Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
Michelle
| Date | 02/19/2018 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Michelle |
| Url / Website | adultxxxdate.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This individual made contact with me on AdultXXXDate, a dating site. After a lengthy and intense exchange of skype messages (her request to use skype), and also by e-mail using her address michellegarnier123@yahoo.fr she told me that she had problems with her residency in France, being an Ivorian passport holder. She seemed genuine and very persistent. She sent me details of her supposed bank statement to justify the fact that she had short-term cash problems, and asked me to lend her £2,000 in order that she could come to the UK. She itemised these costs and they appeared genuine. Foolishly I transfered the money to a nominated account in Malta. She proceeded to make all necessary arrangements, sending me scans of all documents, but the proceeded to ask for the loan of a further 7,500 euros to pay a "travel insurance" required of African nationals. I checked this out and was told that this was clearly not required. I then did some "digging" and discovered that all 17 photos she had sent me were of the American porn star "Raven Riley". At that point I knew for sure that this was a scam. Her address in France is: Les Bergers D1080, 42210 Unias, 1er Alignement Porte 7 France. This appears to be correct because unknown to her, I sent two items of mail which she told me she had received. |
| Comment / Review | I believe that this is a scam arranged by Nigerian or more likely Ghanaian scammers, clearly using stolen identities. As of this morning (19/02/2018) she or he is still using that address.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.