Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
thehionlineshop.com support@hionlinestore.com +330800712429
| Date | 12/16/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@hionlinestore.com |
| Pseudonym | hi online |
| Url / Website | https://thehionlineshop.com/ or https://www.facebook.com/hionlinebrand/ |
| Telephone | 0 800 71 24 29 |
| Scam contents | World's Strongest Smartphone Zoon Lens - 1 Free Cost summary Subtotal £0.00 Shipping £7.47 Total £7.47 |
| Comment / Review | I found this site via Facebook and I ordered the above product on 11 Nov 2018 14:58. They have not delivered and I can not get website responses about the order. I do not know what else to do. I´m from Brasil.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kathy 01/04/2019 at 11:33 AM
I can believe you can get on Facebook and act like your sending out all the tents in so many days where in H... Is mine I ordered mos ago come on
up votedown vote
Report #145251 01/17/2019 at 11:48 AM
they pose to be an official site with everything free place an order and get charged for shipping and they send you notice telling you that your order is being prepared and you will be notified when your order is sent then nothing. I tried to contact them with no luck. look on there site and it says to wait 4 months for delivery???that is not right
-------------------
this site is wrong and who ever came up with https://thehionlineshop.com/ should have to pay everyone back that they scammed as well as fulfill there orders
Pseudonym : thehionlineshop.com
up votedown vote
Jimbo 01/17/2019 at 12:39 PM
WHAT YOU NEED TO DO IMMEDIATELY IS...
CALL YOUR CREDIT CARD COMPANY AND
FILE A COMPLAINT.
THE CREDIT CARD COMPANY WILL REFUND YOUR MONEY/CREDIT YOUR ACCOUNT AND GO AFTER THERE CROOKS.
GOOD LUCK...
up votedown vote
Report #146818 01/28/2019 at 01:49 AM
I found this site via Facebook and I ordered product .
They have not delivered and I can not get website responses about the order. I do not know what else to do.
-------------------
I need to report scam
up votedown vote
Sultan 01/28/2019 at 08:34 AM
it is a scam
up votedown vote
Cathy 03/12/2019 at 03:30 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Shady 05/25/2019 at 06:34 PM
:( what to do ? any ideas ?
up votedown vote
butch 05/03/2019 at 01:48 PM
whats up with my ear buds that I payed for?ordered in December 30,2018
up votedown vote
Report #177499 09/09/2019 at 09:17 PM
On January 06, I ordered from the above a desert maker and two sets of earphones. Payment for these of an amount of $52.23au was deducted from my bank account the same day, but the items have never been delivered.
-------------------
I have contacted them on numerous occasions but never received any response, and I am now convinced them this is just another scam that I have fallen for.