SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
ashopby.com

Date07/11/2018
Pseudonymashopby.com
Url / Websiteashopby.com
Scam contentsselling power tools at discounted prices was charged in chinese currency to my creditg card
Dear brian
Congratulations! Your order 9316 has been successfully paid. Thank you for choosing us. Wish you a happy shopping!
We will deliver the goods as soon as possible. We will notify you through EMAIL once we have delivered the goods.
Should you want to actively know the details of the order, please log on the membership center of the website to see the order status or pose questions to us through the membership center of the website.
We will use EMAIL as the most important tool to communicate with you. In order to avoid you missing any important information, please add info@cservicevip.com into the list of your contacts.
Should you have any other question, please contact our customer service staff info@cservicevip.com for support
Comment / Reviewthey say they have 24 hr support staff ...i have sent numerous emails in the last 48 hrs with no responce and no 1-800- number to contact them ....they say on their site they only us ee-mail contact

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • neda 07/12/2018 at 07:04 PM

      This is not the only page for them, https://www.shopsdepend.com/ other page of ashophy.com.
      and the same letter :
      Dear
      Congratulations! Your order 16760 has been successfully paid. Thank you for choosing us. Wish you a happy shopping!
      We will deliver the goods as soon as possible. We will notify you through EMAIL once we have delivered the goods.
      Should you want to actively know the details of the order, please log on the membership center of the website to see the order status or pose questions to us through the membership center of the website.
      We will use EMAIL as the most important tool to communicate with you. In order to avoid you missing any important information, please add info@cservicevip.com into the list of your contacts.
      Should you have any other question, please contact our customer service staff info@cservicevip.com for support.

      Reply
    • muchacho34 07/28/2018 at 07:28 PM

      I also placed an order through them. Same message as above. All emails just get sent back as undelivered

      Reply
    • Chubbs 07/30/2018 at 02:41 PM

      This is a scam. They go by all kinds of different names but same customer service email. Do not return your email then goes to undeliverable. I've reported to my credit card company and they are looking into it, I suggest everybody else do the same

      Reply
    • djn 07/30/2018 at 05:56 PM

      Dear
      Congratulations! Your order Number has been successfully paid. Thank you for choosing us. Wish you a happy shopping!
      We will deliver the goods as soon as possible. We will notify you through EMAIL once we have delivered the goods.
      Should you want to actively know the details of the order, please log on the membership center of the website to see the order status or pose questions to us through the membership center of the website.
      We will use EMAIL as the most important tool to communicate with you. In order to avoid you missing any important information, please add info@cservicevip.com into the list of your contacts.
      Should you have any other question, please contact our customer service staff info@cservicevip.com for support.

      Reply
    • T Ng 07/31/2018 at 05:36 PM

      Has anyone received their item they ordered?

      Reply
    • pissedoff 08/13/2018 at 02:50 PM

      yes a scam guess just lost 159.00 sucks should have known something sounds to good to be sure it is

      Reply
    • MRP 08/31/2018 at 10:46 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.