Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
no-reply@centersvip.com www.sneakersreeboks.com
| Date | 04/24/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | no-reply@centersvip.com |
| Pseudonym | www.sneakersreeboks.com |
| Url / Website | www.sneakersreeboks.com |
| Comment / Review | I made a order and pay for it with my credit card and i did not receive any phone or email from.site in 24 hours and been 5 days.The site is: www.sneakersreeboks.com
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Eduard 05/03/2018 at 04:19 AM
I also did a payment at http://www.sneakersmizuno.com and I got an email from
no-reply@centersvip.com that the parcel should be shipped, but for 8 days I don't get any information from them.
up votedown vote
Report #111716 05/10/2018 at 10:08 AM
They sell shoes from misuno brand.
-------------------
I made a payment on 26 of April, I bought shoes, but I understood that this website is fraudulent. They don't answer my messages and no shoes I got. I'm about to dispute with MasterCard. They promised to find the thief.
Url / Website : sneakersmizuno.com
Pseudonym : sneakersmizuno.com
up votedown vote
mauro 06/11/2018 at 08:18 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
GarabatosPR 06/11/2018 at 11:36 PM
Hablaste con tu banco, a mi me hicieron lo mismo 23-04-18 con $103.00
up votedown vote
Eduard 05/25/2018 at 03:59 AM
My parcel arrived 13 days later than expected, no answer from the seller, and there was some other model of shoes than I bought, moreover it was fake, cheap Chinese shoes. I don't recommend you to buy from this seller.
up votedown vote
GPS 06/30/2018 at 12:23 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Marco 07/31/2018 at 06:49 PM
I also did a payment at http://www.sneakers2018.it and I got an email from
no-reply@centersvip.com to proceed with the payment, which I did. I hope they will not still my money. There are no contact number or any company details..... WATCH OUT!
up votedown vote
Report #123164 07/31/2018 at 07:17 PM
They request credit card details but the company does't exist and don't deliver any purchase item.
Url / Website : sneakers2018.it
up votedown vote
Lucía 08/28/2018 at 04:40 PM
¿Cómo denuncio?
up votedown vote
Report #128775 09/10/2018 at 08:31 AM
https://www.skechershop.com/
no-reply@centersvip.com
-------------------
I placed the order in 24/04/2018 and the payment has done successfully from my visa card
but I did not Receive any order number or tracking number till now
I sent my Complaint through skechershop.com - contact us but there is no Respond
Url / Website : skechershop.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Grig 11/15/2018 at 06:53 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Carmela 01/21/2019 at 09:08 AM
I ordered the shoes two weeks ago on www.malavasiec.it, I checked the express track and tells me that today the package arrived in my city but the courier has not arrived at my house yet
up votedown vote
Report #153377 03/19/2019 at 06:50 PM
ordering site for shoes -
-------------------
order a pair of shoes and received payment confirmation but no payment gone from account at present.
Am worried they will take the money later
Url / Website : sneakerclarks.com/contact-us.html
up votedown vote
Jimmy 04/24/2019 at 02:07 AM
You can tell this site is clearly fraudulent the moment they use the name Clarks and logo in their website but the shoes they offer belong to other brands, Converse and Nine West for example. Clarks official site is clarks.com
When you try to place an order, the page always shows all sizes as available (never out of stock? ) and even ridiculous sizes for example : men and children sizes for high heels?!
up votedown vote
Report #171628 08/01/2019 at 11:45 AM
looks like official adidas online shop, I purchased one pair of shoes, confirmation from the order received and the payment proof as well. No other contacts since then. No replies to my enquiries.
-------------------
I checked the adisoriginals.com website. and scamvoid said its okay, no complaints were filed so far.
I am going to turn to Adidas Europe to investigate.
Do not trust this site.
Url / Website : adisoriginals.com
up votedown vote
IndiaBo 12/26/2019 at 05:23 PM
también parece que esta es un fraude www.zapatillasasics2019.com
up votedown vote
Alen 01/19/2020 at 04:57 AM
Helo I buy from NK-seller ang got the mail Hello my friend:Thank you for having ordered things in our Internet store! Affirm well if already paid please. If not, you can slam on the means to pay correspondents to pay well over, complete your order. We will send your parcel within 12 hours. You will be familiar here of payments and sisters agreeables purchases. can someone tell me is that a scam
up votedown vote
Raquel 06/24/2020 at 06:47 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
benoit 06/26/2020 at 03:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...