Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
+19739702377 Abdulla Al Futtaim Group
| Date | 04/27/2019 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Abdulla Al Futtaim Group |
| Telephone | +1 973-970-2377 (ou 0019739702377) |
| Scam contents | Abdulla Al Futtaim Grants عبدالله الفطيم Donation Head Office: Al Futtaim Building, New York Company Address: Al Futtaim Building, Al Riqqa Street, Deira 152 Dubai UAE E-mail: alfuttaim@rakbn-ae.com Dear Beneficiary, Congratulations, We happily announce to you, that you are eligible for a US$ 890,000.00 (Eight Hundred and Ninety Thousand United State Dollar) grants brought to you by "Abdulla Al Futtaim Family Donation” The money would be used to "foster cultural understanding", "empower women", and "provide vital disaster relief. We the officials of the International Awareness Association of the Abdulla Al Futtaim Foundation, Congratulate you on your success. You became a winner of this grants via internet randomized process balloted from major search engines world wide. The Abdulla Al Futtaim Family provide philanthropy without boundaries. We support, collaborate on and initiate philanthropic projects around the world. Regardless of gender, race, or religion. If you are launching, or are involved in, a project that aims to promote cultural understanding, develop communities, empower women or enable young people, then it may be eligible for a grant. We collaborate with a range of philanthropic, governmental and educational organizations to combat poverty, empower women and the youth, develop communities, provide disaster relief and create cultural understanding through education. Together, we can build bridges for a more compassionate, tolerant and accepting world. A hard copy of your Payment Approval Letter and certificate of ownership has been sent to our paying Bank for release of your Grant to you. We have forwarded all the required information's to the payment centre for immediate release of your grant ($890,000.00 USD) to you. Due to your Location from the Abdulla Al Futtaim Foundation Board in United States, You can now begin the final step of the claims process, which is the bank to bank transfer of your grants to you. Your Cheque has been verified and approved for payment by this Department. Your Profile (Form) has also been received and filed along with other winning documents for Record Purpose., Below are Contents of Parcel to be received; YOUR GRANT DOCUMENT INCLUDE:- 1. Abdulla Al Futtaim Foundation Endorsed Certificate. 2. Certified Cheque Valued $890,000.00 US Dollars. 3. Clear Source Of Funds Certificate (Certified By International Monetary Fund). 4. Letter Of Affidavit From Judiciary Crown Court (Duly Signed By The Legal Attorney). For the release of your grant kindly Contact the TrustHoldings Financial Corporation (USA Bank) via Email: info@trustholdingsfinancialcorp.com, christ.peter@trustholdingsfinancialcorp.com Trustholdings Financial Corporation TrustHoldings Financial Corporation (USA Bank) Address: Camelback Rd. #155 Phoenix, AZ 85016 Telephone Number: +1 (973) 970-2377 Email: christ.peter@trustholdingsfinancialcorp.com Contact Branch Manager: Mr. Christ Peters Note that you are to Contact the Bank with the details below: Draw Generated Number (D G N): 19 879 87 09 00 23 1: Full Name: 2: Gender: 3: Date of Birth: 4: Phone: 5: Email: 7: Contact Address: 8: Occupation: Thanks for your understanding and endeavour to keep us updated for further instructions. Congratulations!! Once more Have a nice day. With Regards, Ms. Fatima Al Mansouri Director of the donation: Project Coordinator - Email: alfuttaim@rakbn-ae.com |
| Comment / Review | ...........................................
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.