SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
info@premiumfinancehouse.com +441254313351 Ian Gibson

Date09/14/2018
Fraudulent emailinfo@premiumfinancehouse.com
PseudonymIan Gibson
Url / Websitewww.premiumfinancehouse.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 1254 313351 (ou 00441254313351)
Scam contentsThese scammers are promising to have your project funded and when you send them the first payment for bankruptcy fees, they will advise you that there has been an error and need you to send an additional amount to proceed with the payment of your loan immediately to your account. They use names of dead people from the UK to US like Ian Gibson, Weston Leslie and all that under some company based in the UK as Finance and Assets Leasing LTD with the following signature.

They use bitcoin to draw your money from various address such as:
3NZ2b5EN9GgTP1Tep5X7wpv5JYYtHMLeF2
bitcoincash:prjd0hjfy9nd6zj29e8naykk5qarn2df9ycuzsj7c0

And their signature looks as follow:
=====

Please confirm the receipt of this last email?

Feel free to ask any questions, we are ready to answer you.

One good deal/business deserves another.
We are here to assist you financially, not otherwise.

Thank you and best regards!
GIBSON, Ian
Director: FINANCE AND ASSET LEASING LTD.

Information Desk
Finance and asset leasing ltd
Loans and financial services
Company reg number: 06446378
Website: www.premiumfinancehouse.com
Email: info@premiumfinancehouse.com
Phone:+441254313351
Working days: Monday- Saturday (Sundays closed)
Address: Thieme And Co., 18 Thorne Road, Doncaster, DN1 2HS.
Company registration/license number: 06446378

FINANCE AND ASSET LEASING LTD is a finance/loan company and considers correspondence by email to be a non-secure method of communication. Therefore, you should not rely upon the content of this message without independent verification. Any opinions expressed in this email are those of the individual and not necessarily the Company. The Company accepts no liability for this email and any files transmitted with it. This email and any files transmitted with it, including replies and forwarded copies (which may contain alterations) subsequently transmitted from the Company, are confidential and solely for the use of the intended recipient. If you are not the intended recipient of this transmission, please be advised that you have received it in error and that any use is strictly prohibited. If you have received this email in error please notify us via email to info@premiumfinancehouse.com
Comment / ReviewYou should never try to answer this guy. He has the company registered in the US but if they call you, someone calls from the United States, precisely from Brooklyn.
They seem to have multiple agents in the US, UK, Thailand. So this is a network that truly needs to be crashed.

Attachment(s)
  • Bitcoin address of the scammer
  • Google search engine -  Registered office of scammer
  • Website homepage of scammer
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #130450 09/23/2018 at 05:16 PM

        non-existent Fees for Loan
        -------------------
        Ian Gibson FINANCE AND ASSET LEASING LTD Address: Thieme And Co., 18 Thorne Road, Doncaster, DN1 2HS.
        Company registration/license number: 06446378
        seems to be all well and nothing suspicious and Mr. Gibson is on the network and the site is working and the company itself exists by number but scammers are so stupid and consider people for idiots!! at the company's number can determine at what stage the company and its financial statements. Here found the company at the bankruptcy stage and the financial statements were not used to 2 M pounds sterling a year, which means that the company can not give loans to TK too little capital, because they call themselves direct lenders. Sorry my English

        Pseudonym : FINANCE AND ASSET LEASING LTD.

        Reply
      • Frank Ube 01/11/2019 at 02:01 AM

        This guy Ian Gibson is a crook. He has scammed me. Actually, he is registered with FCA UK and Company House with 2 different files.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.