SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
georgetteaschenbach@aol.com +22965422542 MRS. URUM EKE

Date01/31/2019
Fraudulent emailgeorgetteaschenbach@aol.com
PseudonymMRS. URUM EKE
Telephone+229 65 42 25 42 (ou 0022965422542)
Scam contentsAttn: Beneficiary,

We received a transfer instruction from the Governor Central Bank of Benin in person Dr. Luis Orji Bond with the President Federal Republic of Benin ordered this office Eco Bank to credit Ten Beneficiaries account with full Contract amount for your compensation which was overdue by the President (Patrice Talon) and his dubious officials.

Note: out-of ten selected beneficiaries approved for payment, your name and your contact address appeared in our file as the second beneficiary to receive US$12,800,000.00 Million via Eco Bank Telex Wire Transfer. The first Beneficiary in our payment record (Mr. James Brown)From Uk, has received his fund via Telex Wire Transfer last week and Mrs. Linda William from USA received Yesterday.

Note: that every arrangement of your fund transfer is concluded, consequently you will oblige to pay $50,usd only for “Eco Bank Telex Wire Transfer Duty”. It is compulsory. Because Mr. James Brown/ Mrs. Linda William as well paid the $50, to complete the transfer of his fund.Please provide your existing Banking details for immediate transfer of your fund as recommend below:

Your Full Name________
Your Direct Telephone Number________
Your Age/ Occupation________
Your Bank Name________
Bank Account Number________
Banking Routing Number________
Swift Code________
Bank Address________
A copy of your ID________

Note: upon the receipt of your Banking details as stated above,this is the payment instruction to you to send the “Telex Transfer Duty” fee of $50, via Money Gram to this office. Finally, if you need more assurance on this payment, don’t hesitate to call Dr. Frank Harris on his direct phone number: +229-65 42 25 42 for more proof.

Dr. Maree Ramzi
Director (Foreign Operation Department)
Mobile Line +229-65 42 25 42

Send through money gram or western union transfer

Receiver name_______ EMMA OZO
Country:________ Cotonou, Benin Republic
Question:________ Within
Answer: ________24hours
Amount________$50
Mtcn________
Sender's name________
Sender's Country________

OUR COMMITMENT IS TO SERVE YOU BETTER.

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
MRS. URUM EKE
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL BANKING

Mrs.Georgette Aschenbach
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, PUBLIC SECTOR/FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
MR. JIM CARLOS
E-MAIL=( georgetteaschenbach@aol.com )
Comment / ReviewUse BOTH Bing and Google to search emails so you won't get ripped off.

Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. Send the money to a US,UK,Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below..
If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please
In the US...
1.first... file a police report
2. second... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report
in the UK...
1.first... file a police report
2. second... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #136728 11/11/2018 at 12:04 PM

      FROM HIGH COURT OF ECOWAS RB BRANCH:
      B/OP/1234 PLOT AKPAKPA, COTONOU BENIN REP.
      OUR REF.CODE: BSEL/773/AWN/08/04
      +229 65-422-542
      E-MAIL: (talonpatrice@aol.com)

      ATTN.

      PLEASE MY DEAR THE ENTIRE HIGH COURT OF ECOWAS BENIN REPUBLIC ARE HERE TO
      MAKE IT CLEAR TO YOU THAT THERE WAS A CASE THAT WAS BEEN HANDLING IN THIS
      ECOWAS SINCE NOVEMBER 2018 CONCERNING YOUR FUNDS BECAUSE WE GOT SOME
      REPORTS THAT YOU DID NOT RECEIVED YOUR FUNDS SINCE AFTER EVERY STORY YOU
      HEARD REGARDING THE FUNDS AND ...
      -------------------
      Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. Send the money to a US,UK or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below..
      If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please
      1.file a police report
      2. file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report

      Fraudulent email : talonpatrice@aol.com

      Reply
    • Report #145105 01/16/2019 at 03:45 PM

      from: Mrs.Georgette Aschenbach < soon.fas@yahoo.com>
      reply-to: "Mrs.Georgette Aschenbach" < georgetteaschenbach@aol.com>
      date: Jan 16, 2019, 3:37 PM
      subject: ATTENTION ,

      WELCOME TO WELLS FARGO BANK
      SAN FRANCISCO, CA, 94102
      Headquarters: San Francisco,
      California, United States.

      ATTENTION ,

      In respect of your fund inheritance payment $2,500,000.00, Dollars, we the bank authorities US Bank of WELLS FARGO BANK ,
      Headquarters will Transfer your total funds of $2,500,000.00 USD accord...
      -------------------
      Use BOTH Bing and Google to search emails.

      Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. Send the money to a US,UK,Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below..
      If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please
      In the US...
      1.first... file a police report
      2. second... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report
      in the UK...
      1.first... file a police report
      2. second... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

      ... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #145302 01/17/2019 at 06:19 PM

      U.S. AMBASSADOR TO BENIN REPUBLIC
      OFFICE THE U.S AMBASSADOR TO BENIN REPUBLIC
      NO.2, ROUTE DE L'AEROPORT, COTONOU, BENIN;
      Telephone: +229 65 42 25 42

      Attention: Beneficiary,

      I shall be coming to your country for an official meeting on firday 17th/January/2019 and i shall be bringing your Fund of $60.000.00, Dollars along with me but this time i will not go through Custom because as an Ambassador to Republic Du Benin, I am a US GOVERNMENT AGENT and i have the veto power to go through Cust...
      -------------------
      Use BOTH Bing and Google to search email addresses and phone numbers when you receive an email like this so you won't get ripped off

      Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. Send the money to a US,UK,Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below..
      If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please
      In the US...
      1.first... file a police report
      2. second... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report
      in the UK...
      1.first... file a police report
      2. second... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #147023 01/28/2019 at 04:50 PM

      FROM HIGH COURT OF ECOWAS RB BRANCH:
      B/OP/1234 PLOT AKPAKPA, COTONOU BENIN REP.
      OUR REF.CODE: BSEL/773/AWN/08/04
      +229 65-422-542
      E-MAIL: (alvinahernandez@aol.com)

      ATTN.

      PLEASE MY DEAR THE ENTIRE HIGH COURT OF ECOWAS BENIN REPUBLIC ARE HERE TO
      MAKE IT CLEAR TO YOU THAT THERE WAS A CASE THAT WAS BEEN HANDLING IN THIS
      ECOWAS SINCE JAN 2019 CONCERNING YOUR FUNDS BECAUSE WE GOT SOME
      REPORTS THAT YOU DID NOT RECEIVED YOUR FUNDS SINCE AFTER EVERY STORY YOU
      HEARD REGARDING THE FUNDS AND AL...
      -------------------
      Use BOTH Bing and Google to search emails so you won't get ripped off.

      Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. Send the money to a US,UK,Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below..
      If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please
      In the US...
      1.first... file a police report
      2. second... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report
      in the UK...
      1.first... file a police report
      2. second... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

      Fraudulent email... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.