Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
ella@great-mall.com http://www.lreaudio.com
| Date | 01/05/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ella@great-mall.com |
| Pseudonym | http://www.lreaudio.com |
| Url / Website | http://www.lreaudio.com |
| Scam contents | Selling shoes. |
| Comment / Review | I payed 1666:- sek (about 200$) When I "bought" a pair of red wing shoes from a Danish site... turns out that my money went to someone in China. I cancelled my order the next day, but of course it âwas to late.â My mail contact is Ella@great-mall.com. I placed my order in September and I actually got a pair of shoes but of course it wasnât what I ordered! It was a pair of really cheap shoes in very poor quality! I contacted my bank and the police and my bank helped me to get my money back. I actually got my money just a couple of days ago. Ella kept saying that they wonât let me down and that I shouldnât worry and that they will send me the right shoes! But today I got a mail from Ella that read: âYou have refund your money, do not connect me !â Think that âsheâ meant that I shouldnât contact her again...which I did...???? I replied: âYes, because you only trick people out of their money! You're just simpla cheater! I have contacted the red wing and they have never heard of you and said that so many RW shoes of that model were not made! I have repeatedly asked for contact info for your boss, which I also did not receive. Just Google great mall and see what people are writing about you ... So yes, I've contacted both the police who made a notification and the bank that helped me! If you want to return the shoes you sent to me then you can send me a return slip because I will not pay anything more for you!â Ella hasnât answered yet...
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Miry 01/26/2018 at 01:17 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #109438 04/24/2018 at 01:51 PM
do not pay!!!!.you do not get the goods Only FAKE helmets from SHARK !!!!!??????
-------------------
Jm go to get Charge back!!!
Url / Website : sharkhjelm.com/shark-drak-blank-mat-hjelme-og-tilbehør-full-face-sort-p-31.html
Telephone : +18262063978
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #123061 07/31/2018 at 07:24 AM
They keep asking for payment.
Eventually they sent you a bag instead of a watch
Url / Website : restaurantwereldhaven.nl
Pseudonym : ella@great-mall.com
up votedown vote
Report #130114 09/20/2018 at 03:44 PM
Kavat children's Shoes.
-------------------
Fake website! Seller is out of China. Do not use!!!
Url / Website : kavatshoesusa.com
Pseudonym : Ella