SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
cs16@customerservicehome.com

Date01/10/2019
Fraudulent emailcs16@customerservicehome.com
Scam contentsTook my money, did not provide product, uncontactable, does not exist.
Comment / ReviewSuspected scam when I had no response to emails asking for my item.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Liderpaz 02/05/2019 at 12:04 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #159647 05/11/2019 at 10:16 AM

        Shoes advertised at big discounts on facebook.
        -------------------
        Followed a link on facebook to Loake shoe sale. I often buy Loake shoes. Thought it was a genuine Loake site, instead it was this site. On order being made, the payment was taken, but the confirmation mentioned a different amount which aroused my suspicions. On checking my credit card account, a different amount again had been taken. I immediately raised an issue with them, but was advised to cancel the order, ask for a full refund, and then raise a dispute if it's not been responded to within 2 days. That's where I am. I will wait and see if my money comes back.

        Url / Website : loakebuy.com
        Pseudonym : loakebuy.com

        Reply
      • Report #168096 07/10/2019 at 06:00 AM

        Advertising on Facebook as Russell & Bromley sale. When you order the goods they do send you tracking email and I received a plastic fake Gucci wallet when I ordered 2 pairs of Sandals and a pair of boots. Item was sent from China.
        -------------------
        Really annoyed that I fell for it. When they say it is too good to be true it defiantly is.

        Url / Website : russellstock.co/contact_us.html
        Pseudonym : Russell & Bromley

        Reply
      • Masego 09/13/2019 at 04:21 PM

        They took my money and didn't get my product they don't even reply my emails.

        Reply
      • Report #179368 09/21/2019 at 12:42 PM

        Discounted shoes advertised online
        -------------------
        I made the payment and there was no confirmation instead money deducted

        Url / Website : sneakersclearance.top/women-c-25/?sort=20a&page=6
        Pseudonym : Discounted adidas shoes
        Telephone : 0622087519

        Reply
      • Report #203971 01/28/2020 at 04:12 PM

        I ordered shoes not knowing it wasn't the original Muck site. As soon as I realized I didn't get a confirmation email I contacted the store and they informed me that it wasn't their order # & they did not have any of my information. I'm in the process of contacting my credit card company to dispute the charges.

        Url / Website : muckshopus.club

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.