SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@unitedlbkhome.com GREGORY BRUCE

Date01/19/2019
Fraudulent emailsupport@unitedlbkhome.com
PseudonymGREGORY BRUCE
Scam contents*UNITED GLOBAL BANK ®World Wide Banking.Office Of The President

United Global Bank, Welcome:

ATTENTION: ,

THIS IS GREGORY BRUCE WE HAVE RECEIVED A LETTER OF AUTHORIZATION FROM UNITED NATION TO RELEASE THE TOTAL SUM OF $5,500.000.00 (FIVE MILLION FIVE HUNDRED THOUSAND UNITED STATED DOLLARS) THE CURRENT BALANCE ACCOUNT IS $5,500.000.00 (FIVE MILLION FIVE HUNDRED THOUSAND UNITED STATED DOLLARS UNITED STATED DOLLARS). AND WE ARE EXPECTED TO ENSURE YOU RECEIVE THE TOTAL COMPLETE SUM OF $5,500.000.00 (FIVE MILLION FIVE HUNDRED THOUSAND UNITED STATED DOLLARS).

WE ARE PLEASED TO INFORM YOU THAT WE ARE IN RECEIPT OF ALL REQUIRED INFORMATION FROM UNITED NATION AND YOUR TRANSACTION OF WHICH THIS BANK IS READY TO RELEASE YOUR TOTAL SUM OF $5,500.000.00 (FIVE MILLION FIVE HUNDRED THOUSAND UNITED STATED DOLLARS). WITHOUT ANY DELAY.

YOU ARE ADVICE TO FILL THE BELOW INFORMATION TO ENABLE US PROCEED ON THE ONLINE OPENING OF ACCOUNT IN YOUR NAME TO ENABLE YOU TRANSFER YOUR $5,500.000.00 (FIVE MILLION FIVE HUNDRED THOUSAND UNITED STATED DOLLARS) TO ANY BANK ACCOUNT OF YOUR CHOICE.

KINDLY FILL THE BELOW INFORMATION FOR OPENING OF YOUR ONLINE BANK ACCOUNT:

First Name:
Last Name:
Date of Birth:
Address:
City:
State:
Country:
Post Code:
Phone Number:
Occupation:

A Copy of your Passport

A Copy of your International Passport

WE SHALL COMMENCE ON THE OPENING OF YOUR ONLINE ACCOUNT AS SOON AS WE RECEIVE THE ABOVE MENTIONED INFORMATION TO ENABLE YOU PROCEED ON THE ONLINE TRANSFER OF YOUR FUNDS INTO ANY BANK ACCOUNT OF YOUR CHOICE.

Yours Faithfully,

VISIT OUR WEBSITE: https://www.unitedlbkhome.com/us
EMAIL: support@unitedlbkhome.com
Address: 211 North Front St,
P.o Box 11539 killeen, Texas
THE PRESIDENT
GREGORY BRUCE
UNITED GLOBAL BANK.
WORLD WIDE BANKING.
PHONE: +1 512 759 0204

...........................................................................
.................................................................................................................................
................................................................................................................................................................
The Information contained and transmitted by this E-MAIL is proprietary to United Global Bank and/or its Customer and is intended for use only by the individual or entity to which it is addressed, and may contain information that is privileged, confidential or exempt from a disclosure under applicable law.
If this is a forwarded message, the content of this E-MAIL may not have been sent with the authority of the Bank. United Global Bank shall not be liable for any mails sent without due authorization or through unauthorized access.

If you are not the intended recipient, an agent of the intended recipient or a person responsible for delivering the information to the named recipient, you are notified that any use, distribution, transmission, printing, copying or dissemination of this information in any way or in any manner is strictly prohibited.
Comment / ReviewPlease use BOTH Bing and Google to search email addresses and phone numbers so you will not get ripped off.

Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. Send the money to a US,UK,Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below..
If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please
In the US...
1.first... file a police report
2. second... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report
in the UK...
1.first... file a police report
2. second... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #145457 01/18/2019 at 03:34 PM

        Reply-To: globalbank151@gmail.com

        From: "Mr.Gregory Bruce" < jamesfentwistleambassador@gmail.com>

        Date: Wed, 16 Jan 2019 14:34:06 +0100

        Message-ID:

        Subject: UNITED GLOBAL BANK COMPENSATION FUND,IN AFFILIATION WITH THE UNITED NATIONS.


        --

        The Treasury Department leads the U.S.
        700 19th Street, N.W.,
        Washington, D.C. 20431

        UNITED GLOBAL BANK COMPENSATION FUND,IN AFFILIATION WITH THE UNITED NATIONS.

        How are you today? Hope all is well with you and family?,You may not u...
        -------------------
        Use BOTH Bing and Google to search email addresses so you don't get ripped off

        Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. Send the money to a US,UK,Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below..
        If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please
        In the US...
        1.first... file a police report
        2. second... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report
        in the UK...
        1.first... file a police report
        2. second... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

        Fraudulent email... Read more

        Reply
      • The Scam Police 11/22/2019 at 10:45 AM

        Karkar,

        Can you please stop spamming in this comment section.

        Thank You
        The Scam Police

        Reply
      • The Scam Police 11/30/2019 at 09:37 AM

        Karkar man, STOP spamming.

        Honestly you are wasting your time as they are going to be deleted every single time.

        Reply
      • karkar 12/02/2019 at 12:00 PM

        HI

        I WANT TO HELP PEOPLE FROM SCAM AND BAD PEOPLE !!

        • The Scam Police 12/02/2019 at 12:06 PM

          Karkar,

          Can you please use this website properly by reporting them, spamming in the comment sections is NOT the correct way to use this site.

          Thank You
          The Scam Police

        Reply
      • karkar 12/03/2019 at 09:53 AM

        The Scam Police ,Please send me the appropriate web.

        Reply
      • karkar 12/03/2019 at 09:59 AM

        I want to notify them about these swindlers , FRAUDSTERS .

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.