Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
pathfinder17170@gmail.com +18327438881 Eduardo Pierce
| Date | 09/28/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pathfinder17170@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Eduardo Pierce |
| Telephone | +1 832-743-8881 (ou 0018327438881) |
| Scam contents | Dear Sir/Madam Thanks for getting back to me, i am very happy that you will be able to rent your accommodation to us, I have discussed this with my wife and we have agreed to use your place, so i will want you to block other people from renting this following date: Arrival Date: 23.11.2018 Departure Date: 30.11.2018 Guest: 2 adults Rental Amount: €770 I work for a Construction Company and they will take care of the bills and below is the name. Company Name : Thor Construction Company Below is our Name and address where you can send any document if you wish: Name : Eduardo Pierce Home Address: 13 Arrow Rte, Upland CA 91786 Tel : +18327438881 Fax : +19736589878 Alternatively, you can scan and send any documents directly to my email, whichever is convenient for you As for the payment, The Company I work for will be responsible for all the expenses as it is an annual holiday and the payment will be made with a Euro Cheque The Euro Cheque will include all the traveling expenses of our trip such as the ticket fare and travel allowance. I believe if you are willing to give me your accommodation then I can trust you to send the balance to my traveling agent as soon as the check is cleared. All you have to do when you receive the Euro Cheque is to take it to the bank and deposit it there for clearance, which usually takes between 5 to 7 working days. Then you will deduct the rental fee and I will give you the details of the traveling agent to send our traveling expenses too. I hope I can get an invoice to show the company for the rent. If you wish to proceed with the booking, below are the details needed from you by the company to make the payment to you and I will appreciate if I can get a response from you as soon as possible. Full Name on Euro Cheque: Postal or Home Address: City: Zip code province: Country : Telephone Number : I await your urgent response, let me know if you have any further questions. Kindest Regards, |
| Comment / Review | I have done nothing and told him that I have reported him-
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
jean marc BOLLON 10/01/2018 at 05:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gil2clair 10/03/2018 at 02:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
tof 10/04/2018 at 10:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jdb 10/07/2018 at 04:21 AM
propriétaire de B&B, j'ai reçu hier le même mail mot pour mot...
up votedown vote
pom 10/07/2018 at 06:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Benoit 10/07/2018 at 06:32 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alain 11/08/2018 at 10:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...