SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
service@oobuyservice.com Buy.winterlovez.com

Date01/29/2019
Fraudulent emailservice@oobuyservice.com
PseudonymBuy.winterlovez.com
Scam contentsCharged me £80 for something I bought for £4.00
Comment / ReviewHow can I cancel this order?

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #146776 01/27/2019 at 01:10 PM

      I have ordered non stick combo of 12pcs worth 5.24$ and I have paid through Card after the payment i had received message from the bank stating that the 167$ has been debited by the bank and after the order there is no cancellation of the order and there is no telephone number to call the company please find a way and refund my money back.
      -------------------
      Please refund my money back please.

      Url / Website : kitchen.lovebakings.com/contact-us

      Reply
    • Report #147849 02/02/2019 at 01:08 AM

      buying a set of rachael ray cookware. 12pc set for $5.24.
      -------------------
      after placing order for $5.24 they charged me $155.79. i need this order canceled

      Reply
    • JO 02/02/2019 at 09:38 PM

      These people scam me out of $169

      dollars ………….

      Reply
    • Pat 02/15/2019 at 01:24 PM

      I tried to buy and my credit card refused the transaction and call me right away....this is a scam don't go for it and if its to good to be true its because it is

      Reply
    • Report #150283 02/20/2019 at 08:02 PM

      ADVERTISED DOG BED FOR $ 4.29 WHICH I ordered it on February 5 TH however I was billed for several items I never ordered and have never received the goods.I emailed them the same night within 4 minutes that I never ordered any other items .
      -------------------
      I emailed them again ton ight saying I had not received the goods and requested my money back

      Url / Website : hob.lovebakings.com
      Pseudonym : doghobbyshop.com
      Telephone : 4166179807

      • fool1966 03/06/2019 at 02:07 PM

        ADVERTISED DOG BED FOR $ 4.29 WHICH I ordered it on February 2nd however I was billed $104. Never received a confirmation No. Tried calling and emailing. To date, have not received item and bank says there is really nothing I can do because I don't have proof that my order was really only $5
        I did get a new debit card to hopefully avoid any further charges.

      Reply
    • Dina 02/24/2019 at 04:09 PM

      I brought something for $3 they charged me $146 instead it’s a big scam

      Reply
    • Report #151168 02/28/2019 at 09:29 AM

      they were selling a infuser for $2.99 and when the charge went through the receipt said $150. They have charged my credit card for the $150. and I haven't received my infuser.
      -------------------
      I've filed a claim with mastercard to reverse the charges. Will have to wait to see what the end result is.

      Fraudulent email : buy@winterlovez.com
      Pseudonym : buy.winterlovez.com

      Reply
    • Report #151440 03/03/2019 at 01:12 PM

      I ordered a set of pans that they charged me 20 X the stated price and then sent me nothing and would never respond to any requests about my product or getting a refund
      -------------------
      they never replied to any emails

      Url / Website : mail.yahoo.com/d/compose/1888048473
      Pseudonym : Taingobuy.com

      • Jorge Ferreira 04/04/2019 at 04:40 PM

        This is an email provider, not a spam. You should see the link in your received email and not the yahoo mail.

      Reply
    • Blue 03/14/2019 at 10:27 PM

      has anyone received any goods they have bought its a huge scam

      ?

      Reply
    • Report #154876 04/01/2019 at 07:46 PM

      Purchase dishes for $2.55, was charged for a bunch of miscellaneous stuff exceeding 150.00 on my credit card.
      -------------------
      Placed ordered of dishes as advertised on Facebook. The company advertised dishes for $2.55, but charged my credit card for $150.00. BEWARE OF THESE SCAM ARTISTS.

      Pseudonym : service@oobuyservice.com

      Reply
    • Pissed off 05/02/2019 at 02:59 PM

      I bought something for $39 and charged me $125 on credit card and told me that card was no good I needed to use different card

      Reply
    • Arpita Panda 05/05/2019 at 03:26 PM

      Yes it's a total scam. I had bought an amount $5.24 but while doing the transaction total $144.76 got deducted from my account. Someone should take legal action against them. Cheap and useless people, rather than doing some work and earn money, they have chosen this way of earning money by cheating people.

      Reply
    • Katrinna watson 05/29/2019 at 08:01 AM

      Same here bought lights New Year’s Eve 2018 they took money no parcels arrived and apart from one email explains the time it will take to deliver can not email again total scam and no refund out of pocket because of this disgraceful scam more careful now to what I purchase and from where

      Reply
    • Wynand 05/31/2019 at 02:09 AM

      They take R1293 from my bank account must more they advertise

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.