Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
julie.caloux01@outlook.fr Julie Caloux
| Date | 07/22/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | julie.caloux01@outlook.fr |
| Pseudonym | Julie Caloux |
| Scam contents | Bonjour, Merci pour votre rĂ©ponse,je vous rĂ©itĂšre mon dĂ©sir d'achat, je souhaiterai acquĂ©rir le bien. Concernant le rĂšglement vu que je suis Ă©loignĂ© De vous je voudrais vous faire un paiement par courrier express DHL du fait de la rapiditĂ© et la sĂ©curitĂ©. En effet DHL est un groupe spĂ©cialisĂ© en transport et logistique je me rend Ă leur agence je communique votre nom et coordonnĂ©e ainsi que l'argent en liquide DHL vous contactera pour prendre RDV avec vous et par la suite des agents DHL passeront Ă votre adresse pour vous remettre la somme en espĂšce et une fois l'argent en votre possession ils procĂ©deront Ă la rĂ©cupĂ©ration simple et rapide. Alors, si il nây a pas d'inconvĂ©nient veuillez m'indiquer votre nom complet, adresse, numĂ©ro de tĂ©lĂ©phone et votre dernier prix afin d'effectuer le paiement le plutĂŽt possible. |
| Comment / Review | Many people have received exactly the same email. She never mentions the article by name, just "le bien", and I'm sure DHL does not arrive at the door with cash in their hands!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
SarahM 04/05/2019 at 02:51 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
SevĂ n 04/08/2019 at 05:51 AM
It unfortunately looks like a classical classified scam :(((
Actually, an analysis of this email through the ScamDoc reliability tool gives very doubtful result : 1% of reliability.
More explanations about this tool developed by our team to counter scams in our blog :
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/news/scamdoc-a-revolutionary-new-website-to-counter-scams/