SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
help@cservicevip.com +33021989801 Fht*Ahojian Shenzhenshi Cn bicyclesonline

Date06/11/2018
Fraudulent emailhelp@cservicevip.com
PseudonymFht*Ahojian Shenzhenshi Cn bicyclesonline
Url / Websitenakablue.com
Telephone021989801
Scam contentsbicyclesonline.com selling bikes ridiculously cheap.
Comment / ReviewGot sucked in and found out by searching internet its a fake.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • frankylowenergy 06/13/2018 at 11:09 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Vaibhav 06/14/2018 at 08:13 AM

      Its a sure scam. Dont fall for it.

      Reply
    • jaymin 06/15/2018 at 05:20 AM

      its a sure scam

      Reply
    • davethecat 06/16/2018 at 04:37 AM

      It is just not possible that a £5300 bike would be offered in a sale at £84.. this is most definitely a scam..and the broken english reply was even more proof..

      Reply
    • Fabio 06/17/2018 at 03:01 PM

      they get your credit card and the transaction does not get true y the have all information, the curious thing is the connection is secure and the certificate is valid. iI have to cancel my visa card immediately

      Reply
    • Aris 06/20/2018 at 01:23 AM

      saya telah ketipu $127, mohon dikembalikan uang saya

      Reply
    • Williamstown 06/22/2018 at 09:27 AM

      They're now selling sofas. Looked too good to be true. I'll give them a wide berth.

      Reply
    • kbroderick 06/24/2018 at 12:21 AM

      They are operating a website called www.outletfix.com selling tools ridiculously cheap.

      Reply
    • Report #118400 06/24/2018 at 04:06 AM

      Selling bicycles brand "Polygon" at very low price and free shipping worldwide.
      -------------------
      I searched on internet and foud out that Polygon brand exists and it is Indonesian. I searched for one particular bike model and its real price is 10.000usd. This site sells it for 127usd. It is surely a fraud.

      Url / Website : divisions.com
      Pseudonym : Divisions.com

      • stifler 06/26/2018 at 04:08 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • mukyaz 06/28/2018 at 02:57 AM

        my personall advice - stay away
        it looks too good - i was going to spend ther over 1000 $ but somthing stopped me -

        too cheap to be true
        no pohn number
        no product details

        no revewes
        the email adress is not "help@fixshops" its help@cservicevip.com
        i didnt find any website under cservicevip.com
        too much indications not to trust !!!

      • Noman 06/30/2018 at 09:19 AM

        he is cheater , I already paid to him by www.ashopstory.com
        and he i not replying. He have many website without any phone number and address.

        kindly please don't take from him. I am also victim he is a cheater

      • mell 07/05/2018 at 03:24 AM

        scam

      • Raj 07/14/2018 at 02:08 AM

        They Fulled me! I lost 9800 ! Pls be aware!

      • Gushu 07/19/2018 at 02:58 PM

        Make sure you dont use them total scam made to look lagit even fake account set up and reviews.

      • Bob 08/02/2018 at 11:19 AM

        100% scam

        fact

      Reply
    • Report #118648 06/26/2018 at 05:27 AM

      Electrical Bikes with different models and sizes.
      -------------------
      Potential Scam. I have suspicious that they are the same scam as Bicycleshop. Similar web design and same contact mail.

      Url / Website : takealots.com
      Pseudonym : TAKEALOTS

      Reply
    • Dany 06/30/2018 at 07:14 AM

      It is a scam as i was a victim also. They took the money and never replied back to my emails

      Reply
    • Noman 06/30/2018 at 09:12 AM

      he is cheater , I already paid to him by www.ashopstory.com
      and he i not replying.
      kindly please don't take from him. I am also victim he is a cheater

      Reply
    • Noman 06/30/2018 at 09:15 AM

      Please complaint for this Website to https://www.econsumer.gov
      This Website for Scam complain, Kindly please all people launch complain here

      Reply
    • hussain 07/03/2018 at 10:39 AM

      i am also victime.lost 150 usd

      they wont find peace by this cheated money

      Reply
    • John 07/04/2018 at 11:51 AM

      also a victim... use everything you can! They are on Facebook!!

      Reply
    • Jason 07/04/2018 at 02:08 PM

      They are a scam for sure, fell for it as well, now PayPal hopefully will help.
      They never respond to emails, I asked to cancel the order more than 4 times on PyPal, by emails and they never replied till a more than a week after when I got email saying the item was shipped, this is a joke, and I would do anything I can to being the police on them.

      Reply
    • Report #120164 07/07/2018 at 10:43 PM

      I ordered a pair of shoes on the ecommerce website Voonear.com since 2018-06-29, but today I still not get any information about my package. I was make an email but did't get a feedback.
      When I order on this website, I see the cost i must pay about $77.4(include fast shipping). But when I pay by visa card, amount of money I must pay about 614.93 CNY ~ $92.9.
      -------------------
      This ecommerce website may be a scam organization. Please warning to help every body!

      Url / Website : voonear.com
      Pseudonym : Voonear


      • voonear 07/08/2018 at 05:13 PM

        this side is fake side be carefull this chiniz bastards they still people they dont work for living do not buy from voonear.com

      • ToanND 07/09/2018 at 03:14 AM

        Lost ~$100, please pull down this scam site!!!

      • ToanND 07/10/2018 at 01:14 AM

        Voonear.com - This ecommerce website is 100% scam, what the action would you do next?

      Reply
    • Report #120787 07/13/2018 at 02:48 AM

      www.mysolebox.com was selling bikes very cheap. The website appeared on Facebook.
      -------------------
      I fall for it and found out by internet it's a fake website. I've made a complaint to https://www.econsumer.gov.

      Url / Website : nakablue.com.
      Pseudonym : "FHT*AHOJIAN"
      Telephone : +8675583510960


      Reply
    • Report #121040 07/15/2018 at 10:19 AM

      Purchased dewalt cordless tools over phone aol web site
      -------------------
      purchased dewalt cordless tools $124. They charged me $154. they sent me a email From Protols.com with a confirmation of payment received.
      They gave me a email help@cservicevip.com to contact them if I had any question. I sent 3 email 3 times asking for tracking number no response.

      Url / Website : protols.com
      Pseudonym : dewalt tool sale
      Telephone : 2288610180

      Reply
    • Report #121071 07/16/2018 at 01:13 AM

      IS THIS IS A SCAM? SOMEONE HELP ME PLEASE!
      -------------------
      I'D ORDER A HELMET ON https://www.helmetsbiz.com
      Shark D-Skwal Dharkov - Black / Pink Pearlescent
      AGV K-3 SV Scudetto - Silver

      Order ID: #5016337
      Date Added: 13/07/2018
      Payment Method: (Pay by credit card)
      COST: $127.07

      Please someone help me If this is a scam? how do i report this in cop so the user will caught Please!!!!

      Url / Website : helmetsbiz.com
      Pseudonym : helmetsbiz.com


      Reply
    • Thrasher 07/17/2018 at 05:06 PM

      attention cheating

      Reply
    • Didi 07/18/2018 at 02:50 PM

      Bought a helmet, the money drawn from my account was more than the purchase, wanted to cancel the order right away-no response. No receipt either.

      Reply
    • Report #121547 07/19/2018 at 09:33 AM

      Selling bicycles really cheap telling that 60% discount in 6 hours from $9,999.92 to $127.07
      -------------------
      I've bought a mountain bike and I'm still waiting for it. Bought on 15/06/18
      order ID: #2489181

      Url / Website : ondealshop.com/shipping-delivery

      Reply
    • Report #121587 07/19/2018 at 02:50 PM

      Selling bikes cheap through a site on facebook and others.
      Above link leads to an actual site
      -------------------
      Only take money payment by cradit card.
      False account setup no reply to emails

      Url / Website : divisions.com | help@cservicevip.com
      Pseudonym : Disvisions.com

      • Doug 07/20/2018 at 07:05 AM

        Scam no return mail money went to China with an added international fee also total scam under other fake names on other face book sites Beware

      • Willy 07/25/2018 at 09:19 AM

        I placed an order since 2 month but i did not receive anything till now. i'm so disparate .

      • peter 07/25/2018 at 09:32 AM

        I placed an order 3.5 weeks ago through takealots.com. no bike so contacted bank to proceed to get money back

      • Kirk 07/30/2018 at 10:15 AM

        Supposedly ordered computers from Alienware from an ad on Facebook. Price was supposed to be $129.70. They charged $149 and $159.

      • Toni 09/06/2018 at 06:42 AM

        Beware these guys are scammers

      Reply
    • Report #121818 07/21/2018 at 12:38 PM

      selling cheap items but no contact information , sealing Identity..
      -------------------
      help@cservicevip.com, no good, web site no good..Don't sign up!

      Url / Website : globays.com
      Pseudonym : help@cservicevip.com

      • ryan1918 07/22/2018 at 02:14 PM

        this company and website is a scam they had a kids swing set site setup and defrauded me out of my money and threatened to pay them in bitcoin or they were going to release my email and password

      • jrau2303 07/22/2018 at 11:08 PM

        offers products at a very low price and only steals money are a fraud

      • Larry milam 07/23/2018 at 10:36 AM

        Nothing but scam

      • rastus 07/23/2018 at 10:40 AM

        I ordered an inverter generator from them a week ago. The receipt I printed was for $92.78 but my credit card company called me to verify the purchase and the amount had changed to $106.75 and it was to some electronics store in China so I put a hold on the transaction. After repeated requests as to their identification and the amount on my receipt I still haven't received a reply. Be very skeptical on this Globay.com company. Seems like a scam to me.

      • cabincowboy 07/27/2018 at 12:09 AM

        The "U.S." website has only been active for 14 days, it's hard to resist a purchase that is 80 to 90 percent off. The current website is listing $1000 generators for $82.

        They will be glad to take your money and your card information but don't expect anything in return.

        https://www.scamadviser.com/check-website/globays.com

      • gene 07/27/2018 at 03:07 PM

        https://youtu.be/81ytWzpd4QE

        video explaining the scam

      • Raymond 08/01/2018 at 09:24 AM

        As it has been said, "If it looks too good to be true, it probably isn't."

      • Joe 08/10/2018 at 06:51 PM

        Yup, I fell for it. Ordered an inverter generator for $92 and some change and on my CC Statement a charge of $107 and some change was charged. This was on 7/21/2018. No Generator yet. Like its been said, "If its to good to be true" then it is. Stay far away from this webpage.

      • okshadow 08/11/2018 at 12:28 AM

        scammed out of over $100.00 on a make belief generator. Scam SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM.

      • alain gendron 08/14/2018 at 12:36 PM

        #5122652
        q6500
        generateur

      • richard cranium 08/17/2018 at 03:38 PM

        it's a fuckin scam basterds from facebook anyway!WTF

      • Wilfredo 08/21/2018 at 12:23 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Lydia I. Diaz 08/26/2018 at 09:19 PM

        Buy on the website of an ad on Facebook from globays.com on July 21, 2017 with my credit card the payment was made to FTH * RULSWET CO SHENZHEN for the amount of $ 119.10 and it does not arrive. I found out now that I can not even open the site where I bought the product and in addition they sent me the confirmation with order number ID 5203027 Investigate this fraud in the comments there are many who have bought

      • Marcos 08/28/2018 at 02:07 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Noel 08/29/2018 at 02:05 AM

        It happened to me too. Ordered 2 generator and not received. Is a scam. Pass it over.

      • YazmĆ­n 09/03/2018 at 07:03 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Gregoryrt 09/05/2018 at 01:40 AM

        Bought generator for $

      • Gregoryrt 09/05/2018 at 01:47 AM

        Bought generator for $92.00. They charged my card for $143.00. They gave me fake tracking number.Sent them many emails but they never return. Their service email is a fake. Same on Facebook for allowing this company using many different names to advertise on their page. You can still see them now on Facebook selling generators by different names. I wish there was a way to locate these Chinese scam artists and throw their butts in jail where they belong.

      • cury 11/24/2018 at 06:56 AM

        esta empresa é uma farsa, usa de mÔ fé com os clientes pois postou um capacete US $ 165,00,comprei e ate hoje não obtive nem um retorno jÔ se passaram 4 meses , por isso deixe aqui minha insatisfação com a falta de respeito ,para que outras pessoas não sejam lesados com esta empresa.

      Reply
    • shawn 07/22/2018 at 05:34 PM

      Was ready to place a order from a site they have called globays.com. they sell generators and thank god i didnt.

      Thought to myself the prices were to cheap. i hope everyone here gets justice on the scammer and gets there money back

      Reply
    • Report #122039 07/23/2018 at 12:43 PM

      Bought PlayStation, advertisement through facebook. Later it found that it's a fake website.
      -------------------
      Don't buy any product. How can facebook or other payment Security Service are registering this fake website. I want my money refund.

      Url / Website : sbuykit.com

      • nicola 08/01/2018 at 06:00 AM

        basically I fell for it not knowing it was fake and just want my money back.

      • Shortcake 08/03/2018 at 06:33 AM

        I ordered something too I’m out $158.00 not sure if my bank will be able to get my money back! How is this site still up?

      • Donna Ind 08/27/2018 at 01:21 AM

        Ive lost $200 for a playground

      • Britta Gilbert 08/27/2018 at 07:54 PM

        I have the same... bought some kids toys and don't get my money back. 220 $

      • HASAN MOHAMED 08/29/2018 at 07:05 AM

        I HAVE THE SAME STORY STILL NOT GET MY PLAYGROUND FOR KIDS AND STILL MY MONEY IS NOT BACK >>>>>

      • adri 09/01/2018 at 03:20 PM

        How in the hell people get their money back or get this site to close down permanently. I was really hoping this was not a scam. If make people distrust everything and everyone.

      • Lou 09/01/2018 at 05:29 PM

        I also want to know this. How can we make sure this site is closed down permanently. Any ideas people?

      • Adz 09/10/2018 at 08:21 AM

        Really!!! Omg,, I cant believe it’s a scam ???????????? there goes $200 I will never see again

      • saz 12/18/2018 at 06:43 PM

        complete and utter scam. i'm so gutted, i'm normally good with spotting fake websites but fell for it buying a playground for my kids. Am going through the bank at present to hopefully get my money back. These people make me sick!

      • Lynn 07/10/2019 at 04:06 PM

        These sites pop up after the others are turned in for scams. I was scammed 350.00 from Sbuykit.com for a swing set. I immediately called my bank and they went after them. The bank returned my money. All of it.
        When you do business with a company there should be more than a help@service.com.
        Icann.com does a lookup of the company. So does scamadvisor.com
        In my searches I have found more than 8 companies that are under this person: They are scams. Do NOT purchase from them.
        SHANGHAI MEICHENG TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.

      Reply
    • Report #122043 07/23/2018 at 12:57 PM

      They advertise cheap helmets
      -------------------
      You pay by credit card and never have a answer nor delivery.

      Url / Website : motosafeshop.com
      Pseudonym : Helmet Sale

      • luis alvaro rojas 07/25/2018 at 01:25 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Luiz 07/31/2018 at 10:46 AM

        I bought a helmet last 7/14/2018 and the order still at the same status. Tried many times to contact by email and all messages came back without answers.
        This site appears in my page at Facebook. I thought it was safe.

        Bad treat. Good trick!

      • edr 07/31/2018 at 08:06 PM

        its a scam..placed an order never got any shipment..help desk email is not valid. you don't get any reply. don't be fooled by this website.

      • Emesdees 08/18/2018 at 08:46 AM

        Have tried many times to contact this company with no avai.

        Customer help line comes back as invalid ...... be warned

      • oscar 08/29/2018 at 11:29 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • LUIZ FELIPE 08/30/2018 at 05:35 AM

        BOM DIA A TODOS!!!
        ALGUƉM AQUI QUE FEZ A COMPRA DE CAPACETE TEVE SEU DINHEIRO ESTORNADO PARA O SEU CARTƃO DE CRƉDITO???
        E SE ALGUƉM SABE QUAL PRECEDIMENTO QUE EU TENHO QUE FAZER PARA ESTORNA O DINHEIRO DE VOLTA PARA MINHA CONTA ?

        QUAL QUER COISA FAƇA CONTATO PELO ZAP: 21 970301919.

      Reply
    • Report #122264 07/25/2018 at 01:38 AM

      I got their website off of facebook were they were running a ad selling tools and other things , i ordered a Dewalt tool set they charged my debit card two different charges one of $150.39 and another one of $4.51 i haven't been able to get in contact with them, can you please help me get my money back I am on disability and can't afford to be taken by a company that seemed real. thank you ,
      Eugene L. Clary claryroofing@yahoo.com
      -------------------
      they are a rip off

      Url / Website : sell.com

      Reply
    • Report #122365 07/25/2018 at 12:16 PM

      pagamento por cartão de credito
      -------------------
      comprei um capacete neste website, foi descontado o dinheiro do meu cartão de credito. Até hoje não obtive qualquer resposta.
      alguƩm me pode ajudar?

      Url / Website : farbops.com

      • Eniko 07/27/2018 at 11:35 AM

        Scam

      • benoit 08/02/2018 at 10:22 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Jean Jacques 08/18/2018 at 12:11 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Jovica 08/20/2018 at 06:39 AM

        i just bought helmet fuck !!!

      • Robert 08/27/2018 at 01:51 AM

        I just bought helmet 1 month ago... n till now i haven't that helmet, but i've already paid for that order... how was that...

      • RogĆ©rio Fischer 08/27/2018 at 10:05 PM

        Fucking motherfucker chineses...i bought onde helmet by Instagram adds...already charges my credit card...AnD Never respond my emails.....really scammm... Instagram should refund.....

      • carlos silva 09/12/2018 at 01:57 PM

        Hi, it is a scam, i paid for three helmets july 12 2018 and never get a traking number and answer my emails, this happens because we trust and no checking this websites .

      • JAIME TORRES 09/26/2018 at 05:35 PM

        INSTAGRAM AND FACEBOOK SHOULD PAY BACK , FRAUD ADDS ARE THEY FAULT

      • eduardo arellano 10/09/2018 at 09:42 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Jessica 07/25/2018 at 12:24 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Joseph G. 07/26/2018 at 10:39 AM

      Now they sell Roomba products at ridiculous prices at www.gosalenet.com. I looked at the website and, other than the broken English, it lists help@cservicevip.com at Contact Us section.

      Reply
    • Harry 07/26/2018 at 03:22 PM

      I believe this is a scam too! I was looking at purchasing a Roomba and the cost in Canada is over $1000 CDN - they were selling the same model for $115 US which just doesn't seem possible. I emailed them to find out how they can offer to sell these for so cheap and I've not received any responses. Also, I got an email from them saying they setup my online account including password automatically to make my ordering easier! Needless to say I won't be ordering from them at all.

      Reply
    • Abe 08/01/2018 at 08:26 PM

      This is most definitely a SCAM!!!!!!. I purchased some Milwaukee power tools. I have sent emails and have not received any response from them. Buyer beware.

      Reply
    • MJR 08/02/2018 at 02:43 AM

      It is 100% scam, I am victim, They took the money $258.83 for Alienwere 17 (imaxdeals) and never replied back to my email, I tried to mail through their "contact us", but delivery failed and not received any reply from them.

      Reply
    • MJR 08/02/2018 at 03:00 AM

      It is 100% scam, I am victim, They took the money $258.83 for Alienwere 17 (imaxdeals) and never replied back to my email, I tried to mail through their "contact us", but delivery failed and not received any reply from them, how can I recover this money, I paid through Credit Card. Do any one can help/advise this issue?.

      Reply
    • Report #123509 08/02/2018 at 03:58 PM

      They don't send a thing is what I've been shown or they send empty boxes. I don't trust. Stopped my card not going get hit any deeper. I suggest anyone that has placed an order should stop payment and get a new charge card. They hit the card every month and share the info.
      The charges come under FHTWHANJW.Company.
      help@cservicevip.com fraud email.
      -------------------
      Boy, do I feel incredibly stupid. Ordered only to find out this place really is a piece of crap. They scam. They hit my credit Card for 306.18. the product I was purchasing had an invoice of 265.91. I will be placing information on my facebook because this add popped up and I got sucked in. What grandma wouldn't want to give her grandkids great things. Yep, fell for it hook line and sinker.

      Url / Website : sbuykit.com
      Pseudonym : sbuykit.com
      Telephone : 2694836405

      Reply
    • Lynn 08/02/2018 at 04:02 PM

      Well I feel incredibly stupid. This is most definitely a scam. So I called my bank to ask them to re-issue a new card. They stopped my card so they can no longer make any transactions. They also overcharged for product. First step to do is keep evidence that you are attempting to get your money back. I make PDF of all correspondence. Cancel your card and get a new one as they keep charging fees on your card. Make sure you notify FACEBOOK because that's where the add popped up. I'm pist, but definitely will fight til the end. Also adress is Address. Might want to correct that.

      Reply
    • Report #123543 08/03/2018 at 03:36 AM

      2018.07.15.-Ć©n megrendeltem 1 db Shoei Bukósisakot, bankkĆ”rtyĆ”val fizettem a megrendelĆ©st visszaigazoltĆ”k, de azóta mĆ”r nem vĆ”laszolnak a levelezĆ©semre. A bank ahol vezetem a szĆ”mlĆ”m jelezte, hogy visszaĆ©lĆ©s vĆ”rható ezĆ©rt letiltottĆ”k a kĆ”rtyĆ”m.Mi a teendőm, tudnak segƬteni?
      -------------------
      Szeretném a pénzemet visszakapni vagy a terméket valóban megkapni.

      Url / Website : farbops.com

      Reply
    • Report #123825 08/05/2018 at 04:11 PM

      Selling used Alienware laptops cheap.
      -------------------
      Popped up on Facebook.
      I bit.
      Too good to be true!

      Charge($148.52) for more than purchase(129.41) from FHT*QUNZHIJD.

      Contact bounced back.

      Url / Website : imaxdeals.com
      Pseudonym : imaxdeals.com

      Reply
    • Report #124075 08/07/2018 at 10:07 AM

      Various indoor/outdoor kids toys
      -------------------
      I made a purchase with the website www.kidsplaymall.com. I emailed them about cancelling the order but the company did not respond. I had paid $138.00 for the purchase and the charge on my statement was for $157. I did some research and this website is believed to be out of China and fradulent. The website provides no person of contact or phone number. Upon searching further for the site information, I found that the owner of the site is hiding his or her identity.

      Url / Website : kidsplaymall.com

      Reply
    • Report #124576 08/11/2018 at 02:38 AM

      Scam! Selling cheap bicycles online. But are fake please report him and help me to get down this website he is a scam i got scammed of $145.
      -------------------
      Please report this website and get it down. He is a fake spammer sells bicycles online at cheap. And scammed me for $145

      Url / Website : withoneshop.com
      Pseudonym : Withoneshop


      • jmwRIOR 08/25/2018 at 11:50 AM

        confirmando fraude

      • Steve D 09/16/2018 at 02:18 PM

        Yip for sure. I purshased a bike over two months ago and no replies to emails. Bike still hasn’t shown up.

      Reply
    • Candy 08/14/2018 at 01:55 AM

      Be careful! It's a scam. They took my money in my credit card, it's charge CNY but not USD.
      They have many email address:
      help@cservicevip.com
      care@cservicevip.com
      support@cservicevip.com
      sales@cservicevip.com

      Reply
    • Andrew 08/16/2018 at 08:08 PM

      They are now advertising Via Facebook and Messenger, Scammed me out of $200Aud.. Look out they are every where..

      Reply
    • Report #125515 08/18/2018 at 03:34 AM

      i ordered helmet on helmetmotos.com..its been more than 1month now and the amount i paid thru creditcard was doubled. i havent received yet the item..

      Url / Website : helmetmotos.com
      Pseudonym : helmetmotos

      Reply
    • Report #125806 08/20/2018 at 02:55 PM

      I order a playset in july I got one email from them on August 3 they say everything was good they say they will email me when they ship it they took 2 payment 1 for 160.00 and then 1 for 161.00

      Url / Website : kidsclsssicp.com
      Pseudonym : cservicevip.com

      Reply
    • Report #126020 08/22/2018 at 02:53 AM

      Children’s play equipment
      -------------------
      Initially welcome you, communicate with you, telling you to be patient. Then you no longer hear from them. Preferred a set, out 138 dollars American. Facebook should be accountable for who they let advertise.

      Url / Website : sbuykit.com
      Pseudonym : Sbuykit


      Reply
    • Report #126136 08/22/2018 at 04:48 PM

      Gracco car seats 50% off with free delivery world wide
      -------------------
      Payment was taken,no reply from site,website is not available anymore

      Url / Website : careinu.com

      Reply
    • FAM 08/23/2018 at 10:07 PM

      It is a scam and big theifes

      Reply
    • JapAziz 08/30/2018 at 07:19 AM

      arnaque, je me suis fait avoir

      Reply
    • ron 08/30/2018 at 11:53 PM

      i bought alienware 17 paid 200$ even got receipt 3465661successfully paid emailed them 50 times no word back

      Reply
    • Report #127639 09/01/2018 at 10:50 AM

      They sell bikes but dont send them
      -------------------
      They keep saying that it takes time for the delivery but after months never arrives

      Reply
    • Report #129007 09/11/2018 at 10:08 PM

      I bought a Graco Carseat by a pulhished offer on Facebook on august 5th and haven’t yet hade any information about the shippment or traking number. Also had sent some emails to then and havent had any answer.

      Url / Website : careinu.com
      Pseudonym : Careinu.com

      Reply
    • "FHT*AHOJIAN 09/12/2018 at 09:48 AM

      esta empresa publicidad engaƱosa

      Reply
    • Report #130242 09/21/2018 at 03:50 PM

      Sbuykit.com Child's Playground kit listed in a Facebook Advertisement; created a login and entered payment info for item ordered; received confirming emails for order & Payment but never received a delivery notice and unable to contact thru website
      -------------------
      Would like to try and get my money back if these persons are found

      Pseudonym : Sbuykit.com

      Reply
    • bug 10/16/2018 at 01:53 PM

      They got me to$126.83

      Reply
    • thunder1 11/11/2018 at 09:41 PM

      GUYS THE BEST THING I CAN SUGGEST GO TO MY SITE IM GOING TO GIVE YOU PUT THERE EMAIL IN IT AND HOPFULLY THEY WONT BE USING IT AGAIN AND SAVE SOME PERSON FROM BEING SCAMMED ......its called Run MailBait just google mailbait and every scammer you here nd know there email put it in there let them get bombarded more10,000 email replies im sure he will have no choice to abandon his email ..im currently working on webpages let you know when finished .. i cant be contacted on here but leave a msg on the board ill contacyou if you want more info how to get back at scammers ..

      Reply
    • Jorge 11/14/2018 at 05:25 AM

      Es un fraude no compren nada, denuncien

      Reply
    • JAIME 12/05/2018 at 10:18 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #150088 02/19/2019 at 10:07 AM

      2018 Polygon Premier 4.0 Mountain Bike
      -------------------
      I paid this order but didn't got it.

      Url / Website : cyclesoup.com
      Pseudonym : cyclesoups


      Reply
    • Ab 04/14/2019 at 06:46 AM

      I was scammed as well. I paid for a bike last summer. No sign of a bike. Went to the bank in October. They told me I had to contact them again. I tried many times. Told to be patient. Went back to the bank in March. Told that no refund as I had taken to long

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.