SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.camerastoreshop.club cs2@customerservicehome.com

Date12/13/2018
Fraudulent emailcs2@customerservicehome.com
PseudonymFujifilm Global store
Url / Websitewww.camerastoreshop.club/
Scam contentsfake selling cameras for very low price,just stealing money
Comment / ReviewI ordered polaroid touch camera and they are not awnsering my e-mails about my order and tracking. I saw that they are using very similar e mail like other scam website,and i know that's them, but now is too late. They took my money and i cant get it back

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • sylvie 12/14/2018 at 10:17 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Asdfg 01/22/2019 at 10:30 AM

      A single bracelet arrived instead of two polariod cameras.

      Reply
    • Pop Ágnes 02/09/2019 at 02:20 PM

      I ordered ARA boots, but they did not arrive after 30 days. I asked to refund my money, but I received this message from Venus Cai through the robot:

      Dear customer,
      Thanks for your emails.
      This is an auto-reply email, please do not reply.
      We are extremely sorry that we cannot give you immediately assistance.
      Because we will be out of the office from (1st, Feb. 2019) until (12th, Feb. 2019).
      We will respond when we return.
      Please kindly note:
      1. During this period, please do not send us any messages. If you have some problems, please send email to us again on 12th, Feb. 2019.
      2. Orders: Orders made before 2-3 days or during this period will be postponed, please do not worry if you have not got the tracking number, your order will be processed ASAP after we are back.
      3. Shipment: Orders made earlier have been shipped, generally it will take 6-30 working days via EMS. Please wait patiently!
      4. Signed: If the shipment status showed delivered and you didn't receive, please contact your local Post Office to get more information about the parcel by using the Tracking Number.
      5. Different price: Due to the foreign exchange rate or bank handling fee, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price. Foreign exchange rate sometimes high, sometimes low. So the amount cost will be difference.
      We will continue to provide services once we are back.
      Thanks for your patience and consistent support.

      The police... Read more

      Reply
    • Pop Ágnes 02/09/2019 at 02:31 PM

      In the banking transaction it appears:
      Partner Name:
      YJF * romapinec.com CHONGQING CHN

      Reply
    • Sabine 02/17/2019 at 02:01 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Mauro 02/18/2019 at 06:29 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Lucio 02/19/2019 at 02:09 AM

      Ordinato stivali, arrivato foulard tarocco

      Reply
    • Romain 04/17/2019 at 08:52 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • E.jouan 05/14/2019 at 11:40 PM

      I was also cheated by buying boots kailash trek gtx1 but they sent a bracelet worth nothing of the value of the boots

      Reply
    • Valy 06/17/2019 at 04:22 AM

      The same problem I ordered a pair of shoes and received a fake Gucci hat!!! grrr

      Reply
    • Kerrie 06/17/2019 at 09:57 AM

      I ordered 2 Oroton handbags and an Oroton wallet and received fake Tom Ford sunglasses.
      I emailed them to say I received the wrong items and they replied saying they don't understand why I got the wrong thing.

      Has anyone emailed them and got a response before?

      Reply
    • Alert 06/18/2019 at 02:58 PM

      Call your bank and file a dispute. This is not an online business, it is an organized crime originated from China. My credit card was charged twice with two different amounts, by Epl*lidaly Co, in Shen Zhen China, through an order on another fake website capitallivingcaring.com. I cancelled the order right away and filed a dispute with my credit card company. Not only the scammers got two charge backs, but also they had to pay hefty penalties, all bank fees, and blacklist as fraudsters.

      So save all your evidence, fight back, file dispute. Never let the scammers get away with it!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.