Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
richangela203@hotmail.com Richard & Angela Maxwell
| Date | 08/08/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | richangela203@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Richard & Angela Maxwell |
| Scam contents | from: Richard & Angela Maxwell < richangela@maxwell.com> reply-to: Richard & Angela Maxwell < 3057927356@qq.com> date: Aug 1, 2018, 5:22 AM subject: Richard & Angela Maxwell Congratulates You.. My wife and I won the Euro Millions Lottery of 53 Million British Pounds and we have voluntarily decided to donate 1,000,000GBP(One Million British Pounds) to 5 individuals randomly as part of our own charity project. To verify our lottery winnings,please see our interview by visiting the web page below: http://www.telegraph.co.uk/news/newstopics/howaboutthat/11511467/Lincolnshire-couple-win-53m-on-EuroMillions.html Lincolnshire couple thought £53m EuroMillions win was ... A retired couple who have become one of the country's biggest ever National Lottery winners after bagging more than £53 million at first thought it was an April Fool's joke. Richard and Angela Maxwell, from Boston in Lincolnshire, scooped £53,193,914 after winning the EuroMillions jackpot draw on ... www.telegraph.co.uk After a computer spinball,your email address was among the emails which were submitted to us by the Google, Inc as a web user; if you have received our email, kindly send us the below details so that we can transfer your 1,000,000.00 GBP(One Million Pounds) in your name or direct our paying bank to effect the transfer of the funds to your designated bank account in your own country. Full Names: Mobile No: Age: Address: Send your response to: richangela203@hotmail.com or richangela22 < 3057927356@qq.com> Best Regards, Richard & Angela Maxwell ... |
| Comment / Review | This is an advanced fee scam. Looks like the scammer may be in Ghana. See the tracking below To richangela203@hotmail.com From "" Subject Re: Richard & Angela Maxwell Congratulates You.. Sent on 7-Aug-2018 at 7:48:33 PM (GMT-05:00) Email Tracking Details Opened at 7-Aug-2018 at 8:27:11 PM (GMT-05:00) Location , Ghana (80% likelihood) Recipient IP 41.215.171.174 Language en-US,en;q=0.8 Web Browser Chrome 55.0.2883.87 Operating System Windows User Agent String Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 10.0; WOW64) AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/55.0.2883.87 UBrowser/7.0.185.1002 Safari/537.36 Read Duration Please see the live tracking details of this email for email read duration. Referer Note In case of Hotmail or Gmail Recipient, Location and IP address related information will not be accurate because Hotmail and Gmail do not disclose the act
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.