Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
fatimayusuf973@gmail.com Miss.Fatima Yusuf
| Date | 02/11/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fatimayusuf973@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Miss.Fatima Yusuf |
| Comment / Review | From:Miss:Fatima Yusuf. For sure this mail would definitely come to you as a surprise, but do take your good time to go through it, My name is Ms.Fatima Yusuf,i am from Ivory Coast. I lost my parents a year and couple of months ago. My father was a serving director of the Agro-exporting board until his death. He was assassinated by his business partners.Before his death, he made a deposit of US$9.7 Million Dollars here in Cote d'ivoire which was for the purchase of cocoa processing machine and development of another factory before his untimely death. Being that this part of the world experiences political and crises time without number, there is no guarantee of lives and properties. I cannot invest this money here any long, despite the fact it had been my late father's industrial plans. I want you to do me a favor to receive this funds into your country or any safer place as the beneficiary, I have plans to invest this money in continuation with the investment vision of my late father, but not in this place again rather in your country. I have the vision of going into real estate and industrial production or any profitable business venture. I will be ready to compensate you with 20% of the total Amount, now all my hope is banked on you and i really wants to invest this money in your country, where there is stability of Government, political and economic welfare. My greatest worry now is how to move out of this country because my uncle is threatening to kill me as he killed my father,Please do not let anybody hear about this, it is between me and you alone because of my security reason. I am waiting to hear from you. Yours Sincerely, Miss.Fatima Yusuf.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.