Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
support@blazcok.com Blazingcooker.com
| Date | 06/30/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@blazcok.com |
| Pseudonym | Blazingcooker.com |
| Scam contents | I am selected as a lucky phone tester. |
| Comment / Review | At first they lured victims to just pay for the post delivery of the item, but victims receive nothing. After a month or so, then they deduct money on the victims account using the card information they get. Very bad!!!!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
wori 07/18/2018 at 04:38 PM
mi hanno prelevato € 49,80 senza che facessi nulla
up votedown vote
fabiano 07/27/2018 at 12:33 AM
MI HANNO PRELEVATO euro 48,80 senza che facessi nulla
up votedown vote
adry 08/02/2018 at 02:24 AM
mi hanno rubato 50 eu
up votedown vote
anna 09/07/2018 at 03:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ivana 10/02/2018 at 11:33 AM
Mi hanno tolto 49'80€ come faccio a uscirne???
up votedown vote
Bernhard 10/02/2018 at 11:45 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bianca Meyer 10/31/2018 at 05:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Rose 02/06/2019 at 11:39 PM
100 percent scam .....39.68 dollars was deducted in my account.....
up votedown vote
Christopher 05/19/2019 at 12:13 PM
€69.90 they charged posing as a lucky phone survey
thanks to the credit card company, I got my refund.
up votedown vote
M M M 11/04/2019 at 10:55 AM
Same trick. First of all ask you to do a survey then when you finish say you have won a price of a mobile phone but you have to pay a minimal amount of delivery charge. Then you will be asked to fill in your credit card information. Bad people but have to say it started from my own greed of winning something for free. Lesson learned.