SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
drshoes.club wholesalenewhat@gmail.com

Date04/05/2018
Fraudulent emailwholesalenewhat@gmail.com
Pseudonymhttp://drshoes.club
Url / Websitehttp://drshoes.club
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsshopping online
Comment / ReviewHello,
I have made the following order 28 days ago but i haven't received the boots yet.
Would u please tell me when am i going to receive my parcel or if there is any problem with it?
Thankyou in advance
Marta Cação L Antão

Order Number:354
Date Ordered:Thursday 01 February, 2018
URL:http://drshoes.club

2.Products
━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
1 x Dr. Martens 2976 - Black Smooth (Martens8087371) = 30.79
Size: 39

3.Total
━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
Sub-Total: 30.79
Table Rate (Best Way): 0.00
Total: 30.79

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #99255 02/05/2018 at 09:14 AM

      The website was advertised all over Instagram saying big discount on dr martens boots and over 70% off
      -------------------
      Gullible me entered my details and made a payment as it wouldn’t let me use my paypal and I never received any confirmation on emails or anything

      Reply
    • Report #108504 04/16/2018 at 08:31 AM

      North Face Outlet
      -------------------
      I bought a jacket on this site for 24 € but they took 30 € from my bank. So i thought it was a fake and reading some comments on internet i found more negative experiences from other customers.

      Url / Website : nfdoert.top
      Pseudonym : nfdoert.top

      Reply
    • Report #109104 04/21/2018 at 03:29 PM

      Claims to be a seller of very cheap AirWair.
      -------------------
      I made an order totalling just under £20, have receieved nothing and had no reply from the “seller”

      Url / Website : drgya.club
      Pseudonym : Work Boots @ Dr. Martens Outlet

      Reply
    • Report #109180 04/22/2018 at 04:58 PM

      Fake Dr.Martens online retailer

      They also operate the following site:

      http://www.msgcs.com/
      -------------------
      I have been stupid enough to make a purchase from the site only to realise afterwards that it's not even HTTPS and there is no email contact nor any information about the company.
      Obviously I'm not expecting to receive anything from them.
      Steer clear!

      Url / Website : drqing.club
      Pseudonym : Work Boots @ Dr. Martens Outlet

      • mrcrow 04/23/2018 at 07:42 AM

        ils demandent sur ce site le numéro de sécurité sociale...

      • mrcrow 04/23/2018 at 07:46 AM

        when you click on the links at the bottom of pages: follow us on Instagram, Facebook, Twitter or Snapchat no link works because no page exists. take the test. it's a scam. you have to read everything.

      • Guci 06/20/2018 at 11:18 PM

        I order a pair of sneakers 2 weeks ago and I didn't get any email I am really sad how can people steal money in this way ...

      • Alba 08/31/2018 at 06:26 AM

        Hi, a few weeks ago I made a purchase and they don't send me any recepitnor an approximation of when my order would arrive. I have sended two mails to the company but it seems that they are not going to respond me, so: now, I know that IT IS A FRAUD. Does anybody knows if there is any way to claim my money??????

      Reply
    • Report #109352 04/24/2018 at 03:30 AM

      realice un pedido, en concreto unas superga de plataforma blancas y de tela negra. el pedido fue realizado el 23 de marzo y debería haber llegado a los 12 días como mucho. Aun no recibí nada y aun por encima me cobraron de mas.
      place an order, specifically, a superga of white platform and black fabric. the order was made on March 23 and should have reached 12 days at the most. I still did not receive anything and even above me they overcharged me.
      -------------------
      me gustaría denunciar esta pagina y recuperar el dinero perdido.
      I would like to denounce this page and recover the lost money.

      Url / Website : spgaan.club/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=541
      Pseudonym : lorena fernandez
      Telephone : 0699014266

      Reply
    • brian 04/27/2018 at 10:36 AM

      same thing happened to my son ..payed for doc boots .13/04 ,no tracking number as promised .not answering my emails..will be going to bank and try get my money back that way..

      Reply
    • Report #109908 04/27/2018 at 01:19 PM

      I made a payment but the goods never came. They dont reply to neither of emails and have no contact details. Icons with online support dont work

      Url / Website : reasone.top
      Pseudonym : Reasone.top

      Reply
    • Report #110112 04/29/2018 at 08:35 AM

      Advertising north face products
      -------------------
      Ordered a coat over a week ago. Email confirming order said i would recieve another email within 24hrs with tracking and shipment info. I have emailed them several times but just get no reply

      Url / Website : nfguoj.club
      Pseudonym : North face outlet atore

      • joan 05/02/2018 at 08:31 AM

        order processed 20 working days ago, nothing recived nor any reply. I will sue them for VIsa money claim after 30 working days. They even charge me 10 euros more than the cost of my order... Really pissed of, i just see their advertisment constanly in instagram and facebook

      • Paco 05/04/2018 at 01:24 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Happy 06/03/2018 at 08:14 AM

        I was going to make a purchase but I realised it does not have secure platform for payment nor it has any contact us information. Can't dodge me. Fuck off.

      • alejandro antias 08/11/2018 at 07:06 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Kristina 11/03/2018 at 07:59 PM

        Help! How could I take back my money?!
        ...
        "Hi, dear Sir or Madam,
        I still haven't got my order no. 374
        Could You please check this order? Where is it?
        Whaiting for answer a.s.a.p."
        ...

        Order Confirmation from Camper  shop

        Kristina Beržinskienė(Thanks for shopping with us today!)
        The following are the details of your order.

        1.Order Detailed:
        ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
        Order Number:374
        Date Ordered:Monday 13 August, 2018
        URL:http://camndus.club

        2.Products
        ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
        1 x Men Trainers Camper PEU CAMI BEIGE (Camper208)  = 28.86

        SIZE US13=EU47=UK12=28.5CM
        1 x Men Trainers Camper PEU RAMBLA VULCANIZADO MARINE (Camper214)  = 19.20

        SIZE US13=EU47=UK12=28.5CM
        1 x Women Sandals Camper MICRO Brown (Camper438)  = 28.21

        SIZE US8.5=EU41=UK7.5=26CM

        3.Total
        ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
        Sub-Total: 76.27
        Table Rate (Best Way): 0.00
        Total: 76.27

        4.Delivery Address
        ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
        Kristina Beržinskienė
        Taikos
        16
        Panevėžiukas, 54286
         Kauno r., Lithuania

        5.Payment Method
        ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
        Credit Card

      • franz 12/25/2018 at 02:47 PM

        i have ordered at 18.10 2018 tools i got a confirmation number 211 from 2 different adresses joom customer care and from wholesalenewhat@gmail.com and from power tool shop since i ask where my order is i get emails that they can not find any order from me or they ask for order number wich they send to me it was 211 all to make time for more excuses never got scamed first time but i will complain to facebook because it was coming up as advert there

        all e mails are written on the same time like 22.12.2012 at 7.47 and then a day later 23.12 2012 at 7.47 it looks like this is an automatic computer response

      Reply
    • Report #110455 05/02/2018 at 02:24 AM

      I've received from a friend by Messenger a link to this website. She Wolf me was real. Actualy she was só surprise with low price that didnt notice, neither did i. Im portuguese and Im very afraid, what is going to happen. I canceled my credit card and i learn my lesson. No more buying online with my CC. There are any ways to do safely. I contacted the local Police and bank.
      Please ir there is something you can do for us, please ler me know. They took Monet from my account already.
      -------------------
      The website sales louboutin shoes very ship. They are on China.

      Url / Website : chqing.club/index.php?main_page=product_info&cpath=36&products_id=2562
      Pseudonym : Christian Louboutin Shoes Online
      Telephone : 966953131

      Reply
    • Report #111299 05/07/2018 at 06:39 PM

      The website have nice solds then I was thinking that I making good business because the clothes have a low price
      -------------------
      This email must be fake, check it out carefuly

      Url / Website : tommya.top

      Reply
    • Report #112279 05/14/2018 at 04:52 AM

      A Website that is selling birkenstock at a discounted price. their website do not contain any contact details. Their order confirmation is not real and there are no information of the delivery date, tracking number or anything. Just this email address wholesalenewhat@gmail.com which is also fake.
      -------------------
      I have just bought 3 pairs of shoes from this website, when I received the order confirmation the email was very suspicious. I tried to look for a contact number and email address on their website but there was nothing to get in touch with them. Even their social media Facebook, Instagram and twitter accounts doesn't exist. The only email address was the one on their email confirmation which seems to be also fake!!! Please let me know if anyone did buy anything from there and did receive the items. Thanks

      Url / Website : bkstore.top
      Pseudonym : bkstore.top

      Reply
    • Report #112506 05/15/2018 at 09:45 AM

      I ordered boots and nothing came. In addition, they deducted 1000 cz more from my account.
      They don't communicate with me. I write them e-mail about it and answer still don't came.
      -------------------
      I want my converse or come back money.

      Url / Website : convwang.top
      Pseudonym : Convwang
      Telephone : 0721078531

      Reply
    • Report #114277 05/28/2018 at 04:39 AM

      Order Confirmation from shoes shop

      Mikaela Feraldi

      (Thanks for shopping with us today!)
      The following are the details of your order.
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      Order Number: 95
      Date Ordered: Monday 14 May, 2018
      URL: http://bkshopss.top/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=95

      2.Products
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      1 x Arizona Suede Leather Soft Footbed = EUR32.41
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      Sub-Total: = €28.97
      Table R...
      -------------------
      They haven’t send me details about the package tracking and they haven’t answered at any of my emails. Also they charged my credit card more than they wrote on the site

      Url / Website : bkshopss.top/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=95


      Reply
    • Report #114348 05/28/2018 at 12:36 PM

      Adidas sneacker
      -------------------
      Never got delivery

      Url / Website : adidasclub.top
      Pseudonym : adidasclub.top


      Reply
    • Report #115811 06/06/2018 at 05:17 AM

      Ordine mai arrivata ne email risposte. Fake!

      Url / Website : bkvipzk.top
      Pseudonym : laralazul

      Reply
    • Report #116337 06/09/2018 at 09:14 AM

      I ordered vans shoes but when they didn't come after 40 days i send an e-mail that what happened and they didn't answer.

      Url / Website : vanjian.club/index.php

      Reply
    • Report #117371 06/17/2018 at 06:33 AM

      In the 24th if April, I've clicked on an ad on Facebook and been redirected to a North Face online store. The bag I've purchased for around £30 (£21 plus shipping costs) normally costs around £120, however, that day, an up to 90% discount sale took place. A confirmation email was sent after completing the purchase. There wasn't any option for PayPal payment, only by card. After a while it became suspicious, that my bag still didn't arrived, so I've contacted them, but still didn't got any res...
      -------------------
      No sign of scam was noticeable on the website, or any poor quality built homepage,so at that point I wasn't even thinking about a scam.

      Pseudonym : North Face Outlet Store
      Telephone : +70533664229

      • Christian 08/15/2018 at 06:30 AM

        I've bought 85$ US of north face clothing and it hasn't arrived yet. I've emailed them to track my shipping and no answer....I'm getting worry...I've thought they were legit since they were advertising on Instagram

      Reply
    • Report #117519 06/18/2018 at 09:25 AM

      I paid for a pair of snikears and after searching in Google I discovered it was a fraudulent site. They are not answering my emails. Such a pity people like this exist. People are working hard for their money. Is there any way to recover my money?
      Thanks for the initiative

      Url / Website : balenizx.top
      Pseudonym : Balenixz.top


      • Ana 06/26/2018 at 12:33 PM

        I ordered 2 pairs of shoes in the wrong size. I asked them if I can return them or just exchange them, they didn't reply. Then I ordered 2 more pairs but this time in my size and I wasn't scared for the previous order because I thought I would be able to return it. It has been a while since I ordered, nothing has arrived. I am really scared and would like to find a way to get my money back.

      • Andri 07/06/2018 at 01:22 AM

        I’ve ordered shoes from this site 2 weeks ago. I haven’t received anything yet and after a few days from the order I realized some money were missing from my bank account. So take care, because in my case they stolled my personal data of my bank account and made some tranzactions in my name.

      Reply
    • Report #117641 06/18/2018 at 06:15 PM

      Ordered clothes but no confirmation email or shipping information.
      -------------------
      Scam found from an Instagram advertisement. No shipping or tracking info after two weeks. No response on email and social media links on website lead to nowhere.

      Url / Website : hagtsale.online
      Pseudonym : hagtsale.online

      Reply
    • Report #117815 06/19/2018 at 05:04 PM

      You order goods and they never arrive
      -------------------
      This is a scam

      Url / Website : nfrnfk.top
      Pseudonym : North Face

      Reply
    • Report #117990 06/20/2018 at 11:24 PM

      Order Confirmation from Balenciaga Triple S | Balenciaga Triple S Speed
      Paul Gadd(Thanks for shopping with us today!)
      The following are the details of your order.

      1.Order Detailed:
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      Order Number:361
      Date Ordered:Wednesday 06 June, 2018
      URL:http://balencu.top

      2.Products
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      1 x Balenciaga Triple S Beige Green Yellow (balen11254) = 38.38
      SIZE EUR 44.5

      3.Total
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━...
      -------------------
      No reply, and realising their website links dont go anywhere

      Url / Website : balencu.top
      Pseudonym : Balenciaga shoes add on instagram
      Telephone : +60123372903

      Reply
    • Report #118338 06/23/2018 at 08:55 AM

      Dear Kenny

      We wish to welcome you to DJI - Official Online Store.

      For help with any of our online services, please email the store-owner:
      wholesalenewhat@gmail.com


      Sincerely, DJI - Official Online Store Store Owner

      http://djiurn.top/



      This email address was given to us by you or by one of our customers. If you
      did not signup for an account, or feel that you have received this email in
      error, please send an email to wholesalenewhat@gmail.com


      This email is sent in accor...
      -------------------
      very cheap goods offered via Instagram.
      go to purchase put in details, and the card declines. now they have your details!!

      Url / Website : djiurn.top
      Pseudonym : official DJI shop

      Reply
    • Report #118750 06/26/2018 at 08:23 PM

      5 pairs of pumps
      -------------------
      I ordered 5 pairs of shoes, paid with visa card including the fastest shipping, it's been over 3 weeks and no tracking number, no answer on emails, can't contact them in any way and of course no package delivered. I wasn't expecting for good merchendise but surely didn't think it will be a money rip off... Shame on you!!!

      Pseudonym : chiebns.top

      Reply
    • Report #119231 06/29/2018 at 06:32 PM

      Garmin Fenix 5 watch
      -------------------
      No response omappart from initial sales email

      Url / Website : fensitj.club
      Pseudonym : Garmi

      Reply
    • Report #119841 07/04/2018 at 04:38 PM

      Prices too good to be true and failure to reply to an email requesting delivery times
      -------------------
      Even though it offered a PayPal option I became suspicious after googling the sites page
      Sent them an email and received no reply which made me more suspicious

      Url / Website : clothuth.club
      Pseudonym : North Face Outlet Store
      Telephone : 80870097

      Reply
    • Report #120521 07/10/2018 at 05:27 PM

      Online shopping scam, selling jordan's at very low prices
      -------------------
      I did a check with his gmail address and i found other scams too

      Url / Website : jardanxfd.club

      Reply
    • Report #120652 07/12/2018 at 02:19 AM

      Selling jbl speakers
      -------------------
      Hope they get caught.

      Url / Website : jblukr.top
      Pseudonym : Jblukr.top

      Reply
    • Report #120700 07/12/2018 at 08:50 AM

      They sell north face jackets
      -------------------
      I bought 3 jackets. They took more money that they should have

      Url / Website : clothsdfiw.site

      Reply
    • Report #120719 07/12/2018 at 10:47 AM

      PT:
      Compra-se uma bicicleta a umpleço reduzido (30
      -------------------
      Torna-se relativamente simples de cair devido a algum conhecido que tenha recebido o artigo e devido ao baixo valor de compra.

      It's relatively easy to fall in this scam if you know someone that received their goods and due to its low value.

      Url / Website : lingyunque.cn
      Pseudonym : Trek official online store

      Reply
    • Report #120753 07/12/2018 at 03:05 PM

      It's a website selling Buffalo platform sneakers. Originally the shoes are something like $200, but they've been slashed down to $40, to make it more appealing to the buyer. I saw the ad on Instagram.
      The legitimate Buffalo website has kind of been copied to look similar. The scam website looks professional if you're viewing it on your mobile but on a desktop is quite shoddy and skeptical.

      There is no contact page. And although they "offer 24/7 online support", you're unable to click on th...
      -------------------
      I ordered shoes a month ago and received a confirmation of purchase email. I looked on their shipping process and they said the shoes would have been shipped out within one business day, and I would have received another email with a tracking number/delivery details. That email never came. I sent an email to the address listed and I've yet to have a reply.

      After looking at Signal Arnaques, I realised the email wholesalenewhat@gmail.com has been used for multiple of these clothing sale scam websites.
      So yeah, lesson learned. I shouldn't have been so eager to get a good bargain. Thankfully I paid with Paypal, and didn't type in any card details.

      Url / Website : salebuffalo.online

      Reply
    • Report #121262 07/17/2018 at 08:10 AM

      fraudulent drone sight selling DJI products, I have contacted DJI to make them aware
      -------------------
      cannot get a reply on my order that I placed,.. just on the phone to my banks fraud team

      Url / Website : djihdb.top

      Reply
    • Report #121357 07/18/2018 at 12:53 AM

      Sale of cheap Jordan online. It usually advertises on Instagram and Facebook
      -------------------
      I think it is a scam. I have been trying to get a feedback on the item I bought but no response has been given so far.

      Url / Website : jardanxfd.club

      Reply
    • Report #122040 07/23/2018 at 12:46 PM

      I ordered canon camera following a link from Instagram,had no response from them but they've charged my card more than I have been quoted in my order, website is canon shop . I have contacted them via wholesalenewhat@gmail.com asking for advice regarding order and also about a refund but have had no response. Have I been scammed?

      Url / Website : conshop.site/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=263
      Telephone : +4200774564005


      Reply
    • Report #122077 07/23/2018 at 07:06 PM

      Efectuei uma encomenda de uma coluna jbl em que me foi retirado o valor é não obtive mais resposta a encomenda....

      Url / Website : jblrcd.top
      Pseudonym : Jbl shop

      Reply
    • Report #122532 07/26/2018 at 07:48 PM

      Item was purchased promising a shipment tracking number within 48hours of purchase but nothing was sent to purchaser.
      -------------------
      Based on the different reports about the email this is most probably a scam

      Url / Website : jbrns.top


      Reply
    • Report #122877 07/30/2018 at 05:21 AM

      Order Number:574
      Date Ordered:Wednesday 11 July, 2018
      URL:http://jardanxfd.club
      -------------------
      I paid 40 $ for a Air jordan 29.

      Url / Website : jardanxfd.club

      Reply
    • Report #122973 07/30/2018 at 02:27 PM

      “Selling” north face climbing gear but nothing gets shipped they just take your money.
      -------------------
      Lost money

      Url / Website : wholesalenewhat.com
      Pseudonym : Whats
      Telephone : 5874338698

      Reply
    • Report #123337 08/01/2018 at 03:17 PM

      Website selling North Face gear at reduced rates
      -------------------
      I bought and paid for something off the site I got an email saying they got my order but no tracking number I have contacted them but have received no response. Their website has no contact number, no social media links.

      Url / Website : clothuisd.site
      Pseudonym : North Face Outlet Store

      Reply
    • Report #124110 08/07/2018 at 02:47 PM

      Har gjort betalning av varorna, skrivit bort alla penningresurser, gav inte check om betalning, svarar inte på den elektroniska adressen
      -------------------
      Information om affären var försedd med ett instagram

      Url / Website : makityt.site

      Reply
    • Report #124138 08/07/2018 at 08:19 PM

      Selling doc marten boots - not sending anything
      -------------------
      N/a

      Url / Website : drjiang.club


      Reply
    • Report #124325 08/09/2018 at 05:37 AM

      For sale bicycles
      -------------------
      I'll kill them when i find them

      Url / Website : trekbicyclesuperstore.com

      Reply
    • Report #124357 08/09/2018 at 10:27 AM

      I want to cancel the order

      Pseudonym : revzilla


      Reply
    • Report #124425 08/09/2018 at 09:51 PM

      Fake site -- presents itself as North Face but it's just a scam.
      -------------------
      I stupidly placed an order on this fucking site without thinking...now they have my credit card info and I have to cancel my card and get a new one.

      Url / Website : nfxen.top
      Pseudonym : North Face Outlet Store

      Reply
    • Report #124924 08/13/2018 at 04:44 PM

      i ordered a jbl speaker & was told i would receive a email in 24hrs with tracking info. never did!
      -------------------
      after several attempts to contact email, i googled it & saw it was a scam!

      Url / Website : jbrnv.top


      Reply
    • Report #125391 08/17/2018 at 03:34 AM

      Order Confirmation from Timberland Shoes

      GURVINDER Dhillon(Thanks for shopping with us today!)

      The following are the details of your order.



      1.Order Detailed:

      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

      Order Number:294

      Date Ordered:Wednesday 08 August, 2018

      URL:http://tmfebsk.top



      2.Products

      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

      1 x Women's Killington 4-Eye Chukka Black (Timbel10810) = $36.41

      Size: EUR 40



      3.Total

      ━━━━━━━━━...
      -------------------
      I need my refund $51 nz

      Url / Website : tmfebsk.top


      Reply
    • Report #125570 08/18/2018 at 01:15 PM

      2 x WOMEN'S ISOTHERM JACKET TNF BLACK/TNF BLACK REFLECTIVE PLAID PRINT
      (NORTH FACE 80871703) = $68.00
      Size: M
      1 x WOMEN'S GARNER TRICLIMATE? JACKET (north12130893) = $29.88
      Size: M
      1 x WOMEN"S CARTO TRICLIMATE? JACKET (north12130896) = $29.88
      Size: M
      -------------------
      Scam!

      Url / Website : nfxvv.top

      Reply
    • Report #125821 08/20/2018 at 04:25 PM

      A fake online bike store with big discounts.
      -------------------
      Apparantly it's a bike store. I got it on Facebook. I ordered a bike for 54.80€ and I haven't received anything.

      Url / Website : treuey.club
      Pseudonym : wholesalenewhat


      • Grecuss 08/23/2018 at 09:25 AM

        The site is a trap, after you pay you will not receive anything plus it will take your money from your daily account. Is very dangerous.

      • Paula 08/31/2018 at 02:46 PM

        But you have received the money back?

      Reply
    • Report #125924 08/21/2018 at 09:44 AM

      Am cunparat o bicicleta dupa acesta sait in valuare de 52.06 euro si nu am primit nimic
      -------------------
      Imi vreau bani inapoi e un sait insalator

      Url / Website : treuey.club/index.php?main_page=index

      • Stefan 08/21/2018 at 09:52 AM

        I bought a bicycle and I was cheated I got money

      • Echrad 08/21/2018 at 10:42 AM

        got scammed with their ECCO site ,piggybacking on Facebook . I think facebook must hold some responsibility for not vetting advertisers on their site also the credit card company for acting as facilitators in these transactions !

      Reply
    • Report #126273 08/23/2018 at 12:23 PM

      Internetes vasarlas .
      -------------------
      Sajnos en utaltam neki


      Reply
    • Report #126406 08/24/2018 at 11:25 AM

      Fraud website selling bikes asking for personel info

      Url / Website : trefiw.site
      Pseudonym : wholesalenewhat@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #126691 08/26/2018 at 05:34 PM

      Order Confirmation from Work Boots @ Dr. Martens Outlet
      Kylie Morris(Thanks for shopping with us today!)Copyright (c) 2018 Work Boots @ Dr. Martens Outlet. Powered by Zen Cart
      This email is sent in accordance with the US CAN-SPAM Law in effect
      01/01/2004. Removal requests can be sent to this address and will be honored
      and respected.
      -------------------
      I want to know if this is legit I had problems with my card but it did eventually take money ?
      Have not received shoes yet.

      Url / Website : fdub-dr.club

      Reply
    • Report #126832 08/27/2018 at 01:33 PM

      North face clothes
      -------------------
      I bought items last month thinking it was legit cannot find them now

      Url / Website : clothuisd.site
      Telephone : 4087613346

      Reply
    • Report #127762 09/02/2018 at 06:34 PM

      Selling makita tools at over 80% discounts. They never arrive.
      -------------------
      Scam, advertisement via instagram and other social media. Items never arrive.

      Url / Website : makixef.site
      Pseudonym : Makita

      Reply
    • Report #127872 09/03/2018 at 12:14 PM

      I had bought what I thaught was a north face jacket from Instagram 2 weeks ago today the ad is now not on instagram they had taken 31 pound and change , still haven’t received good and getting worries everything points to a scam I’m out of pocket with no jacket
      -------------------
      I don’t know what to think other than I’m disappointed in my self for falling for it and I don’t care if the garment is fake aslong as I get the product I paid for.

      Url / Website : nfadsa.club

      Reply
    • Report #128526 09/08/2018 at 12:17 AM

      .Order Detailed:
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      Order Number:633
      Date Ordered:Friday 27 July, 2018
      URL:http://clothtsgdf.site

      2.Products
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      1 x WOMEN'S TOMALES BAY JACKET TNF BLACK (NORTH FACE 80871474) = $36.00
      Size: XL

      3.Total
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      Sub-Total: $36.00
      Table Rate (Best Way): $0.00
      Total: $36.00

      4.Delivery Address
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      Janet Ford
      6376 Roc...
      -------------------
      I received this email after my account was charged $39.80 and .32

      Url / Website : clothtsgdf.site
      Pseudonym : North Face Outlet Store

      Reply
    • Report #128583 09/08/2018 at 10:05 AM

      Order Confirmation from Trek - Official Online Store
      Daniel Bazydło(Thanks for shopping with us today!)
      The following are the details of your order.

      1.Order Detailed:
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      Order Number:958
      Date Ordered:Friday 27 July, 2018
      URL:http://trety.site

      2.Products
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      1 x Trek Marlin 5 Matte Metallic Gunmetal (tekasd0015) = 27.26

      3.Total
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      Sub-Total: 27.26
      Table Ra...
      -------------------
      scammers

      Url / Website : trety.site
      Pseudonym : Trek - Official Online Store


      Reply
    • Report #128635 09/08/2018 at 11:08 PM

      Cheap musical instruments etc
      -------------------
      I was led to the site by Instagram and signed up for an account...I got cautious when I could see no sign of HTTPS in the payment section so I stopped in my tracks.
      I did a domain lookup and found the site registered to these guys:
      Domain Name: MUSICSHOPS.XYZ
      Registry Domain ID: D76038149-CNIC
      Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.west.cn
      Registrar URL: http://www.west.cn
      Creation Date: 2018-09-07T08:39:01.0Z
      Registry Expiry Date: 2019-09-07T23:59:59.0Z
      Registrar: CHENGDU WEST DIMENSION DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

      Definitely not a UK based company like they lead you to believe.

      Needless to say I have not parted with my financial info but sadly they do have my email address and name.

      Url / Website : musicshops.xyz/index.php?main_page=index

      Reply
    • Report #129133 09/12/2018 at 04:25 PM

      Am comandat o bicicletă pe care nu am primit o
      -------------------
      Nu mai pot da de respectivii

      Pseudonym : Treuey.club

      Reply
    • Report #129392 09/14/2018 at 02:41 PM

      Session 9.9 DH 27.5 Race Shop Limited

      €.90 83 = €106 stolen

      Url / Website : treiueu.site
      Pseudonym : Session 9.9 DH 27.5 Race Shop Limited
      Telephone : +359896774649

      Reply
    • Report #129503 09/16/2018 at 10:07 AM

      I ordered 2 pairs of boots from this website. I have yet to receive shipping tracking number or the product itself.

      Reply
    • Report #129783 09/18/2018 at 11:58 AM

      Transaction details as below:
      Transaction Date: 08-24-2018
      Transaction Order ID: hf20019535-421-20180824
      Transaction Amount: 95.99(CAD)
      Card Number: 450553XXXXXX6017
      NOTE:
      1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
      2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference f...
      -------------------
      I purchased two pairs of boots and I feel like I have been scammed by this website! I haven't received any information about the tracking number to track the product purchased and each time I email them I get nothing in return from them. I am wondering if anyone has dealt with this and what the results were. I am hoping I can get a refund from my credit card company.

      Url / Website : drtyh.club
      Pseudonym : Work Boots @ Dr. Martens Outlet

      Reply
    • Report #130044 09/20/2018 at 07:40 AM

      Vendem artigos a baixo preço que depois nunca são enviados aos compradores.
      E não respondem aos e-mails nem devolvem o dinheiro.
      -------------------
      Não respondem aos e-mails, e no site não conseguimos cancelar a encomenda. E. Debitam da nossa conta o valor em duplicado.

      Url / Website : mrzo.zmrkiov.top
      Pseudonym : Chiccousa


      Reply
    • Report #130608 09/24/2018 at 11:13 PM

      We wish to welcome you to power tool shop.
      For help with any of our online services, please email the store-owner:
      wholesalenewhat@gmail.com
      Sincerely, power tool shop Store Owner
      http://tooluou.site/

      This email address was given to us by you or by one of our customers. If you
      did not signup for an account, or feel that you have received this email in
      error, please send an email to wholesalenewhat@gmail.com

      This email is sent in accordance with the US CAN-SPAM Law in effect
      01/0...
      -------------------
      nunca responderam minha compra

      Url / Website : tooluou.site
      Pseudonym : power tool shop

      Reply
    • Report #130914 09/26/2018 at 05:23 PM

      they sale dr martens shoes online at a lower price.
      -------------------
      i found it on facebook it was sponsored by someone that i can not find no more. it took more money from my bank that what it said it would and i can not get thru to no one when i try and contact them.

      Url / Website : drbfhsu.xyz
      Pseudonym : Work Boots @ Dr Martens Outlet

      Reply
    • Report #130983 09/27/2018 at 08:19 AM

      I received an advert on Instragram from this company which looked like an official Kitchenaid website.
      I bought 3 kitchen aids and entered my debit card details which said payment was not successful .
      They then sent me an email to confirm with several links which fortunately I did not open. I seemed suspicious so googled this company and others have been scammed too.
      -------------------
      Please see notes above

      Url / Website : wholesalenewhat.com
      Pseudonym : Kitchenaid

      Reply
    • Report #131270 09/29/2018 at 04:02 PM

      Selling prams with discounts around 80% off
      -------------------
      It’s a scam...
      Bought a pram for £61... so now I’ve lost that money for nothing. Should’ve looked further into the website to see it was dodgy.

      Url / Website : chcciod.xyz

      Reply
    • Report #131353 09/30/2018 at 01:29 PM

      13 piece Hitachi cordless kit
      -------------------
      Ordered yesterday no delivery information and no email back from them

      Reply
    • Report #131580 10/02/2018 at 05:55 AM

      Selling baby prams and travel system
      -------------------
      Ordered a chicco baby push chair for £58.91 but the card shows £69.20 will be taken. I sent them few emails but no reply from them. I haven’t received any confirmation email what so ever with a receipt. No updates on my order

      Url / Website : chcctyr.cyz

      Reply
    • Report #131776 10/03/2018 at 11:18 AM

      Refurbished generators
      -------------------
      No contact, no delivery, take money and disappear

      Url / Website : genbdui.xyz
      Pseudonym : Top Generators Shop

      Reply
    • Report #131843 10/04/2018 at 03:42 AM

      Order Confirmation from North Face Outlet Store
      Raluca Muresan(Thanks for shopping with us today!)
      The following are the details of your order.

      1.Order Detailed:
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      Order Number:253
      Date Ordered:Friday 07 September, 2018
      URL:http://nfetfd.club

      2.Products
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      1 x WOMEN'S BETTER THAN NAKED&JACKET CAYENNE RED (NORTH FACE 80871697) =
      21.45
      Size: XS
      1 x WOMEN'S ARROWOOD TRICLIMATE JACKET SEQUOIA R...
      -------------------
      Hello,
      I was cheated by this fake manufacturer / site. How can I get my money back? Please help me

      Url / Website : nfetfd.club
      Pseudonym : North Face Outlet Store

      Reply
    • Report #132505 10/09/2018 at 08:32 PM

      Coffee Machines
      -------------------
      URL temporarly leading to an online espresso machine e-store. Suddenly turns into a 401 chinese error page.

      Url / Website : cofasj.xyz
      Pseudonym : wholesalenewhat

      • Serghei 12/06/2018 at 02:15 AM

        Я написал им и они не ответили. Это точно мошенники. Вот они:
        wholesalenewhat@gmail.com
        Я потерял 54 фунта заказав у них кофе машину. Да накажет их Господь за их дела.

      Reply
    • Report #132584 10/10/2018 at 09:24 AM

      Buffalo shoes etc.
      -------------------
      Ordered buffalo shoes online at their website at the end of july, still haven't received them. Lost 40$.

      Url / Website : narlicu.top

      Reply
    • Report #132802 10/12/2018 at 12:34 AM

      Offering kitchen aid appliances at a significantly reduced rate, no tracking numbers provided, no official confirmation, no means of contacting them.
      -------------------
      an obvious scam. Instagram administrators should be notified and social media platforms should have better vetting processes for allowing sponsored posts from companies.

      Reply
    • Report #133008 10/13/2018 at 04:19 PM

      Sent loads of emails no reponse .gutted

      Url / Website : drbugre.xyz/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=1095
      Pseudonym : Wholesalenewhat

      Reply
    • Report #133019 10/13/2018 at 07:19 PM

      Was advertised on my facebook page. Selling generators at wholesale. After using a credit card to make purchase, they will not answer email. Unable to contact.
      -------------------
      Advertising product and not answering back.

      Url / Website : gentruy.xyz
      Pseudonym : Top Generator Supply

      Reply
    • BB 10/13/2018 at 09:08 PM

      Same email used selling generators. Same thing with no tracking or answer from sent emails. Also have seen email with mowers. I fell for it also.

      Reply
    • Report #133072 10/14/2018 at 12:34 PM

      i found them in social media, as northface outlet.
      -------------------
      i received that email for confirmation and then still waiting for the track number. I am never going to get that i know. I anyone knows anything else please write.
      if anyone knows how to get in touch with them, please write.

      Thanks,

      Url / Website : clothaks.club
      Pseudonym : North Face Outlet Store

      • James 12/21/2018 at 08:07 AM

        Ordered coats but did not receive

        scam scam scam be aware

      Reply
    • Report #134206 10/23/2018 at 08:07 AM

      Ordered about a week ago, didn't received tracking number, just info about the order...
      -------------------
      Can I get my money beck?????

      Url / Website : drnmcvf.online/index.php?main_page=index
      Pseudonym : Work Boots @ Dr. Martens Outlet

      Reply
    • Report #134257 10/23/2018 at 12:15 PM

      Selling New Balance Sneakers and Clothes
      -------------------
      They didn't provide the receipt and other stuff of confirmation

      Url / Website : nbiop.site/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=142
      Pseudonym : New Balance Shop

      This is the email I received

      Reply
    • Report #135545 11/02/2018 at 01:52 PM

      Selling PC components at hugely discounted prices
      -------------------
      Complete scam. Payments by card only. Contacted overclockersuk and they have no record of any order.

      Url / Website : overasu.xyz/index.php?main_page=index
      Pseudonym : overclockersuk

      Reply
    • Report #135582 11/02/2018 at 06:27 PM

      wholesalenewhat@gmail.com
      -------------------
      Report them immediately!!!!!!!

      Url / Website : nbolkfg.online/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=161
      Pseudonym : wholesalenewhat@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #135606 11/03/2018 at 06:10 AM

      No product ever received and when I contacted Currys PC world they told me they don't deliver outside England
      -------------------
      Don't order anything, it's a scam

      Url / Website : cofniryu.xyz
      Pseudonym : Coffee mashines shop

      Reply
    • Report #135888 11/05/2018 at 12:24 PM

      I was lured in my a cheap price for a Sony PS4 controller
      -------------------
      I haven't received the product after over a month. And the only contact they have is an email address to which they don't answer to

      Url / Website : gamebuh.xyz/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order
      Pseudonym : gamebuh.xyz/index.php?main_page=accoun

      • dumb 11/26/2018 at 12:17 PM

        I ordered an XBOX One and haven't received it or any responses to the emails. It is definitely a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #135996 11/06/2018 at 09:48 AM

      Kávovar DeLonghi
      -------------------
      10 emailu a žádná odpověď

      Url / Website : cofopy.xyz/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=917
      Pseudonym : Coffe maschines schop PC World


      Reply
    • Report #136366 11/08/2018 at 03:53 PM

      Said it was a online outlet for North Face , ordered a few things, money taken from bank within seconds!! Nothing back about delivery or anything, sent a few emails no reply!! So I’m thinking I was scammed
      -------------------
      From above !!!

      Url / Website : clothuvbb.xyz/index.php? main page=account history info &order id=343


      Reply
    • Report #136612 11/10/2018 at 11:01 AM

      On line shoe "store". I ordered, paid and got nothing. No address, no phone, just fake e-mail address and a web site that I fell for... Hats off for those sons of a b.... who got me make a mistake for the first time in 20 years of buying stuff on internet...
      -------------------
      How unbelievably stupid I was... To make it even worse, I've been paying on Internet for about 20 years and I never got fooled, until now. I guess I was too relaxed and over confident... I made a beginner's mistake. Their web site does not have any contact details, no address, no phone, dead links in "Follow us" section, unclickable "24/7 online support", I couldn't even see from what country I was ordering the boots. Everything, and I mean everything was so damn obvious that it was a scam, but still, I fell for it...

      Url / Website : draiq.xyz


      Reply
    • Report #136751 11/11/2018 at 02:22 PM

      Selling powertools on facebook
      -------------------
      Ibaught some tools off these people 5 weeks ago and did not get them.now they wont answer my emails

      Url / Website : topalonemall.com

      • Brian Janes 12/08/2018 at 05:19 AM

        I ordered from them a month ago. Shows the order progress every couple of days. Says it's here but undeliverable. But I can't contact them as the website keeps saying session has expired and no tracking number or shipping company has been provided.

      • tessier 12/20/2018 at 10:55 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Enholmen 03/18/2019 at 05:07 AM

        Ordered tools, never came.

      Reply
    • Report #136982 11/13/2018 at 08:56 AM

      Order Date: Friday 02 November, 2018

      Order Information - Order #84
      Qty.
      Products
      Total
      1 Ea.
      SAGE Oracle Bean To Cup Coffee Machine - Silver
      €58.66

      €58.66
      Sub-Total:

      €0.00
      Table Rate (Best Way):

      €58.66
      Total:
      Status History & Comments
      Date
      Order Status
      Comments
      11/02/2018
      Udopay[Paid]


      Delivery Address
      Izabela Żmuda
      Lelewela 13
      13/6
      Mława, 06-500
      Mazowieckie, Poland
      Shipping Method
      Table Rate (Best Way)
      Billing Address
      Izabela Żmuda
      Lelewel...
      -------------------
      zakupiłam ekspres do kawy zapłaciłam i do tej pory nie otrzymałam nawet żadnej wiadomości zaksięgowali pieniądze i to wszystko napisałam kupę maili bez odzewu

      Url / Website : suidbncof.xyz

      • Hamr 12/14/2018 at 12:00 PM

        Objednal kavovar v cene 67.67 Euro strzeno z uctu 90.67Euro a 2 mesice bez odezvy.

      • Abdellatif 01/05/2019 at 02:04 AM

        100% arnaque

      • Runner40 01/29/2019 at 01:30 PM

        Kaffeeautomat bestellt und billiges Armband aus China erhalten

      Reply
    • Mary 11/16/2018 at 06:29 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #137466 11/16/2018 at 08:12 PM

      Placed order they took payment but no goods received
      -------------------
      Help me stop this happening to anyone else

      Url / Website : cloth.xyz/index.php?main_page=page_3
      Pseudonym : North face outlet store

      Reply
    • Report #137810 11/19/2018 at 02:15 PM

      I ordered on that site and they took 50€ from me and the package didn't arrive.

      Pseudonym : Dr martens outlet

      Reply
    • Report #137985 11/20/2018 at 07:36 PM

      Shopping Online
      -------------------
      I ordered a jacket on this website which was like 2 weeks ago and its still not arrived and ive emailed them and they havent responded.

      What should i do?

      Url / Website : clothndn.xyz

      Reply
    • Nena 11/21/2018 at 11:37 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #138901 11/27/2018 at 06:49 PM

      From: North Face Outlet Store
      Date: Mon, Jul 30, 2018, 11:15 PM
      Subject: [Order Confirmation]- No: 280
      To:


      Order Confirmation from North Face Outlet Store
      Rosa Lopez(Thanks for shopping with us today!)
      The following are the details of your order.
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      Order Number:280
      Date Ordered:Tuesday 31 July, 2018
      URL:http://clothtrec.top

      2.Products
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      1 x YOUTH RECON SQUASH BACKPACK (north12131624) = $21.88

      ...
      -------------------
      I ordered a backpack from Northface Outlet got the confirmation email they took the funds grom my account I can forward the email. I have been sending emails no response

      Url / Website : clothtrec.top
      Pseudonym : Selling Northface

      Reply
    • Report #139122 11/29/2018 at 10:39 AM

      Thanks for shopping with us today!)
      The following are the details of your order.
      ��������������
      Order Number: 176
      Date Ordered: Friday 19 October, 2018
      URL: http://chcclad.xyz/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=176

      2.Products
      ��������������
      1 x Viaro Quick-Fold Travel System - C...
      -------------------
      I never received anything

      Reply
    • Report #140267 12/10/2018 at 06:54 AM

      Dr. Martens 1460 W - Black Nappa Leather = AUD29.69
      -------------------
      Never got dalivery

      Url / Website : drisokp.online
      Pseudonym : drisokp.online


      Reply
    • Report #140988 12/16/2018 at 08:12 AM

      They imitated Dar Martin's site
      on the 30 of October I ordered shoes for $ 97.
      There was no authorization to charge credit,
      And yet I received an order confirmation.
      Now I got an unknown charges of $ 245 on credit
      - probably form them
      / the URL i got then is not active anymore /

      Order Confirmation from Work Boots @ Dr. Martens Outlet

      Dana Goshen

      (Thanks for shopping with us today!)
      The following are the details of your order.
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      Order N...
      -------------------
      They imitated Dar Martin's site
      on the 30 of October I ordered shoes for $ 97.
      There was no authorization to charge credit,
      And yet I received an order confirmation.
      Now i got an unknown charges of $ 245 on credit
      - probably form them
      / the URL i got then is not active anymore /

      Order Number: 445
      Date Ordered: Tuesday 30 October, 2018
      URL: http://drncjg.xyz/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=445

      Url / Website : drmartensoutlet.com/c/womens
      Pseudonym : Work Boots @ Dr. Martens Outlet
      Telephone : +972528490199

      Reply
    • Report #141133 12/17/2018 at 12:21 PM

      I bought a coffee machine on 23.11.2018
      I still waiting....They took my money and nothing

      Url / Website : cofniryu.xyz
      Pseudonym : cofniryu.xyz

      Reply
    • Report #141455 12/19/2018 at 11:47 AM

      Claim to sell house appliances such as coffee machines.
      -------------------
      Unethical business practice. Action need to be taken immediately

      Url / Website : apsldkcof.xyz

      Reply
    • Report #141758 12/21/2018 at 07:39 PM

      This site was an ugg shop with cheap shoes
      -------------------
      I bought two pairs of boots from this page paid and all and it's over 2 months on and I received nothing from them

      Url / Website : uggasv.xyz
      Pseudonym : uggasv.xyz

      Reply
    • Report #142343 12/27/2018 at 03:30 PM

      Nunca recebi nada e nao consigo que me devolvam o dinheiro
      -------------------
      Nem tenten

      Pseudonym : Ângelo
      Telephone : 999999999

      Reply
    • Dimitrina 01/13/2019 at 03:44 AM

      This is a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #146799 01/27/2019 at 04:51 PM

      Car seats and strollers
      -------------------
      Scam

      Url / Website : mumlqa.online
      Pseudonym : Graco

      Reply
    • Imad 03/15/2019 at 07:11 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Pjd 06/19/2019 at 02:03 AM

      Can't talk to anyone.. can't find my order... They did take my money.. and it was more then the order... $100 more

      Reply
    • Report #167856 07/08/2019 at 06:29 PM

      Selling Kitchen Aids at a fraction of a cost.
      -------------------
      I order a Kitchen Aid Artisan Series 325-Watt Tilt Back Head Cavier Mixer and Flex Edge Beater. ( KitchenAiad251) on June 19, 2019
      Today is July 8th 2019. so far nothing. No response from them either.

      Reply
    • Report #173314 08/13/2019 at 11:58 AM

      north face items
      -------------------
      Thought this was a good price and clearance items, turned out after I placed an order they charged my card and sent me an email with no tracking info and the website was poorly written for return, so I knew then I was being scammed.

      Url / Website : northfacewo.top/index.php?main_page=page_3
      Pseudonym : North face outlet online store

      Reply
    • Nutcha 11/17/2019 at 06:10 PM

      It's a spam. Saw it on an Instagram ad and got really excited. Same... no tracking or answer from the sent or CS emails. Can't believe I fell for it. How do I get my money back though?

      Reply
    • Report #245081 05/09/2024 at 02:20 AM

      Robbed me of my money

      Reply
    • Report #125402 05/10/2024 at 02:12 AM

      Мошенники

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.