SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
cs5@customercenterhome.com cs5@customercenterhome.com

Date02/22/2019
Fraudulent emailcs5@customercenterhome.com
Pseudonymcs5@customercenterhome.com
Scam contentsDear customer,

Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.

We will process your order as soon as possible.

It usually takes 3-7 business days to process, please wait patiently.

The information of the payment is below:

Payment No.:PS1901140543296135

Credit Card type:master

We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If the logistics company give us the tracking number, we will email you immediately.

Please wait a few days patiently.

If you have some problems please reply this email.

Thanks!

Best regards!

Tag: 100273
Comment / ReviewThey were to send me boots (for my wife) and they accepted the money and they did not send shoes only a handkerchief. And they only sent the above email content

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #140707 12/13/2018 at 12:54 PM

        they had a carseat listed for sale online. my mother-in-law found it on her phone. i just went ahead & ordered it cause it's an emergency that i get a new carseat for my son. they took my money & sent me a ring. they won't respond to my emails. i cant afford to buy another one. i really need help!!!
        -------------------
        i ordered a carseat from these people off my mother-in-laws phone, paid almost $70, they sent me an email with a tracking number, i got a package in the mail that was a gold ring, with a red bad that reads "Carter" on it. i have the info that they had put on the package in order to ship it. the only contact info i have for them is an email address & they wont respond back to me or return my money. i really need help. im trying everything i can do to get this fixed. & i just don't know what to do. i cannot afford to buy another carseat & im in a rut. please help me!!!!


        • Ella 12/14/2018 at 03:43 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • alan north 02/16/2019 at 12:16 PM

          i ordered a electric stove for £85 only received a scarf

        • m 03/25/2019 at 11:53 AM

          https://www.basketballhat.com/

        • S 03/26/2019 at 09:50 AM

          Scams, contact your credit card company

        • Rock 03/28/2019 at 12:53 PM

          I ordered EOS 80D But they send me other products I paid $45

        • Hayleigh 04/08/2019 at 11:47 AM

          Ordered 2 pairs of vans and they took more money than the actually price. 100% a scam

        • MD 04/11/2019 at 07:45 AM

          I ordered shoes and waited over 2 weeks and then received a (fake, it must be) Gucci baseball cap. Has anybody taken any action and is any possible?

        • unique 04/22/2019 at 06:11 PM

          i have bought a camera and as shown above they have send me a golden rign did everything i could to exchange the wrong package with the correct one but nothing i think i lost my 90 dollars. what can i do they must have made lots of money with this. this needs to stop

        • Marie 04/24/2019 at 06:56 PM

          I’ve ordered some Nike and received a fake Gucci scarf ! Scam

        • R. M 04/26/2019 at 06:12 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Carlos 04/29/2019 at 07:31 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Jen 05/05/2019 at 07:39 PM

          Ordered sketchers gear and got fake Gucci sunglasses

        • Hicham Rxo 05/06/2019 at 06:47 AM

          if you read a mail like **@customercenterhome.com, you are in front of a malicious website developed from China and present on too many fake online sales platforms
          https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/

          Si lees un correo como **@customercenterhome.com, estƔs frente a un sitio web malicioso desarrollado en China y presentas en muchas plataformas de ventas en lƭnea falsas.
          Vete !

        • Andre 06/07/2019 at 12:07 AM

          the same happened to me. I've ordered a knife sharpening stone holder and received a ring. Got in contact with them. All they ask for is photos of the wrong package. I've sent it through but now just silence. They are not responding back.

          I wonder what we can do? This can go on.

          We should keep sending emails and full up there system with emails.

          Assholes!@!@@@!@@!!@!@

        • brian 06/07/2019 at 06:57 AM

          Yes it seems i have just been DONE also .I Ordered a crown green bowls rucksack which cost £68.48 incl. of delivery, 2 weeks later a package arrived it was a (pink gucci baseball cap ) the same tracking number as my item should have been. i have tried several times sending emails but no reply .This cap is worth £15 ?

        • Richie 06/14/2019 at 08:09 AM

          Same Nike trainers received a fake belt

        • Piotr Kuligowski 06/14/2019 at 01:48 PM

          the same happened to mr I`ve order a canon 7D mark II .After 2 weeks a package arrivet it was sunglasses which cost £ 77.86

        • Waaaaaaat 06/16/2019 at 11:15 PM

          Does anyone have a number for these clowns i ordered 2pairs nikes and got package today tom ford sunglasses fukn mongrels.

        • kevin 06/17/2019 at 07:37 AM

          been done myself, contacted bank hope to get money back, reprt to your bank as fraudulent, i recieved a fake gucci scarf!!!!!!

        • Patricia 06/27/2019 at 05:14 AM

          I“ve ordered an Aro Sneakers. I recieved a fake gucci sunglasses. The website is Torre.com.es

        • Michelle 08/11/2019 at 07:13 AM

          total scam - cs5@customercenterhome.com
          discount pond uk
          comstore edge uk

        • mad owner 09/13/2019 at 12:34 PM

          They are charging $30 for a t shirt with a photo of MY dog on it...??? Can't find any contact info to have them remove it

        • Lindy 09/26/2019 at 07:05 AM

          The scammers sent me a fake Gucci scarf instead of what I ordered - their email is no longer in use cs5@customercenterhome.com

          SCAMMERS - THIEVES - MAY THEY ROT IN HELL!!!!!!!!!!!!!

        • MrsB77 09/26/2019 at 09:07 PM

          Ordered a Nine 1 One Jacket (EMS) and they sent me a pair of fake Gucci glasses. Very disappointed. Attempted to get an exchange or refund but highly doubt I get either. Very frustrating ugggg

        Reply
      • Report #146416 01/24/2019 at 06:16 PM

        ofrecen calzado de North Face, en black friday, compras y te mandan el siguiente mail:

        Dear customer,

        We have received your order and will process it shortly. The details of the order are below:

        Payment No.:PS1812270521078027

        Credit Card type:master

        We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If the express company give us the tracking number, we will email you immediately.

        Please wait a few days patiently.

        If you have some problems please reply this email.

        Please reply ...
        -------------------
        Dear customer,

        We have received your order and will process it shortly. The details of the order are below:

        Payment No.:PS1812270521078027

        Credit Card type:master

        We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If the express company give us the tracking number, we will email you immediately.

        Please wait a few days patiently.

        If you have some problems please reply this email.

        Please reply this email, we will give you a better service.

        Thanks!

        Best regards!

        Tag: 100178

        Reply
      • Report #147431 01/30/2019 at 12:43 PM

        Dear customer,
        Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
        We will process your order as soon as possible.
        It usually takes 3-7 business days to process, please wait patiently.
        The information of the payment is below:
        Payment No.:PS1901121925228430
        Credit Card type:visa
        We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If the logistics company give us the tracking number, we will email you immediately.
        Please wait a few days patiently.
        If you have some problem...
        -------------------
        Whois domainlookup, Registrar: Alibaba Cloud Computing (Beijing) Co., Ltd. seems to be not existing.
        I have tried to use customer contact at the webside www.jakaarwonderland.com several times. No responce and username etc. unknown.
        No goods received.
        Request for details on the e-mailaddress cs5@customercenterhome.com, I found out, I am not alone...

        Url / Website : jakaarwonderland.com
        Pseudonym : CS5

        Reply
      • Report #149255 02/12/2019 at 07:50 AM

        Achat d'une paire de chaussure d'une valeur de 71 euro et une bague imitation cartier d'une valeur de 8 Dollars est arrivƩ Ơ la place.
        -------------------
        Voila le mail automatic que je reƧois :
        Dear customer,
        Thanks for your emails.
        This is an auto-reply email, please do not reply.
        We are extremely sorry that we cannot give you immediately assistance.
        Because we will be out of the office from (1st, Feb. 2019) until (12th, Feb. 2019).
        We will respond when we return.
        Please kindly note:
        1. During this period, please do not send us any messages. If you have some problems, please send email to us again on 12th, Feb. 2019.
        2. Orders: Orders made before 2-3 days or during this period will be postponed, please do not worry if you have not got the tracking number, your order will be processed ASAP after we are back.
        3. Shipment: Orders made earlier have been shipped, generally it will take 6-30 working days via EMS. Please wait patiently!
        4. Signed: If the shipment status showed delivered and you didn't receive, please contact your local Post Office to get more information about the parcel by using the Tracking Number.
        5. Different price: Due to the foreign exchange rate or bank handling fee, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price. Foreign exchange rate sometimes high, sometimes low. So the amount cost will be difference.
        We will continue to provide services once we are back.
        Thanks for your patience and consistent support.

        ... Read more

        • Andre 06/07/2019 at 12:10 AM

          the same happened to me. I've ordered a knife sharpening stone holder and received a ring. Got in contact with them. All they ask for is photos of the wrong package. I've sent it through but now just silence. They are not responding back.

          I wonder what we can do? This can go on.

          We should keep sending emails and full up there system with emails.

          Assholes!@!@@@!@@!!@!@

        • newcom 06/26/2019 at 08:10 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #149457 02/13/2019 at 02:52 PM

        money taken from the card. iteam not sent.
        -------------------
        I've beed robbed
        190 British pounds

        Url / Website : kylinsolutions.com
        Pseudonym : kylinsolutions.com

        Reply
      • Mullion 03/28/2019 at 05:01 AM

        I have also been scammed by this company. I ordered a pair of Nike trainers for my son via thebunshop.co.uk . I received a fake VL fake scarf .
        This is the response

        Dear customer,

        Sorry for the late reply.

        We checked it, the logistics company attached your address on the wrong parcel , our managers got very angry.

        And we checked our warehouse and found that the item you ordered is out of stock now.

        By the way, it's too complicated to return it. Maybe,you will wait months.

        Would you please consider to keep the package,and we give you the max refund.

        Looking forward to your reply.

        Reply
      • Coral 04/01/2019 at 03:05 AM

        I have had a similar experience. Firstly the amount deducted from my credit card was incorrect. (It was more) And then the tracking number tells me its been delivered, although it hasn't. Don't use this site.

        Reply
      • Herr Otto 04/03/2019 at 03:06 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Joachim 04/05/2019 at 11:32 AM

        i have just been scammed by this people. i ordered pairs of shoes for 56.11usd and they charged my card 160usd. i noticed the excess charge on my card days later. They sent me a tracking number for the package. The package arrived 14days later but surprisingly it was a RING that I found in the package, then i realized i have been scammed.

        Reply
      • Report #156019 04/10/2019 at 05:11 PM

        On the 15th of March 2019 I ordered shoes brand Replay (http://www.prohlizecovehry.cz/replay-waste-tenisky-stříbrnĆ”-rs630015s.html) on web sites www.prohlizecovehry.cz. ( I attach printscreen of ordered shoes from this websites) I paid for the goods online by credit card transfer, I immediately received an order confirmation email from an unfamiliar email address : cs5@customercenterhome.com

        On the 18th of March I received an email from email address: cs2@customerservicehome.com. In this...
        -------------------
        I ask you for an advise how to procced now. Thank you

        Url / Website : prohlizecovehry.cz
        Pseudonym : yaolong he


        Reply
      • Report #156497 04/15/2019 at 09:56 AM

        Creative Outdoor Distributor 900550 Folding Wagon for Kids Foldable Canopy with Sun/Rain Shade (Navy Blue) - B01N7EIUF9
        -------------------
        Was over Charged $150.84 No Email Back No phone call. Beware
        =========

        Jesse

        Thanks for shopping with us today!
        The following are the details of your order.
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Order Number: 64
        Date Ordered: Wednesday 03 April, 2019
        Detailed Invoice: http://www.redoctober.ca/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=64

        Products
        ------------------------------------------------------
        1 x Creative Outdoor Distributor 900550 Folding Wagon for Kids Foldable Canopy with Sun/Rain Shade (Navy Blue) - B01N7EIUF9 (B01N7EIUF9) = $120.81
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Sub-Total: $120.81
        Flat Rate (Best Way): $15.00
        Total: $135.81

        Delivery Address
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Jesse

        Stittsville, k2s0v
        ON, Canada

        Billing Address
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Jesse

        Stittsville, k2s0v
        ON, Canada

        Payment Method
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Payment by credit card


        -----
        This email address was given to us by you or by one of our customers. If you feel that you have received this email in error, please send an email to cs5@customercenterhome.com


        -----
        Copyright (c) 2019 redoctober.ca. Powered by Zen Cart



        This email is sent in accordance with the US CAN-SPAM Law in effect 01/01/2004. Removal... Read more

        • Robin 04/27/2019 at 06:26 AM

          I have dealt with cs4@customercenterhome.com. Tracking details worked ok, but package was delivered to another address. Friendly email correspondence but I now know they lied about launching an investigation with NZ post via China post

        • Xina 06/27/2019 at 10:30 PM

          I tried to order from them on Dec. 28, 2018 but never received my item also purchased the push pull wagon by creative outdoor distributor. No contact information. I think it's a scam

        Reply
      • MrR 04/18/2019 at 05:15 AM

        Absolutely a scam

        Reply
      • Report #156914 04/19/2019 at 04:01 AM

        Web http://tous.shop/ I ordered 2 complements and a bag, payd 75 euro.
        -------------------
        I ordered on this web, it looked like a normal page, and they have sent me a tracking number.... a pew days later the website didnt exist no more..so I went to the bank and told my insurance, a month later they were able to get my money back after investigating, the package has still not arrived but i have looked on gooble for the email and account number and it all comes up as fraudulent and fake... So do not buy if there is any type of email similar to cs5@customercenterhome.com / auto5@servicecentervip.com.

        Url / Website : tous.shop
        Pseudonym : tous.shop

        Reply
      • Michael B 04/26/2019 at 04:49 AM

        Also scammed. Ordered three heat spreaders for my barbecue, but I received fake RayBan sun glasses and a cheap bracelet.

        Reply
      • Bar 04/28/2019 at 12:23 PM

        I ordered a pair of shoes and they sent me a jockey's hat!

        Reply
      • Report #157937 04/28/2019 at 12:28 PM

        selling expensive shoes in low prices
        -------------------
        I ordered a pair of aerosoles shoes and they sent me a cheap jockey's hat!

        Url / Website : greekrebelforce.com
        Pseudonym : Chen Jian

        Reply
      • Report #158457 05/02/2019 at 06:55 PM

        http://www.webexamiq.com/
        -------------------
        Bought clothing of this site $110 never received and one email to say must have been lost in post .

        Mega shop online store
        http://www.webexamiq.com/

        Url / Website : webexamiq.com
        Telephone : 0400988443

        Reply
      • Cristina 05/06/2019 at 08:22 AM

        Site falso Ʊ recebi a mercadoria

        Reply
      • Report #158941 05/06/2019 at 09:09 PM

        Facebook link to skechershop.online
        -------------------
        I have ordered a few golf products and had transferred 128.00USD and I received a Gucci belt which is not one of the item i ordered

        Url / Website : skechershop.online
        Pseudonym : auto7

        Reply
      • Report #158977 05/07/2019 at 04:04 AM

        RM Williams Boots ordered 2 pairs $110 and got sunglasses
        -------------------
        SCAM, ordered 2 pairs of RM Williams boots and received a pair of sunglasses

        Reply
      • Daggers 05/08/2019 at 07:38 PM

        I ordered a guitar and received a ring - not happy at all. I should have investigated further before omitting to spend and yes I was over charged. There's a lot more I'd like to say here about this, but won't!

        Reply
      • Raul 05/09/2019 at 12:58 PM

        compre una cafetera, me cobraron mas de lo acordado y luego enviaron un anillo. es un fraude. enviƩ algunos correos sin recibir respuesta.

        I bought a cofee maker machine and they charged more than we agreed, then I received a ring wich doesn't cost more than 2 dollars. I sent some emails but I don't receive any anwer.

        Reply
      • Report #159644 05/11/2019 at 09:56 AM

        My mum brought an oroton handbag because she saw the add on facebook and she never received her bag, instead they sent a hat.
        -------------------
        They charged $113

        Pseudonym : Oroton handbag sale

        • Suzanne 05/29/2019 at 03:22 AM

          I am a victim of the same scam. IO ordered two handbags for AUD100 in total, my card was debited AUD 256.78 and I received a cheap pair of sunglasses.

        Reply
      • Wolfgang 05/22/2019 at 06:09 AM

        We were attracted by a bargain Price compared to the same article on ebay, so we placed an order and the Money (92,09 USD) was debited to our account. Then we received 2 emails, containing a tracking number and the advice to be Patient, because shipping would need some time. On the tracking site it was mentioned that our shipment would be on the way from Guangzhou, China to Germany; but to my great surprise yesterday 1 small package containing 1 Gucci sunglasses arrived under this same tracking no. at the given address. I never ordered a Gucci sunglasses (which, coming from China, will most prabably be a fake which usually will be confiscated by our customs

        officers). I sent an E-Mail to the consignor/contact cs5@customercenterhome.,asking when we can expect the parts we ordered, but, as expected, didn`t receive a reply until now. Unfortunately only yesterday, after the Gucci sunglasses arrived, I found this website, and now I am also sure that this is a highly criminal website ! So don not order any parts on this website ! And, in case you paid with your credit Card, contact your bank immediately, asking to withdraw the payment you made and then you will most probably get a credit of the same amount you paid. My bank informed that that this is possible, there4 I will use this way because I am very sure that the ordered articles will never arrive.

        Reply
      • Report #161484 05/24/2019 at 12:22 AM

        Mimco hand bags and products
        -------------------
        this is a scam. I brought a couple of hand bags, wallet and tote and they sent me a Hermes Belt purchased via UnionPay

        Url / Website : mimcoeshop.com/ind
        Pseudonym : Mimcoeshop

        Reply
      • Choon 05/25/2019 at 08:22 AM

        I can vouch for all those commented here. I clicked a link on instagram which directed me to one site on watches. I proceeded with payment and once confirmed, i noticed that the amount charged to my credit card was 5 times higher than the amount stated. Sent an inquiry but receive no reply from them. Two days later receive emails from them saying that my order has been approved and pending for shipment. I am now waiting for the parcel to arrive and see what item that i got. At the same time, my credit card company called me after 2 days of the purchase and inform me that i authorized reccuring transaction through facebook ads which i did not perform it myself. Once checked, i notice all my credit limit was gone. Proceed to freeze and cancel my credit card and cancel all automated transaction. I had then sent a request to the credit card company for unauthorized transaction dispute. Hopefully i don't have to pay for the unauthorized facebook ads transaction.

        All in all, make sure to call your credit card company to cancel your credit card and all automated reccuring transaction once you notice that the amount charged for any purchase is higher that the amount stated on the website.

        Reply
      • lordva 06/01/2019 at 06:32 PM

        they are also here.

        http://www.pr-agentur-schweiz.de/

        Reply
      • Cris 06/05/2019 at 09:52 PM

        They took much more money from my bank account than the bag price, twice!!!
        The bag never arrived.

        Reply
      • Report #163274 06/07/2019 at 12:19 AM

        Dear customer,

        Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.

        We will process your order as soon as possible.

        It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.

        The information of the payment is below:

        Product Information: Quality advantage Kitchen Whetstone Holder Double Sided Sharpening Stone Sharpener fixed base QWUe6,1

        Payment No.:PS1905151048571038

        Credit Card type:visa

        We w...
        -------------------
        Received ring instead of knife sharpening stone holder.
        Made contact with them but they need photos of the wrong parcel.
        I have sent them many emails with the photos and asking for a refund but now they are just ignoring me.

        Looks like I'm going to loos the money.

        Must be more we can do

        Url / Website : healthhubnz.co.nz


        Reply
      • Report #163321 06/07/2019 at 07:56 AM

        The return address on the package is HUANG XIAO HONG, 3rd floor no.27 jiangwan first road, chancheng district, foshan city, foshanshi guangdong 528000 china
        -------------------
        I ordered from bagsshoponline.com 2 radley handbags and a radley wallet, a payment of £39 plus 2 other payments came out of my account. I received my package today it was a fake gucci scarf.

        Pseudonym : bagsshoponline.com

        • JL 06/11/2019 at 07:06 AM

          I purchased seven Radley bags from radleyoutlet.com and today received my parcel.. A pair of sunglasses from the same above address. Not at all impressed.

        • Teresa Jackman 06/11/2019 at 08:05 AM

          I ordered a number of items through a radley outlet and received a fake Gucci hat. You are being reported to customs. I want my money back NOW for all the bags/purses I ordered. I will also advise Radley and Gucci of your actions

        • dfere 06/12/2019 at 02:58 PM

          I ordered a coat and received a fake Cartier wedding ring, I want my money back .

        • Ich 06/13/2019 at 12:45 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Gonus 06/15/2019 at 12:42 PM

          i ordered spare parts for a rc airplane and then I got a fake Gucci ring to.

        • Sharon 06/15/2019 at 04:47 PM

          Ordered trainers received a fake pair tom ford sunglasses

        • Emma 06/17/2019 at 04:50 AM

          Orderd a pair of shoes, got a mens cheap looking ring that isnt even nice

        • Clarky 06/17/2019 at 08:09 AM

          Ordered 4 pairs of trainers and was sent a fake scratched

          tom Ford glasses.

          Whats the chances of getting my money back

        • Nancy 06/18/2019 at 06:14 AM

          I have ordered a Nike trainers shoes and I waited for 17 days and I paid extra charges until it arrived and I found a weeding ring I want my money back

        • doug 06/19/2019 at 06:55 AM

          definitely a con

          I got a scarf as well instead of two bags

        • Charlotte 07/26/2019 at 11:54 AM

          Got sent a ā€œGucciā€ scarf instead of a jacket with an invoice for Canada goose dated February

        • Ramses 07/31/2019 at 10:45 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Andy 08/01/2019 at 07:23 AM

          Yeah this is a scam. I ordered 3 large Lego sets, got some stupid tiny fake Lego panda thing. Trades as toysches.com as well, advertises on Facebook.

        • blissull 08/23/2019 at 10:53 AM

          I purchased 2 pairs of shoes worth € 90 from saffronblonde.com
          I received from huang xiao hong a pair of sunglasses worth $ 15 as stated on the shipment
          it is a scam

        • Bluerover50 08/23/2019 at 12:40 PM

          I purchased a mobility scooter for my wife paid with my credit card money taken by TOUHENGDA LTD on 6th August2019 have not recieved goods and have no contact details for them THIS HAS TO BE A TOTAL SCAM
          I AM GUTTED THAT THEY CAN RIP OFF A DISABLED PERSON

        • Bluerover50 08/23/2019 at 01:00 PM

          The mobility scooter was £68.86 I would like my money refunded ASAP as cant aford to loose money

        • Dstew 08/24/2019 at 12:15 PM

          Ordered 2 pair of brooks Ravenna shoes from what looked to be the Brooks website thru Google app. Noticed after it said broebuys.com

          Also followed with an email about foreign exchange rate which was my first clue it wasn’t coming from the US. 2 weeks later(yesterday) received a pair of fake Tom Ford sunglasses. Sent company an email so I’m waiting for a reply. No phone number to call. Chase credit cards said to wait 15 days for a reply and they will take care of it. Searched the Internet for similar scams and looks like they want you to send fake products back for refund which is costly. Hope I’m not asked to do this.

        • Angel russell 11/04/2019 at 03:49 PM

          I ordered 2 rings the floating heart ring in sterling silver recieved today both rings was to both rings was to a size 9 an one was the other was i think a 7..what do i do to get the right size plz an tt

        Reply
      • Report #163332 06/07/2019 at 08:57 AM

        Selling non - existing designer radley handbags
        -------------------
        I was scammed out of £39 for items i ordered but received a fake gucci scarf instead.

        Url / Website : bagsshoponline.com/?utm_source=taboola&utm_medium=referral
        Pseudonym : bagsshoponline.com

        Reply
      • Gayle 06/15/2019 at 07:08 PM

        I have also been scammed by this f***ing company, in my case it was supposed to be designer radley handbags, what I got was a fake Gucci scarf. I have received the same emails that you all have had, the company used was shopbagsonline.com.

        Reply
      • Report #166218 06/27/2019 at 05:39 AM

        i've ordered Aro Sneakers (67.70€) and almost a month latter i received a fake Gucci sunglasses
        -------------------
        they act in a lot of websites. they are very responsive until you receive the fake item. After that, only silence.

        Url / Website : torre.com.es
        Pseudonym : torre.com.es


        Reply
      • Maizieres StĆ©phane 06/27/2019 at 12:58 PM

        hello I ordered a cap on the sit NFL bassball and the contact address was cs5@customercenterhome.com .... I see that other person had the same problem .... cons I have not never received an answer to my mails .... the site of purchase is inaccessible and seems to be under a condemnation ..... how to get reimbursed. ??????? thank you in advance..

        Reply
      • saadi 07/01/2019 at 05:55 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Patricia 07/02/2019 at 07:55 AM

        I am another victim. After lot of e-mails they answered: p>Dear customer,Sorry for the late reply.We investigated this issue.The result is that the logistics company attached your address on the other parcel, our managers got very angry.And we checked our warehouse and found that the item you ordered is out of stock now.Generally, it will take much money and time to return the parcel because of the expensive international shipment. We didn’t recommend that.Could you please consider to keep the package,and we try to apply the max refund of the order value for you?Looking forward to your reply.Sincerely

        I will wait to see. But if not. I will keep my fight until the China Government

        Reply
      • Report #168605 07/13/2019 at 06:03 AM

        Refund processing in my bank account!

        Expected order No. is: aokrxgtmcloths-19
        -------------------
        Quite worried about this!

        Telephone : +70940998480


        Reply
      • big b 07/23/2019 at 07:44 PM

        another site that has just appeared by the same criminals is

        http://www.lollipop-up.co.uk/

        avoid!

        Reply
      • Emma 07/26/2019 at 05:08 PM

        Same thing happened to me. Total scam: random fake gucci scarf, charged 100 quid more than I was billed from site I thought was UK based. Avoid "pyroartbysdew.co.uk"

        Reply
      • Report #171112 07/29/2019 at 10:08 AM

        Man bekommt nicht was man bestellt hat!
        You do not get what you ordered!
        -------------------
        I ordered an electric folding scooter but received fake Gucci sunglasses instead. No return address, packing list, contact info, nothing! This site definitely is a scam: have a look at the presentation of their "team" on the website: Victoria Wills with a photo of a man; Travis Marcus looks like a woman!
        Ich hatte einen Elektroscooter bestellt aber eine Fake Gucci Sonnenbrille bekommen! Keine Packliste, Adresse für Rückversand, Kontakt! Wenn man auf der Webseite guckt, ist die voller ungereimtheiten und Fehler: weiblicher Name bei einem männlichen Teammitglied und vice-versa!

        Url / Website : jollyinstyle.com
        Pseudonym : jollyinstyle.com


        • Emma 07/30/2019 at 08:09 AM

          Agree completely. Ordered a muscle massage gun and received fake Tom Ford sunglasses.

          They said there was a mixing with the express company. Everyone else seems to have received some fake branded item instead, so 99% sure it’s a scam.

        • braz32 07/30/2019 at 10:34 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Tom 08/08/2019 at 09:58 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Erik 07/31/2019 at 02:53 AM

        be aware of www.sxph.co.uk, they use the same e-mail (i.e. cs5@customercenterhome.com)!

        Reply
      • Report #171374 07/31/2019 at 02:57 AM

        SXPH.CO.UK is an internet based fashion store
        -------------------
        Fake website!
        They use cs5@customercenterhome.com as contact email.
        Same email mentioned here: https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/150522#comment-add-success

        Url / Website : sxph.co.uk

        Reply
      • Hetty 08/08/2019 at 10:10 AM

        I have bn racking my brain trying to wonder at what point and why will I ever need to order a fake Gucci scarf and here I was thinking royal mail was at fault. Ur mails have made me realise that the scarf was what I got instead of my order for Nike trainers.

        Reply
      • BenoĆ®t Pellet 08/09/2019 at 07:28 AM

        Yet another victim here of this scam. I ordered a pair of shoes for my wife ostensibly from the German website www.kita-stmarkus-mausbach.de/ and instead received an obviously fake pair of "Gucci" sunglasses directly from an address in China. I was debited a different amount than the listed price, too.
        Interestingly, and for reasons I do not yet understand, when I contacted my bank I was told that the credit card payment was made to a company called "Curvysense", which is apparently a legitimate manufacturer and retailer of "plus-size" clothing for women (https://curvysense.com/). However, the amount was paid to a UK account, while the real Curvysense company is located in Los Angeles, California.

        These people are obviously sophisticated scammers who somehow create "mirror sites" of genuine companies and then divert you to their addresses.

        I am going to contact the real "Curvysense" company in the US and try to obtain further information. I will post any further news here.

        Reply
      • Report #174556 08/21/2019 at 03:49 PM

        Website is a complete scam offering to sell bags. Do not buy from this website.
        -------------------
        Don’t use, scam.

        Url / Website : detectorpro.co.uk
        Pseudonym : DetectorPro.co.uk

        Reply
      • LM 08/23/2019 at 09:20 AM

        Also been scammed - should have been receiving Radley bags. Feel a complete fool and so outraged. Continual emails from them telling me not to worry and please be patient as the parcel never arrived even though it had a tracking number. Next step was to ask for a refund which they offered 40% of...not acceptable but it was never received anyway.

        Completely at the end of my patience and will have to give in.

        I don't know if it's even possible to report them to anywhere official?

        Reply
      • BenoĆ®t Pellet 08/28/2019 at 11:01 AM

        Hello again. See my comment above on 9th August.

        I have now sent emails twice to Curvysense USA to explain the situation.

        I pointed out to them that I was not asking them to reimburse me for the amount paid to the scammers but that I thought it was in their own interest to acknowledge my communication and address the issue of fraudsters who were using the goodwill of their company name to defraud customers.
        Surprisingly...I have had no response whatsoever from Curvysense, which is both disappointing and somewhat unsettling!
        If anyone has any ideas as to how deal with this situation, please post them here!
        Thanks.

        Reply
      • Nino 08/28/2019 at 08:04 PM

        I have ordered a Patio set back on July 22, l2019 and my credit card was charged immediately. I can not track my item and the website is down. I will be disputing the charge. and write to Facebook as that was an Ad that was presented to me on Facebook page

        Reply
      • dodine 09/02/2019 at 08:19 AM

        I have also been scammed. I ordered shoes and I got a scarf. I got answers to my complaint mails. They suggest you to keep the scarf and get a big discount on the scarf. if I want to return the scarf and get my money back, I would have to pay the shipping fee, which I won't do naturally. Here one of the mails:
        Dear customer,Sorry for that.You need to pay for the returning shipping fee because you did not pay for the freight insurance when placing the order.If you don't want to pay for the returning shipping fee,please consider to keep the item you received.We understand that you are so disappointed because the mistake made by the logistics company.So we will continue to apply the max 43% refund of the order value for you if you keep the item you received.If you accept the suggestion,you can not only get partial refund,but also the item you received,then you can save the loss.Is that OK?Looking forward to your reply.Best regards!

        Reply
      • Tuong 09/04/2019 at 05:03 AM

        I have been scammed by this one, too.

        https://www.outdoorbackpack.co.uk
        Suprisingly VISA could not help.

        Reply
      • Golf 09/07/2019 at 10:32 AM

        I am also a victim of this fraud. The Golfbag I ordered and payd

        never

        arrived. I got a fake Gucciscarf. The result of my E-Mails was the ā€šofferā€˜
        to return the scarf at my expence. Then I will get my money back. As an alternative they ā€šofferedā€˜ 39% of the amount I payd. Of course I die not agree and involved the

        Creditcard Company.

        Reply
      • Lindy 09/10/2019 at 02:49 AM

        Absolute SCAM - I too bought shoes now all of a sudden my "parcel" is lost and they will give me a partial refund because it's their loss too...How - they are scammers - I also got tracking numbers giving false hope - may they flees off a thousand camels infect their crotch!!!

        Reply
      • Till 09/10/2019 at 09:01 AM

        my-datonomy.de
        Also a fake website from them!

        Reply
      • Report #177622 09/10/2019 at 12:31 PM

        On the 13th of August 2019 I ordered plush seal from brand Mimex , model WWF12689 (http://www.vinoyte.es/mimex-wwf12689-foca-de-peluche-recostada-24-cm-b00apdcp7s-p-6901.html) on website http://www.vinoyte.es/
        I paid 23.03€ by credit card transfer, and I received next day confirmation email from an email address : cs5@customercenterhome.com

        On the 16th August I received an email from email address: cs5@customerservicehome.com. In this email was information about tracking number.

        On the ...
        -------------------
        nothing more to say, any advice?

        Url / Website : vinoyte.es
        Pseudonym : DIXUAN CO

        site
        receipt

        Reply
      • Report #178765 09/18/2019 at 02:43 AM

        Ordered a sweater got fake Tom Ford sunglasses.
        It's a scam, don't buy there.

        Url / Website : hastriketroslagen.se
        Pseudonym : Hastriketroslagen


        • Gordon 09/21/2019 at 11:58 AM

          I thought I was buying jam jars, and paid my money and three weeks later nothing has arrived. I got this email below.
          The email it came from was cs1@customercentrehome.com

          Dear customer,
          Congratulations on your successful purchase of our ultra-low-cost limited promotional products!
          Product: 72 X 280ml 12oz HEX PRESERVE HEXAGONAL GLASS JAR JAM HONEY CHUTNEY GOLD LIDS BY CONNIIX - B0195C6EY4,3,38.68.
          Delivery Address: Gordon.Baker,18 Carmalt Gardens,SW15 6NE,London,London,United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland.
          We will prepare it for shipment within 2-3 business days and email you the tracking information immediately once we shipped out your order.
          If you have any problems, please feel free to contact us at any time.
          Have a nice day!
          Best,
          Customer Service Department

        Reply
      • Report #178924 09/18/2019 at 11:51 PM

        I ordered Boots and got a scarf
        -------------------
        Theifs

        Url / Website : wittnervip.com
        Pseudonym : Vipwittner

        Reply
      • Bogdan 09/20/2019 at 02:50 AM

        These are vile scammers! https://www.brest-depannage-informatique.fr These are they.

        Reply
      • Krystyna 09/25/2019 at 06:56 AM

        Zamówiłam dozownik do pasty do zębów wraz ze sterylizatorem. Otrzymałam po 33 dniach apaszkę "niby" Gucci. Totalni oszuści.

        Reply
      • Reddie 09/28/2019 at 07:34 AM

        Orderd a toy for my daughter on shopalldisney.com for her birthday but we recived fake gucci socks after 12 days. They also took money from our account twice and a higher amount than the product we thought we bought.

        Reply
      • LouLou 09/29/2019 at 04:06 PM

        Ordered backpack via Outdoorbackpack.co.uk, received fake sunglasses, offered a 35% refund.

        Emails addresses used are:

        ServiceX mailbox@customerservicesglobal.com;

        service1@vinayotap.com
        Scammers

        Reply
      • Report #181138 10/01/2019 at 02:21 PM

        website selling designer clothes and shoes at greatly reduce rates
        -------------------
        I set up an account with this company, made a purchase and paid by credit card. I have now been charged on my card but have had no reply to any of my emails regarding despatch of my purchase etc.
        I have since discovered that their email address has ben used for many scams in the past.
        please advise of any information you have about them

        Url / Website : frenzy-world.co.uk
        Pseudonym : Frenzy World

        Reply
      • Maor 10/02/2019 at 04:32 AM

        ordered an educational robot, got fake sunglasses. from the website: www.qzgtrade.top, the email address was: cs5@customercenterhome.com.

        Reply
      • Report #185183 10/30/2019 at 10:38 AM

        ä»£ę›æå•†å“ć®é€ä»˜
        -------------------
        10/7ć«ćƒŽćƒ¼ćƒˆćƒ‘ć‚½ć‚³ćƒ³ć‚’č³¼å…„ć€‚7580å††ć€‚ć‚Æćƒ¬ć‚øćƒƒćƒˆć‚«ćƒ¼ćƒ‰ę±ŗęøˆćŒä½•åŗ¦ć‚‚å¤±ę•—ć«ćŖć‚Šć€ćŠć‹ć—ć„ćØę€ć„ćŖćŒć‚‰ć‚‚ęˆåŠŸć€‚é€ć‚‰ć‚Œć¦ę„ćŸćƒ”ćƒ¼ćƒ«ć«ćÆć€å¼•ćč½ćØć•ć‚Œć‚‹éš›ć®ä¼šē¤¾åć‚„é‡‘é”ć«ć¤ć„ć¦ć®čØ˜č¼‰ć‚ć‚Šć€‚č³¼å…„ć‹ć‚‰20ę—„å¾Œć€ć‚¹ć‚«ćƒ¼ćƒ•ćØčØ˜č¼‰ć•ć‚ŒćŸå•†å“ćŒćƒć‚¹ćƒˆć«ęŠ•å‡½ć€‚

        Url / Website : goontokyo.com/index.php?main_page=index


        Reply
      • jackdaws33 11/01/2019 at 03:32 AM

        ordered a porcelain tea strainer back in May - Scammed!!!

        Reply
      • marian grancea 03/15/2021 at 05:02 AM

        what can we do to stop them i also been scamed !

        Reply
      • Report #339710 03/15/2021 at 05:10 AM

        this is a fake site ! they took my money and i recive nothing !
        -------------------
        please try to do something ! to block them or put them in jail i have 2 kids and the took my money this is not normal !! they say its on ! vut every body says its a bull....!

        Url / Website : nikeshoeshot4sale.com/contact-us


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.