Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
dunnbeeston6@gmail.com +85265675587 INGLL
| Date | 05/15/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dunnbeeston6@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | INGLL |
| Url / Website | https://www.ouzelshop.com/pages/intellectual-property-rights |
| Telephone | +852 6567 5587 (ou 0085265675587) |
| Comment / Review | I also happened to ask for a 2 in 1 iron and they sent me a nonsense and refused to give me my money is fraud
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sue 08/23/2019 at 06:39 PM
I ordered 2 of the car seat organizers and they do not fit in my car. I have contacted them and have not heard back from them. I am now stuck with these that I cannot use.
up votedown vote
Queen 09/24/2019 at 12:08 PM
I also ordered items. 2 Queen Music Boxes that were supposed to play Bohemian Rhapsody. What I received were 2 Queen Music Boxes that played Harry Potter. When I emailed the "company", they offered me a 20% refund and stated it would cost me more to send it back. I was not satisfied with that and the rep replied with a 30% refund instead as well as to mention it would be much appreciated if I left a positive feedback. Hmmm, Positive feedback for what? So, I now have 2 music boxes in a Queen Box that play Harry Potter and hopefully an anticipated 30% refund. We'll see if I ever receive that.
up votedown vote
Charles 10/15/2019 at 11:15 AM
I ordered a Mini Personal Cam and have cancelled the order within the same day. I was really polite at first but the generic promotion email kept replying on every email I sent. The refund has not been done for over 2 months !! Therefore, please do not purchase anything from them!!
up votedown vote
M 10/19/2019 at 11:18 PM
I ordered two music boxes in August and never received anything. I contacted them and they told me to wait another week. It's been 3 more weeks and now they will not respond to me.
up votedown vote
Hazel 12/01/2019 at 07:11 PM
This is such a scam i will report to paypal and facebook, they take your money and do not sent products , dont buy from them at all, they do not answer you back when you sent emails etc, so no customer service at all.
up votedown vote
Logan 06/03/2020 at 06:45 AM
I ordered a minature security camera for my home, but it never arrived, and they never replied to any of my emails. They have multiple running websites they are all scams!
https://www.ttrey.com/collections/hot-sale-1 that is their latest scammy website!