Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
garethbull20117@gmail.com Gareth & Catherine Bull
| Date | 02/05/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | garethbull20117@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Gareth & Catherine Bull |
| Url / Website | http://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-2091124/euromillions-winners-gareth= Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | My wife and I won the Euro Millions Lottery of 41 Million British Pounds and we have decided to donate 1.5 million British Pounds each to 4 individuals worldwide as part of our own charity project. To verify,please see our interview by visiting the web page below: http://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-2091124/EuroMillions-winners-Gareth= He wants a box at Man United, she wants a new carpet for the landing! Builder and his wife who won £41MILLION Euro lotto Gareth and Catherine Bull, from Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, told how they bought the ticket on a whim before Friday night's draw. www.dailymail.co.uk -Catherine-Bull-scoop-41MILLION-lotto-jackpot.html Your email address was among the emails which were submitted to us by the Google, Inc as a web user; if you have received our email please, kindly send us the below details so that we can transfer your 1,500,000.00pounds in your name or direct our bank to effect the transfer of the funds to your operational bank account in your country, congratulations. Full Name: Mobile No: Age: Country: Send your response to (v76277@foxmail.com) otherwise you will not get further feedback from us. Best Regards, Gareth & Catherine Bull Nationwide Bank Plc UK Mar 05/02/2019 10:22 Attn: Louis-André Lilla, STANDING ORDER TO TRANSFER FUNDS Internal memo report has referred to this department by Mr.Gareth And Catherine Bull,to proceed with the final transfer of funds £1,500,000.00 GBP to your nominated bank account, being the cash funds as approved in your name. To enable us honor the payment instruction to your nominated bank account, we demand that you make available the following via email as a scanned copy or via fax +44 872 35 24404 * Proof Of identification * Full Bank Details/Co-Ordinates { Including Bank Name, Account Holder ,Account Number, IBAN Number, BIC/Swift, And Bank Address} It is our normal banking practise, that we shall act within 24 banking hrs after receiving the required details from you the beneficiary of the funds, to enable us effect the transfer of the funds to your nominated bank account. Please be informed that the transfer to your account shall take 48banking Hours We advise your prompt action, as we are hopeful that we can use this medium to serve you efficiently Mr. Wilfred Richmond International Transfer, Nationwide Plc (UK) 10 Rolle Street, Exmouth, Devon, EX8 1HE, UK |
| Comment / Review | Nationwide Bank Plc (UK) 10 Rolle Street, Exmouth, Devon, EX8 1HE, UK Phone: +447031978521 FAX: +44 872 35 24404 Payment Co-Ordinator: Mr. Wilfred Richmond Email: customer.care001@accountant.com http://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-2091124/EuroMillions-winners-Gareth=
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #144331 01/11/2019 at 06:19 PM
Delivered-To: @gmail.com
Received: by 2002:a6b:6515:0:0:0:0:0 with SMTP id z21csp1113522iob;
Fri, 11 Jan 2019 15:07:37 -0800 (PST)
X-Google-Smtp-Source: ALg8bN5OL2VWdF1GM6fC8h7DQPKhfITMF5/GwL4s3qaRt3iFT21BFh3Aq4S8hgm4QjkYUP5TKlu6
X-Received: by 2002:a2e:e02:: with SMTP id 2-v6mr7039562ljo.10.1547248057897;
Fri, 11 Jan 2019 15:07:37 -0800 (PST)
ARC-Seal: i=1; a=rsa-sha256; t=1547248057; cv=none;
d=google.com; s=arc-20160816;
b=Za7SRtABx5YtsdMOBaALkWNyAIHnBS...
-------------------
Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. Send the money to a US,UK,Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below..
If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please
In the US...
1.first... file a police report
2. second... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report
in the UK...
1.first... file a police report
2. second... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report
Fraudulent email : v76277@foxmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #149989 02/18/2019 at 11:42 AM
Gareth & Catherine Bull
Lun 18/02/2019 14:33
--
My wife and I won the Euro Millions Lottery of 41 Million British
Pounds and we have decided to donate 1.5 million British Pounds each
to 4 individuals worldwide as part of our own charity project.
To verify,please see our interview by visiting the web page below:
http://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-2091124/EuroMillions-winners-Gareth=
He wants a box at Man United, she wants a new carpet for the landing! Builder and his wife who won £41MILLION Euro lotto
Gareth and Catherine Bull, from Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, told how they bought the ticket on a whim before Friday night's draw.
www.dailymail.co.uk
-Catherine-Bull-scoop-41MILLION-lotto-jackpot.html
Your email address was among the emails which were submitted to us by
the Google, Inc as a web user; if you have received our email please,
kindly send us the below details so that we can transfer your
1,500,000.00pounds in your name or direct our bank to effect the
transfer of the funds to your operational bank account in your
country, congratulations.
Full Name:
Mobile No:
Age:
Country:
Send your response to (v76277@foxmail.com) otherwise you will not
get further feedback from us.
Best Regards,
Gareth & Catherine Bull
up votedown vote
Abed 03/24/2020 at 01:30 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Pakonue 03/24/2020 at 09:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Fraud Watcher/Advisor 03/24/2020 at 09:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
muzza7 09/15/2025 at 06:56 PM
Hi All, im from Australia and i have also received this email ...
My wife and I won the Euro Millions Lottery of £41 Million British Pounds
and we have decided to donate £1.5 million British Pounds to 10
individuals worldwide as our own charity project.
Send your response to (________44@gmail.com)
Best Regards,
Gareth & Catherine Bull