SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
shoes@vip-custom-service.com shoes@vip-custom-service.com

Date05/10/2018
Fraudulent emailshoes@vip-custom-service.com
Pseudonymshoes@vip-custom-service.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.sneakerspro.co.uk
Scam contentsAdidas shoes
Comment / ReviewI've bought shoes and never got them. They ignored all my emails.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #88124 12/02/2017 at 03:23 PM

      I order shoes and ot was written that the delivery is between 10-15. I text them to ask what's happened with my order and they text me back that delivery is between 15-50 days and write me "we think it is will arrive soon,
      pls do not worry,
      any question,pls contact us,
      thanks!"
      -------------------
      Haw do I seek me rights? I have worries tha this delivery won't be arriving or if arriving in won't be correct. I saw too late the comments about this email.

      Url / Website : nmdpink.co.uk

      • Laura 12/19/2017 at 08:54 AM

        Same here. I ordered shoes early December.
        When I emailed them they said long shipping season. Maybe 10-15 days. You can track package.

        I have tracked it every day. It hasn't even got to a post office carrier yet and it is Dec. 19th!

        Tracking Number: LS331507073CN

        Your package is on its way to a USPS facility. Sign up to get updates, and we'll send you a delivery date and time when available.

        Status

        Pre-Shipment
        ORIGIN POST IS PREPARING SHIPMENT

      • Mijanou 01/14/2018 at 07:58 PM

        this emailadres use different website. sure it is a scam

      • Lou 06/16/2018 at 11:38 AM

        I chose trainer size option uk size 9. When arrived the tag said 9.5 but when I used a up to size 11 insole I only had to cut half a size off the make them fit. Not only that they took too much money out of my bank account refused to reimburse so I settled on a 'gift' - I received sunglasses.
        After 20 emails back and forth the only compromise they've offered is that I pay 'a little more' and get another pair. Why should I pay again for their error?
        How can I make an official complaint (their version of trading standards)?

      • Ally 06/16/2018 at 12:56 PM

        I have tried to email this company and it has come back failure to deliver. Can you give me the email address you used please?

      • Nguyá»…n 08/10/2018 at 03:36 AM

        It is fake site. sunglasses@vip-custom-service.com

      Reply
    • Report #90700 12/16/2017 at 01:39 PM

      Selling Adidas trainers. These are found upon arrival (some 15+ days after order) to be fakes, shipped from China. Wrong size, and verified by Adidas UK to not be an affiliated seller.
      -------------------
      Email communication is seemingly good, but tell-tale poor use of English and tracking numbers that are not recognised.
      Currently initiating charge back procedure with bank, as bought with a credit card.

      Url / Website : superstarrose.co.uk

      Reply
    • Report #96414 01/19/2018 at 06:35 AM

      Van: mijanou clara
      Verzonden: vrijdag 19 januari 2018 12:00
      Aan: mijanou clara
      Onderwerp: Re: Re:out of stock

      Hi,

      I order from a Belgium website www. voetbalschoenennieuwe.be and in the EU-land there a rules.
      If someone buy something from a website and you don't have the product.
      Is your duty to say to the client : You can order something else or we like to paid your money back.
      And within 14 days you have to return my money back.

      I did put this order # 170 due date 22-12-2017....
      -------------------
      shoes@vip-custom-service.com or clothes@vip-custom-service.com it is the same person

      I order futbol shoes for a friend.
      The first thing that didn't feel right was they didn't had it in stock and pls order something else. Without saying or "you can have your money back".
      A lot of mail exchange.
      Today I sent an mail that I want my $ 75.88 back.
      No 70% of this amount an I have to wait 28 business day.
      This is unbelievable...

      Url / Website : voetbalschoenennieuwe.be
      Pseudonym : voetbalschoenennieuwe.be

      Reply
    • Report #104266 03/10/2018 at 04:43 AM

      The website claims to be by a UK based business, but there were many red flags that point otherwise.
      They seem to be carrying "genuine" Adidas merchandise.
      Their website accepts credit cards, but doesn't use SSL encryption to process them.
      -------------------
      Red flags:
      - Poor English (for a purportedly UK website)
      - Footer graphics include PayPal badge, but there is no option to pay via PayPal
      - The payment pages have all the "secure" graphics and claim using VeriSign, but they're not
      - I've received an email from them from the address shoes@vip-custom-service.com which is how I've found this website - there are other sites selling counterfeit brands that others have already reported.

      Clearly, I will not be completing my purchase!

      Url / Website : gazellewomens.co.uk

      Reply
    • Report #118465 06/24/2018 at 04:48 PM

      Same as all the restpuma2019 is a fraud
      I bought a pair of Puma sneakers from www.Puma 2019.com. When the shoes arrived the shoes were wrong and counterfeit.
      The website claims if there is a problem that they will Refund100%. I reached out to the company Immediately the shoes arrived and informed them that they were nothing like the ones I ordered. They acknowledge that by the photos I sent them. they offered me 5% off my next order! then 10% then 15%. They will not refund or take back.
      The...
      -------------------
      What a fool I am. Priced $87; charge $94 ish and then the nightmare began. I nearly ordered two sets :(
      I'm not sure why they return the emails. They must be up to something else with our data.

      Url / Website : puma2019.com
      Pseudonym : Puma2019


      Reply
    • Tina 04/04/2023 at 11:44 AM

      I bought shoes and i got them. They are made very cheap. They are not real leather, and the picture looks different than the product!

      Reply
    • Jewell 04/15/2023 at 01:06 AM

      I bought shoes, got them, but they are so cheaply made they slip off my heel -- I can't wear them -- I'm afraid I'll fall down in them.

      Reply
    • Kim A 04/24/2023 at 11:18 AM

      I bought the red ones. They are NOT as pictured! They are more of a maroon color and will not work. They are not real leather and I will have to add arch support to wear them. I bought them thinking they would have support like the add claimed.

      Reply
    • Sandy 04/25/2023 at 11:06 AM

      I bought a pair of black orthopedic slip in sneakers - delivered a black pair but NOT slip on - and not what was pictured and what I ordered. Called to return and they needed my order number which they claim they sent via email BUT THEY DID NOT!!!!!!! I am filing a claim with the BBB and also my credit card!

      Reply
    • Pat 06/16/2023 at 06:01 PM

      I bought a pair of sandals and received them today. I need to return them because they are too wide. Now that I know it is a scam I will contact my credit card company.

      Reply
    • Beth Sellers 06/27/2023 at 10:33 PM

      Ordered a pair of the orthotic sandals and got a pair of pink plastic cheap shoes. They came from China! 😂 lol

      Reply
    • Gill 12/21/2023 at 02:17 PM

      Yes, I ordered a pair of boots from shoetimes and I received them yesterday, and I was mortified at the quality of the shoe. They were the wrong size they don't have the picture that's advertised is not the shoe that they sent me and I would like a refund from this company I have the shoes I have not worn I have not worn them because I can't fit them and I was just like to know how do I go about receiving a refund from this company?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.