Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.timkc.com cs2@customerservicehome.com
| Date | 03/19/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cs2@customerservicehome.com |
| Pseudonym | timberland |
| Url / Website | https://www.timkc.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear my_email@hotmail.com: You have transferred 33.00 EUR to [timkc.com]timkc.com. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The order details are as follows: ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Order No.: 188621413 Seller website: timkc.com Payment Date&Time: 2019-03-20 00:29:08.0 Amount: 33.00 EUR Payment No.: PS1903200029086257 Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price. Please note "EPL*TUIHLAN CO" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above. E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us! |
| Comment / Review | The site is passed through the shoe store: timberland, with super offers for change of season, they charge your credit card but I never get anything.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #140668 12/13/2018 at 08:55 AM
fake selling cameras for very low price,just stealing money
-------------------
I ordered polaroid touch camera and they are not awnsering my e-mails about my order and tracking. I saw that they are using very similar e mail like other scam website,and i know that's them, but now is too late. They took my money and i cant get it back
Url / Website : camerastoreshop.club
Pseudonym : Fujifilm Global store
up votedown vote
sylvie 12/14/2018 at 10:17 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Fred17 12/26/2018 at 04:18 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Asdfg 01/22/2019 at 10:30 AM
A single bracelet arrived instead of two polariod cameras.
up votedown vote
Pop Ăgnes 02/09/2019 at 02:20 PM
I ordered ARA boots, but they did not arrive after 30 days. I asked to refund my money, but I received this message from Venus Cai through the robot:
Dear customer,
Thanks for your emails.
This is an auto-reply email, please do not reply.
We are extremely sorry that we cannot give you immediately assistance.
Because we will be out of the office from (1st, Feb. 2019) until (12th, Feb. 2019).
We will respond when we return.
Please kindly note:
1. During this period, please do not send us any messages. If you have some problems, please send email to us again on 12th, Feb. 2019.
2. Orders: Orders made before 2-3 days or during this period will be postponed, please do not worry if you have not got the tracking number, your order will be processed ASAP after we are back.
3. Shipment: Orders made earlier have been shipped, generally it will take 6-30 working days via EMS. Please wait patiently!
4. Signed: If the shipment status showed delivered and you didn't receive, please contact your local Post Office to get more information about the parcel by using the Tracking Number.
5. Different price: Due to the foreign exchange rate or bank handling fee, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price. Foreign exchange rate sometimes high, sometimes low. So the amount cost will be difference.
We will continue to provide services once we are back.
Thanks for your patience and consistent support.
The police...Read more
up votedown vote
Pop Ăgnes 02/09/2019 at 02:31 PM
In the banking transaction it appears:
Partner Name:
YJF * romapinec.com CHONGQING CHN
up votedown vote
Sabine 02/17/2019 at 02:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mauro 02/18/2019 at 06:29 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lucio 02/19/2019 at 02:09 AM
Ordinato stivali, arrivato foulard tarocco
up votedown vote
Romain 04/17/2019 at 08:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
E.jouan 05/14/2019 at 11:40 PM
I was also cheated by buying boots kailash trek gtx1 but they sent a bracelet worth nothing of the value of the boots
up votedown vote
Valy 06/17/2019 at 04:22 AM
The same problem I ordered a pair of shoes and received a fake Gucci hat!!! grrr
up votedown vote
Kerrie 06/17/2019 at 09:57 AM
I ordered 2 Oroton handbags and an Oroton wallet and received fake Tom Ford sunglasses.
I emailed them to say I received the wrong items and they replied saying they don't understand why I got the wrong thing.
Has anyone emailed them and got a response before?
up votedown vote
Alert 06/18/2019 at 02:58 PM
Call your bank and file a dispute. This is not an online business, it is an organized crime originated from China. My credit card was charged twice with two different amounts, by Epl*lidaly Co, in Shen Zhen China, through an order on another fake website capitallivingcaring.com. I cancelled the order right away and filed a dispute with my credit card company. Not only the scammers got two charge backs, but also they had to pay hefty penalties, all bank fees, and blacklist as fraudsters.
So save all your evidence, fight back, file dispute. Never let the scammers get away with it!
up votedown vote
Report #144674 01/14/2019 at 08:39 AM
eu encomendei uma camara da fuji e dois packs de recargas para fotos instantĂąneas, paguei quase âŹ40.00. era para oferecer Ă minha filha no natal. Andaram a enviar e-mails a pedir paciencia que a encomenda estava a caminho. AtĂ© me deram uma referĂȘncia para seguir a encomenda!
Hoje recebi uma pulseira que nĂŁo vale mais do que âŹ3.00!!!
Gostava que acontecesse alguma coisa a esta gente!
NĂŁo acredito em pragas mas havia de lhes cair alguma em cima e serem castigados pelo mal que fazem Ă ...
-------------------
Gostava que acontecesse alguma coisa a esta gente!
NĂŁo acredito em pragas mas havia de lhes cair alguma em cima e serem castigados pelo mal que fazem Ă s pessoas.
Url / Website : fujipp.com
Pseudonym : fujifilm
up votedown vote
Manuel 01/23/2019 at 01:20 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MMar 03/12/2019 at 01:22 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #145452 01/18/2019 at 03:06 PM
link to scammers linkedin
https://www.linkedin.com/in/cai-yunjun-308a39136?lipi=urn%3Ali%3Apage%3Ad_flagship3_profile_view_base_contact_details%3BX%2Bb2EakETECqZcmaBE5Dnw%3D%3D
-------------------
I have ordered a down jacket from above site and they have sent me a scarf that is addressed from China. The cost has been deducted from my account.
Url / Website : pyretochbusigaba.se
Pseudonym : Venus Caics2@customerservicehome.com
up votedown vote
Report #145707 01/20/2019 at 11:00 PM
advert on Facebook, was a warehouse sale on Nike shoes
-------------------
I should have known it was to good to be true
I purchased 3 pairs of shoes for my kids totaling $143.00 but none of it was real except the part where they took my money
I've contracted my bank and they say I have to wait 30 days to dispute it. If they can't make contact they'll refund me. But what a joke.
I'm looking at other complaints with the same email, one a camera shop one something else.
How do these adverts get accepted
Url / Website : satmuelca.com
Pseudonym : Nike warehouse sale
up votedown vote
ei 01/21/2019 at 03:11 AM
Ngface.com, the same scam only with North face products.....
up votedown vote
Oz 05/10/2019 at 06:27 AM
Fock they r scam
up votedown vote
E.jouan 05/14/2019 at 11:43 PM
I was also cheated by buying boots kailash trek gtx1 but they sent a bracelet worth nothing of the value of the boots
up votedown vote
Veronica 08/10/2019 at 08:41 AM
Scammed for Nike shoes, have reported them, and am informing my bank!
up votedown vote
StuartM 08/16/2019 at 06:47 AM
Timberland boots.
Recieved a cheap scarf instead.
up votedown vote
DeeJ 07/21/2020 at 12:33 PM
Ordered from Under armor, got nothing!
up votedown vote
Report #146301 01/24/2019 at 06:05 AM
I ordered a polaroid camera and got a luis Vinotn (knock off) scarf.
-------------------
I have reported it to my bank as well.
Url / Website : fujishop.club
Pseudonym : Chen Jian
up votedown vote
B2 08/19/2019 at 01:28 AM
also a similar scam criminal site is https://www.fujishop.site
AVOID!
up votedown vote
Report #146979 01/28/2019 at 12:54 PM
Z pod tego adresu otrzymaĆem wiadomoĆÄ o nadaniu do mnie przesyĆki za ktĂłrÄ zapĆaciĆem 72 euro zaĆ przyszedĆ produkt caĆkiem inny niĆŒ zamawiaĆem wart 5 euro. KorespondujÄ c z osobÄ posĆugujÄ ca siÄ adresem e-mail otrzymaĆem odpowiedĆș ĆŒe zekomo doszĆo do pomyĆki lecz pieniÄdzy nie zamierzajÄ zwrĂłciÄ
-------------------
OkazaĆo siÄ ĆŒe osoby korzystajÄ ce z adresu email
cs2@customerservicehome.com podszywajÄ siÄ pod oryginalne strony sklepĂłw takich jak Timberland gdzie w atrakcyjnych cenach oferujÄ np obuwie a przysyĆajÄ drobny towar w postaci bezwartoĆciowych bransoletek
Pseudonym : Venus cai
up votedown vote
E.jouan 05/14/2019 at 11:47 PM
I was also cheated by buying boots kailash trek gtx1 but they sent a bracelet worth nothing of the value of the boots
up votedown vote
PIOTR 05/17/2019 at 04:40 PM
Ja zamĂłwiĆem plecaczek dla cĂłreczki i teĆŒ dostaĆem bezwartoĆciowy kawaĆek plastiku, zapĆaciĆem okoĆo 200 PLN... KorespondujÄ z nimi, ale wÄ tpiÄ, czy uda siÄ coĆ wskĂłraÄ.
Adres sklepu: www.jtcommunications.co.uk, zmyliĆo mnie to .uk, byĆem przekonany, ĆŒe to brytyjski sklep, a nie banda chiĆskich oszustĂłw!!!
up votedown vote
Natalia 06/06/2019 at 07:33 AM
I've also been cheated instead of Dr. Brinkman (60 euros) I received ugly sun glasses "Gucci" .... They do not reply to my e-mails ... Anyone knows what to do?
up votedown vote
Report #155222 04/04/2019 at 08:03 AM
selling timberland shoes under very low prices.
up votedown vote
Atif 04/30/2019 at 06:40 PM
This is a FRAUD Business. Bought a pair of shoes for 27.50 Pounds, they took 2x payments and sent me a Ring (jewelry)....
up votedown vote
SIBONGISENI 05/21/2019 at 12:01 PM
i bought timberland boots and paid 530 ZAR. i went to collect the parcel from the post office today and all i received is a ring. I sent them an email wanting to know what is going on but after reading the comment above, i am convinced that I have been scammed.
up votedown vote
Copello 04/08/2019 at 04:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #156555 04/16/2019 at 02:13 AM
I bought a pair of shoes .. after a month of wait and some emails going back and forth I received a fake Cartier bracelet from china. After the shock I contacted them several times but of course my emails were ignored. They messed with the wrong person ;)
-------------------
This is fraud don't buy from them
Url / Website : shootingwellington.co.nz
Pseudonym : shootingwellington
up votedown vote
Min 04/17/2019 at 11:50 PM
I buy product: PIQO world's most powerful 1080p Pocket Projector with total amout: 52.63 USD. And after 1 month, I receive a ring worth 12 USD =)) WTF
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 04/18/2019 at 09:29 AM
cs2@customerservicehome.com is so badly known in this portal....More than 130 alerts for this type of mail in Signal-Arnaques portal :-((
Maybe you'll find some advice in this post :
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
up votedown vote
Suje 04/24/2019 at 10:32 AM
I purchase mini pocket HP photo print on Feb by $65 but couldn't recieve anything till now. This is scam
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 04/26/2019 at 01:17 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Edward 04/28/2019 at 01:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/03/2019 at 09:54 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Atif 04/30/2019 at 06:35 PM
This is a FRAUD Business. Bought a pair of shoes for 27.50 Pounds, they took 2x payments and sent me a Ring (jewelry)....
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/06/2019 at 05:48 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #159433 05/10/2019 at 03:20 AM
The payment amount in the site was tottaly different from the credited amount.
-------------------
No answer to my emails.
Url / Website : holmfieldfinancialservices.co.uk
Pseudonym : holmfieldfinancialservices
up votedown vote
Report #161410 05/23/2019 at 10:02 AM
they were trying to sale me a cannon camera via facebook
Pseudonym : service2
up votedown vote
Report #161767 05/26/2019 at 12:54 PM
Smart watch on Facebook advertisement for $0.01.
-------------------
They contacted me twice telling me they charged me full price thru PayPal. I argued and they sent email stating the reason was that they metbtheir quota of the first 100 people for the 1 cent price already.
up votedown vote
Report #163531 06/09/2019 at 10:57 AM
The site supposed to sell genuine sneakers for very low prices.
-------------------
I have paid for 4 pairs of sneakers about 120 $. They provide me a track number which can be track on 17track.com. On this site, my order is not found from 20/05/2019 until now. On top of this, Shoesnk.site was closed and also their Facebook page was closed. They can't be found and the email address mentioned above it seems that is a scam....
Url / Website : shoesnk.site
Pseudonym : shoesnk.site
up votedown vote
Report #164242 06/13/2019 at 03:10 PM
I paid for 8 pairs of shoes for $316 but all i got delivered to me were some glasses that i didnt even order.. i have the receipt and everything.
Url / Website : aufactorystore.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #166146 06/26/2019 at 03:15 PM
Mat Remover by Hertzko â Designed with Sharp Small Trappers â Traps and Removes Mats Knots Tangles or Dead Hair - Suitable for Dogs and Cats - Z3JW0WU61
First e-mail - Dear customer,
We have received your order which is paid successful.
We will process your order as soon as possible.
It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will be sent out soon, please wait patiently.
The information of the payment is below:
Product Information: Mat Remov...
-------------------
Product advertised on website for Dog Apparel, bowls etc. - I wanted this tool for a cat. Since it was a .co.uk web page I was a bit surprised when it said the money would be confirmed when exchange rate known. After the two e-mails above I received yesterday (15 days after ordering) a fake Cartier Love Ring. I sent an email to the cs2@.... above with no response.
When I went back onto the above website and read the FAQ's page I could see how unprofessional the language is and realised that I had been fooled.
I am making this report to try to help other people - I have learnt another lesson in life too.
Url / Website : katieridout.co.uk
up votedown vote
Debra 02/06/2020 at 10:06 AM
Purchased 2 dog brushes (ÂŁ94) never arrived. Sent me 2 scarves instead as they don't have brushes anymore, yet products still advertised on their website.I have been chasing them for 2 months and they will not give me my money back
up votedown vote
Report #172772 08/09/2019 at 08:29 AM
I bougtht a kids toy which was priced for 0,99 USD hot sale plus 9,99 USD standerd shipping.
The add came up on facebook.
When I paid 10,89 USD they charged my card 62,89 USD - 474,75 CNY
2 weeks later I recived a necklace with the same package tracking number.
I hade to block my bankcard.
-------------------
there were different email addreses:
auto4@servicecentervip.com
cs2@customercentervip.com
Url / Website : t297z.top
Pseudonym : moxinglong
Telephone : +8617620924186
up votedown vote
Beszter 08/09/2019 at 08:31 AM
Be carefull the page is still working!! DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM: t297z.top
up votedown vote
Report #173427 08/14/2019 at 07:58 AM
Other email addresses use:
cs1@custombercentrehome.com
auto4@servicecentrevip.com
Shown on bank statement: 'joomelink'
-------------------
I was sent the link via a Facebook friend.
Bags ordered by sunglasses arrived. Email after email from them apologising and offering between 20% and 44% refund, claiming the courier made a mistake, they have lost out too and it wasn't their fault.
After further research I see that this is not the first time they have scammed people.
I will be putting it out on social media in the hope they get caught and shut down.
Url / Website : bagslimitvip.com (no longer works)
Pseudonym : Radley and BagsLimitVIP
up votedown vote
Report #175955 08/30/2019 at 02:58 PM
Camera fotogrĂĄfica canon 6D Mark II
auto1@servicecentervip.com; cs2@customerservicehome.com; cs2@customerservicehome.com
-------------------
Boa tarde
Comprei uma Camera profissional Canon 6D neste site...
recebi emails, confirmando o pagamento, emails com informaçÔes...
Fiz a compra no dia 17//04/2019
pagameno o valor 50.64 USD
no site [mcanoslie.vip]...
enfim depois de um tempo nĂŁo consegui mais ter acesso a pĂĄgina, que futuramente descobri que haviam mudado o nome do site para...[canous.store],
Atualmente os 2 sites estĂŁo inacessĂveis, eles provavelmente vĂŁo mudar para outro futuramente...
Pagamento efetuado e nĂŁo recebi o produto, com u tempo depois me passaram um numero de rastreio... acompanhei o rastreio, mas quando chegou na minha Cidade o produto retornou para o remetente, pois segundo os correios estava faltando o numero da casa.
Desde então comecei a mandar emails para eles solicitando a correção dos dados de endereço e reenvio do produto, e eles nunca me responderam, acompanhando o ratreio vi que o produtor retornou para a China, pois ainda tenho o numero de rastreio, mais eles nunca me deram uma satisfação...perdi a camera e o meu dinheiro
Url / Website : mcanoslie.vip
Telephone : +18929548751
up votedown vote
Report #177094 09/07/2019 at 12:44 AM
I had ordered two instant cameras from this company.
Turns out to be a scam as they are not replying to my emails however was extremely responsive towatards payement!
Absolutely unpleasant and unfai!
-------------------
Dissapointing.
Frustrated & angry!
up votedown vote
ststar 09/29/2019 at 02:19 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #192091 12/08/2019 at 09:38 AM
I ordered my item Hohlrad Riemenrad Mercedes Benz Fahrrad and did not receive it. They said that the problem is in my local post. They offered 26% refund after few negotiations we came up to 40%.I asked for the whole amount. After a wile they just blocked my emails and I couldnt contact them anymore. This is fraud.
Url / Website : ddm-studio.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&products_id=13989
Pseudonym : Fuhui Technology Co Ltd Sa sjediĆĄtem u Peking
Telephone : 528000