Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.birkstore.com
| Date | 08/08/2018 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | birkstore.com |
| Url / Website | http://www.birkstore.com |
| Scam contents | Fake website,looks like original one. The pretend to sell shoes (birkenstock). |
| Comment / Review | I bought shoes there ,but i got no information on email . I checked the website on the internet ,but too late. Be aware , don't buy there anything .
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #123990 08/06/2018 at 05:53 PM
Looks like an official Birkenstock website, all the items are on huge sale.
-------------------
I wanted to order on this website, but the order was canceled, lucky me. They got my attention with sales for everything. I checked later the official website and saw the difference.
up votedown vote
Mrbbp 08/12/2018 at 07:40 AM
Une belle arnaque du dimanche...
up votedown vote
Marina 09/16/2018 at 06:04 AM
definitely scam. i ordered a pair on 12 august and paid through "forward pay Pt" and nothing was ever received.
up votedown vote
mkzupan 10/09/2018 at 05:27 AM
I'm following this comments and what frightens me is, that it started during summer time and nothing still happen ... they still continue robbing people ... how this is possible? Doesn't anyone read this web pages? Anyone of competent people????They are thieves, they should go to jail!!!! Will anyone act? Police? Law? Anyone?
up votedown vote
Heat 08/12/2018 at 05:55 AM
I bought shoes and got no confirmation email. Then I checked back and realized it was a fake site with no connection to the original site. Be aware and do not give yuyr information.
up votedown vote
Report #124743 08/12/2018 at 09:49 AM
A fake website selling shoes on big sale
-------------------
The site looks just like real and has big discounts on shoes but it is not real!
Fraudulent email : eserviceonline2018@gmail.com
Telephone : +37061659994
up votedown vote
mkzupan 08/19/2018 at 06:27 AM
I hope someone will catch this thieves.
up votedown vote
Ruba a 09/14/2018 at 07:44 PM
Is there any chance to get my money back
up votedown vote
mkzupan 09/16/2018 at 03:42 AM
I'm afraid that there is no chance to get your money back. Neither will I get it back. Bad luck!
up votedown vote
Gita 08/14/2018 at 08:17 AM
I also paid for shoes. No confirmation e-mail, no any other contacts. Very sad to loose my money :(
Don`t buy from them!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #125207 08/15/2018 at 03:53 PM
They toom money and didnt hear from them again after the payment was done
Pseudonym : birkstore.com/index.php?main_page=
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
mkzupan 08/21/2018 at 03:17 AM
Now they changed it on new address, which is also fake!
https://www.birksummers.com/
Obivously they didn't finish yet!
up votedown vote
Eran 08/17/2018 at 08:27 AM
Same case did not get any confirmation, had to cancel my credit card.
up votedown vote
Report #125612 08/19/2018 at 05:50 AM
I bought two pairs of shoes. Site closed and didn't receive any confirmation or the product. Site looked like the original one - birkenstock. The payment was made to FORWARD PAY PTE LTD-EC SINGAPORE SG.
-------------------
I was scammed.
up votedown vote
mkzupan 08/21/2018 at 03:18 AM
Now they changed it on new address, which is also fake!
https://www.birksummers.com/
Obivously they didn't finish yet!
up votedown vote
Bálint 09/11/2018 at 01:28 PM
Have they made another payment with your credit card since then?
up votedown vote
mkzupan 09/12/2018 at 04:10 AM
No, I blocked the old credit card and opened a new one. The whole procedure costed me extra 20 euros, but now I sleep well. Did they make another payment with your credit card?
up votedown vote
Bálint 09/12/2018 at 07:03 AM
No, it's still blocked. That's why I asked, I want to decide whether to unblock it or make a new one.
up votedown vote
Meg 09/12/2018 at 09:34 AM
It's a scam. I didn't block my card but I've reported the issue to my bank.
I've also changed transaction limit on my card just in case.What is your experience?
up votedown vote
Bálint 09/12/2018 at 01:12 PM
Just made a new credit card, because my bank said they can't do anything about it. Transaction limit is a good idea, didn't come to my mind.
up votedown vote
Sjg 09/18/2018 at 09:26 AM
Ordered 3 pairs of Birkenstock shoes- never received them and there’s no way of contacting them at all
up votedown vote
Stefania 09/22/2018 at 11:00 AM
Ordered 2 pairs middle agust through a site that looked really like the birkenstock one. Payment to FORWARD PAY PTE LTD-EC - SINGAPORE. Never received them, and when trying to open the page of my order, no page found.
up votedown vote
Régine 10/03/2018 at 08:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
mkzupan 10/04/2018 at 06:34 AM
the same with me. My bank also said they can't do anything about it.
up votedown vote
Sisira 10/08/2018 at 10:03 AM
It had happen to me too. Their advertisement appears on facebook with "ecco" shoes selling 80% discount price. I made transaction via their website www.eccoestore.com and transaction handled by "Forward Pay PTE. Ltd.". I did not receive and acknowledgement after done the transaction via my Mastercard. I sent them number of mails but they did not response. I blocked my Mastercard unabling to further transaction.
up votedown vote
mkzupan 10/09/2018 at 05:27 AM
I'm following this comments and what frightens me is, that it started during summer time and nothing still happen ... they still continue robbing people ... how this is possible? Doesn't anyone read this web pages? Anyone of competent people????They are thieves, they should go to jail!!!! Will anyone act? Police? Law? Anyone?
up votedown vote
aida 11/10/2018 at 02:20 PM
dear friends, i did this mistake also. I payed 107 USD and still not received Birkenstock shoos. In meantime I got some glasses from China. What we can do???.
up votedown vote
mkzupan 08/19/2018 at 06:26 AM
They scammed me too, the same way. Birkstore is fake. They just steal money, just thieves....
up votedown vote
Anu 08/20/2018 at 01:02 AM
Feel so much !!
When the item sent to me was sunglasses with waiting for delivery 17 days.
up votedown vote
mkzupan 08/21/2018 at 03:16 AM
Now they changed it on new address, which is also fake!
https://www.birksummers.com/
Obivously they didn't finish yet!
Take care!
up votedown vote
Report #125891 08/21/2018 at 05:50 AM
I made two deals on the site 80$ and then 83$. In 3 days after the deals I went out abroad to vacation. When I returned from my vacation and decided to check the deals status, I didn't find the site.
-------------------
Be careful with www.birkstore.com site seems to be fraudulent.
Pseudonym : birkstore
up votedown vote
Olga 08/24/2018 at 02:20 AM
Тоже получила мужские солнечные очки вместо обуви. Какие "хорошие ребята". Мошенники отправляют "утешительный приз".
up votedown vote
NINO 08/24/2018 at 04:31 PM
Я также заплатила за обувь. Нет подтверждения по электронной почте, никаких других контактов. потеряла деньги :(
up votedown vote
Ivaylo Kolev 08/31/2018 at 01:45 AM
I have received sunglasses too...
up votedown vote
aniguane 09/05/2018 at 02:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Heather 09/10/2018 at 06:45 AM
Just received the cheap sunglasses, customs form says they are worth $10, where are my 3 pairs of shoes? What a scam
up votedown vote
Yana 09/10/2018 at 02:05 PM
Absolute scam! Ordered, payed, received nothing!
up votedown vote
Bops 09/12/2018 at 08:25 AM
I had the same experience - selected shoes for my whole family, ordered and paid for 6 pairs. And found out too late it's an absolute scam! Do you know if there is a way to retrieve our money?
up votedown vote
Report #129407 09/14/2018 at 07:39 PM
I bought items and then the website was stopped
-------------------
Can i get my money back
Fraudulent email : sales@birkstore.com
Pseudonym : Birkstore.com
up votedown vote
Anna 10/04/2018 at 03:32 AM
Scam! terrible how can someone do this! we ordered and received nothing! they stole us! what can we do??
up votedown vote
mkzupan 10/07/2018 at 02:22 AM
I'm following this comments and what frightens me is, that it started during summer time and nothing still happen ... they still continue robbing people ... how this is possible? Doesn't anyone read this web pages? Anyone of competent people????They are thieves, they should go to jail!!!! Will anyone act? Police? Law? Anyone?
up votedown vote
Majken 10/28/2018 at 08:06 AM
I also bought 3 pairs of sandals. If received a order confirmation but never any sandals. I purchased them in August.
When I answer the confirmation mail there is no response. Does anyone know how to report this in a more official capacity?
up votedown vote
Report #138669 11/26/2018 at 08:48 AM
same as birkenstock website
-------------------
I bought two pairs of shoes in august. I didn't receive any confirmation or the product. Site looked like the original one - birkenstock. The payment was made to FORWARD PAY PTE LTD-EC SINGAPORE SG.
how is next step?
up votedown vote
Kim2 08/13/2020 at 05:26 AM
So sad to see this only now... Ordered 4 pair of shoes on July 10th and no news... Site isn't even available anymore !! Terrible !! I should have done better research...