Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
reinholdmoser@hotmail.com Metron Bank Plc
| Date | 02/19/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | reinholdmoser@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Metron Bank Plc |
| Comment / Review | Metron Bank Plc Mar 19/02/2019 16:36 METRON BANK PLC Atlanta , Georgia. United States. Attention Please, The Metron Bank Plc. hereby write to confirm to you that we have received Information to release your approved fund US$5,000,000.00 to your designated bank account within 24hrs. And this is the second time we are notifying you about your over-due funds. Sometime ago, In the Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) It was revealed in your file as your name was penciled as the bonafide beneficiary to receive your over-due funds which was brought to our bank from the Financial Services Authority (FSA) In collaboration with The Treasury Department. We wish to inform you that the World Bank and Financial Services Authority (FSA) finally resolved the issue in London after one week meeting and decided to pay all out-standing funds payment of US$5,000,000.00(Five Million United States Dollars Only) via Swift Telegraphic Wire Transfer (KTT) or swift Online Banking Smooth Wire Transfer for onwards payment into your account, which the government is incurring deficit and we are indebted to pay all OVER-DUE funds without any further impediment. It may interest you to know that reports have reached our bank by so many correspondences on the uneasy way which people like you are treated by Various Banks across Europe to Africa, and London. We have decided to put a stop to that and that is why I was appointed to handle your transaction herein Metron Bank Plc. We have verified The Funds Authenticity, and we have been able to confirm that the FUND is 100% LEGAL. And the money must be Successfully Confirmed In Your Bank Account. Your legally sum of US$5,000.00.00 (Five Million United States Dollars). You really have to stop dealing with those people that are contacting you and telling you that your fund is with them, it is not in anyway with them, they are only taking advantage of you and they will dry you up until you have nothing. We also authenticate the fact that your entitled amount of US$5,000,000.00 is Safe for Immediate remittance to your own designated bank account, All necessary official modalities is being finalized in your favor and the Remittance Director of this Bank, shall communicate with you with Great Success within the Next few hours once you comply fastly with this instruction given in this letter. You are hereby advised NOT to remit further payment to any institutions with respect to your transaction as your fund will be transferred to you directly from our source. I hope this is clear. THE INFORMATION HAS BEEN PROGRAMMED IN OUR WIRE SYSTEM SCHEDULE "TTC" FOR FINAL REMITTANCE OF YOUR FUND. TO NOTARIZE YOUR FILE AND CERTIFY YOUR FUND FOR REMITTANCE, YOU ARE REQUIRED TO SEND YOUR FULL DETAILS, YOUR FULL NAMES AND TELEPHONE NUMBERS TO THIS OFFICE OF THE METRON BANK IMMEDIATELY. AT THE RECEIPT OF YOUR DETAILS, WE WILL NOTARIZE YOUR FILE, CERTIFY YOUR FUND FOR IMMEDIATE REMITTANCE AND CREDIT YOUR NOMINATED ACCOUNT WITHIN 24 HOURS. IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTION, PLEASE ASK. THANK YOU. Associate Banking Center Manager NMLS # 687170 FM 517 West Banking Center
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Aypex 02/19/2019 at 01:19 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...