Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
altoncostq@gmail.com Emily White
| Date | 02/15/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | altoncostq@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Emily White |
| Url / Website | http://www.maplecourtdininglounge.ca Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Cheap Sneakers Outlet |
| Comment / Review | I bought a pair of Vans on http://www.maplecourtdininglounge.ca they send me an tracking number but the mail of origin is altoncostq@gmail.com wich now i found out is fraudulent, sadly there is another report with similar information https://www.signal-arnaques.com/es/scam/view/131908
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #143979 01/09/2019 at 03:58 PM
Preferential shoes powered by greeneast.co.uk using sorel branding to sell sorel shoes/boots at a ridiculously low price
-------------------
When your on the website things just don’t seem right and the web address starts with http rather then https and on the payment page you can’t click on the trust certificate
Url / Website : greenest.co.uk
Pseudonym : Emily white
up votedown vote
NINIZAUDIG 05/04/2019 at 06:48 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #153397 03/20/2019 at 03:44 AM
I order a product and pay it. Right after I asked to change the size of the product and i never received any more feedback. Even after an email saying that the product was shipped i was never able to receive any reply...
-------------------
There is any online trader that never and i repeat never did not replay to a client email.
Url / Website : jimellree.co.uk
Telephone : 0965087934
up votedown vote
scaredofscammers 04/14/2019 at 03:50 PM
did you receive the product tho?
up votedown vote
Report #155265 04/04/2019 at 12:30 PM
I payed and the my t-shirt for 60€ never dont get to me.
Url / Website : debseeleydesigns.com
Pseudonym : altoncostq@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #165357 06/21/2019 at 08:26 AM
Jordan sneaker website in Sweden.
-------------------
Order not received.
Not possible to ge tin contact with company,
No phone number on website.
Automails received from altoncostq@gmail.com
Url / Website : jordansskor.se
Pseudonym : emily or judy