SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
customerterryonline@gmail.com Andy Land

Date09/24/2018
Fraudulent emailcustomerterryonline@gmail.com
PseudonymAndy Land
Url / Websitewww.dylanchannon.co.uk
Scam contentsno merchandise, no answer on emails, waiting a month, tracking number can't be found,
Comment / Reviewwebsite with homeware, on the homepage they advertise sport shoes

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #127793 09/03/2018 at 05:22 AM

      Dining and tablewear.
      -------------------
      Received several suspicious emails as well as card payment problems. Was charged more than the invoice amount.

      Url / Website : neighbourstogether.org.uk

      • Benjy84 09/29/2018 at 06:19 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Nim 11/08/2018 at 03:43 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Sophie 11/15/2018 at 04:19 PM

        I ordered bowl stoneware and received this horrid cheap purse from a company in China. I wish I had read the "about us" section before hand...

      • YK 11/28/2018 at 01:23 AM

        IT IS A SCAM ! I ordered some tableware but received a trash purse from MS DENG WuzhouliFengBaoShi Co.Ltd, which i found is a china based company. Beware of them!!!

      • LO 07/20/2019 at 02:58 AM

        I got another item, there is a problem with the return of my money, do not buy anything because it's a scam!!!!

      • Luis 10/08/2019 at 10:52 AM

        I purchased a couple of Tea Cups Set, and received cheap sunglasses from China instead!

      Reply
    • Report #136211 11/07/2018 at 04:38 PM

      Website offering various types of home goods.
      -------------------
      Upon placing my order, funds were deducted from my account, but no order confirmation number was received. It’s been a month now and I have made several attempts to contact the shop via email (the website does not supply any other way to contact them). I have yet to receive any sort of reply from the shop regarding my order number, tracking info, or shipping details. I am going to report this as a fraundulant charge to my bank.

      Url / Website : ebds-service.org
      Pseudonym : EBDS-SERVICE.ORG
      Telephone : 6033433255

      The page that comes up following order placement

      Reply
    • Sam 11/08/2018 at 09:07 PM

      Absolute scam

      Reply
    • Report #137329 11/15/2018 at 04:14 PM

      It's a website selling all sorts of houseware goods. I ordered stoneware bowls which amounted to around 89$US. My credit card was debited by Wooyoung Textile in Singapore. I then received a horridly cheap pink purse that is probably worth 5$ by a company called WuZhouLiFengBaoShi Co Ltd from China.
      -------------------
      Had I been more aware, I would have found the "about us" section and seen that the description of the company is a haphazard collection of "whatever". The company claims to be a Nike reseller, which fits with what I read today about scams by several websites with customers ordering Nike ware but receiving cheap goods from WuZhouLiFengBaoShi Co Ltd.

      Url / Website : neighbourstogether.org.uk
      Pseudonym : neighbourstogether.org

      Reply
    • Natalia 11/27/2018 at 04:58 AM

      Same story, ordered item from http://www.barsnaps.co.uk/novsix-60-piece-5-wood-candle-wicks-for-candle-making-and-candle-diy-13-x-130mm-b07b7j5pgr.html?search=NOVSIX%2060%20Piece%205%20Wood%20Candle%20Wicks%20for%20Candle%20Making%20and%20Candle%20DIY%2013%20x%20130mm%20B07B7J5PGR and there's no reply, no information about sending. Scam!!! How I can get my money back??? :( Send them lots of massages no answer..:(

      Reply
    • Report #138783 11/27/2018 at 05:03 AM

      home, sewing items
      -------------------
      I've ordered item from their website, they's confused me with the secure payment information, and of course it appeared fraud. No answers from them, asked them to give me money back, nothing happend:(

      How can I get my money back!!?

      Url / Website : barsnaps.co.uk
      Pseudonym : barsnaps.co.uk

      Reply
    • Alex 12/02/2018 at 03:26 PM

      100% scam, I ordered a baby item and a crappy cheap handbag turned up. Wish I would have googled first :(

      Reply
    • Report #139455 12/03/2018 at 03:24 AM

      Paid for goods never received them
      -------------------
      Never received goods - replies to emails at first but then stopped.

      Url / Website : world-shop.com

      Reply
    • Report #140401 12/11/2018 at 09:37 AM

      ZAMÓWIŁEM SANDAŁY ZA 60$ A DOSTAŁEM BUTY SPORTOWE ZA 5$
      -------------------
      NIE CHCĄ ZWRÓCIĆ KASY TYLKO PROPONUJĄ 20% ZWROTU I POZOSTAWIENIE SOBIE BUTÓW SPORTOWYCH JAK TO NIE MÓJ ROZMIAR

      Url / Website : e-dorecz.pl
      Pseudonym : E-DORECZ.PL I ANDY LAND


      Reply
    • Report #140501 12/12/2018 at 04:21 AM

      http://www.officinariusomarghera.it/index.php?route=product/search&search=Stile%20di%20vita%202999%20Sabot%20
      -------------------
      I bought, throwgh the website, two pairs of italian leather shoes and they sent me plastic shoes, rubbish! I tried to claim with this guy Andy Land but he (or she) pulled only my leg.

      Url / Website : officinariusomarghera.it

      Reply
    • Report #150888 02/26/2019 at 07:48 AM

      Have completed the order and not received anything, the website had no phone number and they are not replying to my mails. They have taken money from my credit card (order was 29,22 euro but they've taken 32,85 euro instead).

      Url / Website : premiotorsanlorenzo.it

      Reply
    • neha 05/14/2019 at 01:16 AM

      It.s a scam. I haven't received my product yet and they have taken the money as well

      Reply
    • Report #160051 05/14/2019 at 01:20 AM

      Dustbin, product not received , order#12
      -------------------
      I haven't received my product. Initially on contacting the above email id, i received response that i will receive it soon. But from past few months , I am not receiving any reply from the above mentioned email id. Its a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #160266 05/15/2019 at 08:21 AM

      -URL is unverified/unsafe (no https)
      -Huge webshop with all kinds of water-related items.
      -Prices too good to be true (ofter less than 10% of actual value)
      -terms and conditions are a laugh
      -Crappy buying/payment process
      -After credit card details have been entered the 'submit' leads to error message (most likely cc details have been collected at background, though)
      -"Andy Land" actually addressed (in Dutch, my language, thumbs up for Google Translate;-) an email I sent via contact page
      -------------------
      considering all other reports here on this "Andy Land" using customerterryonline@gmail.com this guy is pretty active in having several fraudulous website operational. Spread the word!

      Url / Website : gylmolines.net

      Reply
    • Report #258581 07/24/2020 at 07:17 AM

      Fake website that takes orders and payment but never delivers anything. Communication stops right after they take your money.
      -------------------
      Site seems to be built by skimming photos / content from other legitimate sites.

      Url / Website : thetrafficlord.com

      • Jia 07/24/2020 at 10:44 AM

        Can’t touch the watch So I keep for what?!I want return my money halo

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.