Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
support1@webmicroshop.com support1@webmicroshop.com
| Date | 05/07/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support1@webmicroshop.com |
| Pseudonym | support1@webmicroshop.com |
| Url / Website | www.fantascy.es |
| Scam contents | Internet Payment Transaction Declaration Transaction details as below: Transaction Date: 04-25-2018 Transaction Order ID: zhu201618106-1037-20180424 Transaction Amount: 69.10(EUR) Card Number: 460332XXXXXX7444 NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills. 2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website. 3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding. 4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly. Reshma store |
| Comment / Review | Dear customer: Thank you for your purchase, Your item had been shipped, If you have questions, Please contact us by email:641642546@qq.com The shipment information as below: Tracking No.: LZ289428460 Tracking website: http://www.17track.net/en/ Order No.: zhu201618106-1037-20180424 Product Information: Descuento de la compra 【Fantascy】 Hombres Nike Shox R4 Dull Rojo en linea mas barato M22Xu6,150487 034; NOTE: This is an automatically generated email, please do not reply to this email. Regards!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #106952 04/02/2018 at 05:34 AM
Vans old skool con plataforma
-------------------
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly
Url / Website : zappospain.com
up votedown vote
Zappospain.com 04/10/2018 at 07:15 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ángel 06/10/2018 at 03:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
kike 06/25/2018 at 01:12 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Apm 07/02/2018 at 06:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
nort face outlet shop 07/26/2018 at 11:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ángel695 08/14/2018 at 04:29 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Cala 08/27/2018 at 10:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Carlos 09/03/2018 at 06:41 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jose maria 09/11/2018 at 12:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lucia 10/09/2018 at 10:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lucía 10/09/2018 at 10:49 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Irene 11/16/2018 at 02:38 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Irene 11/17/2018 at 12:08 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lucia 12/03/2018 at 07:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #107255 04/04/2018 at 08:08 AM
They said that they will charge me for a trainer and internet.
-------------------
I send an email and then they didn’t answer me so I send this
Hello
I recently received an email saying that I will be charged for internet which I don’t have.
And the other stuff I didn’t bought.
Kind Regards
Melissa Macario
Url / Website : gt2018.site
Pseudonym : Kaidi store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Giga 04/29/2018 at 05:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gema 05/04/2018 at 06:07 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Giga 05/16/2018 at 01:16 PM
Ciao nemmeno io riesco a contattare il sito. Nn ho ricevuto niente
up votedown vote
Karolina 06/15/2018 at 08:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #111657 05/10/2018 at 04:21 AM
Sell New Balance Shoes
At good prices
-------------------
I purchased shoes through the site for more than a month, On 6 in April.
There is no tracking status for my shipment, money has already been paid on credit, you can write messages through the site but there is no answer.
Url / Website : bestei.store
Pseudonym : Sunfay estore
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dy 07/09/2018 at 11:15 PM
did anyone get their money back?
up votedown vote
Ángel695 08/14/2018 at 04:56 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ken 09/11/2023 at 08:51 PM
I'm having a similar problem with this E store. No shipping info, the receipt that was emailed has vanished. Will report it to my credit card company. There's no way to communicate with them online.
up votedown vote
Report #114138 05/27/2018 at 02:48 AM
Michael kors bags
-------------------
I ordered MK bags from instagram last august and i havent recieved them yet. I havent got any responce since the confimation mail. It looks like im not the only one they fooled. There page took me straight to MK website which i thought was legit then..
Pseudonym : Hongye.co..,ltd
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #119833 07/04/2018 at 03:41 PM
I purchases 2 lacoste t shirts using my credit card and received a confirmation email from the one above (support1@webmicroshop.com). I have not received the items which purchase from aoxin online shop.
-------------------
Can you please confirm if this was a scam or not?
Url / Website : webmicroshop.com
Pseudonym : webmicroshop.com
Telephone : 0746141972
up votedown vote
Derrick 08/13/2018 at 10:30 AM
i never got my items
up votedown vote
Report #120743 07/12/2018 at 01:33 PM
Ordered shoes 7/10/18. They were charged to my credit card ($63.88) But at a different amount, “due to the exchange rate” ($70.59). Then two days later I received an email “REFUND DECLARATION” saying yet another amount ($67.04) was being refunded to my card but would take 4-6 weeks.
-------------------
I have googled this name (webmicroshop) and found many, many comments indicating it is a scam. People never revived the items, the items were not what they ordered, etc. I now believe my credit card has been compromised.
Url / Website : webmiscroshop.com
Pseudonym : Webmicroshop
up votedown vote
Report #120768 07/12/2018 at 06:03 PM
had an ad on instagram for converse for 50% off. i put my card number in and proceeded to order.
-------------------
how do i cancel this order so it doesn’t take money from my bank???
up votedown vote
Tagmag 08/02/2018 at 05:23 PM
Hi,
Contact your bank as soon as possible. Cancel the transaction. Ask your bank to make you a new card so that scammers don't charge you in future.
I fell for the same and did contact the bank for necessary action.
up votedown vote
Ang695 08/14/2018 at 04:58 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ray 10/05/2018 at 02:00 PM
Make sure there is a padlock at the website address. B4 u use
up votedown vote
Report #120842 07/13/2018 at 07:32 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 07-13-2018
Transaction Order ID: Trghedhde8342-195614289-20180712
Transaction Amount: 48.00(EUR)
Card Number: 532180XXXXXX1332
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount...
-------------------
These guys have lied about my transaction stating it has declined, but today in the morning saw the email saying it went through and the money was deducted in the bank account
Url / Website : mail.google.com/mail/u/0/#inbox/164917d3f420b083
Pseudonym : webmicroshop.com
up votedown vote
Kaizer 07/13/2018 at 07:36 AM
These guys are crooks and doggy
up votedown vote
Report #121069 07/15/2018 at 11:37 PM
No confirmation status cant even see what i ordered no one has returned any of my emails
-------------------
Ordered 2 pair of shoes for 67 usd and they charged 71 usd to my account i havent received any order confirmation, this is definitely a scam
Url / Website : topmallfashion.com
Pseudonym : Tianan online shop
up votedown vote
Robert 09/04/2018 at 11:25 AM
Same story, paid $176.00 for shoes, have never received any other communication for the seller.
up votedown vote
Elmer 09/25/2018 at 01:31 PM
I ordered 3 pairs of shoes topmallfashion said every pair was 70% off paying $35.00 for each pair, and I haven't get the shoes since 3 months. It definitely a fcking scam.
up votedown vote
Report #122786 07/29/2018 at 10:24 AM
http://bbpqwo.top/index.php?main_page=checkout_payment
-------------------
It’s a fake website with ads in instagram
Url / Website : bbpqwo.top/index.php?main_page=checkout_payment
Pseudonym : bbpqwo.top/index.php?main_page=checkou
up votedown vote
Report #122818 07/29/2018 at 03:00 PM
I ordered two pairs of boots from this website, believing it to be a uk stockist of Mustang brand boots. My card was then debited for a much higher amount than the order and I’ve received no confirmation of the order or dispatch but an email from support1@webmicroshop.com saying the debited amount may be higher due to exchange rates which immediately raised alarm bells. The website is not responding to its ‘contact us’ form.
-------------------
I have now done a lot of internet research and believe I have been scammed. I have contacted my bank and raised a disputed.
Url / Website : pyrotubes.com
Pseudonym : pyrotubes.com
up votedown vote
Aden 07/30/2018 at 12:23 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Beata 08/13/2018 at 04:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #123143 07/31/2018 at 04:00 PM
24 hour JBL speaker sales 80% and more off
-------------------
It was on instagram
Pseudonym : jbl
up votedown vote
Report #124178 08/08/2018 at 05:21 AM
JBL hangszórót hirdet az Instagramon. Mar több, mint 1 hónapja várjuk a terméket. A penzt levonták, a hangszóró sehol. Az oldalon se telefonszám se email cím ahol reklamálni vagy érdeklődni lehetne.
-------------------
Szeretnénk vissza a pénzúnket vagy a terméket!
Url / Website : junsm.top
Telephone : 205418051
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
NVIKI 08/08/2018 at 05:32 AM
Nagyon remelem, hogy tévedek és megérkezik a termék.
up votedown vote
RA999 08/08/2018 at 09:58 PM
I was scammed by www.shoessizeonline.com which is set up to look like an online shoe store selling a wide variety of name brand shoes. The confirmation emails came from: support1@webmicropshop.com
service.11susan@hotmail.com
The charge appeared on my credit card from Appreciate Online Shop Beijing CN.
I acted quickly to alert my credit card company and had the charges disputed and reversed within a week.
They also send a fake dispatch email with phony tracking no. to use at a shipping aggregator site called 17Track.net in China. Needless to say the tracking no. is invalid and meant to delay you reporting the site.
up votedown vote
Report #124330 08/09/2018 at 06:18 AM
Purchase confirmation from www.akaplanning.co.uk
-------------------
This was received in confirmation of payment. Purchase was for
Assumed to be connected with scamming website
Url / Website : akaplanning.co.uk
Pseudonym : presentability onlinestore
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #124358 08/09/2018 at 10:30 AM
Tools for sale tool box for $99.00 plus shipping $136.00
-------------------
I cant believe that facebook allows this to happen on there site they could easily confirm these webstores.
up votedown vote
Report #124414 08/09/2018 at 07:47 PM
balenciaga triple s shoes
-------------------
heard no contact from them
website selling the shoes now gone
recieved two emails declaring purchase
with no contact info tracking orders or way to contact..
feel so stupid
Url / Website : bbpqwo.top
Pseudonym : jewelleryshop
up votedown vote
Report #124568 08/10/2018 at 11:22 PM
No one to contact. Took money out of my account.
Url / Website : betion.top
up votedown vote
Luke 08/20/2018 at 09:18 PM
I got scammed too
up votedown vote
Report #124783 08/12/2018 at 11:51 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 08-10-2018
Transaction Order ID: lj98718695-645-20180810
Transaction Amount: 31.58(USD)
Card Number: 527515XXXXXX8395
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing ...
-------------------
I bought a JBL Xtreme couple few days ago but still didn’t get any responses or confirmation for delivery. I’m not able to contact them because they didn’t leave any to contact them. So just wanna know if this a scam or it’s going to take a while to arrive my orders! Thanks
Url / Website : jbovn.top
Pseudonym : ZHENZHONG CO.,LTD
up votedown vote
naomi 08/13/2018 at 07:30 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #124854 08/13/2018 at 10:05 AM
They have outstanding discount on www.rtwexpress.co.uk. But no order confirmation after my payment. No phone. No email.
-------------------
I only received this email from:
''support1@webmicroshop.com''
[2956265]TRANSACTION DECLARATION
-Internet Payment Transaction Declaration-
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 08-13-2018
Transaction Order ID: 1SH-bb10420qq-hr112
Transaction Amount: 129.56(GBP)
Card Number: 465943XXXXXX6118
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
jierjiwenhua.
Url / Website : rtwexpress.co.uk
Pseudonym : jierjiwenhua
up votedown vote
Report #124948 08/14/2018 at 01:35 AM
Was on Facebook advertising basketball jerseys and have not emailed me back about my order.
-------------------
I would like to get my money back or know at least know what is going on with my order.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #124953 08/14/2018 at 02:19 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 08-12-2018
Transaction Order ID: bestshoe8069-240020039-20180812
Transaction Amount: 101.00(AUD)
Card Number: 521729XXXXXX3624
NOTE:
1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of th...
-------------------
I've purchased few items of Tommy Hilfiger clothing advertised on Facebook. I thought it was an Australian company but when the payment detail sent to me make me feel I was cheated with no order confirmation to list down the items I've ordered. And, I can't retrieve the website again.
Url / Website : webmicroshop.com
Pseudonym : webmicroshop.com
up votedown vote
Tefi 09/03/2019 at 03:49 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #125044 08/14/2018 at 02:54 PM
lingz36568010-870033169-20180810Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 08-10-2018
Transaction Order ID: lingz36568010-870033169-20180810
Transaction Amount: 94.84(USD)
Card Number: 544303XXXXXX5134
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign excha...
-------------------
How can i get my money back
Url / Website : hotformallvip.com
Pseudonym : lingz36568010-870033169-20180810
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Eclove 09/27/2018 at 09:28 AM
Company is a Scam. Placed a order back in July never received anything its now almost October. Went to check on my order through the website website is now gone. Lucky that I screen shot the transaction. Best way to get your money back is to contact your bank and report it my bank will return my money back from the fraudulent company.
up votedown vote
Report #125131 08/15/2018 at 07:58 AM
Bluetooth JBL speaker
-------------------
Have seen reveiwes of this account
Url / Website : webmicroshop.com
Telephone : 0458810200
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #125325 08/16/2018 at 01:09 PM
Order placed and confirmed of a European webiste.
-------------------
Payment paid with own bank details via Instagram website. No confirmation or details back but payments been transferred and authorised. Very upset and willing to take this further.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #125416 08/17/2018 at 06:23 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 08-13-2018
Transaction Order ID: shopeu8859-337-20180813
Transaction Amount: 26.39(GBP)
Card Number: 475110XXXXXX5010
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing ...
-------------------
Unfortunately, the site is already un-downloadable
everything looked real and original and is a big scam. now I think how to get my money back.
Url / Website : jblsalemall.club
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
James 08/17/2018 at 09:12 AM
support1@webmicroshop.com
I've had nothing but pain an discomfort while dealing with this company they have ignored my request to cancel my order an give me a full refund they add charges that I found after checking on this company while call checking on my WALMART debit card to cancel payment they are useless and will not help because there help number puts you to some answering service in a Middle East Country really hope they are not part of this scam they refused to cancel payment !
I believe this company must one of those sights that is set up for funding some Middle East Terrorist Group like ISIS or Elcita or it's being run by the Chines mob ether way they should be checked on by the Federal Government because of there misleading of people an over charging of them its been allowed to continue business way to damn long
up votedown vote
Report #125458 08/17/2018 at 12:41 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 08-14-2018
Transaction Order ID: gyz8880318788-24-20180814
Transaction Amount: 8246.97(INR)
Card Number: 462409XXXXXX5061
NOTE:
1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount sho...
-------------------
I placed an order on August 14 th on the site and haven’t received any follow up regarding shipping of my package or tracking
They charged my credit card and no reply after
Pseudonym : [2965563]TRANSACTION DECLARATION
up votedown vote
Riddhima 08/17/2018 at 12:44 PM
There has been no follow
up regarding my on line order placed on August 14th 2018
no tracking number was given and no response to my email
up votedown vote
Report #125472 08/17/2018 at 02:30 PM
Bought vans off an instagram ad, was charged $35 but have yet to receive them. The email says to contact the website's support for questions but there is no website.
-------------------
I can't find the instagram ad for the vans anymore and I can't find their instagram account or website. I don't know what to do.
Pseudonym : guiliangshipin
up votedown vote
Jean Thibaut 08/18/2018 at 11:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #125614 08/19/2018 at 06:20 AM
I bought shoes through a link on Facebook that made it appear to be Amazon. I received an email from support1@webmicroshop.com
Transaction Order ID: Bestseller8248-315222060-2018081
However I thought it strange that I got no email from amazon. I checked my orders and there was no order.
-------------------
I feel I have been scammed
Url / Website : aoxin.vn
Pseudonym : Amazon
up votedown vote
Report #125785 08/20/2018 at 12:10 PM
Free Worldwide Shipping
Free air shipping worldwide on all orders over $99. ETA 3-5 business days. You can track your order live here
30 Days Free Return
You can return your product within 30 days for free. And we have 180 days free warranty as well.
Risk-Free Shopping
We use 256 bit encrypted SSL to make sure that all your information is 100% secure.
100% Money Back
We offer a 100% money-back guarantee within 60 days of payment on all of your unhappy orders
ABOUT US
INFORMATION
...
-------------------
Paid for items, money was withdrawn from account received a confirmation of money received but not able to track the shipment.
Url / Website : hotmvn.com/index.php?main_page=index&cpath=10
Pseudonym : 100% Money Back
Telephone : 6232626758
up votedown vote
Ggeoff91 09/11/2018 at 12:36 PM
I reported this and you have my number listed. Please remove my number from the report.
up votedown vote
119 09/17/2018 at 02:13 AM
I ordered $200 dollars worth of tools and received nothing in the mail!
up votedown vote
Michael 09/17/2018 at 07:13 PM
I was taken for $200 its a scam
up votedown vote
Steven 09/18/2018 at 09:25 AM
This is a scam company never received anything...
They said it was delivered to our front door but never would return my email when i ask by what carrier and who signed for the package. SCAM BEWARE
up votedown vote
Tom 09/19/2018 at 10:41 AM
SCAM! SCAM!! do not buy anything from them! (hotmvn.com) It is a scam!! I lost 100 bucks. You will get nothing and the tracking history is BS!. Save your money!
up votedown vote
Gas 10/02/2018 at 01:36 PM
It was clear to me from the very beginning that this is a scam. Though I thought to give it a try based on my human greedy instinct, despite all realistic evidence indicating the fraudness of site. Alone the transportation costs from the UK to Canada is much more than the cost of the complete purchase . I followed the tracking on their website and it seems to be quite authentic, until it reached the phase where it said delivered to front door. That was the end of that story. Don’t be as greedy as I was, it’s not worth, it’s a scam can’t order.
up votedown vote
Jim 10/09/2018 at 04:52 PM
SCAM!!!!!!!!!!!!ORDERED 45 DAYS AGO.... NEVER RECIEVED ANYTHING!!!!!
up votedown vote
Herb Mueller 10/10/2018 at 03:16 PM
Ordered $100.00 of tools..betting against the odds..lost ..tracking page said delivered to front door..nothing
up votedown vote
Vern 10/12/2018 at 06:12 AM
As far as ordering tools this is what i received from the3m on tracking
Home
Track Your Order
Contact Us
USD EUR GBP CAD AUD MYR CHF NOK DKK NZD ILS KRW TWD HKD SGD SEK PLN BRL ARS MXN INR AED AMD BDT BHD BND BOB BWP CLP COP CRC DOP GTQ HRK HUF IDR JOD JPY KES KHR KWD KZT LBP LKR MVR NGN NIO NPR OMR PAB PEN PKR QAR RUB SVC THB UYU UZS VND ZAR PHP
0 item(s) - C$0.00
Hand Tool
Track your order
• Order Number : 11301650
LOCATION
DATE
ACTIVITY
2018-08-12 Seller received order
United Kingdom,Birmingham 2018-08-16 15:33:57 Item accepted by courier
2018-08-17 15:28:23 Collection scan
2018-08-18 08:40:37 Arrived at sorting center
2018-08-19 09:42:03 Left sorting center
2018-08-20 17:52:24 Arrival at Airport
2018-08-21 11:36:07 Delay. Temporary volume surge
2018-08-22 11:52:03 in progress
Canada 2018-08-25 08:06:57 Arrived overseas
2018-08-26 17:59:40 Into customs
2018-08-28 16:02:22 Clearance in Progress
2018-08-30 17:28:05 Clearance in Progress
2018-09-01 17:31:56 Clearance in Progress
2018-09-03 16:08:21 Clearance in Progress
2018-09-05 16:27:00 Released by customs
2018-09-06 11:25:38 Arrived at sorting center
2018-09-07 17:37:52 Left sorting center
2018-09-09 17:37:02 in progress
Canada,Oshawa 2018-09-11 09:18:04 Sent to delivery office
2018-09-12 17:11:29 Submitted for delivery
2018-09-13 14:43:00 Undeliverable Misrouted
2018-09-14 16:59:08 in progress
2018-09-16 10:46:06 Sent to delivery office
2018-09-17 09:52:57 Submitted for delivery
...Read more
up votedown vote
Addi 11/06/2018 at 02:49 PM
They are fraud tracking history is fake
up votedown vote
Brujo 12/21/2018 at 08:35 AM
I was taken also. Pay for my order and never got the tools. Try to contact them and Stevenson Kelly email me back 2 to 3 times and nothing else.
up votedown vote
martin 08/26/2018 at 12:20 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
paulette 08/26/2018 at 06:02 PM
think this is a scam
have received no contact after a month
and they do not reply to emails
paula
up votedown vote
Report #127058 08/28/2018 at 03:42 PM
I ORDERED FROM THEIR NORTH FACE SITE
-------------------
I ORDERED MERCHANDISE I HAVENT RECIEVE NOTHING AND THERE IS NO WAY TO CONTACT THEM ABOUT MY MERCHANDISE I FEEL FRAUD AND ITS SAD
Url / Website : nfestbk.top
up votedown vote
Ruby 09/02/2018 at 02:53 PM
Also pretty sure this is a scam. Once I received email acted quickly contacted card provider. Card cancelled. Will be able to dispute in 30 days. Don’t expect ordered goods to arrive. Ruby
up votedown vote
gilles 09/05/2018 at 08:46 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jesús 09/20/2018 at 07:31 AM
Hi, if it's a scam !! I made an inquiry and they entered the purchase, I never heard from and more than a month ago I was admitted to the operation.
up votedown vote
Report #131140 09/28/2018 at 09:55 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 07-30-2018
Transaction Order ID: lingz3656018046-780053005-201807
Transaction Amount: 30.97(USD)
Card Number: 463097XXXXXX4118
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount...
-------------------
I was contacted as if this was a Polo Ralph Lauren website. I ordered and purchased items and received the listed email above. Once that was done the website was no longer accessible. No follow email or way to track the items. This is was on July 30th and i still have not received any updates or items
Url / Website : facebook.com/polocloseout
up votedown vote
Report #138554 11/25/2018 at 12:07 PM
This is a email that I recieved
-------------------
I order some shoes off a internet website located on Instagram and never received my order and I order the shoes back in August of 2018. The attachment is a copy of the email they sent me.
Url / Website : instagram.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Marc 01/23/2019 at 12:06 PM
This is a SCAM! What a joke! Ordered glasses online and never received anything. They are not returning emails.
Contact your credit card company within 90 days of purchase, and they will reverse the charges. How can these sites keep operating and stealing our hard earned money?