SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
csreason@xingbill.com Xingbill@xingbill.com

Date08/05/2018
Fraudulent emailcsreason@xingbill.com
PseudonymXingbill@xingbill.com
Scam contentsThey act as a 3rd party for www.pandoraoutletsale.uk.com. They said my credit card will be billed for £18.99 and that my bank may also make a small charge.
Comment / ReviewThe previous day I was using www.pandoraoutletsale.uk.com and was in the process of ordering a charm costing £10.99 + £8 p&p. I input my card details and a message appeared saying that the purchase was not going to be completed, giving no reason, but saying I could try again. I decided not to bother and checked the item was removed from checkout & logged out.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Mark 10/22/2018 at 03:18 AM

      Dont use this site its a scam.

      Reply
    • kamaljeet kaur 11/06/2018 at 02:37 PM

      am want to contect this site but i dont get any respons

      Reply
    • Report #136911 11/12/2018 at 10:01 PM

      They had up the north face website full of different coats for sale.
      -------------------
      I ordered 4 coats for the price of $175.82 . The seller never responded to my emails then the whole website disappeared

      Url / Website : bit.ly


      Reply
    • aussie43 11/28/2018 at 01:31 AM

      I bought a pair of Sony headphones from an Australian on-line shop called Audiodisc. On the website there is a real Australian street address. There is no indication that it is a scam website.
      At the end of the ordering process a message came out that the payment failed. So I tried again and again, altogether three times. Then I checked my bank account, and sure - they charged it.
      They charged a bit more than they should have, so I send them an email. It was not delivered. Again, the same result.
      On the invoice they refer people to a website xingbill.com for complaints, but that is a fake website.
      Now after searching the internet I am finding out that It is all scam, and that I will most probably never get out of tem, or some junk.

      Reply
    • Nickname 12/17/2018 at 11:27 AM

      Yep, scam.

      Reply
    • Report #141556 12/20/2018 at 06:19 AM

      No goods supplied. No contact
      -------------------
      BIG SCAM !!!!

      Url / Website : salomon-saucony.com
      Pseudonym : xingbill@xingbill.com

      Reply
    • shan 05/15/2019 at 02:01 PM

      it has just happened to me trying to shop at Thomas Sabo website! did you contact your Credit Card provider? did they do anything about that?

      Reply
    • Report #167880 07/09/2019 at 02:10 AM

      http://xingbill.com
      -------------------
      поддельный сайт!!!обман!!!!!оплата по карте,переводит в (CNY) .товара нет

      Pseudonym : cmea-mgs.fr

      Reply
    • Report #168124 07/10/2019 at 07:46 AM

      поддельный сайт !!! обман !!!!! оплата по карте, переводит в (CNY) .товара нет

      Url / Website : cmea-mgs.fr
      Pseudonym : xingbill.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.