Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
riding_sally@yahoo.com rise dully
| Date | 03/17/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | riding_sally@yahoo.com |
| Pseudonym | rise dully |
| Scam contents | Asunto: artgallery Mensaje: Greetings! My name is Rise dully from United Kingdom. I actually observed my wife has been viewing your website on my laptop and i guess she likes your piece of work. I'm also impressed and amazed to have seen your various works too,You are doing a great job. I would like to purchase one of your artwork available below and ready for sale as a surprise to my wife on our anniversary. Also, my method of payment is by Bank Check as mode of Payment and if you agreed get back to me with the details below now. |
| Comment / Review | Dangerous: "Also, my method of payment is by Bank Check as mode of Payment and if you agreed get back to me with the details below now."
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
ZANETTE 03/21/2019 at 05:07 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
pauline 03/21/2019 at 06:10 PM
MĂȘme message, de la mĂȘme personne...
up votedown vote
Nrous 03/22/2019 at 03:41 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
R. Cavalié 04/17/2019 at 04:43 AM
mĂȘme message. MĂȘme personne
up votedown vote
Primavera 05/03/2019 at 07:28 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Calipso 05/14/2019 at 08:18 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
finou 12/27/2020 at 05:50 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Verena Landau 02/13/2021 at 10:28 AM
Got the same kind of message!
up votedown vote
Giuseppe 07/25/2021 at 04:31 PM
The same maessage
up votedown vote
Mikjack 08/02/2021 at 03:51 PM
Same messagge, same email.
up votedown vote
Jim Coutts 08/03/2021 at 12:24 PM
Ordered a remote control mower.
Instead I got a cheap cordless trimmer.