Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
yjf*romapinec.com
| Date | 01/13/2019 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | yjf*romapinec.com |
| Scam contents | Advertisment on social media for sale on "fitbit" fitnes bracelet. Price with shiping should be 5€, but there was some errror during payment confirmation and after refresh Page it was charged for 41. 59€ to mentioned receiver. |
| Comment / Review | I am afraid, that it is scam, with no real products.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lubeno89 01/12/2019 at 11:12 PM
Url is here
http://voelectronicscore.me/charge-2-heart-rate-fitness-wristband-p-1.html
up votedown vote
mohamed 01/13/2019 at 09:34 AM
this is totally a scam
up votedown vote
Serghei 01/13/2019 at 02:27 PM
Confirmed. This is a scam.
up votedown vote
Carlos 01/14/2019 at 08:54 AM
Es un fraude, tiene distintas webs en las que operan una de ellas Mywiphi.com
up votedown vote
alejandro 01/14/2019 at 08:40 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
tpr 01/14/2019 at 09:17 PM
yjf*romapinec.com (Place-extreme.top) seems to be a scam!
up votedown vote
Ana 01/15/2019 at 06:27 AM
Fraude total
up votedown vote
Maria Elizabeth Costa 01/15/2019 at 08:46 AM
YJF Romapi tirou do meu card credit of Bank Milennium Bpc o valor de 85,80 euros por uma compra que fiz e nunca recebi
up votedown vote
nick 01/15/2019 at 02:13 PM
I ordered 2 x jeans on https://www.justooutlet.xyz/. The order is still processing - five days later, no delivery date mentioned yet and on my bank statement the payment was in Chinese yuan. The payment was made to yjf*romapinec.
I pretty damned suspicious.
up votedown vote
Kimberley Thompson 01/15/2019 at 02:26 PM
So I guess I ca t get my money back then.. Over 100 dollars
up votedown vote
ko 01/16/2019 at 01:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
zazu 01/16/2019 at 06:54 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Schakyra 01/16/2019 at 07:54 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
l 01/16/2019 at 08:10 AM
this is a scam, bank have refunded me
up votedown vote
bongida 01/17/2019 at 03:03 AM
I ordered a jacket North sail on the 12/1/2019 . I've already paid. We're waiting . The web site is (Il sito si presenta come)outlet The north sail tnsn. live.com.
Il prelievo risulta fatto da YJF*romapinec.com
up votedown vote
Maite 01/17/2019 at 04:42 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
JC 01/17/2019 at 06:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jasmin 01/17/2019 at 06:49 AM
How to remove my credit/debit card details from yjf*romapinec.com? Please help me about it.. this site made second transection from my account without any acknowledgment of mine.
up votedown vote
Carmen 01/17/2019 at 06:53 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sharah 01/17/2019 at 08:32 PM
This company is a scam, I ordered a jersey and when I received my credit card statement they did not have a comtact number for this company. Do not order from this company. I am reporting this scam to the news station and the Better Business bureau
up votedown vote
Yoli 01/18/2019 at 05:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
anna 01/18/2019 at 10:03 AM
This person is also responsible for the fraudulent website
patagoniaeshop.com
up votedown vote
Roxy 01/18/2019 at 10:54 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alba 01/19/2019 at 06:17 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Amy 01/19/2019 at 09:15 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
JLH 01/19/2019 at 04:52 PM
Was just about to buy some trainers - glad I did one last search because the offer was too good to be true. So glad I didn't spend with them
up votedown vote
Report #145857 01/21/2019 at 04:05 PM
I orderer a ps4 on the 4th of january and still havent received i paid £38.53
-------------------
I think this is a scam
Pseudonym : YJF*romapinec.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jacegru 01/23/2019 at 05:41 PM
I bought a "PS4 1TB Pro" for $48 and they sent me a wireless car charger that attaches to my vent....Not at all what I want-especially since my car has a built in wireless charger already...
up votedown vote
fed up with scammers 01/26/2019 at 04:15 PM
I ordered a greenbay shirt and since I did not get confirmation back researching it and now I see it is a scam. OMG how dare facebook allow this bs to sell.
up votedown vote
Jeff 02/03/2019 at 11:22 AM
I ordered 2 NFL Shirts, have never received a confirmation. This is a scam. I called my CC company (Chase) they said I have to give them 15 days by law before I can challenge the charge. I have the date on my calendar to call back and stop the charge. The bad part is Instagram is still letting them advertise
up votedown vote
ismael 01/22/2019 at 06:49 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
marius 01/23/2019 at 05:07 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lenka 01/23/2019 at 08:23 AM
Also got scammed on the website http://mvikcss.site/ with handbags - DO NOT buy anything from this page. My credit card was charged by "yjf*romapinec.com" for 51 EUR for a purchase of a bag, however, I got a wristband yesterday in my mail instead - shipped from China, value of 8 USD, in a Cartier bag - fake! Never ordered any wristband, never even browsing through them - SCAM SCAM SCAM!
up votedown vote
Raffaela 01/23/2019 at 10:33 AM
Come si può bloccare il pagamento?
up votedown vote
Montse 01/23/2019 at 06:40 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Victim 01/24/2019 at 02:47 AM
No answer to emails from this website. Money gets withdrawal from your credit card to very suspicious link which is Yjf*romapinec.com, Chonqing Cn and full of scam/fraud comments on internet. I would investigate these information before ordering through this site.
up votedown vote
Victim 01/24/2019 at 02:52 AM
JAANNMALL.COM No answer to emails from this website. Money gets withdrawal from your credit card to very suspicious link/connection which is Yjf*romapinec.com, Chonqing Cn and full of scam/fraud comments on internet. I would investigate these information before ordering through this site.
up votedown vote
Report #146268 01/24/2019 at 03:39 AM
Unauthorized amount charged on card for a fake ad. No items received after charge. Card info was also used by website owner for other charges
-------------------
They post fake ads on their website and take your card info then charge you more than the amount that was on the website. They then use your card info to pay for advertising in social media.
Url / Website : yjf*romapinec.com
up votedown vote
nelly 02/01/2019 at 02:14 AM
Yes this happened to me recently to late they took more than they should for a Max Mara teddybear coat advertized 59 99 euro pluss 8 euros should have been 68 euros my account under this name yjf* romapinec for 85 euros? fraud as Max Mara doesnt have theses prices i have reported this to trust pilot and thats all i can do Max Mara answered me and are looking into the signal of fraud under their name needless to say they are doing this under false pretences on alot of well know companies to late for me but maybe i am saving someone some heart ache
up votedown vote
Fran 01/24/2019 at 08:50 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
SM 01/25/2019 at 07:26 AM
This person is operating www.camperes.com, website looks like www.camper.com but is a scam. Ordered discounted shoes, had €49 taken by yjf*romapinec. All correspondence / emails appear suspicious and fraudulent
up votedown vote
tangerine 01/25/2019 at 09:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Weetaz 01/25/2019 at 01:30 PM
I never bought anything from this website but they managed to take money from my account through another website my husband used but we are getting refunded. These scammers are using different websites as a front to scam people when they think they are buying something. SCUM
up votedown vote
Alaitz 01/25/2019 at 06:57 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #146823 01/28/2019 at 03:03 AM
CNY393.60 was spent on your SBI Card ending 1850 at yjf*romapinec.com on 20/01/19.
-------------------
My balance debit but not recive any product sms or call pls refund my balance
Fraudulent email : arunchiudhary127@gmail.com
Url / Website : nsoundbest.info/index
Pseudonym : YJF*romapinec.com
Telephone : 9690666267
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Arun choudhary 01/28/2019 at 03:07 AM
My order no.252796
Quitcomfort 35 wireless headphone
Please verify
up votedown vote
Nitin 02/02/2019 at 07:47 PM
Order #252099
Quitcomfort 35 wireless headphone
up votedown vote
Melani 01/28/2019 at 08:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
siyusun 01/28/2019 at 10:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sohail 01/28/2019 at 10:33 AM
Es un fraude
up votedown vote
Report #147040 01/28/2019 at 06:03 PM
they have a site with extremely cheap eletronics, but they dont, dont even send the product for you, put ôn sale^to call attemption.
-------------------
a lot of people get in that, and fall on shit.
Url / Website : xelectronicsfirst.site
up votedown vote
Dani 01/29/2019 at 03:00 PM
Purchased item for a very small price and a very different and large amount of cash was debited from bank account. Tried to make contact to rectify and had no responses other than a robot chat
up votedown vote
Sharon 01/29/2019 at 03:40 PM
I purchased items and never got them, went to website and clicked ask for refund. Was sent an email and then the website quit working and no response from the email address.
up votedown vote
Mark Brown 01/31/2019 at 08:38 PM
I have purchased an item cheap. They then withdrew a large amount of cash. No product delivered and no way of contacting them. SCAM.
up votedown vote
Mike 02/02/2019 at 02:14 AM
Their website claimed they use Paypal but there is no opton of paypal at checkout. I sent an email to them stating i only purchase via paypal online. No response but this morning I received an email from my email provider saying someone tried to hack my email account at 2300 last night. Shortly after i created my xelectronics account. Coincidence? I think not. They are criminals, plain and simple
up votedown vote
Adolfo 03/04/2019 at 08:16 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Silvia 01/30/2019 at 02:59 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
ashay 01/30/2019 at 07:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Vicent 01/30/2019 at 07:28 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Olatz 01/30/2019 at 12:20 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Karsha 01/30/2019 at 08:39 PM
I purchased through them & it was only supposed to be $1.92 aud but they took out $88.05. I have received no correspondence from them. I have cancelled my card to stop any further transactions being taken. My bank informed me to wait 30 days & then lodge a claim against yjf romapinec.comto claim my money back.
up votedown vote
Report #147499 01/30/2019 at 08:49 PM
Dyson hair dryer & Dyson tower fan
-------------------
I have received no correspondence from these people. I have triec to email but it doesn't go through. I have cancelled my card to prevent them accessing my account further.
Pseudonym : YJF*romapinec.com
up votedown vote
Mery 01/31/2019 at 12:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Albert 01/31/2019 at 12:20 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Santiago 01/31/2019 at 03:32 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mada 02/05/2019 at 12:42 PM
A mí me ha pasado lo mismo, pero no sé dónde reclamar!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #148371 02/05/2019 at 02:34 PM
YJF*romapinec.com CHONGQING CHN
Transaction Type: Purchases
Posted: Jan 25, 2019
Category: Merchandise - ELECTRONIC STORES
Reference Number: HYCJRN64
Merchant Country: China, Peoples Republic of
Foreign Currency: 772.60 YUAN RENMINBI EQ
Charged my account $114.55
-------------------
Ordered an item fron PFCFWmarket.com I was told the price was $103.20 and that the item was being processed. Never received item never answered my emails. No phone number to call. My credit card was charged $114.55 and the above info was listed on the charge
Url / Website : pfcfwmarket.com
up votedown vote
Leanne 02/07/2019 at 10:43 PM
I was charged a different amount than what was stated on their website. Tried to contact the company but no response. Its been several weeks now and still not able to get any info on this company
up votedown vote
Penny 02/12/2019 at 06:25 AM
I ordered two coats for 124 € , but after 22 days I received a very small packet with a scarf inside.
Now I am trying through my bank to cancel the charge and get my money back.
up votedown vote
Rebekkah 02/18/2019 at 06:35 PM
Scam - I ordered a gasket from web site https://www.nhhzwgoods.com/ - $35.52 charged to my credit card appearing on my statement as (YJF*romapinec.com CHONGQING CHN). no reply to my emails, no phone number - their listings had been copied off Ebay
up votedown vote
christina 02/22/2019 at 10:55 AM
I stil haven't received my boots(UGG)It's been 2mounth now.But they took the money from my accont.This is Scam!
up votedown vote
CL 02/22/2019 at 11:46 PM
I was charged a different amount than what was stated on their website. Tried to login again but unable and didnt receive any confirmation email of my order... After 1 months + i didnt receive anything . This is scam !
up votedown vote
Mo 03/14/2019 at 02:46 PM
I was over charged and after 1 month the order is still "processing". No answers to my mails.
I complainted to Master Card and they temporary credited my account the time of investigation
up votedown vote
john 04/12/2019 at 10:50 AM
i ordered shoes from this company via facebook and received a scarf
up votedown vote
Jordi 02/07/2019 at 03:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Manuel 02/07/2019 at 03:00 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Javier 02/08/2019 at 07:34 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alex 02/09/2019 at 05:29 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Abel 02/11/2019 at 09:14 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Pepe 02/12/2019 at 02:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tam 02/13/2019 at 12:44 AM
Surely a scam. Bought shoes from a website under the name: gainesvillegeahomefinder.com
that promises (in French!) good shoes for about $60. They sent me a cheap scarf instead and now pretends there was a mistake but they'll refund only 40%!
The charge on my credit card shows yjf*romapinec.com
They sit in China
up votedown vote
cris 02/18/2019 at 04:43 PM
me han estafado 132 euros!
up votedown vote
NJ 02/18/2019 at 06:23 PM
I ordered a jersey a couple months ago for my son and used a prepaid visa card just in case this was a scam. It was and it took all my money out of the card and did not received my order. A SCAM!!!
up votedown vote
MARIUCA 02/19/2019 at 07:29 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jorge 02/19/2019 at 08:02 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nicolas 02/26/2019 at 08:53 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Chris 03/01/2019 at 02:31 PM
my visa was charged $18.06 for a $16.94 tshirt purchase
i received the tshirt, but i received no response to questions about their overcharge
up votedown vote
conchituca 03/05/2019 at 01:58 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Meri 03/13/2019 at 05:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mar 03/15/2019 at 06:41 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sandra 03/19/2019 at 12:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Txus 03/22/2019 at 08:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tatiana 03/27/2019 at 05:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Renata 03/28/2019 at 02:27 PM
It is scam. But what can I do? That was my money 37,63 eur and I have nothing now. No money, no product.
up votedown vote
Sevàn 04/17/2019 at 12:00 PM
Hi Renata, thanks very much for your contribution. Please go through the following article, it might give you a few directions...
"What should I do in case of scam?"
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
up votedown vote
lucares 04/11/2019 at 04:11 PM
fraude total....me robe 500.000 pesos col,,,
up votedown vote
Balby 04/24/2019 at 08:56 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
begoña 04/26/2019 at 08:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Antonio 06/04/2019 at 03:30 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
antonia 06/12/2019 at 09:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...