SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
cs@customerservicehome.com http://www.espertidelprestito.it;

Date05/14/2019
Fraudulent emailcs@customerservicehome.com
Pseudonymhttp://www.espertidelprestito.it;
Url / Websitehttp://www.espertidelprestito.it/index.php?route=product/search&search=zee
Scam contentsDear customer,

Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.

We will process your order as soon as possible.

It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.

The information of the payment is below:

Product Information: ZEE giardino-tubo Reel 10 m rosa - B00MPL1SZI,1

Payment No.:PS1904212306412421

Credit Card type:master

We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If the logistics company give us the tracking number, we will email you immediately.

Please wait a few days patiently.

If you have some problems please reply this email.

Thanks!

Best regards!

Tag: 100273
Comment / Reviewgood morning I bought ZEE garden-tube Reel 10 m pink - B00MPL1SZI, 1 and I received a small package from China with a fake cartier ring ??? you can clear the mistake and send me what I bought.
I HAVE NOT RECEIVED AN ANSWER TO THIS E MAIL .
ALL THAT REMAINS IS TO COMMUNICATE THE FACT TO THE POLICE POST

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • ROBERTA 05/14/2019 at 10:34 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #258559 07/24/2020 at 06:01 AM

        Da: service8
        A: ###
        Oggetto: [TID:1680763]Order Information,Payment No.PS2006212317274777

        Dear customer,

        Congratulations on your successful purchase of our ultra-low-cost limited promotional products!

        Product: Supporti per piante rack 4 livelli Scala fiori Stand con ruote brakeable in legno Patio da giardino Balcone in piedi Pianta Vaso da- HxLxP 121x (50/70/90) x31cm Indoor o Outdoor - B07FMNP7C9,1,91.00.

        Total Amount: EUR101.0.

        Delivery Address: ####.

        It will take a few da...
        -------------------
        The product they delivered to me was not a flowers stand patio, but a Rayban sunglasses from a Chinese shop.
        They answered to my troubleshooting series of emails saying that the product I ordered was no more in stock and then offering to me a minimal refund of the amount paid (incremental on my insistence) or the product exchange option.
        Now I have the strong doubt that these sellers are reliable.

        Looking to their website pages of contacts and politics provided details, it is clear that they are not transparent and customer caring.

        Fraudulent email : online@customerservicebest.com
        Pseudonym : shopping


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.