SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
ferdymeers0@gmail.com natural wig

Date03/16/2019
Fraudulent emailferdymeers0@gmail.com
Pseudonymnatural wig
Scam contentswigs
Comment / Reviewthey are not what I ordered looks nothing like the picture I seen

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jacqueline clay 04/03/2019 at 11:59 AM

      Can I change a address on my order my name is Jacqueline clay I want both my orders to come to 607 edgeley ln Lawrenceville ga .one of them is going to 2772 Summit Pkwy SW please help me

      Reply
    • 2 Face1 04/19/2019 at 10:38 AM

      ferdymeers0@gmail.com. Luna Wigs is a scam all communication have stop no refund... I told them they sent to wrong wig also I sent them photos to let them see it as well...Blank no communication

      Reply
    • Joella 05/21/2019 at 06:55 PM

      I ordered a wig from Luna wigs (Lunawigs.com)-shioment orderBjfi24072, 25.98USD They sent me a completely different wig, i didnt even see this wig in the catolog, when i emailed this ferdymeers@gmail she offered to take off 5.19 for a refund stating how the company would be losing money! I said I would report to Attorney General,and to my bank, I sent copies of the picture of the wig I ordered, I have received no reply

      Reply
    • Sheila 06/17/2019 at 08:05 AM

      hello i order Luna 040 and it looks nothing like what i seen online, its horrible and looks more like a rug then a wig need to return this ugly wig asap.

      Reply
    • char 09/24/2019 at 10:05 AM

      are my wigs on the way and is it ups or fed ex or regular mail

      Reply
    • Rosie 09/27/2019 at 10:34 AM

      These wigs are like rugs not what was on line. There is no communication for return or to get your money back. Another scam.

      Reply
    • EVE 11/14/2019 at 12:22 PM

      Luna wigs or ferdymeers what is your real e-mail better yet why can't you all post a phone number to contact ya ??

      Reply
    • marilyn 12/23/2019 at 02:53 PM

      Marilyn order BJFl61152 purchased two Luna 258 women Fluffy curly heat resistant hair date 12/22/2019 when will be delivered

      Reply
    • Mary Ann 12/28/2019 at 12:13 PM

      Sweater finally arrived three weeks after ordered.. Poor quality., not at all like the picture, cheaply made, unwearable. I suspect returning it will be an even bigger nightmare. Run away as fast as you can. This is a scam.

      Reply
    • Edwina 02/18/2020 at 05:14 PM

      DON'T EVER ORDER A WIG FROM THEM. THIS IS A SCAM. THEY SENT A COMPLETE DIFFERENT WIG AND REFUSE TO GIVE ME AN ADDRESS TO GET MY MONEY BACK. I DON'T RECOMMEND EVER ORDERING A WIG ON LINE OR THROUGH FACEBOOK ANYMORE. THEY DON'T POST A PHONE NUMBER NOR AN ADDRESS TO SEND SOMETHING BACK.

      Reply
    • LEE 05/12/2020 at 07:43 PM

      ARE MY WIGS ON THE WAY. ITS BEEN A MONTH AN I HAVEN'T RECEIVED ANYTHING. TELL ME WHAT'S GOING ON.

      Reply
    • Teresa 05/21/2020 at 02:22 PM

      i ALSO ORDERED A WIG WITH POOR QUALITY AND THE SECOND WIG NEVER WAS DELIVERED AND YOU CAN'T GET HOLD OF THEM, SCAM,

      Reply
    • OrderBjfi88636 05/23/2020 at 01:53 PM

      What is

      going on? Where are my wigs. It has been 24 days. Why can't I get in touch with you.

      Reply
    • bebbiejean 06/10/2020 at 12:37 PM

      I am wondering where are my wigs?

      Reply
    • marie 06/12/2020 at 08:28 AM

      i ordered two wigs on may 27th, and I'm STILL waiting for them. i tracked my order and it said my wigs are in transit from China? I really hope this is not a scam because it's SO WRONG on so many levels.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.