SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
bag@list-customs-service.com Jason

Date05/25/2018
Fraudulent emailbag@list-customs-service.com
PseudonymJason
Url / Websitewww.tacklebitsandbaits.co.uk
Scam contentsScam website selling fake products coming from China. Ordered 2 bike shorts and received pale imitations from China one month later. No response from them since then despite my attempts to contact the team.
Comment / ReviewFake products, avoid at all costs. Advertised item and received items below as pictures

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #112564 05/15/2018 at 01:04 PM

        Ordered an adidas base lifter suit. Cancelled order very quickly and promised a refund. Its been a couple of weeks, no refund and messages are all being totally ignored
        -------------------
        Its been a couple of weeks, no refund and messages are all being totally ignored

        Url / Website : parsonagecottagebandbpluckley.co.uk

        Reply
      • Michele Brawn 06/15/2018 at 02:21 AM

        I have had the same experience £40 deck shoes and received plastic not even close, imitation and no email response.

        Reply
      • Gab 06/18/2018 at 04:29 AM

        Same thing with me at http://www.guelphroyals.org/ somebody call Jason. (Same scam)
        Cheap-bad made copy of shoes different at the ones I order arrive. No replying to e-mails at bag@list-customs-service.com

        Reply
      • Marta 06/19/2018 at 01:10 PM

        On May 12, I bought a dress from the brand Peppe Jeans, and Denin e Supply, on the site, and received the confirmation of the request, with the sitnatura of Jason.
        After 36 days I have not received it yet.
        I informed the marks/brands ans my husband lawyer initiate proceedings to the Public Prosecutor's Office and the European Commission (Dispute Settlement).
        You should do the same.

        Reply
      • jjustfashion 06/22/2018 at 12:34 PM

        I'm going through same thing right now , but the email I received its through shoes@list-customs-service.com, from guy named Jason. I order bunch of items from atv-project.org.uk , I already notified my credit card about this purchase and they asked me to wait another week and if I wont receive to despute this purchase . Has anyone ordered from this site ?

        Reply
      • cris5454 07/01/2018 at 07:04 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #121558 07/19/2018 at 10:54 AM

        Fake website

        Url / Website : westcambridge-sfh.co.uk
        Pseudonym : westcambridge-sfh.co.uk

        Reply
      • noname 07/21/2018 at 07:01 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • lara 07/21/2018 at 10:12 PM

        Llevo dos meses esperado unos zapatos. No contestan email

        Reply
      • g 07/24/2018 at 07:22 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • INGRID 07/25/2018 at 05:44 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Tamara 07/27/2018 at 07:01 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Eduard 07/30/2018 at 11:51 AM

        It's a scam! I bougt in 180/7/18 and I didn'nt recieve anything. The wbesite it is: http://www.domhelios.fr/lacoste-bleu-tshirt-th1910dnb-sx20453-p-3732.html and the bill is in $ not in €!.

        Reply
      • maki 07/31/2018 at 06:06 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Vesna 08/05/2018 at 09:10 PM

        I purchased some boots over a month ago and have tried to contact them numerous times without a reply. What should I do? Who can I contact to report them?

        Reply
      • Report #124319 08/09/2018 at 05:04 AM

        Scam not confirmed but £100.98 purchase of ebike battery very suspicious.
        £114.09 taken Debit Card.
        Confirmed by email from support1@webmicroshop.com
        -------------------
        Others seem to have been stung by this.
        Webiste not secure

        Url / Website : akaplanning.co.uk

        Reply
      • jenjen 08/13/2018 at 07:41 AM

        I ordered some boots for my son on 28/07/2018. When I enquired about delivery I was given a Tracking site to access with a code. They had no record of it. I contacted bag@list again twice, but have had no further correspondence from them. Guess I have been scammed and will report to my credit card. I ordered under the seller ,thestitchersgarden. Beware!!

        Reply
      • jose 08/13/2018 at 07:54 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Gazza 08/20/2018 at 10:25 AM

        Ordered some Shoes through a company called valleybreak.co.uk, on the 5/08/2018, no replies at all, I have raised a dispute with my bank, I', confident of getting the money back, but surely the banks are aware of these traders.

        Reply
      • Vicky 08/24/2018 at 04:04 AM

        I ordered a dress from www.5star4less.co.uk. @ 11/08/2018 and i received one email for my registration and one order confirmation email signed by the: Store Owner using this email bag@list-customs-service.com. I was waiting for a dispatch email but nothing, so i send two messages through the website and one email with no response.

        Reply
      • Vicky 08/24/2018 at 05:10 AM

        ***update***

        also stay away from http://www.auralnewyork.com

        is the same person!

        Reply
      • Ignacio 09/07/2018 at 08:24 AM

        Hello, after looking for surfing websuits on many sites I saw one at https://chichums.co.uk that raised my alarms. On one side the wetsuit was ultra cheap, so it tempted me, but then I saw that the site would not take PayPal and this posed a risk. Today most sites take PayPal which allow you to directly place a claim with them and they act well on your behalf by directly returning your money in case of a scam and by closing the account of the scammer, this is why scammers nowadays do not use Paypal. Anyways, I contacted this smurky site and a man named Jason answered me from bag@list-customs-service.com. He assured me that the wetsuit was in stock and ready to ship with 48 hours if I was to buy it. I googled his email address next to the word scam and I go redirected here....
        These are some of the sites that these cunt use:

        http://www.5star4less.co.uk/
        http://www.domhelios.fr
        https://lionelcoutierarchitecte.fr/
        http://www.guelphroyals.org/
        https://manandvangrays.co.uk/
        https://chichums.co.uk/
        My question is, I have an online business and I know that opening a business bank account and getting a service to accept credit cards is not easy. How can these cunt have such services with so many complaints and still be there. Police has hard time dealing with foreign jurisdictions, but the credit card processing company no. How can this cunt be allowed to use a credit card processing company for so long?

        Reply
      • Ignacio 09/07/2018 at 08:39 AM

        I think that visa and mastercard have a responsbility here as they are the ones (making money as well) and not doing enough to persecute these issues. If you get scammed with PayPal, PayPal would help you, but visa and mastercard (and your bank) don“t and it is their responsability to act upon knowing about a scam. Failure to act (while making a commission) should be legally persecuted.

        Reply
      • Liz 09/07/2018 at 01:33 PM

        I ordered a bag from this site. http://www.pawshpooches.co.uk/
        Never arrived. Beware! Total scam. Customer service person: Jason

        Reply
      • Report #128492 09/07/2018 at 01:48 PM

        Bogus online retail site.
        Here's the original order placed on July 22nd
        From: pawshpooches.co.uk
        To: Elizabeth Fried
        Sent: Sunday, July 22, 2018 6:40 PM
        Subject: Order Confirmation No: 71

        Order Confirmation from pawshpooches.co.uk

        Elizabeth Fried

        Thanks for shopping with us today!
        The following are the details of your order.
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Order Number: 71
        Date Ordered: Sunday 22 July, 2018
        Products
        ----------------------------------...
        -------------------
        Total scam. China-based. They set up fake online stores (Rane estore) under a variety of names--but same email address. When you search the online stores, negative comments don't pop up, but if you search email address they do.



        Transaction details as below:
        Transaction Date: 07-23-2018
        Transaction Order ID: gyz8880310624-71-20180722
        Transaction Amount: 153.66(USD)
        Card Number: XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
        NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
        2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
        3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
        4. Any questions please feel free to contact... Read more

        • David 11/20/2018 at 11:09 AM

          same scam at http://www.prcajobs.org.uk

        • Aleksandra 11/10/2019 at 04:59 PM

          Do dziś butów nie ma
          ==========================
          From: Aleksandra D.

          Sent: Friday, March 1, 2019 1:30 PM
          To: Customerservices1@shoppingcustomer.com
          Subject:

          Dear client,

          Sorry for delay .
          that is terrible ,We are surprised that you received the wrong item which you didn't order.Because we have checked each order before we send them to customers.
          Could you pls send us some photos of item you received (also with shipping label) .
          We will check with warehouse first .

          Thanks

          ________________________________________
          bag@list-customs-service.com

          From: Aleksandra D.
          Date: 2019-02-20 01:07
          To: bag@list-customs-service.com
          Subject: FW: Scammers - thieves

          From: ola_dem@wp.pl

          Sent: Wednesday, January 23, 2019 11:03 PM
          To: Customerservices1@shoppingcustomer.com
          Subject:

          It's not about package tracking number nor tracking site but about sending me wrong shoes.
          First of all, i ordered 2 pair of shoes and received only one pair

          1 x Skechers DLITES ALPS - Botki sznurowane - charcoal RM36164 (RM36164) =
          PLN160.24

          size 40
          1 x Skechers DLITES ALPS - Botki sznurowane - charcoal RM36164 (RM36164) =
          PLN160.24

          size 39
          EMAIL_SEPARATOR
          Wartość towarów: PLN320.49
          Przesyłka Ekonomiczna (Poczta Polska): PLN12.50
          Suma: PLN332.99

          From: Customerservices

          Sent: Brak
          To: ola_dem@wp.pl
          Subject: Transaction Success

          Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
          Transaction details as below:

          Transaction Date:

          22 November 2018

          Transaction Order ID:

          40llh101820181122-4
          Transaction Amount:

          332.99PLN

          Card Number:

          557528******1665

          ...Read more

        Reply
      • john 09/08/2018 at 02:18 AM

        Definitely a scam, also working on the website jacquesvertdressuk.com, made a purchase and payment went to China. Jacques Vert (the real lot) have since confirmed the site is nothing to do with them

        ..We appreciate you contacting us about the website at http://www.jacquesvertdressuk.com/. I can confirm that the proprietors of this domain name are in no way affiliated with Calvetron Brands and their use of our copyright imagery and trademarks is unauthorised. We have already taken action against this site.

        Reply
      • Ignacio 09/08/2018 at 05:48 AM

        This is the scammer“s information:
        The via Western Union info:

        Fist name:

        hao
        Last name:

        lin
        Country: China
        City: Putian
        Post code: 351100
        I suggest to all of you who got scammed to file a complaint with VISA or MasterCard as they made their commission so if you bring to them a police report and they do not cooperate after knowing about the scam they are collaborating with the scammer for a profit. They are the ones who can hurt this asshole where it hurts him the most.

        Reply
      • Ignacio 09/08/2018 at 06:10 AM

        Star filing a dispute too with your credit card company, file a police report too and contact visa or mastercard. Then follow through on your complains.

        Reply
      • Report #129214 09/13/2018 at 11:01 AM

        Discount dresses
        -------------------
        Discount dress site posing as UK site, but money was taken out of my account by SHD New Materials from Beijing. After the money was taken, I didn’t hear anything or receive any further communication and am unable to reach them via email.

        Email adresses include:
        bag@list-customs-service.com
        powerbalance1991@gmail.com

        Url / Website : adriannapapelldressesuk.com
        Pseudonym : adriannapapelldressesuk.com

        Reply
      • Report #129942 09/19/2018 at 11:36 AM

        I purchased a shopping carriage from http://www.skin-care.es on the 26th of July, they have charged me twice for my purchase, and its the 19th of Sept and no sign of delivery.
        I managed to get one response from "Jason" with the delivery tracking details, but the tracking number does not seem valid. 2 months on i still have not received my product but only been charged for it twice, and have no responses from them for my follow up emails.
        -------------------
        Do not use http://www.skin-care.es!

        Url / Website : skin-care.es

        • pam45whitby 11/06/2018 at 07:15 AM

          I ordered from this company on 31st October but my bank stopped the payment as they thought it was suspicious. Another payment for £22 then went through from the same card I had used from a company in Singapore, this transaction was in dollars so I was also charged a conversion fee. This has also been stopped. I have now had to cancel my bank card and am waiting for another one to be issued. Do not shop here at all costs.

        Reply
      • Hugo 09/22/2018 at 07:26 AM

        aberdeenbedbreakfasts.co.uk scammed me,

        I ordered a hackett jacket for about 100Ā£, Jason from bag@list-customs-service.com contacted me with a fake tracking.no and now stopped replying, the website is down and not heard anything since.

        Reply
      • Natalis 09/23/2018 at 05:50 PM

        bag@list-customs-service.com

        http://vizionsupplies.co.uk/
        I have bought platform in July. Till today I haven’t received my order. Is impossible to contact with them!

        Reply
      • Caught 09/24/2018 at 09:26 AM

        Fake site, ordered Penguin shoes £52.00 in July, tried emailing but no response, I am a pensioner so goodbye to £52.00. Coachhirenewcastle.co.uk. I expect there is a genuine site with this name but the site I ordered from is named the same. Angry.

        Reply
      • Jason 09/25/2018 at 12:23 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #130825 09/26/2018 at 08:05 AM

        I tried to make an order on the website www.uli-hosen.de but the credit card didn't work (my luck), even if i had money on it, so i tried to contact the supplier at the "WRITE US" section. I got an answer from "Jason" - email address: bag@list-customs-service.com, asking me to pay by western union to a person called HAO LIN from China (Putian City)... I got suspicious and i searched for information regarding this email address and i found out many situations when the clients payed and never got...
        -------------------
        I am not sure if the website is fraudulent or only the email address that replies to you when you contact them via "WRITE US" section. Anyway, even if the site seems to be in Germany, they request you to make the payment to China via western union.. and they offer free shipping charges to attract you.

        Url / Website : uli-hosen.de

        • Annabelle 09/26/2018 at 10:28 AM

          After reading all comments, the same has happened to myself regarding a pair of shoes. Luckily I have used my Credit Card when ordering...therefore am I right in thinking that if I contact my Credit Card company they will be able to take some action regarding this?

        • Missy 09/27/2018 at 02:08 PM

          Yes they will with credit card I paid mine with debit card but my bank are doin what they can to refund my account hopefully

        Reply
      • Deborah 09/27/2018 at 04:36 AM

        I ordered 12/18/18 from a text message to follow link for korsmichaelhandbags.com & order was $95.80 for a MK BAG & A CROSSBODY but, card charged $105.71.

        I've reached out over a dozen times to them while filing with credit card company who states they see no error has occurred. So no reimbursement.

        I sent cc. company ... All emails from JASON with tracking info.. He offered me free pair of sunglasses & 2x a free wallet.

        Every time I go thru nice website they have & send exact picture... the response is out of stock & submit bad pictures of mk bags that I do not like.

        VERY BAD COMPANY EMAIL FROM BAGS@LIST-CUSTOMS-SERVICE.COM
        and... worse that my credit card company was no help & that is my limited income card acct. which is even worse!

        Reply
      • Report #131033 09/27/2018 at 01:20 PM

        Ted baker luggage clothing ect
        -------------------
        This site have taken my money from my bank and not delivered my items I purchased a suitcase and hand bag I have emailed them 45 times no reply there tracking no they sent me don’t exist I don’t know what I can do

        Reply
      • Belmonte 09/28/2018 at 07:45 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Mia 09/29/2018 at 10:11 AM

        Ah well, don't I feel stupid reading all these comments. I saw a fantastic deal on the Adrianna Papell Dress UK for a Coast dress marked down from £225 to £58. Didn't question anything until the contact email came through as powerbalance1991@gmail.com and the money was taken out of my account by SHD Material in Beijng. I emailed them back saying I wanted to cancel my order and get my money back or I would take further action. I was then contacted by Jason through the bag@list-customs-service.com email saying that due to bad weather there was a delay with the postage and then I got the tracking number and trackingsite. Of course the number was a complete dud on the tracker and I have not heard anything back since. I cancelled my bank card and reported them to the Action Fraud UK police. Sadly though it seems like he has his fingers in a lot of pies and it's doubtful he'll ever get caught. The moral of the story? If it looks too good to be true, it probably is..

        Reply
      • LETICIA 10/03/2018 at 09:42 AM

        this german website is also fake, I bought a dress, it cost more than i paid and it will never arrive

        relax-os.de.

        Reply
      • dd1 10/04/2018 at 06:55 AM

        Duped also, found a top not available anywhere else and lost £27 quid.on magixel.co.uk reported to action fraud

        Reply
      • Aurora 10/04/2018 at 03:44 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • V 10/09/2018 at 08:28 AM

        Dears, stay away from http://www.macromanage.co.uk
        Also fukcing fake.
        Some Jason, as already was mentioned in previous comments sent me email from bag@list-customs-service.com with tracking number which doesnt work. No replies for more then one month..

        Reply
      • Carla 10/11/2018 at 01:01 AM

        I bought a shoe at deanbyfordphotography.co.uk and it a scam. Got e-mail from bag@list_customservice.com and their cs Jason give me fake tracking number. First time ever scammed

        Reply
      • Iyeyi 10/24/2018 at 12:57 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • loris 10/30/2018 at 07:57 AM

        commandƩ 3 boxers..... jamais reƧu...!!

        Reply
      • Report #137328 11/15/2018 at 04:07 PM

        NEUER TREND


        T-Shirts
        Warenkorb: 0 Artikel Anmelden Konto Erstellen
        WƤhrungen:

        Suchbegriff
        Suchen
        Startseite
        Accessoires
        Damen
        Herren
        Kinder
        CATEGORIES
        Accessoires
        Damen
        Herren
        Kinder
        Neu
        Schuhe
        NEUE ARTIKEL
        Modisch 98 % Baumwolle, 2 % Elasthan EDC BY ESPRIT Hose 'Noos Chino' in beige YMWUCF
        Modisch 98 % Baumwolle, 2 % Elasthan EDC BY ESPRIT Hose 'Noos Chino' in beige YMWUCF
        €120.48 €46.28
        Sie sparen 62% !
        Süss 95 % Polyester, 5 % Elasthan SikSilk Hose 'at...
        -------------------
        ORDERED A GARMENT WHICH WAS VERY CHEAP 1/3 OF THE MARKET PRICE. NO RESPONSE FROM THE WEBSITE TO MY EMAILS. NO PRODUCT SENT. MY CREDIT CARD GOT CHARGED FROM:
        QIBANG-EC-SINGAPORE SGP
        IN USD.
        DO NOT BUY FROM THIS WEBSITE. IT IS A SCAM AND SHOULD BE CLOSED DOWN.

        Url / Website : einmalmondundzurueck.de

        Air INTERNATIONAL EMS Express Company - SCAM

        Reply
      • David 11/20/2018 at 11:07 AM

        Same issue - I bought via http://www.prcajobs.org.uk

        Reply
      • Shanti 11/21/2018 at 10:11 PM

        Same story for me. Made a purchase on Nov. 6th, 2018 from http://www.wendyhillcatering.co.uk/ for a great price on some boots. I'm actually more bummed about not getting the boots than having to dispute a $90 charge (they were really cute boots!).

        Reply
      • Report #138149 11/21/2018 at 10:15 PM

        http://www.wendyhillcatering.co.uk/
        -------------------
        Purchased a pair of boots on http://www.wendyhillcatering.co.uk/ but never heard from the company again, even after 5 contact/email attempts.

        Url / Website : wendyhillcatering.co.uk

        Reply
      • Saimaa 11/24/2018 at 01:15 PM

        Same - I bought via http://www.oliverwhitebarrister.co.uk/
        no tracking number, no answering my e-mails...

        Reply
      • GeoDrill 12/01/2018 at 05:51 PM

        Stay away from laradunsford.co.uk also the email matches the one above and I was charged more than the advertised price (charged 91.37 and advertised at 79.00) no item received after 21 days. My credit card provider was aware of the seller and actually refunded me within a couple of days

        Reply
      • Report #142432 12/28/2018 at 09:54 AM

        FastShopping offering designer clothing.
        -------------------
        I have reported directly to one designer clothing company

        Url / Website : royalexpresscafe.co.uk
        Pseudonym : bag@list-customs-service.com

        Reply
      • Joy0508 12/30/2018 at 06:29 AM

        I“ve ordered a dress a company calles askbryanrealitygroup.com. The money was booked from my credit card but never got the dress. I wrote an email and got answere from persn called Jason that it was shipped and they will check the topic with the delivery company. Never heard again from them.

        Reply
      • guyf 01/07/2019 at 07:39 PM

        Same here, ordered a shirt, my credit card was charged more than the advertised price. Sent 2 e-mails, no answer.

        Reply
      • Fernando 02/19/2019 at 08:27 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Be deceived 02/22/2019 at 06:08 AM

        Store URL: http://www.topmenuiserie.fr/
        Contact email: bag@list-customs-service.com
        Product: 1 x ALFA ROMEO Sauber F1 Team Charles Leclerc Casquette 2018 B07D3B4VWT
        (B07D3B4VWT) = $35.79
        -------------------------------------------------- ----
        Sous-Total: $35.79
        Forfait de Livraison (Meilleure Route): $2.15
        Total: $37.95
        The credit card bill is RMB282.38,
        I paid more,
        Notify the store to cancel the transaction refund.
        There were no replies to the notice more than 15 times.
        No refunds or merchandise until now.

        Reply
      • Eileen Campbell 03/13/2019 at 01:46 PM

        Definitely a scam ordered a poncho they took more money out of my account. Emailed loads of times now reading all these comments feel really stupid. I have reported this to fraud team connected to my building society.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.