Most seen reports
|
I distrust them completely.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
cecovgiovanni@gmail.com Cecov Giovanni
| Date | 01/07/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cecovgiovanni@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Cecov Giovanni |
| Url / Website | https://www.audio.deals/en/classified-ad/amplifier/ear-912-pr-1208 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Seller wanted me to pay for an EAR 912 Preamplifier on Audio Deals with no protection. I googled his name and it appears he is scamming people around the world with audio hifi equipment. "Sorry for late reply , I was on vacation. Item available for sale at the price 2000 euros with shipping fees included to USA , mint condition , no scratches, no dents , no repairs , everything is original , comes with original box ,I don't accept payment by paypal for the moment.. and About shipping and payment I propose : If you want to pay with your credit card directly in my iban you can use https://transferwise.com , is cheap and very fast. I will send you my personal bank account and you will make the payment. After the payment is confirmed, I will make the delivery to your address by DHL, UPS or what courier you want. I will pay the shipping fees + insurance of package. When you will receive the package, you can inspect it and see that everything is ok. If something will not be in order with the item, I can refund your money back. If you agree please let me know and I will send you my bank details for deposit and i'm waiting for your address. For your security and to show you that I don't have nothing to hide , I can attach photo of my id , photo with me and my id my hand when I will send my bank details." |
| Comment / Review | Seller listing fraudulent audio hifi equipment, wanting people to send money without any protection. Other buyers have reported this person and having scammed them out of money. The seller is doing the same process to other buyers, asking them to deposit money into his account and saying he will provide ID.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.