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=7801
      Pseudonym : Mark Tose
      Telephone : +8613642781465


      Reply
    • Report #277324 09/29/2020 at 04:24 PM

      post on facebook in the name of Tedbaker flash sale, with real low prices which anyone can get fooled with and attracts genuine people. After you pay they gonna send you email of received payment, but then next thing is the name of account by which they taken money KITTY SOURCE. (Chinese) Next they will send you tracking details which will make clear that product is coming from CHINA, and finally you will receive a pair of socks instead of your order.
      -------------------
      total scammers fraud robber

      Url / Website : buy.tedlondono.com
      Pseudonym : TEDBAKER LONDON MALL


      Reply
    • Report #278900 10/04/2020 at 06:34 PM

      ou have transferred 63.37 USD to store.orotonuoutlet.com.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 5392

      Seller website: store.orotonuoutlet.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2020-10-05 06:00:09.0

      Amount: 63.37 USD

      Payment No.: PS2010050600091847

      ...
      -------------------
      there are many differences about information among the websites, the email, the name and prices in the website and the transaction. Moreover, it is impossible to find this company in Google or their email.

      Url / Website : store.orotonuoutlet.com

      • Zee 10/04/2020 at 11:53 PM

        I think it is a scam, they charged more than the amount

      • Karen 10/27/2020 at 01:16 PM

        Absolutely a scam, they charged me twice, the second time for $20 more, and sent me a cheap pair of sunglasses instead of the Garmin watch I ordered.

      Reply
    • Hagit 10/07/2020 at 05:08 AM

      we ordered a dress for our daugther birthday from the site https://dresspolo2020.com/ and got fake rayban. we wrote to several emails and got no answer
      dont order from them it's just a scam !!
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 1430908210339

      Seller website: dresspolo2020.com

      Payment Date&Time: 2020-09-08 21:04:39.0

      Amount: 45.75 USD

      Payment No.: PS2009082104397620
      Hi there,
      The parcel arrived just now, but this is not what I ordered.
      I got ray ban sunglasses whichbi didnt order and i don't need instead of the dress that I asked for.
      The dress is intended for my daughter birthday.
      I need you to ship the correct item that I ordered right away with express shipping otherwise it will not arrive here in time, in which case I would like to cancel the order.

      Please let me know how you wish to proceed.

      Reply
    • Report #282773 10/17/2020 at 05:58 PM

      Lego Ninjago Destiny Bounty £54
      -------------------
      My soon ordered a Lego Ninjago Destiny Bounty and we have received n.3 Versace socks not original.

      Pseudonym : Service 5

      Reply
    • Report #283794 10/21/2020 at 12:23 AM

      I fell for it... Advertised sell out of end of line Mimco hand bags and shoe items - I always use Paypal, this time i didn't. I have sent two email but no response. Now reported to Aust Fed Police and my bank.

      Order No.: 4201
      Seller website: mimeau.com

      Payment Date&Time: 2020-09-02 05:17:24.0
      Amount: 108.75 USD
      Payment No.: PS2009020517241347

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

      Please note "E...
      -------------------
      This is the biggest fraud. Web address was up temporarily but taken down. Mimco is a reputable company and are furious. Buyer be ware.

      Pseudonym : Mimco

      Reply
    • Alex 10/29/2020 at 07:47 PM

      Another website that is part of the same scam: https://shownkv.top/

      Reply
    • Katy Player 11/01/2020 at 11:15 AM

      Shop.say chain.com another scam

      Reply
    • Report #288340 11/03/2020 at 03:58 PM

      Ordered an 65 inch television. Had an email to say the following:
      Order No.: 217

      Seller website: argosmall.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2020-11-03 15:42:19.0

      Amount: 85.64 GBP

      Payment No.: PS2011031542193766


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "maxitopsshop" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product....
      -------------------
      It says maxitopshop will be displayed on my transactions. However something completely different shows on my transactions for this. It also shows a number on the transaction which is only 10 digits long purposely done ofcourse.

      After digging into this in depth it is very clear that its a scam but very easily lead to peoples eyes.

      Url / Website : argosmall.com

      • Gintare 11/04/2020 at 10:36 AM

        My dad has just been scammed by this company! They use few websites that are the exact same, but with different name. These websites came up as sponsored ads on Facebook with 60% off black Friday sale... Stay away people, if you have been scammed get in touch with your banks, make sure you get your card changed... All the best. https://top.tv-collection.com/index.php?main_page=about_us

      Reply
    • Report #288715 11/04/2020 at 03:17 PM

      HAPPINESS-SHOP.ONLINE
      BIKES
      -------------------
      They gave me a order number and payment number . Never received bike and they never returned any calls or emails

      Url / Website : cs.servicecentervip.com


      Reply
    • Report #290166 11/08/2020 at 03:16 PM

      L L Bean merchandise
      -------------------
      spent $80 for several; items such as slippers and robe, and received a pair of cheap sunglasses. site was on Facebook and looked very legit. so angry at myself for falling for it

      Pseudonym : llbeanoutlet

      Reply
    • Report #293323 11/16/2020 at 01:57 PM

      Facebook Ad.
      Indicating great savings on offroad mountain bikes.
      My account was debited $3.45 on 29/Oct/2020 and again on 30/Oct/2020. for $89.99
      Total $93.44
      -------------------
      See Attachment
      This is what I received....

      Url / Website : offroadsale.com
      Pseudonym : Offroadsale


      Reply
    • Forendy 11/20/2020 at 12:47 PM

      Have reported to Facebook wether it does any good we shall see I’m not living in hope

      Reply
    • Report #296046 11/24/2020 at 04:20 AM

      I ordered cricut maker and heat press. After order was submitted, I got an email with confirmation and this email was included cs@servicecentervip.com

      When I email them, an auto-response comes back, directing me to contact the email on the website. Did that, no response.

      No contact number available. Money has already been debited out of my account.

      Url / Website : stanlye.hbkqkpl.com


      Reply
    • anet 11/26/2020 at 02:39 PM

      Another website: https://fun.lgplwv.com/

      Reply
    • Μαριάνθη 11/26/2020 at 02:45 PM

      https://shops.smobyplay.cc/index.php?main_page=login&zenid=bvbvj3br3jbajk7thrbsd1gul1

      another false site beware

      Reply
    • Nick 12/01/2020 at 10:54 AM

      Another: oasisjena.com

      Reply
    • Report #302365 12/09/2020 at 05:52 PM

      Sent 115.53 us dollars for 3 items
      Payment number ps2012090508194252
      -------------------
      Sent 115.53 us dollars for 3 items
      Payment number ps2012090508194252

      Payment taken by ss*soonmudstore.

      No reply and email address does not work.

      Url / Website : padoracharmuk.com
      Pseudonym : Pandoracharmuk.com


      • Lee 01/02/2021 at 06:02 PM

        Can someone pls advice me on whether this is a valid company pls as I’m worried that I’ve been ripped off but want to give the company the benefit of the doubt atm until I hear back as I will taking the situation legal as luckily I ha e a solicitor in my family

      Reply
    • Report #307163 12/21/2020 at 12:42 AM

      I ordered 3 items they got my money Nov. 27 and have not sent merchandise or provided any tracking info.
      -------------------
      I am afraid this is a scam because I have not heard from them and they took my money!

      Url / Website : na.pandoraoni.cc
      Pseudonym : Pandora

      Reply
    • Report #307691 12/21/2020 at 09:43 PM

      Its been 6weeks or more since i ordered from them and they also use the" NIKE" IMAGE AS WELL TO LURE YOU IN TO THINKING THEY ARE LEGIT. ALSO THEY USE PAYPAL AS A PAYMENT SOURE .

      Url / Website : onlinepromotions.buzz

      Reply
    • Report #308476 12/23/2020 at 01:54 PM

      Payment Date&Time: 2020-11-17 16:59:32.0

      Amount: 58.00 EUR

      Payment No.: PS2011171659320768


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "JACKYBELLO" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      ----------------------------------...
      -------------------
      instead of jacket i received a cheap scarf

      Url / Website : nfnew.top
      Pseudonym : JACKYBELLO
      Telephone : +8615622326174


      Reply
    • Report #314073 01/08/2021 at 01:57 PM

      1 pair of "Ray Ban " mens sunglasses priced at $15.
      -------------------
      On December 8, 2020 i saw an ad on my Facebook page that showed to be thru Kitchen Aid for a stand mixer.

      It brings me to what legitimately looked like Kitchen Aids website.

      There were sales in the mixers for $79 on up.
      I found the mixer I've been wanting, clicked on it and it went to a shopping cart.

      The description and pictures were all there.

      We paid the $79 plus shipping and total cost was $105.98.

      We got the receipt with a Confirmation email.

      At a later date we got the notice that the Mixer has shipped from CHINA and we had a Tracking Number.

      Well, the " Item " just arrived and it was NOTHING MORE THAN A PAIR OF SUNGLASSES!

      Attempts to contact Seller led us to find out about the Scam !

      Url / Website : dennis.blfufanz.com
      Pseudonym : dennis.blfufanz.com

      Reply
    • Report #315708 01/12/2021 at 01:15 PM

      Ordered three lego sets back in October 10-25-2020 $73.27. Just received a pair of sunglasses 1-12-2021
      -------------------
      Very upset. Not expecting a scam! Just wanted what I ordered.

      Pseudonym : Toys-game.com. (FOVEAPPAREL)

      Reply
    • Report #316208 01/13/2021 at 12:27 PM

      offered a kitchen ais mixer for 79.99
      -------------------
      Instead of a kitchen aid mixer I was sent a pair of Ray Ban sunglasses this site should be shut down the money was sent to a dennis.blfuanz.com. theres no phone number and when you go to the web site all that pops up are other reported scams perpetrated by this phony web site.

      Reply
    • Report #316808 01/14/2021 at 10:41 PM

      Posed as Brooks Brothers advertising on Facebook. When I ordered I received an email to contact cs@servicecentervip.com if I had questions. Said HOODSTOCKEXCHANGE would be listed as merchant on credit Card. Used brooksbrothers.best in email as being the seller website.
      -------------------
      Seeing the above information in the confirmation email prompted me to look at my American Express Card Statement. saw a charge to HOODSTOCKEXCHANGE. Researched and found cs@servicecentervip.com was a fraud and scam. Other people had been Ripped off by them. Some cited them as being advertised on line using various other business names to defraud.

      Url / Website : brooksbrothers.best
      Pseudonym : Brooks Brothers

      Reply
    • Report #317396 01/16/2021 at 10:44 AM

      I paid $70.00 for two jackets
      -------------------
      I paid $70.00 for two coats cannot get in touch with anyone to receive order status. Then I checked on line website and learned it was a scam

      Url / Website : patagoniaoutletstores.buzz
      Pseudonym : Patagoniaoutletstores.buzz

      Reply
    • Report #319404 01/21/2021 at 07:45 AM

      Fraud. Sells no items, charges extra for nothing
      -------------------
      Tried to buy 90euro shoes, got charged 200euros in chinese currency

      Url / Website : fumedesvosges.fr

      Reply
    • N J 01/21/2021 at 05:24 PM

      I have got a pair of cheap sunglasses instead of getting a jacket. Paid 50 USD
      The name of the website was ''one.patagoniaseuonline.com.''

      Reply
    • Report #324066 02/01/2021 at 01:03 PM

      Selling inflatable spas for 70% off
      -------------------
      I paid $100, got a tracking #, watched my mail person on my camera on delivery day and seen her put an envelope in my mail box and got a confirmation it was delivered. Tried to contact company and get no response

      Reply
    • Report #329100 02/13/2021 at 03:06 PM

      I ordered two items, paid with a visa card via authorization and pin. It immediately seemed to me that the products were very affordable, and the site really looked serious and professional
      -------------------
      now I was chatting with Patagonio.com ... namely I wanted to ask about the status of my order. Because when I ordered I think (but I’m not 100% sure) that the site wasn’t called anything other than patagonia.com. But the kind admin told me that it all seemed to him that I had been deceived after all and that their organization would also try to remove such fake stations.

      Url / Website : sale.patagoniasxstore.com
      Pseudonym : auto1@servicecentervip.com


      Reply
    • Report #329437 02/14/2021 at 11:44 PM

      I’ve ordered sneakers and paid $185.60. I didn’t get my order. I tried to reach them but they didn’t respond. How can I get my money back?

      Url / Website : sepjog.com
      Pseudonym : Sepjog.com

      Reply
    • Report #329574 02/15/2021 at 06:55 AM

      order No.: 197

      Seller website: goshopboots.shop



      Payment Date&Time: 2021-01-30 23:05:21.0

      Amount: 74.00 GBP

      Payment No.: PS2101302305212592


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "ANC-WATERPROOF" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's paym...
      -------------------
      Fell for the scam, was after boots and a coat and ended up with a very poor copy of "Rayban sunglasses". I live in the UK we don't get sunshine!!!!
      No reply from their email address

      Url / Website : goshopboots.shop
      Pseudonym : goshopboots.shop
      Telephone : +8615622326174

      Reply
    • Report #329882 02/15/2021 at 06:30 PM

      under the guise of selling bikkensbers clothes and shoes I bought two shoes and paid 110 euros and since then I have not been able to get in touch with the alleged seller
      -------------------
      very cleverly devised plan, the site looks great for the customer, and when paying my bank approved the transaction

      Url / Website : irwinsilber.com
      Pseudonym : Irwinsilber


      Reply
    • Report #331051 02/18/2021 at 10:22 AM

      4 transactions taken frim credit card
      Cheap scarf delivered rather than reqursted wellington boots
      Emails return undelivered
      -------------------
      Theft of over £70
      No item delivered
      Unable to contact
      Postal address china

      Url / Website : goshopboots.shop
      Pseudonym : Goshopboots.shop
      Telephone : +8615622326174

      Reply
    • Report #331191 02/18/2021 at 03:29 PM

      Ordered and paid for 2 pairs of boots, received scarf.
      -------------------
      Have not received boots. Paid £55

      Url / Website : goshopboots.shop

      Reply
    • D.Duns 03/01/2021 at 08:36 AM

      I ordered from Brook Brothers Flagship. cs@servicecentervip.com
      Seller website: brothersflagstore.xyz

      I received cheap fake Ray bans. Have email them 8 times and they keep replying the package was delivered.

      Reply
    • Report #334802 03/01/2021 at 08:39 AM

      I ordered clothing from Seller website: brothersflagstore.xyz.
      The pacakage delivered was less that 1 pound. they have responded that the pacakage was delivered.

      Url / Website : brothersflagstore.xyz
      Pseudonym : brothersflagstore.xyz

      Reply
    • Tat 03/09/2021 at 02:44 PM

      hi guys, the same situation, I ordered dress but I received rayban glasses
      https://www.acticap.fr don't trust

      Reply
    • Alpha 03/22/2021 at 08:59 PM

      For me: store.thenorthfaceus.cc 155$

      Reply
    • Report #343458 03/25/2021 at 04:49 AM

      Bought 2 paddleboards. Never heard from them since
      -------------------
      How do I get my money back

      Pseudonym : Euroc.store

      Reply
    • Report #343768 03/25/2021 at 05:47 PM

      We ordered a kids playset and got glasses

      Url / Website : sale.step2kidjob.com

      Reply
    • Report #352281 04/19/2021 at 01:22 PM

      Sneakers, I order 2 pair of sneakers on Feb.11,2021 and have not received them. After numerous email attempts no one has contacted me about my order. TERMLIMITSREFORM is on the credit card statement for the amount of $69.99. Payment# PS2102111101466756
      -------------------
      Please Help

      Url / Website : best.webzfi.com

      Reply
    • Report #353864 04/24/2021 at 10:15 AM

      Shop specialising in selling camera filters. I ordered a B+W 49mm T-PRO Clear Protection Filter on 15 March 2021.
      -------------------
      It appears to be a genuine website. When making payment one is redirected to a payment processing site. I searched online for this company. (I cannot remember the name now) and on Wikipedia, an article gave details of the company, describing it as a payment processing company.

      Url / Website : lensfilter.co.uk
      Pseudonym : Shop Lens Filter

      Reply
    • bietee2 05/19/2021 at 04:11 AM

      You have transferred 58.99 EUR to green-guitar.de.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 210131750665

      Seller website: green-guitar.de

      Payment Date&Time: 2021-02-01 07:17:12.0

      Amount: 58.99 EUR

      Payment No.: PS2102010717123405

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

      Please note "dunenm" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

      Reply
    • Report #156911 05/09/2024 at 07:48 PM

      yamahaushop.com
      auto3@servicecentervip.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.