SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
customerservices1@shoppingcustomer.com Cheap tool boxes with tools

Date04/01/2018
Fraudulent emailcustomerservices1@shoppingcustomer.com
PseudonymCheap tool boxes with tools
Url / Websiteshoppingcustomer.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsInternet Payment Transaction Declaration

Transaction details as below:

Transaction Date: 31 March 2018

Transaction Order ID: 20180331-1002765

Transaction Amount: 183.30AUD

Card Number: 543568******2804

NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.

hadesboutiques
Comment / ReviewHi,
I found this add on my facebook account. So i thought it is legitimate. When i bought the item, it says they will send a tracking no. to my email. But i only got the above email. Shall i let my bank about this?
Thanks
Harry.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #67631 06/29/2017 at 05:49 AM

      I waited over a month

      Telephone : 9095862516

      Reply
    • Report #95761 01/15/2018 at 10:19 PM

      Saw the add on instagram,ordered a instax camera, i got a automatic email to comfiem my order. This is the email
      Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

      Transaction details as below:

      Transaction Date: 05 January 2018

      Transaction Order ID: 20180104-158541008

      Transaction Amount: 34.59CAD

      Card Number: 453091******2017

      NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The ...
      -------------------
      When i tried to go back onto shoppingcustomer.com to find a tracking number, all the links were warnings about this site being a fraud

      Reply
    • Report #110429 05/01/2018 at 01:28 PM

      Selling Swiss watches
      -------------------
      Buy a watch through their webpage, no delivery, no respond of their email

      Url / Website : trkbr.com/index.php?route=account/login

      • Margaret 09/17/2018 at 04:34 PM

        This is a scam ... don’t wait any longer . Go to your bank to file a charge back on your credit card or if you pay with PayPal, then you need open case to dispute the payment.

      Reply
    • Report #111084 05/06/2018 at 02:35 PM

      Hot wheels boomerang
      -------------------
      Was an ad on facebook
      Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

      Transaction details as below:

      Transaction Date: 07 May 2018

      Transaction Order ID: 20180507-1488

      Transaction Amount: 126.87CAD

      Card Number: 544612******6900

      NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
      2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
      3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
      4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.

      shoplikeyou

      Pseudonym : Shoplike you
      Telephone : 8192053545

      Reply
    • Cruiser 05/22/2018 at 04:10 AM

      Same thing for me here in NZ, followed thier tracking and it said been deliver to front door, bit hard there is a 6' fence and 2 dogs in the way and the day it happened my daughter was home and nobody came.

      Reply
    • Report #113703 05/23/2018 at 04:08 PM

      Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

      Transaction details as below:

      Transaction Date: 24 May 2018

      Transaction Order ID: unders1fulltop-15

      Transaction Amount: 18.00USD

      Card Number:
      -------------------
      I didnt realize the site was a scam until I looked up the email that I got

      Url / Website : unders-full.top

      Reply
    • Report #114575 05/29/2018 at 10:44 PM

      "Pandora" charms, bracelets, pendants at greatly reduced prices that resemble the real ones at least in the photo on the website. Rating stars that appear under each item pictured 1-5. Display next to item of how many thousands have been sold. Very detailed information about shipping, returns, what to do if the item does not arrive.
      -------------------
      First off, a statement is made that these pandora look-a-like items although not the authentic ones they are 'official' with the 'cooperation of the factory that manufactures them' presumable for Pandora. What will be missing will be any pandora markings, lettering. This is why I did not have red flags at how low the prices were. Everything from China is low priced.

      1. The star ratings are posted but you can't bring up any particular comments.
      2. The order I placed was short 4 items so as a result the 5.00 shipping charge was applied and by the time their exchange kicked in, my credit card was hit for $10 more.
      3. An email is sent, exactly saying the same words as in previous comments-it wants to confirm your shipping address is correct and tells you to replay asap. When you reply, the mail is undeliverable. There is a box on the website where you can send a message to Customer Service and is never responded.
      4. You have to creat a login/register. When you log in and ask to see your order, it doesn't exist.

      That is when I decided to investigate further and found all these other complaints from people like me who have been... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #114982 05/31/2018 at 05:24 PM

      Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

      Transaction details as below:
      Transaction Date: 20 May 2018
      Transaction Order ID: 20180519-15559
      Transaction Amount: 69.59USD
      Card Number:

      NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
      2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a ...
      -------------------
      After making the payment, the page did not load. I waited for the confirmation of the order and I didn't receive any email. Be very careful with this kind of pages. The truth is, you can't tell if they're legal or not.

      Url / Website : phdsurvivalguides.com/naturalizer-womens-bridget-espadrille-wedge-sandal-b01ngtrq44-p-1602.html
      Pseudonym : TECH

      Reply
    • Report #115627 06/05/2018 at 04:11 AM

      I purchased ray ban sunglasses from www.rbcda.com. But now website cant be reached and i have paid them money 46 New Zealand Dollars through my debit card online shopping
      -------------------
      we dont have any contact and cant contact.Order was confirmed on the second day and now it is the 12th day and website is closed.

      Url / Website : rbcda.com
      Pseudonym : Ray Ban

      • dan 06/11/2018 at 03:59 AM

        i payed over 100 New zealand dollars and now the website cannot be reached. Payed using my debit card too. this is ridiculous

      • Abel 06/13/2018 at 10:27 PM

        I bought some glasses from them and they came today. I cancelled my card after seeing this page. It seemed too cheap, there was no order confirmation or shipping information provided. The site had a sale countdown at the top and the site cannot be accessed now. But I do have my glasses which look to be real not counterfeit also.

      Reply
    • Report #115731 06/05/2018 at 02:21 PM

      I ordered one laptop from this site

      Pseudonym : Pure Light Store


      • Kaity 06/06/2018 at 09:42 PM

        I got the exact same email. I ordered a laptop from their site, but haven’t heard anything back. It said that the transaction didn’t work because my card declined, but $103 was taken from my account by this website, which is $20 more than the laptop costs. So I’m pretty sure it’s a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #119347 07/01/2018 at 08:58 AM

      Fake backyard playground kits sold for a fraction of their original price. Their website is full of spelling and grammatical errors which shows they aren’t native English speakers despite their site looking like it’s from the USA. There are also parts of their site where they talk about products that no longer appear to be listed for sale on their site and seem completely out of context. For example the site sells children’s playground equipment yet I’ve found sections that talk about wo...
      -------------------
      A fake website tied to shoppingcustomer.com. They will steal your information and fraudulently charge your card whilst telling you the transaction was unable to be processed

      Url / Website : betweenmall.com

      Reply
    • Report #122704 07/28/2018 at 10:23 AM

      hello, I ordered a mobile phone from this site 2018ipphonebake.club worth 79.99 euro. I paid the credit card and had to send me the goods to Bulgaria within 3 days, but it's been 2 weeks and the phone has not been sent. I contact the seller but does not answer me. What to do?
      -------------------
      Help!!!

      Url / Website : 2018ipphonebake.club
      Pseudonym : 2018ipphonebake.club

      Reply
    • Dominique 08/04/2018 at 05:02 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Lamina 08/08/2018 at 03:46 PM

      Scam are now using facebook to scam people.

      Reply
    • Report #124755 08/12/2018 at 11:57 AM

      Fraud scam selling nike shoes online but after you paid they stop responding to your emails and you will never received what you ordered

      Url / Website : nikevip.club
      Pseudonym : Nike shoes online store


      Reply
    • Anna 08/14/2018 at 09:38 AM

      i also got scammed! ordered a fjällräven backpack on the site: www.fjallraven-vipstore.com. Today i wanted to check the site again to see if my order is already on the way - and then i found out, that the site doesnt exist anymore! email adress sent the same email to me that you received. They also took more cash than they should. i am really angry!

      Reply
    • Kasia 09/05/2018 at 09:18 AM

      Me too, i order a backpack on side https://www.raven-laptop.com and i don't have any informations about my order. To day I will be contact with bank maybe they help me return my money.

      Reply
    • Report #128343 09/06/2018 at 12:33 PM

      Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

      Transaction details as below:

      Transaction Date: 26 August 2018

      Transaction Order ID: 20180825-2017789258

      Transaction Amount: 41.00USD

      Card Number: 559331******1761

      NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
      2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount show...
      -------------------
      Ordered auto part and never received

      Pseudonym : Cqtuodah Trade

      Reply
    • Amy 09/21/2018 at 02:59 PM

      I have the same problem than Anna.
      I pay for the goods but they charged me higher than the amount in the invoice PLUS I receive nothing until now.
      How should we do to report it?

      Reply
    • Report #137172 11/14/2018 at 02:57 PM

      Update? Ive emailed the site numerous times.

      On Tue, Oct 9, 2018, 3:00 PM Customerservices
      -------------------
      Still nothing. Emails after emails. They took more then they asked for. Calling credit card company. If to good to be true usually it is.

      Url / Website : snzlasale.top


      Reply
    • Report #140799 12/14/2018 at 08:38 AM

      The price ofr item I had to pay was 71eur , but they minused from my Credit Card 89 eur, and does not answer. Does not confirm your registration on the website. Just steal your money.
      -------------------
      stay away from this website

      Url / Website : renjunmall.com
      Pseudonym : stillinadmit-pu tian shi

      payment

      Reply
    • Report #293822 11/17/2020 at 07:22 PM

      Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

      Transaction details as below:

      Transaction Date: 17 November 2020

      Transaction Order ID: 20201117-51

      Transaction Amount: 98.99USD

      Card Number: (Deleted for security reasons)

      NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
      2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount...
      -------------------
      Found that this same email was used for other scams. I was able to deactivate the card, the transaction has not posted. I am on the phone waiting for my bank to pick up (geez, just when you needed them most) so I can ask that they stop payment,

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.