SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
trendydealstore@gmail.com trendy deals

Date11/03/2018
Fraudulent emailtrendydealstore@gmail.com
Pseudonymtrendy deals
Comment / Reviewtrendydealstore@gmail.com:
Nothing you buy is actually shipped or delievered. you will keep getting emails saying it is processed, shipped, delievered. Then after the 30 days passes, you get an apology email saying there was a delay sonthr product is free and you will get a refund. then same thing emails confirming refund processed, done, but nothing.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #131459 10/01/2018 at 08:52 AM

      Different products offered for a bargain price or free but with the Standard shipping cost about the regular product price.
      Knowing that the standard shipping cost for non registered mail is very low, the total price was the the reason to make you believe that you paid a fair price and could expect the goods.
      -------------------
      They confirmed the order but never let you know when or if the order has been shopped.
      Never answered on email requesting more information.
      Do not accept cancellation even after a 3 weeks after order there was no info if the good was shipped.

      Url / Website : thetrendydealstore.com


      • Heather 11/23/2018 at 09:31 PM

        Really sucks cause I ordered 4 different items from there and didn't get any of them nor did I get a refund or any answer from anyone there and now you get a message that the store is closed

        Oops, something went wrong.

        What happened?
        This shop is unavailable
        What can I do?

      • Gabriela 11/30/2018 at 03:58 AM

        I got scammed too

      • rozario 11/30/2018 at 05:39 AM

        how much you lost ? i was scammed around 5000

      Reply
    • Report #135125 10/30/2018 at 10:04 AM

      Various low price items
      -------------------
      They advertise produtcts as free, paying only the shippment, but never really deliver the products, the only time when i got an answer from them it was when i threaten them to go to the autorities, but still havent received my products after 2 months

      Url / Website : itsthetrendydealstore.com
      Pseudonym : The trendy deal store

      Reply
    • paeaas 02/22/2019 at 03:45 AM

      I too was fooled. They charged me but never deliver. That is the problem with some internet scams.

      Reply
    • johaben 02/18/2020 at 01:14 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Bécassine 03/25/2020 at 11:35 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • guitard 05/11/2020 at 11:59 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • mct 07/02/2020 at 09:59 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Imran 09/18/2020 at 10:56 AM

      I was offered a small gadget for US$1 then charged for US$3, followed by an email saying US$2.00 is being refunded to me - but instead I got a charged for the equivalent of US$54. I wrote to them a complaint note by email and I am calling my credit card.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.