Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
jemylovato@hotmail.com jemylovato
| Date | 12/22/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jemylovato@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | jemylovato |
| Comment / Review | La persona creo cuenta amazon con mi correo hoy me llega este correo Hello , Your Amazon account was used to buy a 250$ Gift Card on a computer or device that had not been previously associated with that Amazon account on Monday October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT) If you did not make these Purchase or you believe an unauthorized person has accessed your account, you should Verify Your Information as soon as possible account page at : Cancel The Order Details Order #231-0456370-0984673 Email delivery: Monday,October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT) Estimated delivery is in 5 minutes, but may be delayed in rare circumstances. Learn more. Your Orders Send gift card(s) to: jemylovato@hotmail.com Total Before Tax: $250.00 Order Total: $250.00 Sincerely, Acoto que no poseo cuenta Amazon
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #140632 12/13/2018 at 03:51 AM
Your Amazon account was used to buy a 250$ Gift Card on a computer or device that had not been previously associated with that Amazon account on Monday October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)
If you did not make these Purchase or you believe an unauthorized person has accessed your account, you should Verify Your Information as soon as possible account page at :
Cancel The Order
Details
Order #231-0456370-0984673
Email delivery: Monday,October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)
Estimated ...
-------------------
DID NOT ORDER ANY THING IVE BEEN HAVING TROUBLE WITH A AMAZON SELLER OVER A ITEM THEY CANCELED BECAUSE I ASK FOR DELIVERY DATE AND WONT ORDER AGAIN
up votedown vote
Report #140963 12/16/2018 at 04:14 AM
Amazon.com
Amazon Order Confirmation
Hello ,
Your Amazon account was used to buy a 250$ Gift Card on a computer or device that had not been previously associated with that Amazon account on Monday October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)
If you did not make these Purchase or you believe an unauthorized person has accessed your account, you should Verify Your Information as soon as possible account page at :
Cancel The Order
Details
Order #231-0456370-0984673
Email delivery: Monday,...
-------------------
I've never even bought off Amazon
up votedown vote
Report #143953 01/09/2019 at 01:40 PM
Amazon.com
Amazon Order Confirmation
Hello ,
Your Amazon account was used to buy a 250$ Gift Card on a computer or device that had not been previously associated with that Amazon account on Monday October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)
If you did not make these Purchase or you believe an unauthorized person has accessed your account, you should Verify Your Information as soon as possible account page at :
Cancel The Order
Details
Order #231-0456370-0984673
Email delivery: Monda...
-------------------
Might be Phishing, Email requested I click on a button if I hadn't ordered a gift car for jemylovato@hotmail.com which I didn't do. Seemed like a scam. I went into amazon and checked my orders there. concluded the email was a scam.
Pseudonym : Amazon.com
up votedown vote
Report #145279 01/17/2019 at 03:20 PM
La persona creo cuenta amazon con mi correo hoy me llega este correo
Hello ,
Your Amazon account was used to buy a 250$ Gift Card on a computer or device that had not been previously associated with that Amazon account on Monday October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)
If you did not make these Purchase or you believe an unauthorized person has accessed your account, you should Verify Your Information as soon as possible account page at :
Cancel The Order
Details
Order #231-0456370-0984...
-------------------
1. La persona creo cuenta amazon con mi correo hoy me llega este correo
2. No tengo cuenta en amazon
Hello ,
Your Amazon account was used to buy a 250$ Gift Card on a computer or device that had not been previously associated with that Amazon account on Monday October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)
If you did not make these Purchase or you believe an unauthorized person has accessed your account, you should Verify Your Information as soon as possible account page at :
Cancel The Order
Details
Order #231-0456370-0984673
Email delivery: Monday,October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)
Estimated delivery is in 5 minutes, but may be delayed in rare circumstances. Learn more.
Your Orders
Send gift card(s) to: jemylovato@hotmail.com
Total Before Tax: $250.00
Order Total: $250.00
Sincerely,
Acoto que no poseo cuenta Amazon
up votedown vote
Report #724120 12/24/2023 at 05:26 PM
Your Amazon account was used to buy a 250$ Gift Card on a computer or device that had not been previously associated with that Amazon account on Monday October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)
If you did not make these Purchase or you believe an unauthorized person has accessed your account, you should Verify Your Information as soon as possible account page at :
Cancel The Order
Details
Order #231-0456370-0984673
Email delivery: Monday,October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)
Estimated deli...
-------------------
I lost 250 $ of my bank account and then I received this email there is my bank account number so that you can check yourself 2111165631510008 please help me get some justice 250 $ is a lot in my country it's a quarter of million
Pseudonym : Jemylovato@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
nick 12/25/2023 at 11:00 AM
are you also a victim of Alan thiam Lee?