SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.nikesport.store admin@customerservicesendmail.com

Date05/17/2018
Fraudulent emailadmin@customerservicesendmail.com
PseudonymNike Airmax Shoes Online Store
Url / Websitewww.nikesport.store
Scam contentsAll sorts of Nike shoes for cheap.
Comment / ReviewI ordered 3 pairs of shoes and paid for them online using my visa debit card on the 24th of April 2018. Have emailed the admin email address several times and have gotten no reply each time. I am furious! That was my hard earned working money. I want these scumbags dealt to immediately. It makes me so damn angry knowing that I maybe a victim of a scam, for fuck sakes!

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Conz 05/21/2018 at 09:24 PM

        I too an still waiting on my items bought to pairs an still no delivery. I have also sent emails.

        Reply
      • vikas 05/23/2018 at 09:08 PM

        still waiting my 2 pairs of shoe order about a month ago..

        Reply
      • johnie 05/24/2018 at 05:06 AM

        we too. we still waiting for our shoes, we order that last last 4th of May until now we haven't receive it.

        Reply
      • jeremy 05/26/2018 at 06:42 PM

        these idiots are on facebook too..i ordered shoes a month ago too and the assholes took my money and never replied to any messages

        Reply
      • Tofe Mohammed 05/30/2018 at 09:14 AM

        We still waiting what happening I don't know maybe wrong page something I am pay two shoes waiting waiting 1 months ago if don't bring my shoes back my money don't

        Reply
      • Adi 05/31/2018 at 04:18 AM

        I have emailed them several of times no respond !!!! I think it is a scam!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Jeremy 06/03/2018 at 10:59 PM

        Checkout sneakeronline.store.. Its the same web page as Nike sport.store..its the same people..

        Reply
      • Tofe Mohammed 06/05/2018 at 08:06 AM

        The page very hungry what happened I waiting 1 months half after that time I report police when you back my money I think steal f*** book money

        Reply
      • Jezza 06/16/2018 at 04:12 PM

        All the people complaining about not getting their order...what did you expect? The site sells £120 trainers for £25 and ships via EMS which takes 15-40 days. There is no contact number, no business address and no legitimate email. Bit more research and you wouldn't have been caught out

        Reply
      • rach 06/21/2018 at 10:02 PM

        I have ordered a pair almost a month ago now...i have emailed them 3 times...i should have known it was too good to be true...first timer being duped by scammers...frustrating, but i have learnt my lesson...to help i think we just need to share them and report them to social media eg Facebook etc...and say they are scammers...
        Now to contact my bank and see if we can reverse that transaction...arghhh...

        Reply
      • Kris 06/26/2018 at 07:24 AM

        I also ordered 2 pairs 2mths ago, have received nothing, have sent numerous emails and no response

        Reply
      • Idjdhdu 06/27/2018 at 03:11 AM

        I just ordered up here 2 weeks ago fucking chong's

        Reply
      • blake 06/28/2018 at 12:57 AM

        same shit here i ordered 2 pairs and did not receive the tracking email for shipping and i have sent numerous emails and no reply.
        i am fucking pissed off and i blame myself but facebook should allow for scam advertising so FUCK YOU facebook and the motherfucking scamming trash bag pieces of shit.when something bad happens to you it is the KARMA i have wished upon you.hope die a long ass painful death or lose a limb.

        Reply
      • blake 06/28/2018 at 01:01 AM

        same shit here i ordered 2 pairs and did not receive the tracking email for shipping and i have sent numerous emails and no reply.
        i am fucking pissed off and i blame myself but facebook should not allow for scam advertising so FUCK YOU facebook and the motherfucking scamming trash bag pieces of shit.when something bad happens to you it is the KARMA i have wished upon you.hope die a long ass painful death or lose a limb.

        Reply
      • Jelena 11/27/2018 at 04:15 AM

        Hello I still waiting for my items few months??? Please return money. Thanks

        Reply
      • andrew 04/14/2019 at 07:50 AM

        fukn priks......

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.