SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
drmichaelantony@citromail.hu +22969447312 Dr. Michael Antony

Date04/24/2019
Fraudulent emaildrmichaelantony@citromail.hu
PseudonymDr. Michael Antony
Telephone+229 69 44 73 12 (ou 0022969447312)
Scam contentsWELCOME TO UNITED BANK FOR AFRICA.

UBA GROUP BY ACQUIRING SHARES OF BENIN GOVERNMENT, UNITED BANK FOR AFRICA BENIN AGBOKOU STREET, COTONOU PLOT- 47 AVEN- APPOSITE INT,STARDIUM COTONOU REPUBLIC OF BENIN. TEL-PHONE NUMBER +229 69447312

Attention:Beneficiary

Re: Approval Slip Confirmation / Payment Information

With respect to the foregoing business matter regarding the final release and subsequent transfer of your approved payment valued at the sum of $1,500,000.00 USD via ATM Card, I write to officially inform you that your payment order by Automated Teller Machine (ATM) Card System has been successfully processed today and the US$1,500,000.00 has been loaded into an ATM Card Hence, in compliance with the Payment Procedure of the FINANCIAL BANK PL C, you are expected to settle in full a "Processing/Shipping Fee" estimated to the value of US$ $125 USD before final delivery of funds can be effected to your designated address.

You are advised that a maximum withdrawal value of $20,000.00 USD is permitted on withdrawal per day with a minimum of $1000 per withdrawal and we are duly inter switched, meaning you can make withdrawal in any location and ATM Center of your choice. We have concluded delivery arrangement with DHL COURIER SERVICE, to be fully insured by Nice Insurance Corporation. In view of this development, you are requested to immediately offset the Courier and Insurance charges of $125 USD through the Company given payment instruction as follows to enable the receiving company insure and deliver the card to your address;

WESTERN UNION OR MONEY-GRAM TRANSFER

RECEIVER: NAME: STEPHEN JOSEPH TIZHE
ADDRESS: 5, ALHAJI JACK STREET
COUNTRY: BENIN REPUBLIC.
CITY: COTONOU.
TEST QUESTION: COLOR?
ANSWER: BLUE
AMOUNT: $125 USD

Send the Transfer Number to this office for further action. Be informed that delivery will be made to your address in 48 hours after our confirmation of this payment for delivery, as you know that the delivery fee receipt will be attach on your payment delivery documents to avoid being delay by the customs. Please advice this office your preferred time of visitation for delivery and be informed that your valid ID card must be presented to the dispatchers before release will be done.

TAKE NOTE. Be aware that you are the only person left to receive your ATM Card out of the (6) Six beneficiaries and for your confirmation go to DHL Express Delivery Services website (www.dhl.com) and you will see the one on Transit and the ones we delivered (1222947316) 1106958510, 4855973872,) Track DHL Express Shipments with (www.dhl.com)

I stated the above for you to know that you are the only person left to receive your ATM Card. So call the Director, ATM Payment: Dr. Michael with +229 69447312 for more details regarding the shipment of your ATM Card. You have to stop any further communication with anybody or office for you to receive your own ATM Card without any further delays.

If you will follow my sincere advice I will urge you to contact them immediately to make things less complicated to you. Thanks.

I will wait to hear from you ASAP.

Dr. Michael Antony.

E mail,(drmichaelantony@citromail.hu)

Managing Director
Swift Card Consultants Payment Center.
Comment / ReviewPLEASE READ THE WARNINGS AND HELPFUL INFORMATION BELOW....

Use BOTH Bing and Google to search email addresses and phone numbers so you won't get ripped off.

Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) or any gift cards to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. Send the money to a US,UK,Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below..
If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please
In the US...
1.first... file a police report
2. second... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report
in the UK...
1.first... file a police report
2. second... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #141813 12/22/2018 at 12:25 PM

      UBA BANK Plc. ATM CARD PAYMENT
      YOUR PAYMENT NOTIFICATION
      From: MR, DAVID TONY BEN
      ATM CARD Remittance Manager
      ZENITH BANK Of Benin
      Email:(ubaatmdepartment25@aol.com)

      Attention Beneficiary

      I am MR,DAVID TONY BEN, the new account audit of UBA BANK Plc Benin and i am writing to notify you of a payment file containing an ATM card which has been issued out to you by the Federal Ministry of Finance.

      I am new here in this office and i have orders from the entire government of the Federal ...
      -------------------
      Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. Send the money to a US,UK,Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below..
      If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please
      In the US...
      1.first... file a police report
      2. second... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report
      in the UK...
      1.first... file a police report
      2. second... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

      Fraudulent email : anthonykevin177@yahoo.com

      Reply
    • Report #142078 12/25/2018 at 04:43 PM

      3R Federal Plaza,
      COTONUE BENIN
      Phone: +(229)69 44 73 12
      Email; Attn;Beneficiary

      Thanks for your response I really appreciate it, regarding your question I want you to understand that I am only doing my job as the Assistant Director- General of U.S. Ambassador to Benin fund Payment, I was specifically instructed by my superior Dr Lucy Tamlyn to deliver your consignment worth $850,000.00 (Eight Hundred and Fifty Thousand United States Dollars). To you.This email come to those who are yet to...
      -------------------
      Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. Send the money to a US,UK,Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below..
      If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please
      In the US...
      1.first... file a police report
      2. second... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report
      in the UK...
      1.first... file a police report
      2. second... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

      Fraudulent email : mathwater109@yahoo.com
      Pseudonym : William... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #143408 01/05/2019 at 04:06 PM

      FEDERAL MINISTRY OF FINANCE
      NATIONAL HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY COMPLEX
      SENATE HOUSE - UPPER CHAMBERS WUSE
      DISTRICT, COTONOU BENIN REPUBLIC .

      ATTN: FROM INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND (IMF)

      Notification from International Monetary Funds, My name is Mis Linda Williams Thomas I am the Director of International Monetary Fund (IMF) I am writing on behalf of(IMF) just to let you know that the formal arrangement to get you your funds of $8.3 million usd was not clear because of difficulties with authori...
      -------------------
      Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. Send the money to a US,UK,Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below..
      If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please
      In the US...
      1.first... file a police report
      2. second... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report
      in the UK...
      1.first... file a police report
      2. second... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

      Fraudulent email : imfoffice398@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Linda... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.