Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
andeshofy.com +339034494431
| Date | 04/16/2019 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Andesho |
| Url / Website | andeshofy.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +339034494431 |
| Scam contents | lots of nice items for sale Everything about them is invalid. You asked for a website but when I put it in you said it was invalid. |
| Comment / Review | email is invalid and phone is invalid
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sevà n 04/18/2019 at 05:57 AM
Thank you very much for your report ! Actually, this website got a lot of very bad reviews here also : https://www.scamdoc.com/view/11303
Altogether it seems like a proper scam...
up votedown vote
Disappointed 04/18/2019 at 08:30 PM
I received a confirmation of $12.95 purchase from them. I replied with "This is a scam and I will be calling my bank immediately." Called bank and bank said to wait their advertised 10 days for delivery and if no item shows up, then make the formal complaint with the bank that the item was not received. We shall see what happens. I may take it further on Day 11. Better Business Bureau...This is my first experience being scammed and it is awful that these people are out there. I fell for it as I was searching for a used item and their site popped up with the exact item at the top of my search. :-(
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 04/19/2019 at 07:33 AM
Thanks for your testimony...
Hoping you can find in this article something to protect you
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
up votedown vote
scamhater 04/20/2019 at 11:53 PM
I was able to cancel my order through my american express customer service. I stated I had sent the company two email and had not gotten any response from the company. And telephone was not valid. The account name for the charge: ANDESHOFY.COM HOSPITALET DE LINFANTA. The funds are collected through a company called "STRIPE".`You maybe able to file a fraud report on the company at support.stripe.com, opsnt_esd441 +34625448778.
up votedown vote
Sevà n 04/22/2019 at 05:42 AM
Thank you for all these useful info! Good news you could cancel your order :))
up votedown vote
rebecca 04/22/2019 at 12:40 PM
SCAM SITE!
up votedown vote
Sherry 04/22/2019 at 03:18 PM
I actually placed an order and they charged my card and sent nothing on 4/16/19. Getting a refund through my bank.
up votedown vote
Chet blair 04/22/2019 at 05:18 PM
I ordered a 12.95 item from them i emailed them no response called num a nonworking num i called my bank they cancel the transaction put my money back in my account they said the company was out of spain
up votedown vote
Sousan 04/22/2019 at 06:18 PM
I've been scammed from different website and it was forst time and they are several website with same concept, all products for less then 13$ , and i believe that they been created by the sane persons, so just advice, so any website that sell products for unreasonable prices dont buy anything from them, its simply a scammer, so be careful guys.
up votedown vote
Georgette 04/24/2019 at 06:09 AM
It's a scam.
up votedown vote
K Jackson 04/27/2019 at 06:13 PM
I ordered on the 26 of a and they only sent me a invoice and they haven't sent me no email of shipping
up votedown vote
Report #157961 04/28/2019 at 07:09 PM
Company is a scam. Does not exist. It’s someone who will not only charge you for a product you will never receive, they will also charge a foreign transaction fee. Had to submit a dispute with my credit card and order a card with a new number. MANODEG.COM is not a real company. All charges were processed from Spain. Ordered a beach lounge chair. Website disappeared after ordering.
-------------------
Fake company
Fraudulent email : info@manodeg.com
Url / Website : manodeg.com
Pseudonym : Robyfy
up votedown vote
Lisa 04/30/2019 at 03:24 PM
Purchased 3 items, this is the most fucked up shit I have ever been involved in.I hope these people die in hell. My Aunt is 80 years old and they ripped her off. They suck and I hope they get caught......soon. Oh and they will. Good luck assholes
up votedown vote
Report #158197 04/30/2019 at 06:52 PM
Portable Car Jump Starter
Your Price:
$12.95 USD $27.00 USD
You Save: $14.05 USD (52%)
-------------------
I never received the item ordered
Fraudulent email : info@andeshofy.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Walter 04/30/2019 at 06:54 PM
PLEASE BEWARE OF THIS WEBSITE!
up votedown vote
Kristy av. 05/02/2019 at 10:08 AM
My credit card company alerted me and declined one of the purchased but let first go through. I immediately started to do research and realized this was a total scam. Was able to get my money back bug never received a email of the purchase. Looked up address and it was a home in a subdivision. Definitely will stick with ebay/amazon from now on.
up votedown vote
Report #158443 05/02/2019 at 03:34 PM
They sell all kinds of merchandise very inexpensively and will not send the merchandise. I did not receive a confirmation email either. The phone number is a Texas phone number and not valid. The address is in Maryland. I now have to try and get my bank to give me my money back.
BUYERS BEWARE!!! THIS IS A SCAM!!
-------------------
THIS IS A SCAM. The FCC should be monitoring and shutting down websites such as as this one.
Fraudulent email : info@andeshofy.com
Pseudonym : Andesho.com
up votedown vote
Mel 05/02/2019 at 06:44 PM
What a joke, they are a scam. Do not purchase anything. My credit card company was very helpful and credited me back right away. I received an order, but not what I ordered at all. Their website no longer working, they do not respond to emails.
up votedown vote
Gavin Singh 05/03/2019 at 01:53 AM
Am sending them emails continuously but they are not replying...Its totally Scam. I purchased $12 item but i never get it. This websote is totally fraud.
up votedown vote
donnie perry 05/03/2019 at 07:01 AM
ordered product--they sent email thanking me---did not show anything about shipping--will not answer emails----now website is not there anymore
up votedown vote
rodeohog 05/03/2019 at 01:07 PM
Same here. Nothing about shipping, no response to email, no product 10 days later. Went to their supposedly website....not there anymore.
up votedown vote
Dave 05/03/2019 at 01:50 PM
Total SCAM.
Called my credit card company, and they're researching.
up votedown vote
Sophia 05/05/2019 at 02:14 AM
Ordered a chair for $12 with free shipping when every place else was selling for the same for $25.00. Well, live and learn.
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/06/2019 at 05:14 AM
This mention "free shipping when every place else was selling for the same " is a signature of scams sites.
read this
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/5-tips-for-detecting-a-scam-site/
up votedown vote
HHewitt 05/06/2019 at 10:39 AM
I ordered from website. Received thank you for ordering. I sent an email no response. I have contacted my credit card company.
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/07/2019 at 06:31 AM
you did it well !
up votedown vote
Denice 05/07/2019 at 07:57 PM
Ordered not for sure if i want to deal with the lose of 12 or not but i know the site is gone. My mistake i have definitely learned.
up votedown vote
SUSIE 05/08/2019 at 12:08 AM
Just thought I bought a dinner set for $12.00 - Bank advised $134.00 - it is a scam - wont respond to emails - bank alerted -wish I read this first but this is not the company I bought the dinner set through which was " ARTS Cafe" -
up votedown vote
Report #159249 05/08/2019 at 09:46 PM
Collections of brand new items for sale
-------------------
I think something should be done but of course how do you find these crooks? It sucks the only thing I can say is at least it was $30 and not $1000
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/09/2019 at 09:36 AM
It's a scam, very badly known by dozens of customers... :-(
Some resources here to protect your account :
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
up votedown vote
Report #159534 05/10/2019 at 01:54 PM
adjustable shower seat
-------------------
need my money bad. This is a scam...
up votedown vote
Report #160351 05/15/2019 at 05:23 PM
they took over $12 from me and i demand a refund
-------------------
i demand a refund
Pseudonym : andeshofy
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #160619 05/17/2019 at 12:39 PM
Levitating Moon lamp. ($12.95) never received.
-------------------
I paid for a levitating moon lamp. ($12.95) and it never came. I tried to track the package but suddenly the ahop was not available. They also never reply to my email inquiries. Its a big scam!
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #161358 05/22/2019 at 09:13 PM
Ordered a bunny house haven’t received and charged my account.
-------------------
Had bought this around Easter still haven’t received since...as of today it is 5-22-19. They are a scam don’t order from this site and cancel your orders.
Url / Website : marcushopy.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Denelyon 05/23/2019 at 08:36 AM
i ordered a mic from them and have'nt recieved it yet
up votedown vote
Report #161669 05/25/2019 at 11:36 AM
4 in 1 newborn baby stroller
-------------------
I want a refund because I NEVER received my stroller and they scammed me out of my money.
Fraudulent email : info@fulcromarket.com
Url / Website : fulcromarket.com
up votedown vote
Guest 06/02/2019 at 08:09 AM
Hey guys I just wanted to update you all that the site in question has a new name https://cemarke.com. Just wanted to make everyone beware of it and let everyone else know so they don't get scammed too.
up votedown vote
Report #162688 06/03/2019 at 04:34 AM
Website with miscellaneous items for sale.
-------------------
I ordered a rabbit cage for my daughter's pet. Charged me 12.95 plus shipping and it has been more than 3 months still no arrival. No form of legit contact info.
Fraudulent email : info@andeshofy.com
up votedown vote
Sandra 08/11/2019 at 09:57 AM
Order a crib bumper in April. Its now August and i have not received my purchase. Sent 2 emails but no answer. Definitely a scam