Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
creditlord@mail.ru
| Date | 01/12/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | creditlord@mail.ru |
| Scam contents | After multiple credit denials for even secured credit cards, the hacker CREDIT LORD took a chance on us and helped us in every way possible. . Through his help, we have been able to re-establish our profile and improve our scores by 300 points in the past week . We both now have scores of 750s and 762s respectively. We were able to recently secure a lease for a new car which would not have been possible if it wasn't for CREDIT LORD taking a chance. I would recommend his services to anyone looking to re-establish his/her credit. We hit rock bottom after our bankruptcy and didn't see any way out of the hole we had dug. Thank you for taking a chance on us. Thank you for giving us the opportunity to demonstrate the ability to be responsible again. The Hacker was going to be our last hope to get our credit fixed. If we hadn't been helped out of our situation I know we wouldn't have a safe, reliable vehicle for our 3 beautiful children. Thank you again for taking a chance. You can contact him via CREDITLORD@MAIL.RU |
| Comment / Review | Hacking scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
creditlord hater 12/22/2021 at 09:18 PM
Credit Lord is a complete SCAM!!!! Do not use this service....it is a complete scam. Promises to repair credit and raise credit card limits. $400 for credit repair and $200 for every credit limit increase. Wants all personal information as well as credit card info. will also ask you to purchase gift cards with your credit cards.......supposedly to "pay back" the card companies if your card(s) close to being maxed out....like my situation. Now I'm worse of than before. Don't make the mistake I did, stay away from this b****a**.