Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
eursales.com support@shoppingcustomer.com
| Date | 09/06/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@shoppingcustomer.com |
| Url / Website | eursales.com |
| Scam contents | "Selling" scooters and dirt bikes at a fraction a real price. No merchandise delivered. |
| Comment / Review | Website is still open and taking people's money right now. It's all over Facebook also. I found the original site the pretty much duplicated (fun bikes.com) they said they have no relation to the site. I also found 3 other almost duplicate sites doing the same, with the same layout and similar names. I purchased 2 Scooters from them for $300, then I received an email receipt from support@happyshopper.com dated a day early. I looked them up and they are also a known scam.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #31899 08/05/2016 at 10:32 AM
I ordered a pair of shoes , but I have no information about the tracking
Url / Website : superstars-fr.com
up votedown vote
Report #43105 11/14/2016 at 06:32 PM
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 09 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 445161109016
Transaction Amount: 43.28EUR
Card Number: 516793******3541
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference fro...
-------------------
I think it's a scam. Is there a possibility to get my money back?
Url / Website : timshopvip.com
up votedown vote
VIKI 11/15/2016 at 07:36 AM
It is scam!
up votedown vote
Brian 11/16/2016 at 08:08 AM
Its ramp!!!!!!!
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 10 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 445161110309
Transaction Amount: 31.62EUR
Card Number: 543758******9665
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
up votedown vote
Brian 11/16/2016 at 08:10 AM
Is there a possibility to get my money back?
up votedown vote
Brian 11/16/2016 at 08:15 AM
Not anymore www.timshopvip.com but www.timbershopvip.com all days change!!
up votedown vote
Brian 11/16/2016 at 08:16 AM
It is scam!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
ramascool 11/22/2016 at 02:49 AM
WARNING!!! it is misleading-fake web page !!!
up votedown vote
Missapple 11/24/2016 at 02:53 AM
Ok, but what can we do? I bought from this web page. How can I report? Is it possible that we get back our money????
up votedown vote
Tudós-Konkoly 12/06/2016 at 11:44 AM
Hogyan jutok hozzá a pénzemhez?
up votedown vote
Report #43141 11/15/2016 at 04:16 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 09 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 445161109299
Transaction Amount: 97.93EUR
Card Number: 457418******8012
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on...
-------------------
This site was advertised over facebook! Has anyone already met with this site?
Url / Website : teamshopvip.com
Pseudonym : teamshopvip.com
up votedown vote
Report #43421 11/16/2016 at 12:28 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 12 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 445161112002
Transaction Amount: 48.58EUR
Card Number: 425125******1069
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showi...
-------------------
I think it,s a scam
Url / Website : timshopvip.com/en
up votedown vote
Report #43461 11/16/2016 at 04:58 PM
shopping site scam
-------------------
i bought three items in 90 euro
Url / Website : vipmalles.com/en/men-boots-c-1_19.html?441f0=qryzhtenzfvk6ib7waza%2fnm6zk5iqelidaauuge1uwzqciqxnhysfqvohhrm9ufkfopkrbga79xtw21j5rsi6a%3d%3d
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ian 12/03/2016 at 04:49 AM
I bought 2 items and my card was charged with 75 euro
up votedown vote
Lorena 09/20/2017 at 12:45 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #43611 11/17/2016 at 01:59 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 14 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 457161114023
Transaction Amount: 36.21EUR
Card Number: XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing...
-------------------
I really do not know how to deal with this issue, the page was advertising in facebook as Ad, do not give any kind of information as your Visa or other card, they are spam....
My bank charge me 26,13 Euro - or 2420 Macedonian denar (chinese currency 284,3 CNY) place where they take my money is from PES*ALLYOURLOVE -
Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China.
regards
Url / Website : timvipbuy.com/en/men-boots-c-1_19.html?f093=piqgbetot4bj%2b1yma%2fkcfzqu%2fhwg6vgowlc7e8lqccjwei71fwalmihzcyhuam%2fcwqv79xy5hz1u2%2bac%2blcsca%3d%3d
Pseudonym : allyourlove
Telephone : +38970279951
up votedown vote
Report #43949 11/20/2016 at 12:31 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 20 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 201611203410016
Transaction Amount: 70.95USD
Card Number: 414720******3943
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your...
-------------------
This is a bogus website. I wish I had done some digging before placing an order on their website. I had to cancel my credit card. Now, I will have to talk to the Fraud department to get the money back.
Url / Website : mkblackfridaysale.com
up votedown vote
Report #44045 11/21/2016 at 07:37 AM
vente de chaussures vraiment pas chères, déstockage timberland d'une boutique Nantaise, les chaussures ne sont jamais arrivées, aucun mail de confirmation, seulement pour le paiement, lequel est signé "allyourlove" ce qui m'a mis la puce à l'oreille.
Marche à suivre pour porter plainte?
Merci
-------------------
support@shoppingcustomer.com>
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 11 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 2016111140252
Transaction Amount: 31.00EUR
Card Number:
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
allyourlove
Pseudonym : support@shoppingcustomer.com>
up votedown vote
Dan Cirpaci 08/25/2017 at 03:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Dan Cirpaci 08/25/2017 at 03:21 PM
Hi when will my segeway arrive my transaction order id is 20170813-10795229
up votedown vote
Report #44395 11/23/2016 at 06:26 AM
Selling of timberland shoes
-------------------
After the payment i have only received this email in the image and without any information on the company that sold the item, Note 1 it is really strange.
Url / Website : itshoptbl.com
Pseudonym : wellgostore
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
roberto 11/27/2016 at 09:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
piu 12/16/2016 at 04:35 AM
I have the same issuem also
up votedown vote
Tesmo 12/19/2016 at 04:54 AM
THIS IS A SCAM!!!!
up votedown vote
Maria 12/27/2016 at 05:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Stefano 01/02/2017 at 08:11 AM
Deve esserci un modo per denunciarli in gruppo
up votedown vote
Fausto 02/15/2017 at 01:19 PM
porca vacca mi hanno fottuto ! anche a me !!
up votedown vote
Donkeydance 10/11/2017 at 06:49 AM
Same Issue exactly, same receipt from email - Different site Roxburgh-barns-cottages.co.uk
up votedown vote
Hossein 01/11/2018 at 12:05 PM
I ordered something in 4-12-2017
I have not received my order yet but the order status exists that I get in 07-01-2018?
and now is 11-01-2018
up votedown vote
Report #44414 11/23/2016 at 07:55 AM
Selling of Timberland shoes
-------------------
I ordered two women shoes on site and after payment got email for Internet Payment Transaction Declaration. It was strange....
Url / Website : timbsstore.com
Pseudonym : loveashionmarket
up votedown vote
K 12/07/2016 at 03:04 PM
I order 2 pair of shoes and got email with internet payment transaction and after 14 days they send me a paair of socks beside 2 pair of shoes.
up votedown vote
Hi 12/14/2016 at 03:12 PM
We had ordered two pairs of shoes and two coats and we haven't got anything. This is a true scam. Be aware of this!
up votedown vote
maria 12/19/2016 at 05:53 AM
i order 2 pairs of shoes and got email with internet payment and after 30 days i haven´t got anything.
up votedown vote
Colin 12/21/2016 at 12:33 PM
I ordered a jersey a week ago and paid heavily for shipping. it hasn't come out now. I checked my bank account and it shows the transanction took place yesterday. If I paid that amount in shippiing it should have been here last week it isn't.
up votedown vote
AB 12/26/2016 at 03:24 PM
I order 1 pair of shoe and got email with internet payment transaction and after 20 days they send me a paair of socks beside 1 pair of shoe.
up votedown vote
Report #44875 11/25/2016 at 06:15 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 18 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 464161118018
Transaction Amount: 42.40EUR
Card Number: 453212******2000
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amo...
-------------------
purchase shoes Timberland
Url / Website : goshopmail.com/en
Pseudonym : support
up votedown vote
Report #44929 11/26/2016 at 06:49 AM
Timberland clothes
-------------------
So my father suggested me a shop that he found on facebook for supercheap timberland shoes.I went on the site and as expected i found timberland products on dirt cheap prices i made my order for two products that were about 50euros the page was transfering me usually on an error page but i didn't showed much care nevertheless my order had been done.After that i received an email that was verifying the ammount of money payed for the order by this emmail:support@shoppingcustomer.com ,it was mentioning that no responce on this email will be answered and that it will be instantly deleted.The days of the shipping passed and when i went back to the site to recheck the details the site was no longer available.
Url / Website : timshoppro.com
Pseudonym : timshoppro
up votedown vote
Kona 11/26/2016 at 12:24 PM
i also ordered from this site, so is it true it's scam? Did you ever get your shoes or your money back?
up votedown vote
Report #45072 11/27/2016 at 01:52 PM
I tried to buy a shoes by this website, and they said, that my bank is not available to make a payment. Next day I got the emeil from this acoount about Internet Payment Transaction Declaration and they took a money from me. I tried to check it out on the website, but there is no my account anymore.
Url / Website : bfridayshopping.com/en
up votedown vote
Report #45103 11/27/2016 at 11:27 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 26 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 20161126623
Transaction Amount: 118.00USD
Card Number: 451015******4905
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing o...
-------------------
how can i get back my money
Url / Website : getsnowboots.com
Pseudonym : fantasticshop
up votedown vote
Report #45577 11/30/2016 at 09:01 AM
They have used Black Friday as a possibility to take away money from people.
-------------------
They have used Black Friday as a possibility to take away money from people.
Please, let me know is there a way for fixing this!
Url / Website : timberlandfrance.com/en/timberland-45-6-premium-boot-autumn-mashup-canteen-waterbuck-nb-p-287.html#.wdwiuhezo8p
Pseudonym : Timberland France
up votedown vote
CzeslawM 12/01/2016 at 06:56 AM
They have used Black Friday as a possibility to take away money from people.
Please, let me know is there a way for fixing this! I lost 130 euro.
up votedown vote
aggeliki 12/01/2016 at 12:43 PM
I lost 215 euro too
up votedown vote
Angki 12/09/2016 at 08:37 AM
It is unacceptable that this website was advertised by facebook and instagram!
up votedown vote
Mártires 12/09/2016 at 09:28 AM
Please, let me know is there a way for fixing this! I lost 40 euro.
And it is unacceptable that this website was advertised by facebook and instagram!
up votedown vote
maria 12/10/2016 at 12:18 PM
Me also i gave 100 Euro ,How can we gain our money back?indeed there is no protection when it is advertised frm the specific web sites?
up votedown vote
Bap1 12/10/2016 at 01:22 PM
Hi . I lost 85 € . Someone know a way of have the money back ? I also dont understand how is possible that facebook let fake advertises public in the page .
up votedown vote
ioan 12/13/2016 at 01:13 PM
They have used Black Friday as a possibility to take away money from people.
Please, let me know is there a way for fixing this!
I lost 140 euro.
up votedown vote
Lina 01/08/2017 at 02:30 AM
I lost money, boots never was send :(
up votedown vote
Ioanna 01/12/2017 at 02:56 PM
I lost money as well...100euro.....what can we do????
up votedown vote
mateusz 03/10/2017 at 01:00 PM
I lost 48 euro too , saw an advertisement on instagram :( anybody got their shoes ?
up votedown vote
Alexander 11/28/2017 at 07:17 AM
Porackata nikogas ne pristigna od timberlandfrance, toa e izmama, izgubiv 80e
up votedown vote
Report #45630 11/30/2016 at 11:36 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 17 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 464161117092
Transaction Amount: 93.17EUR
Card Number: 430589******2000
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your s...
-------------------
online shopping was made at following address http://www.goshopmall.com/en/
and the above email received when the wire transaction complete.
Is that a fraud webpage ??
up votedown vote
Report #45844 12/01/2016 at 01:53 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 21 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 572161121095
Transaction Amount: 26.36EUR
Card Number: 469848******7572
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your state...
-------------------
If this is a scam and the advertisment still appears on facebook main page, maybe something could be done to stop scammers from stealing money.
This is horrible!!!
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
Pseudonym : support
up votedown vote
Report #45956 12/02/2016 at 01:54 PM
ordered 2 pair of shoes, recived Internet Payment Transaction Declaration. Bit after that nothing. They don't answer to my emails.
Url / Website : timbsstore.com/about_us.html
Pseudonym : loveashionmarket
up votedown vote
Report #45967 12/02/2016 at 03:53 PM
Online Shopping Site - Cheap named shoes
-------------------
On 15th of November we ordered three pair of shoes and by using a credit card. After that there were no response and the site were no available any more.
Url / Website : gogopurchase.com
Pseudonym : gogopurchase
Telephone : +300697277072
up votedown vote
Malim 12/02/2016 at 06:12 PM
Phone Number belongs to the person recorded the SCAM. Entered by mistake due to the autofill function of the browser. Please remove it!!
up votedown vote
Harry 12/04/2016 at 01:54 PM
pls pay attention this site is full of sheet i bought 8 couples of timberland in black Friday...the amount was 187 euro they use worldwide store.... it is aneed to change my credit card ....
up votedown vote
Max 12/11/2016 at 04:32 AM
bought a pair of shoes from their site, payment ok, never received the goods
up votedown vote
Paulo Pinto 01/05/2017 at 04:52 PM
boa noite , fiz uma encomenda e nunca mais mais recebi a encomenda em nome de Paulo Jorge da Silva Pinto . Morada : rua da saomil 103 - 4990 Ponte de lima , fico a aguardar .
up votedown vote
Diego 10/26/2017 at 04:01 AM
Es un fraude
up votedown vote
R.I.G. 11/16/2017 at 12:37 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #46075 12/03/2016 at 11:33 PM
http://www.goshopmall.com/en/
Fraud?
-------------------
Hello,
I ordered some shoes from the website http://www.goshopmall.com/en/ on 23rd of November 2016, but I saw now that the website is not available anymore. The value of transaction was 51.85 Euro.
From the mail support@shoppingcustomer.com I received only this message:
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 24 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 464161124061
Transaction Amount: 51.85EUR
Card Number: 557505******2362
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
preferbuybuy
What I have to do to take my money back?
Best regards, Cristian N
Url / Website : goshopmall.com/en
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Grzegorz 12/05/2016 at 05:49 PM
I have the same problem. I paid them 37$...
up votedown vote
Roshan 01/07/2017 at 08:43 PM
I paid them 68 dollars. Is there anyway to get that money back?
up votedown vote
Karoly Böde 01/14/2017 at 11:10 PM
Its a same Problem. I paid 87,10 e. 11.17.2016. ...But Order are not here 15.01.2017 !!!!! There are more Kriminal ..FAKE webside......goshopmall.com......sales.@sitelow. com.......service@okieshopping.com.....hostmaster@fromedal. com...and more !!!! They used a same "Timberland" webside..quick change.....ano only stole a Money !!!! I saw this webside for ORIGINAN !!! Timderland. They said this is FAKE..FAKE, Forget your Money Fucking Kriminals !! They gived Tracing NR, from SF-Espress but there nobody knows NOTHINg Newer by,and give card Nr in WEBSHOPING !!!!
up votedown vote
Laura 04/21/2017 at 04:32 PM
same shit with www.lourdesleon.es the took 62euros from me. Already cancelled card and denounced to Police and Visa in Spain
up votedown vote
Millo 08/18/2017 at 05:27 AM
Same problem to me. I paid Eur61.92 for 2 shoes but left with nothing. my e mail is fiona70@go.net.mt. I will never trust a website without a paypal. Advert seen on Facebook, it was very tempting to buy.
Hope they get the pain what they caused to us..Sorry but these people have no morals
up votedown vote
Report #46132 12/04/2016 at 12:29 PM
Buying the Yeezy Boost 350 'Pirate Black'
-------------------
I saw an adidas ad on instgram the day after black friday selling yeezys for 70% off.
Pseudonym : Adidas
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
sushi 12/26/2017 at 06:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jmichelsuder 12/28/2017 at 04:30 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #46405 12/06/2016 at 11:23 AM
hipping & Returns
We usually ship out the order to your given address in 1 business days since we confirmed your payment, at the same time, we will email a new invoice to you with the tracking number, you can tracking your order online in 48 hours since you received it .Goods Should be receive within 7 to 12 days.
It may takes us 12 hours to prepare the shipment, once your order has been Delivered Notice: We will do our best efforts to make sure you receive the parcel in time but we are NO...
-------------------
i had an order and i've not received yet the item
i paid 43€ with my credit card and i want my money
24/11/2016
I attach a foto of the order confirmation email and the pay of my item
Url / Website : niketheshoes.com
Pseudonym : niketheshoes.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
euaggelia 03/28/2017 at 01:44 PM
i had an order No: 14586713 and i've not received yet the item
i paid 43€ with my credit card and i want my money
up votedown vote
Report #46436 12/06/2016 at 03:11 PM
dos zapatillas new balance de 34,99 cada una y se me cobro 77,21
-------------------
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 25 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 20161125-1581437210
Transaction Amount: 69.37EUR
Card Number: 476664******2019
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
widerangeorders
Url / Website : niketheshoes.com
Pseudonym : niketheshoes.com
up votedown vote
Paco 03/02/2017 at 10:14 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Marci 10/27/2017 at 04:56 AM
I was scammed. Ordered sports watch AUD95, received some ugly sunglasses worth nothing
up votedown vote
Josie 12/05/2017 at 06:59 PM
I ordered some shoes never received them they took my money now I have no way of contacting anyone for a refund it's a scam
up votedown vote
Report #46449 12/06/2016 at 05:00 PM
Shipping & Returns
We usually ship out the order to your given address in 1 business days since we confirmed your payment, at the same time, we will email a new invoice to you with the tracking number, you can tracking your order online in 48 hours since you received it .Goods Should be receive within 7 to 12 days.
It may takes us 12 hours to prepare the shipment, once your order has been Delivered Notice: We will do our best efforts to make sure you receive the parcel in time but we are N...
-------------------
I made an order and I have not received the items yet
I paid € 62.34 with my credit card and I want my money back
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 25 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 20161125-1581437507
Transaction Amount: 62.34EUR
Card Number: 411786******6030
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #46456 12/06/2016 at 05:59 PM
I've bought a pair of ray ban sunglasses from http://rb-ar.com/ and the've never respond to me or send me a tracking number. The only response that I had was this:
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 27 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 20161127241646
Transaction Amount: 174.93USD
Card Number: 532379******6372
NOTE: 1. We hereby...
-------------------
I think this is a fraude, please, can you help me?
Url / Website : rb-ar.com
Pseudonym : goodbuyonline
Telephone : +541153409644
up votedown vote
Report #46762 12/08/2016 at 06:30 PM
Compre 4 anteojos de sol y nunca me contestaron!! Solo debitaron el dinero de mi cuenta y me enviaron un correo.
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 28 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 20161128242044
Transaction Amount: 174.93USD
Card Number: 402918******3011
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Me...
-------------------
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 28 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 20161128242044
Transaction Amount: 174.93USD
Card Number: 402918******3011
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
happygiftshop
Url / Website : rb-ar.com
Pseudonym : Www.rb-ar.com
Telephone :... Read more
up votedown vote
giuseppe ferrari 06/30/2017 at 12:04 PM
immagino che le possibilità di riavere il denaro siano nulle!
up votedown vote
Report #46798 12/09/2016 at 04:19 AM
The Website http://stoneislandoutlet.co sell Stone Island Clothes as an Outlet Store - the Store is fake ... you can buy, but will never get the bought stuff you buy :-( ! ! !
The Website links together with the Italy Stone Island Shop, Via Del Babuino, 174/175, 00187 ROMA, ITALY.
-------------------
The Website http://stoneislandoutlet.co looks like it is from Stone Island Brand - and sell's Clothes as a Outlet-Store. I bought Stuff for 400.- Euro's of them, but i will never get the Stuff i bought of them. The hole thing is F A K E !
Url / Website : stoneislandoutlet.co
Pseudonym : fusionshopping
up votedown vote
Report #47300 12/12/2016 at 07:05 PM
Sent email that they got my order
-------------------
Never got a tracking number. Payment email confirmation company was postmaster@storeonlinecenter.com. Credit card payment showed to Pez standbyusHangzhoucn
Url / Website : storeonlinecenter.com
up votedown vote
Report #48053 12/18/2016 at 05:57 PM
Not receiving the item.
Paid through visa debit.
-------------------
I was supposed to get the geez yeezy's shoes long time ago that I ordered over a month ago. And until now I did not receive anything. I have the receipt.
Pseudonym : Support
Telephone : +12267009547
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #48099 12/19/2016 at 06:02 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 14 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 2016111368012
Transaction Amount: 53.00EUR
Card Number: 405785******1918
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on you...
-------------------
sheet
Pseudonym : TIMBERLAND]
up votedown vote
Alice 01/19/2018 at 03:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
simona 01/19/2018 at 04:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #48227 12/20/2016 at 08:05 AM
I paid € 38.97 and debited my card for € 42.67 and they never sent me the items
Url / Website : timberlanditaly.com
Pseudonym : perfectsellor
up votedown vote
Nimmi 11/24/2017 at 09:32 AM
I paid 92 euro for the item which is fraud website they trying to more transactions from my card
up votedown vote
Report #48570 12/22/2016 at 11:43 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 21 December 2016
Transaction Order ID: 20161220M1683437
Transaction Amount: 74.99USD
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller...
-------------------
The money was taken out of my account and my concern is that someone now has my credit card information.
Url / Website : ccddshop.com
up votedown vote
Popeye 03/13/2018 at 09:50 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #48795 12/24/2016 at 09:32 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 24 December 2016
Transaction Order ID: 201612243330
Transaction Amount: 179.98USD
Card Number: 527519******0839
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your stat...
-------------------
Scam needs to better security from sites like these.
Url / Website : yzy-bv.com
up votedown vote
Report #48879 12/26/2016 at 12:05 AM
Scam email from me buying shoes
-------------------
Kinda messed up and would want my money back
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
Pseudonym : support@shoppingcustomer.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
jose 01/24/2017 at 08:43 AM
i am sad to say it, but it s a scam
up votedown vote
Pete 03/24/2017 at 08:49 AM
I got hit for over $30!
No products received!
up votedown vote
Report #50211 01/07/2017 at 01:43 PM
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 26 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 601161126171
Transaction Amount: 43.28EUR
Card Number: 419403******7556
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference fro...
-------------------
I ordered a pair of Timberland boots from a fraudulent website. The money is no longer in my account and I never got the boots. I would like to know what I can do and if there's a chance to get my money back.
Url / Website : timvipshop.com
Pseudonym : Timvipshop Timbshoppro
up votedown vote
Report #50689 01/11/2017 at 11:58 AM
Fake e shop. Lost 90 euros. I paid for shoes and never received them.
-------------------
Avoid!!
Pseudonym : Iwishstore
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #52889 02/01/2017 at 01:51 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 21 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 572161121015
Transaction Amount: 37.19EUR
Card Number: ***************
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your stateme...
-------------------
To all you, who met the same problem as I. On the website I have mentioned above: www.timbsstore.com, we ordered a pair of boots for my husband, thinking it is the website, since it was quite convincing, the price was good and of course we jumped, without really studding the web page. It was November 21 when we placed the order and since then nothing ever arrived on our address. Of course we realized that it was a scam, however I think it is important to report it,so others will not become a victim. Hope there are some authorities out there who can block pages like this one...
Very disappointing, but I hope it stopped there.
Url / Website : timbsstore.com
Pseudonym : loveashionmarket
up votedown vote
Report #56156 03/03/2017 at 01:43 AM
Ray bans sunglasses
-------------------
I ordered off a raybans website, i got an email with a transaction order id but nothing on how to track the package.
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Report #57115 03/12/2017 at 06:46 AM
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instant...
-------------------
I will report to us spammer org if I haven't get my refund in one day
up votedown vote
Miklos Levente 09/25/2017 at 01:23 PM
They took my money! No product , no e-mail...nothing!
up votedown vote
Report #57998 03/20/2017 at 05:32 PM
Bought a pair of Nike shoes, charged money from my bank account, and havent got my shoes, they tried to charge me 294 pounds, insted of 30 what was the price for trainers, luckaly i didnt got that 294 pounds in my bank account.
-------------------
I would like toreport, inform about this is a scam and internet shooping fraud.
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Report #58328 03/23/2017 at 02:00 PM
Transaction Date: 20 February 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20170220881324
Transaction Amount: 79.82EUR
Card Number: 516897******5626
we did not receive the goods
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
Pseudonym : support@shoppingcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Report #59470 04/03/2017 at 11:09 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 14 March 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20170314620714
Transaction Amount: 39.73EUR
Card Number: 516931******2790
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on...
-------------------
I ordered nikes air forces but after 3 weeks i found your site and realized it was cheat on me, now i dont know what to do, i paid for this shoes and i dont know how to get back them, please help me and my valet
Url / Website : inshopping.com
Pseudonym : support@shoppingcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Mimimimoune 05/30/2017 at 09:45 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #60040 04/09/2017 at 10:51 AM
Selling sports shoes such as Adidas, Nike, etc
-------------------
I have bought 6 pairs of shoes from the website and although I received confirmation of the payment, I never received anything!
Url / Website : hotshoesmall.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&cpath=210_220&products_id=8953
up votedown vote
Report #60825 04/18/2017 at 01:12 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 09 April 2017
Transaction Order ID: 201704086806
Transaction Amount: 329.97USD
Card Number: 540187******2550
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the ...
-------------------
Till today I have any further Information. I tried to get contact on the web side - impossible
Url / Website : ad-yeezy.com
Pseudonym : coloronlineshop
up votedown vote
sajjad 09/07/2017 at 03:01 AM
i put my order through this site on 26 aug butt till today i am not received a single emial many time i tried to contact but impossible , so i think its complete fraud ,i would advise to any one not buy any thing through this web site its complete fake web site.
up votedown vote
M 11/22/2017 at 10:27 AM
I received the exact same e-mail after my wife went to order shoes for my son from the Adidas website. When she finished ordering this e-mail came. I told her to check the with Visa to see if we were charged. I will be letting Visa know that this is a scam so that they can make a note for this doesn't happen to other people.
up votedown vote
hercy tandiara 02/15/2018 at 03:28 AM
you guys are tricksters
I'm order goods october 18, 2017 but until now there is no order online
your devil, cheater
up votedown vote
Report #61321 04/24/2017 at 08:48 AM
When i contact them they are not answering me. I want to refund my money back like it's said in they Introducing page. I dont get an email with confirm my order. They just got my money.
-------------------
I just to refund my money)
Url / Website : runshoevipmall.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Gabriele 04/28/2017 at 01:21 PM
You got the package.. I have your own problem
up votedown vote
Stefanie 05/22/2017 at 07:33 PM
I have the same problem. Got in touch with my Bank.
up votedown vote
Report #63993 05/23/2017 at 07:35 AM
by facebook, instragram
-------------------
fraud site, transaction
Url / Website : grshirt.top
Pseudonym : grshirt.top
up votedown vote
Maria Ekaterinidi 06/01/2017 at 08:33 AM
I would like to be informed of my order
Number 6452
Thank you
up votedown vote
Ekaterinidi Maria 06/06/2017 at 04:35 AM
Hello,,no one has answer me about my order I would like to know what has happened with my money immediately please
No 6452
Ekaterinidi Maria
up votedown vote
Agteba 06/23/2017 at 02:44 AM
I have ordeed in 9/06/20117 but i have not yet received nothing!!
No ansver no email.Thhe money has been deducted from my bank account.!!it is a scam!!!
up votedown vote
Sokratis D 06/25/2017 at 09:34 AM
I would like to be informed of my order 7701. I have ordered in 01/06/17 and i have sent a couple of emails but no answer i have recieved.. and of course the money has been deducted too from my bank account!!
up votedown vote
PSI 06/26/2017 at 02:12 PM
My order #7010 was 10 Men's Ralph Lauren Classic Fit Big Pony Polo Shirts and came only one.... They never answer in my e-mails... It is a scam!!!
up votedown vote
Joanna 07/14/2017 at 05:23 PM
I ordered two weeks before and I have sent three emails no one has answered me yet.I want my money back what can I do ?
up votedown vote
George A 07/23/2017 at 02:35 PM
Two months passed and i have not receive my order
Order 6749
You are thives !!!
up votedown vote
Stelios 08/11/2017 at 12:30 PM
Maybe it's a scam.
Now what can i do??
I send it email but I don't have an answer
up votedown vote
Stelios 08/11/2017 at 02:22 PM
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 04 July 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20170704-9405
Transaction Amount: 50.95EUR
Card Number: 516732******6339
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
minishopping
up votedown vote
Williams 09/18/2017 at 05:36 AM
Items I purchased, no response from them
up votedown vote
John k 09/19/2017 at 05:36 AM
I had order at 04/07/17 and I dont received my order .i have sent 3 emails .
up votedown vote
Rabiee Alhasan 11/05/2017 at 07:21 AM
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 28 October 2017
Transaction Order ID: 201710281974
Transaction Amount: 92.38EUR
Card Number: 529952******4684
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
BJSLKDDZKJ CO.,LTD
up votedown vote
Mom 12/07/2017 at 12:32 PM
Pls I wait 2 weeks put I don't received the item pls tell me what time
up votedown vote
fr 12/10/2017 at 05:51 AM
Good evening I have made an order 3-4 months ago and I have no news since then.I lost 400 euro I think.If you dont answer me , I will call the internet police to investigate the incident and I want my money back.
up votedown vote
Report #64371 05/27/2017 at 08:06 AM
And add of shoes came up so I ordered them and when I went to the bank they took all my money
-------------------
They have stole my money from my bank
Url / Website : sportrunmall.com//-ezp-8.html?chapter=0
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #64373 05/27/2017 at 08:14 AM
I bought some shoes and they were £40.00 but they took around about £120.00 and I never go the shoes
-------------------
They have stole all my money from the bank
Url / Website : sportrunmall.com//-ezp-8.html?chapter=0
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Micole 05/29/2017 at 06:21 PM
Goodmorning&Goodevening sir/maan.
I want to ask you something i have ordered 2pair of shoes, but is not received this day.
My order the DATE May 22, 2017. What days to deliver of my order or how many days or weeks or months to wait my orders because i need that. Can you please reply me. THANK YOU SO MUCH.
up votedown vote
Kelvin 06/01/2017 at 01:32 PM
This is so bad!
up votedown vote
Daniel 06/14/2017 at 08:09 AM
I ordered 2pair of shoes and I wait 2 weeks and it's don't coming nothing the site it's fa
up votedown vote
Report #65259 06/05/2017 at 10:47 AM
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 05 June 2017
Transaction Order ID: 100000096
Transaction Amount: 28.64EUR
Card Number: 406001******1001
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on s...
-------------------
"Purchased" a pair of RayBan sunglasses, received the above confirmation email (thought it was a scam due to spelling mistake). No response from merchant after the purchase.
Url / Website : ralphraurendresses.com
Pseudonym : cebill*shopmall
up votedown vote
Report #65908 06/12/2017 at 06:09 AM
I saw one add on instagram for online purchase for rayban glass and i ordered two then i lost my money
-------------------
I got one mail internet transaction declaration and i follow the mail id and its fake. I saw several comments in the comment box in that site
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #65982 06/12/2017 at 09:16 PM
Order receipt from fraudulent website
-------------------
My dumb arse didn't think to check the website for legitimacy, hopefully my bank will reimburse me and I have to get a new card now
Url / Website : rbsunglassusa.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=266
Pseudonym : universestore
up votedown vote
Report #66122 06/14/2017 at 12:01 AM
Nike air foamposite
-------------------
I want my money asap
Url / Website : sneakerce.com
Pseudonym : Support@shoppingcustomer.com
Telephone : 8433595049
up votedown vote
Report #66149 06/14/2017 at 05:07 AM
dont bye anything there
Url / Website : laurentopmallvip.com
Pseudonym : laurentopmallvip.com
up votedown vote
Report #66877 06/21/2017 at 02:30 PM
Сделала заказ на 64 €, мне ничего не пришло и никто не отвечает на мои сообщения. Это мошенники! Не покупайте ничего у них .
-------------------
Я очень злая! Я потеряла свои деньги . 64 € . Никогда ничего не покупайте у них . Вам ничего не пришлют и даже не ответят на ваши вопросы и сообщения
Url / Website : laurentopmallvip.com
Pseudonym : support
up votedown vote
Mouhamed 07/28/2017 at 12:11 PM
Ho ordinato dello magliette ho speso 50€ mai viste fino ad oggi
up votedown vote
Report #66881 06/21/2017 at 04:25 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 05 June 2017
Transaction Order ID: 201706051162
Transaction Amount: 126.87EUR
Card Number: 440135******xxxx
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
ontopstore
Url / Website : laurentopmallvip.com
Pseudonym : laurentopmallvip.com
up votedown vote
Tasa 10/06/2017 at 11:53 AM
http://www.laurentopmallvip.com in scam. They picked up the money and then deleted the Internet site, which looked very real
up votedown vote
Report #68310 07/05/2017 at 05:13 PM
Sneakers like Adidas, Karhu etc.
-------------------
Don't order anything! You will loose all your money.
Url / Website : bilderbogen-rauschenberg.de
up votedown vote
Report #69553 07/17/2017 at 08:22 AM
i paid for a pair of sneakers EA 7 by emporio armani, the goal was 62 euros and then they charged on mu acount nearly 70 euros, noow try to find the website and cannot, try to contact by this email and cannot and bank says that because i paid with debit card cannot do anything at all
-------------------
i paid for a pair of sneakers EA 7 by emporio armani, the goal was 62 euros and then they charged on mu acount nearly 70 euros, noow try to find the website and cannot, try to contact by this email and cannot and bank says that because i paid with debit card cannot do anything at all. Never again...
Pseudonym : perfect onlie shop
Telephone : 635030029
up votedown vote
Report #69925 07/20/2017 at 01:50 AM
They are selling Ray Ban glasses at 90% discount.
-------------------
You do not get order confirmation, you can not contact them and cancel the order, they only take your money.
Url / Website : rbekm.com
Pseudonym : Ray Ban
up votedown vote
Mike 07/20/2017 at 01:51 AM
It is true, they are frauds.
up votedown vote
Report #70973 07/28/2017 at 11:34 AM
I try to paid of the internet site http://km3bags.pw and had problems and they send me e.mail with link to pay and i did (stupid I know) and they send me this e.mail:
24. jul. 2017 7:10 dop. je oseba "support" napisala:
Skrij citirano besedilo
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 24 July 2017
Transaction Order ID: gooddebags_1312492
Transaction Amount: 51....
-------------------
I am very disappointed and hope that this fake site goes down so nobody else would be scammed. Maja
Url / Website : km3bags.pw
Pseudonym : km3bags.pw
up votedown vote
Report #71846 08/04/2017 at 12:15 PM
Fraud
Order of 1 Bernina Foot Control Pedal to a sewingmachine, and I payed $ 42,30 with a visa card.
-------------------
I ordered 1 Tan OEM Genuine Bernina Type 286 Foot Control Pedal TESTED, and got this:
Order Information - Order #2017789271 and a payment confirmation on the website and on my emailadress.
When I tried to contact them on the website, they never answered back to me. I think I have tried to contact them at least 10-15 times, but they never answered me back!!!
I guess that I'm not going to get my Foot Control Pedal to my sewingmachine that I needed so bad. I only got $ 42 poorer, and I am so angry that I have been fooled, and I'm so stupid that I belive that everyone is good.
Marie Kucska from Sweden
Url / Website : phlydstore.top
Pseudonym : MAS*BEIJING JUNXIMINGDA TRADE
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Angie 08/11/2017 at 12:49 PM
I ordered from this company too and received same email yet no part. Very angrily i contacted them and no response. SCAM! Crooks!!!!!
up votedown vote
Angie 09/15/2017 at 12:26 PM
Stay clear these guys are big time scammers..thank goodness i only lost $17 to learn that.
up votedown vote
Report #72248 08/08/2017 at 12:08 AM
Order Confirmation from bestscooteroutlite.com
Mr. Pichetphong Purisan
Thanks for shopping with us today!
The following are the details of your order.
--------------------
Order Number: 10792656
Date Ordered: Sunday 06 August, 2017
Detailed Invoice: http://bestscooteroutlite.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=10792656
Products
--------------------
1 x Velocifero MAD 48 Volt 1600W Lithium Battery Red Race Electric Scooter ( model041) = $119.99
----------------...
-------------------
I want to get the money back and get it in jail.
Url / Website : bestscooteroutlite.com
Pseudonym : seasonalwinds
up votedown vote
Steph 08/09/2017 at 12:13 PM
J'en ai commandé un vélociféro et j'ai un doute sur ce site...
up votedown vote
BAS 08/09/2017 at 06:08 PM
Dear Sir
I am a victim of Fraud sponsored adds, where money has been taken from me, please help me to refund my money
MY COMMENTS WAS MARKED AS SPAM BY THIS FRAUD COMPANY
BESTSCOOTEROUTLITE
PLEASE SHARE
Dear All, I have not received any response from this company, they have took my payment and nothing has been received
Once order was placed immediately payment was taken from my credit card, and since then trying to contact this FAKE company have received no response either by email or by their contact us page
up votedown vote
At 08/12/2017 at 10:59 PM
I bought a scooter from your online store.
It's a Scam, they take more money from your bank account than advertised online.
No customer service, nobody to contact.
It's Spam!!!!!
up votedown vote
At 08/12/2017 at 11:01 PM
I bought a scooter from bestscooteroutlite online store.
It's a Scam, they take more money from your bank account than advertised online.
No customer service, nobody to contact.
It's a Spam!!!!!
up votedown vote
Anu 08/15/2017 at 01:43 PM
It's a fraud company. Just take imidiate action against this company. Please tell me the procedure to file a legal case agains this fraud company
up votedown vote
jbob 08/20/2017 at 11:03 AM
i just placed a order then i seen this online but im not going to jump the gun. In Shipping & Returns the order can take between 3-7 business days to process and then you will get a Email with your tracking number and you can track your order on the website and then Expedited Shipping is 3-7 business days and then including popular items experiencing stock availability issues and it was a link on facebook if i do not get a email after 7 or 8 days i will claim it on my credit card insurance.
up votedown vote
Carlos 08/20/2017 at 11:13 PM
Fui tambem vitima de um golpe dessa loja, onde o facebook esta anunciado a publividade dessa loja fake! Como fazer para ter meu dinheiro de volta
up votedown vote
Alex 08/29/2017 at 08:33 AM
http://bestscooteroutlite.com is a SCAM.
Is has to be reported, taken down, and, if possible, victims compensated (but thats a long shot!)
up votedown vote
Scoot 08/31/2017 at 11:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jsmarcotte 09/05/2017 at 07:43 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ágúst 09/07/2017 at 12:20 PM
I bought from them and it is a SCAM. took my payment no delivery. no nothing.
up votedown vote
Aaron 09/09/2017 at 03:26 AM
Already more thn 1month but I hvn receive my order
up votedown vote
Camille 09/09/2017 at 09:56 AM
Has anyone received their order? I made a purchase with this company but not received it yet and I came across these comments wish i'd of seen them before I bought anything, can anyone tell me how to claim my money back and report them? Thanks
up votedown vote
Peter 09/10/2017 at 02:27 PM
I have sent over 10 mail without getting any response in the month that has passed.
Money was taken directly from my account
On their website I have followed my order and today it says "delivered at the door"
It is Sunday today and here in Sweden there is no delivery on Sundays.
Is there any delivery from bestscooteroutlite.com ??
up votedown vote
Diego Minotti 09/10/2017 at 03:54 PM
Same happened to me. First rayban, then nothing else. i ordered 4 bikes... Tracking says on the door. It's a fraud. I told it to my credit card and they credited me back my money immediately. They already knows these scammers.
up votedown vote
Devlin Bain 09/10/2017 at 10:00 PM
I bought a scooter it has never come they said they have delivered it to my door nobody has come to my door at all I want my money back
up votedown vote
Devlin Bain 09/10/2017 at 10:04 PM
I bought a scooter off bestscooteroutlite.com it has never come they said they have delivered it to my door nobody has come to my door at all I want my money back
up votedown vote
Rick 09/12/2017 at 07:35 AM
Scam, contact your bank ask for a 'chargeback'
up votedown vote
Kevin james seymour 09/12/2017 at 05:09 PM
I brought a 1600w big wheel scooter with a debit card and haven't Received the item can u help
up votedown vote
Dan ... annoyed father 09/13/2017 at 12:54 PM
6 weeks..... no order received.. no product... just a comment on tracking saying delivered at door. My daughter is devastated..... hover boards my ass..... took money immediately..... no contact after 23 emails of concern. No phone number to contact them should have rang alarm bells.... DO NOT DEAL WITH THESE PEOPLE. TOTAL SCAM
up votedown vote
shayne 09/14/2017 at 12:23 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Martin 09/17/2017 at 12:35 AM
Common sense should prevail rally but seems alot of people don't investigate until is too late. Check what they really sell for. Impossible prices and no-one seems to email until is too late. Bestscooteroutlite.com is a scam company riding off the proper site"bestscooteroutlet.com
up votedown vote
Puneet 09/18/2017 at 06:55 AM
Its a scam fraud company did not get my product
up votedown vote
Brendan 09/19/2017 at 05:11 PM
Have know contact from this seller about my order.
Its a scam fraud company did not get my product.
up votedown vote
Will 09/20/2017 at 02:55 PM
Will my package never arrived they said they delivered it but it's not here if you guys do not repay my refund my money I will be taking a lawsuit out on you
up votedown vote
Keith 09/25/2017 at 10:07 PM
It's a SCAM! Payment deducted and nothing delivered. Wrote to them no response. Post in their Facebook forgot deleted. BEWARE!
up votedown vote
Annie 09/26/2017 at 11:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ass1 10/13/2017 at 04:05 AM
Scam!!
up votedown vote
JORGITO 10/13/2017 at 11:15 AM
Eu pagei 200 Dolares pra um Velosifero .......caralhooooooooo ainda estou esperando esse scooter do inferno , pessoal e FRAUDE , no '''TRACK YOUR ORDER'' esta escrevendo
''IN PROCESS'' vem do Toronto , Canada...................parece que vem da Lua.........que sacanagem.....FDP
up votedown vote
ronak patel 10/16/2017 at 12:20 AM
same here.. i was ordered scooter worth of 121 $ ..still doesn't get any response..is that any process to refund or action against this fraud company
up votedown vote
Rani 10/19/2017 at 10:27 AM
Almost buy from them Im lucky
up votedown vote
2borno2b 10/22/2017 at 12:44 PM
I was keeping an eye on the site and the great prices but glad I waited since the site is now down and apparently they were a scam site. Just get your bank to reverse charges for you.
up votedown vote
christian 12/19/2017 at 04:08 PM
i just got off the phone with mastercard, i reported the company, they are fraudulous and mastercard will investigate, they are refunding me my money. I told the guy we are hundreds of people who got scammed by that company. I will contact the police RCMP so that they can look into this Scamming company. You pay for a scooter and they send you a 5$ pair of sunglasses , i kept all of it in the box with the tracking number so it will be easier for them to investigate
up votedown vote
Lancat 12/30/2017 at 05:26 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #73314 08/17/2017 at 10:29 AM
---------- Forwarded message ---------
From: Lorraine Povey
Date: Thu, 17 Aug 2017 at 11:12 pm
Subject: Fwd: Transaction Success
To: Lorraine Povey
---------- Forwarded message ---------
From: Lorraine Povey
Date: Thu, 17 Aug 2017 at 11:12 pm
Subject: Fwd: Transaction Success
To: Lorraine Povey
Sent from my iPhone
Begin forwarded message:
From: support
Date: 16 August 2017 at 9:50:04 pm AEST
To: lorrainepovey80@gmail.com
Subject: Transaction Success
Reply-T...
-------------------
The item we brought were 2 motorbikes for our kids birthdays at start of next month and cost us $377.94 AUS dollar.
Not very happy.
How do we go about trying to get our money back and should I cancel my card?
Pseudonym : VWVSTORE
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lorraine 08/17/2017 at 12:25 PM
I am so made over this
up votedown vote
Steph 08/17/2017 at 02:32 PM
Am I not seeing it?? The payment was successful and then what happened?
up votedown vote
emily 08/17/2017 at 03:08 PM
is this website a scam? seems too good to be true but also no1 comments to suggest it is a scam?
up votedown vote
Question 08/17/2017 at 05:08 PM
Did you ever get your bikes or is this site a scam? ..
up votedown vote
Mafu 08/17/2017 at 06:03 PM
Too early to know for sure if its a scam as Lorraine hasn't allowed any time for delivery
Having said that the prices seem too good to be true not just with the product but also with the freight charges
There's two old sayings that come to mind here
If it sounds too good. ...
&
.....soon parted
Hope im wrong
up votedown vote
lloyd 08/18/2017 at 12:16 PM
Is this a scam as was going to get a bike but don't no now has any one got what they ordered from the website let me no ?
up votedown vote
Ray 08/18/2017 at 10:04 PM
Scam
up votedown vote
Simon 08/18/2017 at 10:52 PM
im just adding my 2 cents here, ive been thinking of buying from this site but the more i think about it the more the alarm bells ring. The wheels on these bikes wouldnt be able to be manufactured for the price they are selling whole bikes/quads/buggies ect.for let alone the whole thing so why or how could they sell so cheap it doesn't make sense. also i emailed them through the 'contact us' section of the website,asking how they can sell so cheaply and have recieved no reply as yet. As much I want it to be true I think every one with half a brain would be buying these bikes and selling them on privately if they were for real, plus there is very little info about crating or after sales on thier site. I say scam
up votedown vote
Eric 08/19/2017 at 05:14 AM
You placed the order like two days ago? At least give the delivery guys a chance or don't even bother placing the order
up votedown vote
" 08/21/2017 at 09:55 PM
Domain Name: VWVSTORE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2149975828_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-04T03:53:06Z
Creation Date: 2017-08-04T00:46:46Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-04T00:46:46Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: abuse@godaddy.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS69.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS70.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-21T16:28:25Z
up votedown vote
" 08/21/2017 at 09:56 PM
store.com is 2 weeks 4 days old. It has a global traffic rank of #3,265,734 in the world. It is a domain having .com extension. This website is estimated worth of $ 240.00 and have a daily income of around $ 1.00. As no active threats were reported recently by users, vwvstore.com is SAFE to browse.
Updated 9 hours 22 minutes ago
up votedown vote
" 08/21/2017 at 09:57 PM
vwv"store.com is 2 weeks 4 days old. It has a global traffic rank of #3,265,734 in the world. It is a domain having .com extension. This website is estimated worth of $ 240.00 and have a daily income of around $ 1.00. As no active threats were reported recently by users, vwvstore.com is SAFE to browse.
Updated 9 hours 22 minutes ago
up votedown vote
Adam 08/22/2017 at 04:10 PM
I ordered a bike around a week and a half ago , I can't track it nore is there a number I can call , I think I can kiss that 150 good buy ,
up votedown vote
Gops 08/22/2017 at 04:23 PM
Not sure , have ordered a product and just waiting for a delivery response , contact us stuff isn't working I guess and mail sent multiple times but no response till date , it's almost a week since I've ordered. Real worry. God save my hard earned money.
up votedown vote
Lorraine 08/23/2017 at 10:00 AM
I have had no contact back from them at all and still have not received the order, went to my bank and they checked it out and said it's a scam and I will get a full refund from bank and card canceled too
up votedown vote
Gulable 08/24/2017 at 01:13 AM
Do not buy anything from this Web site it is a scam I bought a quad bike over a month ago and still not received anything
up votedown vote
gazabean 08/24/2017 at 04:13 AM
any one selling things cheaper than they can be made is a scam if they were this price I would buy containers full and sell it myself they are praying on stupid
up votedown vote
Raed 08/26/2017 at 08:04 PM
Un believable
up votedown vote
Rajesh Yadav 08/26/2017 at 11:14 PM
I am not getting my delivery update after making the full payment
up votedown vote
Rajesh Yadav 08/26/2017 at 11:16 PM
Plz tell us how long it will take to get our delivery
up votedown vote
Raed 08/27/2017 at 03:26 AM
Is there anyone who received his order?
up votedown vote
Raed 08/27/2017 at 03:28 AM
Is there anyone who received his order?
Please its very important to tell.
up votedown vote
OFF DECK 08/28/2017 at 08:54 AM
I sent an email to the bike's manufacturer, asking them if it was possible to sell their products for such low price, but got no answer from them (1 week). I bet my soul that this site is a scam!
up votedown vote
Eric 08/28/2017 at 11:53 AM
Thisis what shows up when i track my order. Not sure about it but staying positive will see some dumass things on amazon takes 1 month or more sometime!!!!!!
LOCATION DATE ACTIVITY
2017-08-20 Seller received order
Canada,Toronto 2017-08-21 11:38:44 Item accepted by courier
2017-08-22 11:31:53 Collection scan
2017-08-23 11:39:14 Arrived at sorting center
2017-08-24 09:20:17 Left sorting center
2017-08-25 11:21:56 Arrival at Airport
2017-08-26 16:30:43 Delay. Temporary volume surge
2017-08-27 10:33:41 in progress
up votedown vote
Vs 08/28/2017 at 11:01 PM
My order is at home. Sun glasses ray ban. Wtf??? My order was quad
up votedown vote
Lilm 08/29/2017 at 05:31 AM
Ordered 2 n half weeks ago still no response
up votedown vote
Bruce 08/29/2017 at 06:48 PM
I want to know why is this site still running if it's a scam wouldn't be shut down by now don't make sense to me I've been thinking about giving it a try but I don't think I will now the dickheads that made this site need to be delt with big-time assholes
up votedown vote
Glen 08/30/2017 at 07:17 AM
Really people , these prices and freight costs aren't too good to be true , they are absolutely laughable , no way in the world are you going to buy items eve close to the prices they were before they marked them down , are you really this foolish ? One of the 250 cc dirtbikes you would pay in excess of $1500.00 ON SALE , yet you think you will get the for a couple hundred , lol.
up votedown vote
Reuben 09/02/2017 at 03:24 PM
i have ordered mine yesterday im a kid only 13 my mum orderd it for me its not going to come is it
i have saved up for 2 years to get a scooter and its just been blown
i feel like killing myself
Should I call the police
up votedown vote
Shane 09/11/2017 at 06:36 PM
I ordered a bike about a month and a half agoe and Yea you guessed it no bike but a lousy set of so called ray bans bet any money they are fake too
up votedown vote
Shane 09/11/2017 at 06:40 PM
Is there any way of recouping money back or is it useless endeavour
up votedown vote
Shabby 09/11/2017 at 06:44 PM
I got sunglasse ray - ban I ordered a dirt bike 250cc
up votedown vote
Chris 09/11/2017 at 11:18 PM
Yup scam . My order is 6 weeks old said it was delivered to my doorstep. Gives a time and date.i was in front of my place pretty much the whole afternoon . Total bullshit company. Unanswered emails. Call and report the transaction to your credit card company and inform them of this charge to a fraudulent only e company . Do it now
up votedown vote
Allan 09/13/2017 at 05:03 PM
IT IS A SCAM. I ordered 3 things. I now got two deliveries. One of a pair of sunglasses valued at $10 the second was an ugly bracelet with a declared value of $10. Still waiting on the last piece of crap.
up votedown vote
Adam 09/13/2017 at 08:49 PM
Ordered 3 bikes tracking says it's been delivered but haven't seen any thing
up votedown vote
Tamara 09/14/2017 at 05:52 AM
SCAM ALERT HERE. RECEIVED RAY BAN SUNGLASSES ????????????????????????????
up votedown vote
Rhonda 09/18/2017 at 10:35 AM
OMG its a scam ordered my sn a scooter i can't contact anyone all my comments on there FB page have been deleted,,, took my money from my CC Im in Perth Australia been waiting 10 days still nothing and i can't track my oder bloody stealing pricks!
up votedown vote
Carlene Timihou 09/25/2017 at 10:47 AM
Yeah happen it to me too!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Richard 09/29/2017 at 09:57 AM
I have paid $195.81 on the 18/08/2017 for this motorbike and have given my address for the motorbike to be delivered to and I still haven't got the motorbike I have sent an email to the vwvstore with an email address and they haven't replied. All I want is the 250cc motorbike I paid for I did my part in buying the motorbike now it's time I get what I paid for. When will I get the motorbike???
up votedown vote
Disondi 10/02/2017 at 08:07 AM
I have paid $97 on 14/08/2017 for a funbike.. When I track there is its delivered your door step.. I didn't get till today.. It's possible can I recover my money
up votedown vote
Ricky 10/03/2017 at 07:50 PM
Scam
up votedown vote
Heida 10/04/2017 at 04:49 PM
I ordered mine the end of August and on my tracking order it says delivered to front door and I got a big fat nothing!!
up votedown vote
Ray Ban 10/05/2017 at 08:38 AM
Gutted! I ordered some fake Raybans, and got sent a quad bike by mistake. They won't even reply to my emails to sort this crazy mess out. I shall but my counterfeit goods elsewhere in the future.
up votedown vote
Nic 10/10/2017 at 10:54 AM
I ordered a mini bike on Aug 8th never got an email have no way of tracking and still have not received it so I'm starting to think this is a scam based on the other comments seems like we're all in the same boat you would think this would be shut down already!! So pissed
up votedown vote
Donkeydance 10/11/2017 at 06:43 AM
They had my pants down with some shoes...
up votedown vote
K 10/14/2017 at 04:00 PM
Ordered my daughter a minimotorbike and received a pair of fake sunglasses!! Tried contacting the company via email and had no response and now the website won't load.. please don't order from here! I'd hate to see anyone else scammed out of there money
up votedown vote
Big dog 10/17/2017 at 03:57 AM
100% A SCAM!!!!! A mate in qld ordered a 250cc buggy and payed the $12 postage (lol) and watched it go through the postage areas and when it got to his house it was a fake gold bracelet.... and no response with emails... DON'T DO BUSINESS WITH THEM!!!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Whiteyardi 10/17/2017 at 10:47 PM
Ughhh we bought one for out kids like 3 weeks ago and same shit .... this is fucked .
up votedown vote
Sha 10/19/2017 at 11:57 PM
Same happen to me..It's a scam and exactly same message as shown..Its been a month time, the product are no where, I try to email them but got rejected.
up votedown vote
adam 10/29/2017 at 10:39 AM
ive also buy a dirt bike az sept 9. ive got a ray ben sunglass too, the vwvstore page is closed.. :( will we get our orders, or motorcycles?
up votedown vote
Djair 10/31/2017 at 03:46 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
bruno fabris 10/31/2017 at 04:11 PM
tambem recebi a mesma coisa
up votedown vote
joe 11/13/2017 at 09:05 AM
Got some shitty ray ban sunglasses!!
up votedown vote
aga 11/15/2017 at 05:07 AM
i called the credit card company they said they can't do anything unless the bike store cancel on they side
i closed the credit card acc anyways
AIP*CJMYSZL CO SHENZHE 17/11/13
-518,89
906,13 cny
up votedown vote
baljinder 01/06/2018 at 08:07 AM
i dont recvid my oreder in italy tv v
up votedown vote
baljinder 01/06/2018 at 08:09 AM
my order no 2864
up votedown vote
Report #73359 08/17/2017 at 08:05 PM
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 18 August 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20170818421083
Transaction Amount: 25.90USD
Card Number: 521069******7115
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference fr...
-------------------
it's a scam!
Url / Website : club.arligos.com/fujifilm-instax-mini-9-instant-camera-ice-blue-p-4.html
up votedown vote
Report #73553 08/19/2017 at 04:46 PM
Pandora jewlery
-------------------
Didn't get a confimation of puchase. So was suspitious
Url / Website : pandorajewelen.com
Pseudonym : Pandora
up votedown vote
Report #73708 08/21/2017 at 11:27 AM
90% discount electric scooter
-------------------
No news of dispatch of the order, no actual contact of website
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 06 August 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20170806-10792982
Transaction Amount: 131.99USD
Card Number: 443913******2397
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
Url / Website : scooteroutlite.com
up votedown vote
Monjolo 09/08/2017 at 03:50 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
PB 09/08/2017 at 04:13 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #73843 08/22/2017 at 03:17 PM
I received the same e-mail after payment, as in other cases of fraud:
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 22 August 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20170822461837
Transaction Amount: 39.38EUR
Card Number: 547058******4357
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
minorstore
Url / Website : mall.digitalvipclub.com
Pseudonym : minorstore
up votedown vote
Lana 10/03/2017 at 04:58 AM
me same so happen for GoPro Hero 5, 34.23 EUR!!
up votedown vote
Report #74232 08/25/2017 at 08:56 PM
The Kooples HAWAIIAN COLLAR BREAST POCKET - Shirt - black uWR6lFwi
-------------------
I got scammed while buying a Koopls Hawaiian Shirt (https://goo.gl/Y1s72X) from this fake website http://www.smokelesspleasure.co.uk I paid by credit card. It was around 54 USD including $10 for the shipping. I put my credit card credentials and the connection to the server was not secure. After I paid, I did not get any order ID and in the order history page of the site it said that I hadn't bought anything. I got a confirmation SMS from my bank that my money has been debited. And also an email from support@shoppingcustomer.com saying that my internet transaction is complete. While trying to locate the site, I didnot find any specific location and also there are not phone numbers given in that website. So, I immediately called my credit card company to freeze my account and stop my card. This site is definitely a fake one and I hope no one falls victim to this. What are some other ways I can report this? I'm from India.
Url / Website : smokelesspleasure.co.uk
up votedown vote
Report #74260 08/26/2017 at 07:22 AM
The north face jacket It had to provide 60%
-------------------
The money was withdrawn from my card...☹️
Url / Website : wordstore.top/index.php?main_page=product_info&products_id=491696
Pseudonym : support
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #74388 08/28/2017 at 02:48 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 10 May 2017
Transaction Order ID: 159100520
Transaction Amount: 196.91USD
Card Number: 462239******9092
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your ...
-------------------
Havent recieved any of the merchandise.
Url / Website : facebook.com.au
Pseudonym : support@shoppingcustomer.com
Telephone : 0498458036
up votedown vote
Bds 09/05/2017 at 09:56 PM
Still waiting for scooter. There is activity on the tracking the device area but it doesn't seem to ever show up. It could be a scam
up votedown vote
fab 09/06/2017 at 11:49 PM
still waiting..?...no answere ,,ill call my credit card
up votedown vote
Brax 09/07/2017 at 11:25 AM
Is this a scam?
up votedown vote
james 09/07/2017 at 08:58 PM
3 days waiting glad I found this I better call the credit card company
up votedown vote
Jacqueline 09/08/2017 at 01:05 AM
I ordered Aug 24'17 but I did not receive the scooter until now.
up votedown vote
jen 09/08/2017 at 05:40 PM
So Jacqueline u received it true?
up votedown vote
james 09/08/2017 at 06:42 PM
Please provide a copy of this email to your VISA or M/C Bank confirming the web site www.eursales.com and the merchant PES*DELICATEBOUTIQUES XIAMEN are both counterfeit sellers
We don’t recommend you keep the product as it could be made with chemicals and material harmful to your health
Do not communicate with the suspects or open any emails from them
Once you have received your refund destroy the product
Do not return the product to the suspects
Barry Elliott
Criminal Intelligence Analytical Unit
RCMP ( Royal Canadian Mounted Police )
Canadian Anti-Fraud Centre (Phonebusters)
P.O. Box 686
North Bay, ON
P1B 8J8
Telephone l Téléphone - (705) 494-3620
Fax - (705) 494-4755
belliott@antifraudcentre.ca
Fraud...Recognize it...Report it...Stop it
up votedown vote
james 09/10/2017 at 09:33 PM
My credit card company confirmed this a scam and traced my payment to China, this last email from the RCMP is what the card company requested to refund the transfer.
up votedown vote
Strangerbynight 09/10/2017 at 10:37 PM
I called my bank and told them and they refund my $103, it was charge in china..god dam these crooks..
up votedown vote
Report #75976 09/11/2017 at 03:37 PM
Roba ispod cijene , vrhunske kvalitete.
-------------------
Stranica ne postoji , nitko ne odgovara na upite .
Url / Website : shop.bestbpricebuy.com/gopro
up votedown vote
Report #76011 09/12/2017 at 04:31 AM
Fitflop sandals
-------------------
Bought two pairs on 10th August, received Internet Payment declaration and order confirmation but no items arrived.
Url / Website : fitflopmails.com
Pseudonym : Fitflop Shoes Outlet Online Store
up votedown vote
Report #76031 09/12/2017 at 07:08 AM
It has been passed 20 days
-------------------
I would like to be informed about the ariving time of a product!
Url / Website : shoehotshop.com
Telephone : +359878712661
up votedown vote
Bds 09/12/2017 at 10:31 AM
How come I keep getting tracking info does that mean I'm getting it or should I start to call the credit card company
up votedown vote
Mike 09/14/2017 at 02:33 PM
I got caught in this too. I just received a pair of (what I think are) knockoff RayBan Sunglasses that I never ordered, so I think this is what the tracking on the site was keeping track of. Never had one single answer to any emails I sent them about cancelling etc. If you are in Canada, report the fraud at antifraudcentre.ca to the rcmp... they will send an email you can give to your credit card co to get your money refunded.
up votedown vote
Verr 09/15/2017 at 11:12 AM
What they're doing is sending you a pair of $1 ray ban glasses to keep you looking up the tracking number as they withdraw the funds to their account before you call your credit card company. This gives them time to make some money off the credit card company and you.
up votedown vote
RHONDA 09/18/2017 at 09:55 AM
OMG ITS A SCAM I PURCHASE ONE NEVER GOT A EMAIL BACK THEY TOOK THE MONEY FROM MY ACCOUNT,,,WHAT DO I DO TO GET MY MONEY BACK !
up votedown vote
Report #76910 09/19/2017 at 08:29 AM
They charged me 11k INR and after that no any updates
up votedown vote
Al 09/23/2017 at 10:10 AM
I've been waiting over a month for a scooter and the tracking information tells me it's here in Canada and almost on my doorstep...I received a pair of ray ban scratched glasses fro china which I never ordered...definetly a scam...notifying credit card company today.....saw this on Facebook so beware of scams on Facebook...Al
up votedown vote
RAT 09/23/2017 at 07:03 PM
I am in Australia i too received ray ban glasses that was never ordered. How do i get my money back PLEASE. Very disappointed to be had.....I suppose there is a sucker in all of us. PISSED RIGHT NOW
up votedown vote
Not happy jan 09/24/2017 at 08:48 PM
This is a scam website
DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM HERE
ALways pay with paypal and if they do not offer do not buy!
And as for Jacqueline's comment say she received hers i guarantee that it is the scammer leaving the comment.
I posted in the "companies" add on Facebook that it was a scam and put a link in to this page and instantly it was removed and could no longer comment.
Facebook should do more to prevent this if possible!!
No replies from company at all
Only reply I have seen from them was to others on Facebook confirming shipping cost to Australia, and no other replies.
might I add that they reply instantly to the questions about shipping.
Not happy Jan
up votedown vote
Malby 09/25/2017 at 08:20 AM
I have just received my pair of Ray Bans when I ordered 2 scooters. Like the rest I did not order the Ray Bans.
This is a SCAM
BUYER BE WHERE!!!!!
I am having to cancel all of my credit cards now because of the old saying "if it is too good to be true it probably is"
up votedown vote
Report #77653 09/25/2017 at 01:32 PM
compre desactivaron la cuenta y la pagina a través de facebook
-------------------
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 24 September 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20170924-3016838
Transaction Amount: 141.99USD
Card Number: 528209******++++
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
QHD JSFR CO.,LTD
Url / Website : xoxstore.com
Pseudonym : xoxstore.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
johnson smith 09/26/2017 at 09:23 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Peter 09/25/2017 at 01:44 PM
Yep I just gotta scam too. Me an another mate he don't know hr gonna be spewing. We got the ray bans too.
up votedown vote
Report #77673 09/25/2017 at 03:19 PM
They are self billed as "a leading international online fashion store"
They mostly sell clothes but also other various collectibles.
-------------------
This site fits the bill of a fake shopping website to a "T". They did have an item I was looking for and I bought it using a prepaid card that was nearly empty anyway (though it did enough funds to purchase the item). After receiving confirmation that my payment was successful I received no further communication from the website and (surprise) no item. I attempted to contact them using the "Contact Us" area of the site and no response. Checking WHOIs.net of the domain shows it registered in the US to an address that doesn't exist and probably a person who doesn't exist either.
Hopefully my experience serves as a good warning to others looking to purchase something from this site too.
Url / Website : robexshop.top
up votedown vote
Report #77734 09/26/2017 at 05:17 AM
Why there is no email if where is my order.?
On Sep 24, 2017 10:00 PM, "support" wrote:
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 24 September 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20170924-4016748
Transaction Amount: 111.99USD
Card Number: 524242******3395
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
QHD JSFR CO.,LTD
up votedown vote
trevor 09/29/2017 at 07:32 PM
I TOO HAVE BEEN SCAMMED,
http://dealsmall.co.uk/
LOCKED OUT OF ACCOUNT AND NO LAPTOP
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 23 September 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20170923-100920
Transaction Amount: 144.05EUR
Card Number: 540917******7703
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
QHD JSFR CO.,LTD
up votedown vote
Bilal 10/03/2017 at 10:51 AM
I buy online one item..my Item number is 33 and I am still not received my delivery which I was pay online successfully..If they want to send my item number 33 ..after I want my money back..otherwise I want appeal to block that's service which was totally bulshit and makes people's fools..it's a cyber criminals act...
up votedown vote
Celia 10/13/2017 at 06:48 AM
Until now, i still haven't got my merchandise from this email. It must be a scam.
up votedown vote
omg 09/26/2017 at 02:50 PM
i called the credit card company they said they can't do anything unless the bike store cancel on they side
i closed the credit card acc anyways
good luck all
up votedown vote
Frustrated 09/26/2017 at 07:29 PM
Definitely it's a SCAM! and they are getting away with it. Registered site in Canada but money transaction from China and tracking info from Conneticut USA???? You can smell a stink??? I knew I risked AU300 but what i could have done was notify authorities immediately that im purchasing a scooter and leave it for the authorities to track it at least that way they will be caught straight away without a cent going in their account!!!
up votedown vote
Frustrated 09/26/2017 at 08:18 PM
A SCAM like this is reported to your bank and they will issue a refund however will take a month as they will be investigating! Yes amount of money is lost however you will get some back or all of it????
up votedown vote
Fathaz 09/27/2017 at 02:54 AM
Scam I also received fake glasses I did not order and I keot tracking until yesterday when they said order was left on front,thats the last I heard from them.
No order came thru,and they won't respone to any query,if it's too good it just might beware
up votedown vote
eb 09/27/2017 at 06:15 PM
tracking was ok until the deliveray day (estimated as item was supposed to be in my city in transit for deliver). check back today on tracking and it says 'Undeliverable Misrouted'. check back my adress on my account to make sure i didn't make mistake an adress where all good. Reported as fraud to my credit card compagny and they refund me and started to investigate.
up votedown vote
Janak 09/27/2017 at 08:03 PM
It's been more than 40 days that I didn't get my scooter till date. The tracking says- delivered at the front door. Bull shit. Fake company. How can I get my money back? Can you suggest me guys.
up votedown vote
Dimi 09/28/2017 at 03:56 AM
Yes it is a Scam. Their Facebook Page is: ( go and report it to Facebook also)
https://www.facebook.com/EHO-274156296401529/
up votedown vote
Dimi 09/28/2017 at 04:05 AM
Also they have other websites Like:
http://eurpop.com/
http://eurgood.com/
http://exieu.com/
http://eursales.com/
This is BIG MAFIA!!!
up votedown vote
Report #78081 09/28/2017 at 11:44 AM
annuncio sulla pagina facebook
-------------------
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 24 September 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20170924-3016777
Transaction Amount: 126.26EUR
Card Number: ************
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
Pseudonym : xoxstore.com
up votedown vote
Report #78096 09/28/2017 at 01:25 PM
They convinced me to buy an Electric fat bike for a decent price, but obviously it was just a scam.
-------------------
I had to involve the insurance after waiting for 6 weeks to have my money back. And even so, I'm still waiting for it.
Disgusting people out there.
Url / Website : mwmstore.com/index.php?main_page=checkout_success
Pseudonym : exclusive store
up votedown vote
js 10/01/2017 at 09:01 AM
paid$70 dollars for a scarf no receipt, no email, nothing cant get back on the website, seems I am barred. maybe if you use a different computer (one that hasn't been on their website you should be able to get back on it) wont answer to anything god I am so so mad that I have been scammed
up votedown vote
hussein elshahawey 10/05/2017 at 08:00 AM
My order # 20170817-222999051 has not arrived yet to my address.
up votedown vote
Fernando Borges 11/20/2017 at 04:46 PM
Receberam o dinheiro e não entregaram nada, são vigaristas. Alguem de responsabilidade.
up votedown vote
serch 12/14/2017 at 07:27 PM
they burn people with the money i received all the info for 2 weeks and next day i tried to open the traking number and He disappeared, mwmstore dont buy from this mother fuckers !!!!!
up votedown vote
Jacqueline 09/28/2017 at 09:02 PM
Jan please open your eyes wider and read my comment last Sept 08, 2017! THAT I DID NOT RECEIVED MY SCOOTER ORDER and until now I DID NOT RECEIVE IT!
up votedown vote
Report #78325 10/01/2017 at 08:19 AM
"Selling" scooters and dirt bikes at a fraction a real price. No merchandise delivered.
-------------------
Website is still open and taking people's money right now. It's all over Facebook also. I found the original site the pretty much duplicated (fun bikes.com) they said they have no relation to the site. I also found 3 other almost duplicate sites doing the same, with the same layout and similar names. I purchased 1 Scooters from them for $160, then I received an email receipt from henrosafri@hotmaill.com confirming my order. A week ago a receive a pair of sunglasses that I had no idea where it came from. Yesterday, I checked my order to see where the scooter was at and it was mentioned that it had been delivered to my front door. I never received anything! I realized now that they used the sunglasses they sent me to have a tracking number.
Fraudulent email : henrosafri@hotmail.com
Pseudonym : Scooter Store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jackie 10/02/2017 at 12:58 AM
Same here bought 2 scooters also received sunglasses instead of scooters scam be warned
up votedown vote
andy 10/04/2017 at 08:21 AM
you have to laugh i look like tom cruise after receiving my overpriced sunglasses but have reported them and going to come down on them like a ton of bricks been very easy to track where the email was from
up votedown vote
raman 10/05/2017 at 03:05 PM
Raman from India. Same happened with me. Lets unite to find that guy.
up votedown vote
Ed 10/06/2017 at 06:38 AM
Same. What a gyp. The freight tracking updates were very clever.
Track your order
Order Number : 621325
LOCATION DATE ACTIVITY
2017-08-24 Seller received order
United States,Connecticut 2017-08-28 10:46:12 Item accepted by courier
2017-08-29 16:11:22 Collection scan
2017-08-30 17:02:01 Arrived at sorting center
2017-08-31 14:01:57 Left sorting center
2017-09-01 08:31:11 Arrival at Airport
2017-09-02 16:36:29 Delay. Temporary volume surge
2017-09-03 11:44:39 in progress
New Zealand 2017-09-06 14:17:41 Arrived overseas
2017-09-07 15:55:02 Into customs
2017-09-09 15:44:35 Clearance in Progress
2017-09-11 09:56:23 Clearance in Progress
2017-09-13 10:52:25 Clearance in Progress
2017-09-15 11:58:37 Clearance in Progress
2017-09-17 08:26:02 Released by customs
2017-09-18 08:44:52 Arrived at sorting center
2017-09-19 08:12:52 Left sorting center
2017-09-21 17:28:51 in progress
New Zealand,lower hutt 2017-09-23 08:01:24 Sent to delivery office
2017-09-24 09:21:48 Submitted for delivery
2017-09-25 08:07:24 Undeliverable Misrouted
2017-09-26 17:31:55 in progress
2017-09-28 15:12:49 Sent to delivery office
2017-09-29 11:13:48 Submitted for delivery
2017-09-30 10:31:04 Delivered to front door
up votedown vote
Hadi 10/08/2017 at 03:28 AM
I have paid £124 after exchange rate changes. I bought two electric scooters for my twins. on 3rd October 2017 still awaiting for . . This looks a well organised scam I am sad I am furious . this must be reporter to interpol police and international fraud
please guys stay I'm touch to sort this out before more people become victim of this . they still advertising on Facebook as I am typing this now .
up votedown vote
Gary Zerafa 10/08/2017 at 04:19 AM
I am not sure but I did a payment to him today! Will contact my bank asap.
up votedown vote
Raman 10/09/2017 at 06:37 AM
Seller received order
United States,Connecticut 2017-09-02 17:48:15 Item accepted by courier
2017-09-03 17:17:59 Collection scan
2017-09-04 16:20:02 Arrived at sorting center
2017-09-05 17:43:30 Left sorting center
2017-09-06 09:23:03 Arrival at Airport
2017-09-07 11:23:35 Delay. Temporary volume surge
2017-09-08 10:48:21 in progress
India 2017-09-11 16:00:37 Arrived overseas
2017-09-12 10:41:09 Into customs
2017-09-14 08:34:46 Clearance in Progress
2017-09-16 16:50:11 Clearance in Progress
2017-09-18 15:52:15 Clearance in Progress
2017-09-20 15:07:18 Clearance in Progress
2017-09-22 16:51:19 Released by customs
2017-09-23 09:29:58 Arrived at sorting center
2017-09-24 16:17:16 Left sorting center
2017-09-26 15:08:38 in progress
India,Hyderabad 2017-09-28 11:30:09 Sent to delivery office
2017-09-29 10:27:25 Submitted for delivery
2017-09-30 11:35:19 Undeliverable Misrouted
2017-10-01 10:26:27 in progress
2017-10-03 17:16:21 Sent to delivery office
2017-10-04 14:17:08 Submitted for delivery
2017-10-05 14:07:50 Delivered to front door
I am also a sufferer
up votedown vote
roadynz 10/10/2017 at 01:09 AM
recieved glasses aswel bloody scam realy pissed off !! track its saying misrouted and after reading comments I know whats coming next.bloody chinese rippoff.after checking with bank its chinese acount even tho sais from canada then parcels sent from Connecticut.. scamming pricks
up votedown vote
MikeE 10/10/2017 at 01:50 PM
my wife just go caught up in this scam. From Toronto.
up votedown vote
kat 10/12/2017 at 05:58 AM
same here..male sunglasses received..im female with prescription lenses...lost 79 dollars on a bike...contacting bank now to get cash back...same tracking situation as mentioned above
up votedown vote
Llewdrac 10/14/2017 at 11:24 PM
Mutha fukka.. I brought 2 125cc motorbikes.. It's been nearly 2 months.. I followed all tracking information. ( States that my scooters were delivered but no one was home to receive the delivery and redirected back to the sender) .. Was hoping to give these bikes a Xmas present this year.. Now have to resort to something a lot cheaper. Because of my budget.. Couldn't get response from eurosales to resolve or even respond.. Pissed off.
up votedown vote
Llewdrac 10/14/2017 at 11:26 PM
Also eBay has similar products.. With the same cost.. Scam
up votedown vote
Llewdrac 10/15/2017 at 12:20 AM
Great news. rang my bank and I should get a resolution in 30-40 days. all it takes is a 5 min phone call to the bank .. Easy.
up votedown vote
Alan 10/15/2017 at 03:27 AM
I have put an order in confirmation no is 297100 trued contacting them three time via web page no reply, paid 124 pounds don't no what to do now
up votedown vote
J. Hickingbotham 10/15/2017 at 05:59 AM
I ordered an electric scooter and got pretty much the same service as everyone else fortunately I'm not at that much of a loss but besides the point pls don't fall for this scam!
up votedown vote
Aussie 10/15/2017 at 05:34 PM
Brought a 71cc a 125cc and a 50cc scooter. Thought $14 delivery to Australia seemed way to cheap. Ray ban sunglasses and not ordered via my usual shopping in ALLIEXPRESS so went WTF.Will try and get money back from my bank but the buggers fckd my son's son's Christmas up after my husband being involved in a near fatal accident a few months ago. Let's dump them in the outback to due
up votedown vote
Hackzee 10/16/2017 at 05:43 AM
Today I will be using a iron cannon to take down this scammer plz if anyone can give me details for other sites I will take them down as well. eurclub.com Will be the first hit
up votedown vote
Nola 10/16/2017 at 11:14 AM
I got caught out as well....got sunglasses.....1 upset son....thank u low life's
up votedown vote
jose 10/17/2017 at 01:50 PM
eurpop.com is where I was caught out, if you can stop them that's great but I've come accross many others that are exactly the same, the original and not fake site is mopeds.co.uk (or .com) even the T&C are coppied the owner unsurprisingly is not happy at all! The pasted tracking on here is the exact copy of mine including the undeliverable part.
up votedown vote
wolsta 10/24/2017 at 07:11 PM
filthy robbing scum i had exactly the same email and did the tracking thing. and i ordered this via face book add so is there any way of getting our money back?
up votedown vote
Aphandee 10/26/2017 at 10:18 PM
Got sunglasses
up votedown vote
Peachy 10/27/2017 at 03:22 AM
IT ABSOLUTELY IS A SCAM!!! I ordered on the 15th September 2017 and got the same FAKE delivery tracking history. AVOID AVOID AVOID!!!
up votedown vote
stav 10/29/2017 at 09:00 AM
I ordered a scooter for my son and just received a cheap nasty pair of fake ray-ban lucky my older son said he did not want a scooter but I still lost £107 total scam
up votedown vote
Cristian 10/30/2017 at 09:26 AM
Guys. first of all i have checked on google how much is cost the same bike on other sellers. i found that the cheapest one is 2000 £. only the suspension fork is 400 £ as an option. So i mark as a scam on facebook this guy instantly. not to mention that a good company doesn't have e-mail adress as @hotmail.com. There was a lot of signs to discover such criminals. be all of you smarter next time. Good luck to all of you to recover your money.
up votedown vote
COD 11/01/2017 at 01:18 PM
Yep. Me too! Got to ask why Facebook isn't all over this? They're complicit as I see it.
up votedown vote
Currly 11/05/2017 at 10:26 AM
I also received a pair of sunglasses. So annoyed as this was for Christmas for my nephew.
up votedown vote
domdotcom93 11/06/2017 at 11:33 AM
reported to my bank and getting my money back eventually as safeguarded by code of conduct or something like that they said to me...
up votedown vote
Bob 11/13/2017 at 12:37 PM
I ordered 2 of them now £120 out of pocket hope some one can get physically hold of this low life and kick the sh*t out of him. Getting hold of credit card company tomorrow hope to get some money back.
up votedown vote
Ash 11/16/2017 at 12:26 PM
someone who has knowledge of the source of the email account, please let us know.
up votedown vote
Ill find you 11/22/2017 at 06:20 PM
Fucking low life I will spend money to find you and fuck your life give you the beating of your life trust me you'll be begging for your life
up votedown vote
Michael 11/25/2017 at 04:34 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Craig 12/03/2017 at 02:56 PM
They got me as well
up votedown vote
Wendy Glastonbury 12/14/2017 at 02:26 AM
I cannot believe I fell for this, what a clever little git.
All Information seemed legit the tracking was genius and as for the sunglasses he's laughing at us and that makes me mad!
My Grandson will lose out, it was for Christmas.
I would like to meet this person and show him I'm not a lady!!
up votedown vote
amie 12/23/2017 at 10:26 PM
Order Number : 284287
LOCATION DATE ACTIVITY
2017-11-16 Seller received order
United States,Connecticut 2017-11-20 09:42:05 Item accepted by courier
2017-11-21 14:04:27 Collection scan
2017-11-22 16:04:21 Arrived at sorting center
2017-11-23 14:44:24 Left sorting center
2017-11-24 08:27:53 Arrival at Airport
2017-11-25 11:59:28 Delay. Temporary volume surge
2017-11-26 09:51:45 in progress
Malaysia 2017-11-29 09:00:51 Arrived overseas
2017-11-30 17:17:48 Into customs
2017-12-02 16:38:52 Clearance in Progress
2017-12-04 08:27:39 Clearance in Progress
2017-12-06 10:18:45 Clearance in Progress
2017-12-08 11:39:03 Clearance in Progress
2017-12-10 08:40:22 Released by customs
2017-12-11 11:07:19 Arrived at sorting center
2017-12-12 08:39:08 Left sorting center
2017-12-14 17:00:28 in progress
Malaysia,Ulu Tiram 2017-12-16 17:48:25 Sent to delivery office
2017-12-17 15:58:09 Submitted for delivery
2017-12-18 08:08:06 Undeliverable Misrouted
2017-12-19 10:49:28 in progress
2017-12-21 17:00:31 Sent to delivery office
2017-12-22 16:14:39 Submitted for delivery
2017-12-23 10:31:58 Delivered to front door
up votedown vote
Smiler 12/30/2017 at 01:45 PM
Me too!
ive rang my bank as placed order about 4-5 weeks ago I didn’t get anything not even sunglasses.
My my bank says there was no money taken that they could see? So I’m not sure if they have taken the money or not? If anyone can help
thank you
up votedown vote
Report #78337 10/01/2017 at 10:09 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 09 September 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20170909-302070314
Card Number:
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller...
-------------------
Took £27.32 from me account - sent confirmation email and no products. Its was an 80% off Ralph Lauren site through Facebook
Pseudonym : PES*ECONOSHOP
up votedown vote
Ethan 10/03/2017 at 11:52 PM
These guys are operating under several different sites, another of theirs to beware of: http://etervstore.xyz That's the message I got my confirmation e-mail from, the charge that showed up was more than they said and I know the currency exchange rate isn't that off. An IP trace puts them in Arizona but the billing company was from China...nope, nothing suspicious there.
up votedown vote
Tracie 10/22/2017 at 02:39 PM
I've had the same experience with this company,etervstore.xyz. They charge my card and sent confirmation email. Do you have any suggestions on what can be done about this?
up votedown vote
Cunfumeta 11/20/2017 at 09:41 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bui Trung Hieu 12/13/2017 at 12:03 PM
Ho anche lo stesso problema, come posso recuperare tale importo
up votedown vote
Omotayo odojukan 12/29/2017 at 07:04 AM
Hi, I paid for sewing machine around black Friday sale. It was almost 28 pound but you took thirty something pound but still no goods receiced.
up votedown vote
Somsak 12/29/2017 at 09:12 AM
Hi! I didn’t get any goods yet. I ordered 19 days ago. Any shipment update?
up votedown vote
Hadi 06/26/2018 at 04:42 AM
We ordered a pram about 35 days ago and we never received
up votedown vote
Izzy 06/26/2018 at 05:00 AM
I ordered a set of tools in Jan and I haven't receive it.
up votedown vote
cahuil bezzo 08/01/2018 at 12:26 PM
yo compre kobak230 piace 69.98usd el 12-3.18
transaction id 20180312-1000734
no enviaron el producto.
up votedown vote
Adam Collyer 10/02/2017 at 09:00 PM
How do I get my money back I have bought a scooter an a motorcycle been over a month an received a pair of glasses I’m going to go overseas an find these fuckers an put a bullet in them I have had it with these people
up votedown vote
Report #78544 10/02/2017 at 09:27 PM
I purchased 2 motorised scooters from them and paid 400 australian dollars. I have veen tracking the delivery and it says they have been delivered but they have not. To contact them you leave a message for tgem and they are supposed to get back to you which they have not and ive made several attempts. There is no contact number for me to ring them .
-------------------
Bloody suspicious
Pseudonym : Eursales.com
up votedown vote
Manon 10/05/2017 at 04:00 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jody 10/08/2017 at 09:49 PM
I am organizing a class action law against godaddy.com Currently this scammer has over 2400 registered sites through godaddy.com web host. They have been informed but failed in their duty of care to act, and to ensure that the site owner is whom they say they are. Please contact me at jaga_jaga@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
Kelly 10/09/2017 at 08:28 PM
I also ordered the scooter been tracking the item for one and a half months now checked it today and it is now saying undelivered misrouted and I received ray ban sunglasses 2 days ago not very happy
up votedown vote
Eeee 10/11/2017 at 09:33 PM
Fxxk. Facebook doesn't do anything on scam..? I need to dispute the transaction now.
up votedown vote
James E 10/14/2017 at 09:15 AM
Was also scammed by Eursales ,received rayban sunglasses also ! Contacted Visa ,will hopefully be refunded ,lowlife scum everywhere! Facebook should do something about all the scam sites they allow
up votedown vote
Report #80135 10/14/2017 at 08:56 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 09 October 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20171009-1703891
Transaction Amount: 201.99USD
Card Number: 403013******3148
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showi...
-------------------
After 3 day I order 1 product in superforsale.com (I ordered on 12-oct). I don't receive any answer from this website for the product although I already pay for the product.
Url / Website : superforsale.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tiana 10/25/2017 at 08:02 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Frustrated 10/15/2017 at 12:11 AM
Have been tracking the item which I know the whole thing is a SCAM. I sent an email to this company about being under investigation by Australia authorities and now the tracking site and website is unavailable. Figure that one out!!!
up votedown vote
Report #80147 10/15/2017 at 03:26 AM
Item never arrived. Received confirmation number. No way of contacting them other than through submission form which ive filled in twice.
Url / Website : fitflopmalls.com
Pseudonym : Fitflop shoes online outlet store.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Geoffrey 10/15/2017 at 08:06 PM
Yep, I got scammed too. Ordered 3 scooters and lost $434AU. Very p%ssed off!!!!!
up votedown vote
Chantal 10/15/2017 at 09:59 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kendall 10/16/2017 at 02:42 AM
I also ordered a scooter. Not able to track it as of today. Last it said was it reached Canada 2 days ago. Looks like the site is no longer active. Ugh! Well.....to good to be true it probably is. Damn it!
up votedown vote
julie 10/16/2017 at 09:39 PM
Have not received my scooter , only s pair of Ray ban sunglasses not happy
up votedown vote
Kat 10/16/2017 at 11:54 PM
Also ordered 2 x quads and received a pair of rayban sunglasses!! :(
up votedown vote
Nasa 10/17/2017 at 07:06 AM
Yes to the above, paid, tracked the order and a pair of Ray Bans arrived. Called my bank who stopped the card and they noted a number of iTunes entries on my card that I never made, most recent as today. Bank advised iTunes is the latest.
up votedown vote
pierre 10/17/2017 at 07:46 PM
jamais reçu ma livraison 1 scooter
up votedown vote
james 10/18/2017 at 02:25 PM
I followed the tracker for over a month. It finally said it arrived at my front door at 6:23pm and it was 10am. Never received anything and now the site is down. Strangely I did received sun glasses weeks ago from China the lenses to different sizes. Time to contact the card company, Dam no scoots magoots
up votedown vote
Misty 10/19/2017 at 02:42 PM
What do I do my husband was all excited to tell me he knows what we want to buy our boys for x-mas now today I went to look into the tracking (we ordered 3 scooters) and all i find is a website that doesnt work http://eursales.com/ Im not sure what to do do i call the bank!!!
up votedown vote
norman 10/19/2017 at 05:22 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bobby 10/20/2017 at 12:40 PM
I got something waiting for me at the post office for pick up I wonder what it is. ? A pair of raybans ? Lol ill let you know ppl..
up votedown vote
Frustrated 10/21/2017 at 07:41 AM
Believe it or not ppls. They gave reopened their site again under eursales.com!!!! And I checked the tracking and it says delivered at door!!! What a bunch of crap coming from them. There is no delivery. I've been sending email to tell them to stop scamming people. They are at it again and Facebook allowing them to do their SCAM of a work!!! DISGUSTING!!!
up votedown vote
Report #81217 10/22/2017 at 07:47 PM
i brought an ebike from site that was on Facebook they charged me $212.28 no bike has come its been a month
-------------------
email reply
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 18 September 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20170918-2302
Transaction Amount: 141.47USD
Card Number:
1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
dayrain
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
Pseudonym : support@shoppingcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Gisela 11/15/2017 at 05:42 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jdee 01/03/2018 at 09:47 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date:
31 December 2017
Transaction Order ID:
2017123113158
Transaction Amount:
114.38AUD
Card Number:
456471******6539
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
empirestores
Transaction was for $114.38 AUD
Amount taken from account $157.09
No further information received from this company. After checking various contact details and websites I think it's fair to say this is a scam. Be careful. Cancel credit cards for security reasons.
up votedown vote
Valenty 01/22/2018 at 12:59 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date:
26 November 2017
Transaction Order ID:
201711266760
Transaction Amount:
26.50GBP
Card Number:
465858******7013
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
shoppingchooseme
up votedown vote
Report #81436 10/24/2017 at 06:26 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 24 October 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20171024-502070891
Transaction Amount: 100.40EUR
Card Number: 557502******7470
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your...
-------------------
Is it possible to get back the money somehow?
Thanks, Diana
Url / Website : hotmallsline.com
Pseudonym : BJQPHDZSW CO., LTD
up votedown vote
Abdulmotti 10/25/2017 at 09:12 AM
BJQPHDZSW CO.,LTD I have the same problem how can I return my money back
up votedown vote
0769861001 10/30/2017 at 04:56 AM
Hallo I Have bay tinks from you and you Have taket money from me foure time 1251.64,+ 1288.36, +1372.24,+1285.74 whay
up votedown vote
putns 11/01/2017 at 04:35 PM
BJQPHDZSW CO.,LTD - real scam
up votedown vote
Sandor 11/26/2017 at 01:13 PM
I have been scamed also. I have payed the bill and no information towards. Somebody could me advice what i have to do that i will get my money?
up votedown vote
stefano 11/26/2017 at 02:01 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ndolo 12/12/2017 at 03:19 AM
I ordered so.e stuff online but no info on supplier how do I get my money back it sounds like a scam. Very frustrating.
up votedown vote
Galgadot 12/12/2017 at 04:15 AM
Definitely scam as I have paid and until now no news and no products!
up votedown vote
Sonja 12/21/2017 at 04:00 AM
No goods received and double transaction!
up votedown vote
Grisu5 01/09/2018 at 03:02 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
lzorro69 01/30/2018 at 10:38 AM
rimborso ottenuto da amex, loro attivano subito i legali.
up votedown vote
Report #81559 10/24/2017 at 11:58 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 09 August 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20170809-778947
Transaction Amount: 101.99USD
Card Number: 531838******9598
Mysteryshop
-------------------
I ordered the uber scoot 2x 71cc petrol scoot but i donot received the order yet. And their website is gone damage, not opening. When they took the payment and then not responding my message.
This is scam
Url / Website : bestdealsoutlite.com/index.php?main_page=login
Pseudonym : Bestdealsoutlite
up votedown vote
Raychelle 10/27/2017 at 02:22 AM
Site is up and running again today. Checked order and said it was delivered yesterday. Only thing I received yesterday was - yup, you guessed it a pair of dodgy ray ban sunnies!! I have reported to my bank (had to cancel card) and also to Australian scam watch. If you try and contact them, do it by email not on their page, as this was something my bank asked me for - emails to eurosales.com or henrosafri@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #82010 10/27/2017 at 12:36 PM
purchase a scooter from this site and never received the item
up votedown vote
Mark G 10/29/2017 at 06:02 AM
.. I've also ordered and payed for 2 x ridiculously cheap scooters months ago that never showed up at our place in Frankston, Victoria, Australia .. Same deal with the tracking bullshit too, but we recieved a crappy bracelet that wouldn't have even been worth a dollar .. They must've run outta crappy sunnies .. Bloody rip off merchants ..
up votedown vote
Shamed 10/31/2017 at 07:18 AM
Yup got scammed by eurosales myself. Just as i clicked payments for 2 scooters thought hope this isn't a scam. Well tracked it for over a month. Got the re routed. Than said was delivered to door. Week later rayns fakes turn up I never ordered. Come to realise now it was this company. Call your bank make a report you got scammed and they will put in a file for you to despute it to get your money back. You will have to cancel cards.
up votedown vote
Report #82475 10/31/2017 at 12:05 PM
Я заказал ноутбук на этом сайте и оплатил 172$. В ответ получил на emai
l Интернет Декларация Оплата сделки
Детали сделки , как показано ниже:
Дата сделки: 30 октября 2017
Transaction ID заказа: 20171030-1006777
Сумма операции: 171.99USD
Номер карты: 516874 ****** 1013
Примечание: 1. Настоящим мы подтвержда...
-------------------
Посоветуйте, что делать . Это мошенники? Как вернуть деньги?
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
Pseudonym : wowshop
up votedown vote
pierre 10/31/2017 at 09:23 PM
arnacque
up votedown vote
Report #82875 11/03/2017 at 08:28 AM
I bought two scooters and never received. They said per tracking that my scooters were delivered to the door!! I received random sunglasses (cheap and rusted) from china. Do not buy!!!!!!!!!!!!!! henrosafri@hotmail.com
-------------------
Don't buy! I have sent more than 10 emails! no response. no product. no phone number
Fraudulent email : henrosafri@hotmail.com
Pseudonym : EURSALES.COM
up votedown vote
L.PALMER 11/18/2017 at 06:24 AM
HOW DO YOU GET MONEY BACK?
up votedown vote
Report #83145 11/05/2017 at 05:55 AM
Facebook, Govipz.com,
-------------------
Facebook had a page linking to a website it’s was Govipz.com it was a Halloween edition GoPro hero 6 for 179usd normal price was 499usd. Then I got a email I typed up the website and it was OTHER SCAM. They stole at least 256aud dollars
Url / Website : govipz.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jman 11/14/2017 at 12:38 PM
Facebook had a page linking to a website it’s was Govipz.com it was a Halloween edition GoPro hero 6 for 179usd normal price was 499usd. Then I got a email I typed up the website and it was OTHER SCAM. They stole at least 267 CDN dollars
up votedown vote
Caroline ivy victor 12/10/2017 at 10:35 PM
totally scams
up votedown vote
Jam 12/28/2017 at 02:54 PM
I ordered a go pro 2 months ago didn't turn up it's a scam I've seen pages similar set out to govipz
up votedown vote
tim 11/05/2017 at 06:42 PM
I too ordered a scooter and put myself on the hook for $103. It has been a month and a half as well and no scooter. When i first tried to get into eurosales to check the status i could not get into the site. In the past week however i have been able to log into it and though it has shown tracking status the scooter just passed canadian customs and now is in sort...already notified bank i believe these guys are scam artists and they informed me to wait a week or 2 to see if it is delivered and if not let them know and they will investigate the source and will be able to get my money back. Btw i too received the shitty rayban sunglasses that i never ordered...WTF
up votedown vote
Report #83292 11/06/2017 at 08:28 AM
Pandora sale items
-------------------
I believed I was ordering Pandora sale items
The first strange thing was the non English reply via email, grammar and spelling errors
I have asked for a full refund as when I asked the told me they are not legitimate Pandora items
Now waiting
Pseudonym : (support@shoppingcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Bai 11/07/2017 at 12:34 PM
Damn it. That means my scooter won"t be arriving. Just got to see these website. Im a kind of skeptical of the scooter price shown. Too good to be true. End up waste $120 for purchasing it. I made the order nearly 2 months ago. Till now never received it. But it shown tracking records mentioning delivered. But it seems to be dummy tracking. I dont know what kind of actions would be taken by the authorities to these scammers. But i hope these could be put to a stopped. Lesson learn.
up votedown vote
Report #83573 11/07/2017 at 03:26 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 23 October 2017
Transaction Order ID: supplypivottop-5
Transaction Amount: 20.99USD
Card Number: **********
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your stateme...
-------------------
I searched diorama figures on google and found what I was looking for on Google and it was available here:
https://www.supplypivot.top/american-diorama-mechanic-4pc-figure-set-774437744477wbr44577446-in-118-scale-p-21307.html
The link is above. it showed the item I wanted so I paid for it I received the confirmation email and nothing else. When I clicked the link on the confirmation email it went to a MEN AND WOMEN'S CLOTHING STORE site...and they did not sell what I had purchased. TOTAL SCAM! Contacted my credit card company and was refunded.
WARNING!!! IF THE SITE DOES NOT HAVE A CONTACT ICON, DO NOT BUY FROM THEM! IF THE ONLY WAY TO CONTACT THEM IS THROUGH THE WEBSITE EMAIL - DO NOT BUY FROM THEM! NO PHONE NUMBER, DO NOT BUY FROM THEM! IF THEY HAVE A PHONE NUMBER. CALL THEM AND GET AS MUCH INFORMATION AS YOU CAN BEFORE YOU BUY! FIND OUT THEIR ACTUAL ADDRESS AND LOOK IT UP ONLINE AS YOU HAVE THEM ON THE PHONE!
Url / Website :... Read more
up votedown vote
Western Australia 11/09/2017 at 06:03 AM
Its a scam site ...and face book is the problem.... That know and allowed... I lost my money ...got sunglasses from China... Said sorry...
up votedown vote
Report #83826 11/09/2017 at 07:18 AM
clothes for family
I payed51,94gbp for kids shirts
transaction order ID 20171016/306058273
on a bank card
on the 17th October 2017
-------------------
internet payment transaction declaration
from shopmall
up votedown vote
Report #84204 11/11/2017 at 11:32 AM
There was an advertisement on Facebook giving a variety of laptops of following brands
Asus, Dell, Acer with special offers
-------------------
The prices was mentioned in UK pounds but when I received call from my bank, they said, it is a chinese company and transection is in Chinese yuans and the amount in PKR, he told me was more than the price mentioned.
I also informed one of my friends about such offer, he said that it is a fraud and you have been ripped off.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #84224 11/11/2017 at 02:28 PM
support@shoppingcustomer.com
Scam contents Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 28 October 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20171029675
Transaction Amount: 228.88 GBP
Card Number: 465942******5253
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on s...
-------------------
I order something from this site and payd for that but i didnt get my order and now the site is not working!!!
Url / Website : ionquas.com
Pseudonym : support@shoppingcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Nj 11/20/2017 at 01:19 PM
Hello, I order from my address and all my money ends with money
up votedown vote
Report #84269 11/12/2017 at 05:35 AM
Paid 227 USD for Message Chair, and this company found to be a scam.
-------------------
Need help to get the money back
Url / Website : massagechairmart.com/index.php?main_page=contact_us
Pseudonym : Facebook
up votedown vote
Nadia 11/16/2017 at 04:11 PM
My father bought a chair for £100 + £10 shipping on 01.11.2017 and since then there is tracking details from them on their site without a tracking number. It says it's in customs but I'm sure it's a scam.
up votedown vote
bunty 12/10/2017 at 10:40 PM
my father bought massage chair for 227 usd but got nothing. i got that add on facebook so trusted as we people in india trust facebook. now got to know that site was a scam. its a great loss. we r not from high society. even dont have credit card. dad requested bank manager and paid him that amount of money. what to do now. please help us.
up votedown vote
ben 12/24/2017 at 11:29 PM
Its from china cause My card paid to Yong an Amount in CNY....
Just only not to buy online from China anymore included Alibaba.. might be hack and scam..
up votedown vote
Tracy Coontz 11/12/2017 at 09:03 AM
My husband and I also got sunglasses and have been waiting over a month for scooter. I've sent several emails requesting a proper tracking number or update on shipment and have had no reply.
up votedown vote
Report #84322 11/12/2017 at 03:34 PM
IRobot 908 vaccum
-------------------
This is a scam and needs to be stopped. I have just lost money on this
Url / Website : iopuno.com
up votedown vote
Report #84437 11/13/2017 at 10:01 AM
bought a coat for $279. usd
-------------------
i believe I have been scammed
Url / Website : blueshop.com
Pseudonym : blueshop
up votedown vote
Report #84555 11/14/2017 at 05:09 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 13 November 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20171113-1009266
Transaction Amount: 890.93USD
Card Number: 481450******2410
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on...
-------------------
i need update before 24 or my cash returned to my dr card
i hve check and found
newoutlite.com
REGISTRANT INFORMATION
Name: xinqian Rhys
Organization: No information available
Address: 3796 N Yosemite St
Parkville, Beijing 212678
CHINA
Email: dt2788803@126.com
Phone: 8615859512311
Url / Website : newoutlite.com/index.php?main_page=index&cpath=11
up votedown vote
Ahmed 11/16/2017 at 06:41 AM
i need update before 24 or my cash returned to my dr card
i hve check and found
newoutlite.com
REGISTRANT INFORMATION
Name: xinqian Rhys
Organization: No information available
Address: 3796 N Yosemite St
Parkville, Beijing 212678
CHINA
Email: dt2788803@126.com
Phone: 8615859512311
up votedown vote
Roro 11/20/2017 at 05:05 PM
This site is a spam, now they have redirected it to a new site known as www.iepcsale.com
up votedown vote
Report #84935 11/15/2017 at 11:29 PM
Gopro drone combo worth 299usd charged to my account 507nzd
-------------------
Fedshop is a total scam. I brought a gopro drone combo for 299usd
Nothing turned up.
Url / Website : facebook.com
Telephone : 0272112321
up votedown vote
Report #84940 11/16/2017 at 01:13 AM
I bought a laptop for $277. Tried to find a tracking number to see how far away is was from arriving. Googled the email address and saw that I most likely have been scammed.
Url / Website : facebook.com/xin-homie-1981307095491365
Pseudonym : Xin-homie
up votedown vote
Report #85161 11/17/2017 at 03:55 AM
Massage tools massage chair
-------------------
they opened another cheat site right now
Ling
http://massagechairmart.com/index.php?main_page=about
Url / Website : box.two.wtf
Pseudonym : box.two.wtf
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
banky 11/17/2017 at 11:23 PM
We ordered in October, and yep fortnight ago received ray bans. Was our sons Christmas present. Hoping I can get our money back. And tracking said undelivered misrouted. Not happy.
up votedown vote
P 11/18/2017 at 09:24 AM
I have just spoken to someone to make sure they send me no more Junivive products and he told me I had to pay £39 first!!!! They have just taken money out of my account I didnt want it and have had to stop the account its coming from ..........more than dodgy!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #85653 11/20/2017 at 10:46 AM
They were sponsored on Facebook.
They sold goPro
-------------------
They Sold GoPro
Url / Website : golandz.com
up votedown vote
Jason 11/21/2017 at 02:19 AM
Paid for GoPro off their website using Australian dollar but got converted to some other country's currency on my credit card statement. And that was what raised my suspicion and turned out no one cared to answer your enquiry.
Lucky I could ring the back to suspend the card I used in the process and should be able to get the money back. Be aware guys...
up votedown vote
Hero6 fan 11/24/2017 at 12:14 PM
We had the same experience and also immediately cancelled the card. You can only charge back the transaction once you can prove you have not received the product. I went to "tracking order" on the website and it does look as if despatched from New York and collected by courier. If this is a scam, why go through all the trouble to show the progress of the order?
up votedown vote
Lost 11/28/2017 at 03:02 AM
Thankfully, I bump into this URL. Thanks, Jason and Hero6 Fan.
I have been trying to reach out to them through their Contact Us form, but, so far no replies. I have since raise a dispute claim to my CC Bank. Somehow, the USD published is deducted in CNY (Chinese Yuan).
up votedown vote
max 11/28/2017 at 12:57 PM
still waiting for the gopro, its been 11days now but i always keep an eye on the trackkng order and its updated everyday. Probably a scam by reading these coment, thanks jason and hero6 fan.
up votedown vote
Yves Bedard 12/04/2017 at 03:46 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hero6fan 12/07/2017 at 09:08 AM
On the odd chance that this is not a scam... read now on their website under the FAQ session that these are replicas. If a price too good to be true, it probably is: "Are these real or replicas? we want to be completely honest with our clients, our products are high quality replicas. We use Grade A material to make the quality of our products as good as the real ones. But it's very hard to tell the difference between the real one and ours by layman's eye. Scaling from 1 to 10, I would give ourselves a 9 for the quality of the product"
up votedown vote
Isajo 12/14/2017 at 07:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Yves Bedard 12/16/2017 at 11:29 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ryan 12/20/2017 at 08:06 PM
Yep mines take over a month, I’ve been tracking it the whole time, it “arrived in perth” on the 18th and I checked this morning and it said, “undeliverable, misrouted” I tried emailing them AGAIN but still nothing, $280 aud Down the drain!
up votedown vote
Merle 12/24/2017 at 05:16 PM
Definitely a scam.
Ordered on 11/19 and after much fake “tracking info” item apparently delivered on 12/23. Nothing delivered. All email contact is returned undeliverable.
up votedown vote
Lost 12/25/2017 at 09:21 AM
I reported to my Credit Card issuer, and they refunded upOn investigating. The latest update says “Delvetes and Doorstep”. Nothing really happen. Genuine scam, people.
up votedown vote
Brendan 12/26/2017 at 08:58 AM
Same thing happened to me, ordered on the 20/11/2017 said after being misrouted a few times it was delivered 24/12/2017 on my door step. nothing was left on the doorstep and not one email has been replied to. Is there a way to get the money back or at least take this matter further so they can't keep ripping people off?
up votedown vote
Guy 01/12/2018 at 08:46 AM
Same thing with me. They say is was delivered to my door but have received nothing and won't reply to my messages
up votedown vote
Guy 03/07/2018 at 05:16 AM
Robbed blind.... How can this scum be allowed in the www????!!!
up votedown vote
Report #85684 11/20/2017 at 01:52 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 02 October 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20171002-104389
Transaction Amount: 141.99USD
Card Number: 521350******8979
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showin...
-------------------
It is refurbished laptop
Url / Website : vipmall.co.uk/index.php?main_page=index
Pseudonym : eugen nicolai
up votedown vote
EGIDIO 12/11/2017 at 04:41 AM
its sure that is fraude web site, I bought one lap top rfirbished paid it but never recived.
up votedown vote
Elizabeth 11/21/2017 at 07:18 AM
Me too I purchased a scooter for my sons birthday and it never came. Same story received the fake Ray Bans arrived that had never been ordered... My delivery tracking also said it had been mis routed... Fucking angry and disappointed...contacting my bank...
up votedown vote
Report #85952 11/22/2017 at 03:53 AM
Contents is a payment content of what I've bought and that the amount on there is more then what I bought because of the exchange rate.
-------------------
I knew something was up once I haven't recieved a tracking number. So annoyed because $169 has been taken out of my account and it wasn't even a legitimate receipt.
Url / Website : vip-black-friday.com
Pseudonym : support@shoppingcustomer.com
Telephone : 0451458387
up votedown vote
Report #86062 11/22/2017 at 10:57 AM
$16 WILL BE CHARGED FOR EACH ORDER; FREE SHIPPING ON INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER $80! 2-4 BUSINESS DAY DELIVERY! 2017 BLACK FRIDAY DEALS START NOW! Limited
-------------------
This is look like BlackFriday Scam!
i was requesting them to Cancel the Order and Refund the Payment immediately which they have charged my credit card twice with the different currency (CNY) that I have not authorised.
I have been charged as follows in my credit card whereas I have paid only 142.97USD for your merchant;
***CNY 1,014.01 at AIP*JSHYSM CO (Which equal to 157 USD)
***CNY 1,128.95 at PES*XYDSFS CO (Which equal to 171 USD)
Since there is a fraudulent act has committed by this company I have instructed my bank who has issued the credit card to block this payment as well as reverse the transactions immediately but i wanted to find out who are this scammers!
Now, i realise that i have been cheated but i have trusted since this have been advertised in FB as well google trusted partner!
Url / Website : kitchenen.com
Pseudonym : 2017 BLACK FRIDAY DEALS START NOW!
Telephone : 8719710005
up votedown vote
Maznavi 11/22/2017 at 11:00 AM
This is real scam!
up votedown vote
MG 11/26/2017 at 02:09 AM
Same happened to me.. This is a real scam
up votedown vote
Uyanga Ganbaatar 12/08/2017 at 04:40 AM
What can we do? We should stop it. They has been charged $41.85 BUT NOT RECEIVED NOT YET.
THE EMAIL ADDRESS NOT WORKING....
WE NEED GET OUR MONEY BACK.
up votedown vote
kimiga 12/09/2017 at 04:48 AM
this is a scam? dammn, i got it from facebook, and i paid it for around $200 for a watch
up votedown vote
Sue 01/18/2018 at 12:29 PM
I ordered a massage chair on Nov 22/17. Don’t think I received a confirmation but now I can’t find their chair site. I’ve contacted MasterCard and they’re going after them, and reversing the charge of $366.70 Canadian. Facebook should be checking out theses fake companies that’s stealing our hard earned money.
up votedown vote
Report #86076 11/22/2017 at 12:27 PM
My sister bought an item on this website and never received it.
-------------------
Hi, it's normal that the cross-border transaction would be charged more than the fee on the website.
De: support
Data: 18 de agosto de 2017, 11:00:16 WEST
Para: anajpalma@hotmail.com
Assunto: Transaction Success
Responder-Para: support
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 18 August 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20170818-305010084
Transaction Amount: 94.99EUR
Card Number: 541557******6089
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
onlinenecessity
Url / Website : sprotsbigsale.com
Pseudonym : Electric Scooter Outlet Store
up votedown vote
Report #86165 11/23/2017 at 01:45 AM
They withdrawn $140.92 + service charge from my account
-------------------
Not answering emails, .
Now they have blocked website also.
Url / Website : levomak.com
Pseudonym : Selling laptops
up votedown vote
Report #86423 11/24/2017 at 07:30 AM
I purchased GoPro 6 last Nov. 22,2017 Then after I made the transaction I received email.
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 22 November 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20171122-17
Transaction Amount: 114.00USD
Card Number: 524257******2019
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills...
-------------------
The bank should refund the money once they proved that the transaction in not legit and pursue those scammers since they have details of the company who took the payment and bring them to jail!
Url / Website : gopou.com
Pseudonym : XYDSFS CO.,LTD
up votedown vote
Noriah 11/27/2017 at 03:35 AM
Good evening i am noriah customer from Malaysia, I just want to ask when can i receive my computer sewing and emboidery machine that i ordered on 23 /11/2017.
Payment done Order id :20171123-2164
Amount : 292.18MYR
Card number 546594******3016
and the second order is ironing press 147.33MYR payment made on 23/11/2017
credit card :546594******3016 but no receipt and comfirmation by support@shoppingcustomer.com but i received the massage from the bank that transaction done. Thank you , Noriah
up votedown vote
wincompro 11/29/2017 at 09:01 AM
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 12 November 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20171112-1688
Transaction Amount: 299.00USD
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
XYDSFS CO.,LTD
up votedown vote
Janos 12/15/2017 at 02:15 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date:
12 November 2017
Transaction Order ID:
20171112153
Transaction Amount:
70.61EUR
Card Number:
523256******6896
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
XYDSFS CO.,LTD
The site is unavailable, I have not received an email message.
up votedown vote
Janos 01/14/2018 at 05:28 AM
Hi!
Internet cheat!
This site offers incredible cheap prices for various machines, tools. Of course, after payment, we do not mind delivering the ordered product.
They even do that by tracing the delivery to the customer's address. Of course, nothing concrete! You can not know which shipping company has been assigned to the shipment and, of course, do not send a notification of the expected delivery!
It's just a pint on the cake that you remove the multiple purchase price from your account, relying on a conversion difference!
Facebook is full of similar deals! Why does not the police deal with exposing such scammers?
Order Date: Saturday 25 November, 2017
Order Information - Order #201
Qty. Products Total
1 ea. 18-Volt GEN5X Cordless Lithium-Ion Combo Kit (7-Tool) with (2) 4 98.00€
Sub-Total: 98.00€
Table Rate (Best Way): 0.00€
Total: 98.00€
Status History & Comments
Date Order Status Comments
11/25/2017 Pay_success Order payment is successfull! Transaction ID(MB):1845363686491764
11/25/2017 Processing Order payment is successfull! Transaction ID:201711250004962062
11/25/2017 Pay_success Order payment is successfull! Transaction ID:1845363686491764
11/25/2017 Pay_success Order payment is successfull! Transaction ID:1845363686491764
11/25/2017 Pay_success Order payment is successfull! Transaction ID:1845363686491764
Track your order
Order Number : 201
LOCATION DATE ACTIVITY
2017-11-25 Seller received order
United States,New York 2017-11-26 15:50:56 Item accepted by...Read more
up votedown vote
Janos 01/14/2018 at 05:34 AM
My previous post was missing the address of the "dear" fraudsters website.
http://www.getvips.com/index.php?main_page=track
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date:
25 November 2017
Transaction Order ID:
20171125-201
Transaction Amount:
98.00EUR
Card Number:
523256******6896
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
ZA BY CO.,LTD
up votedown vote
Report #86444 11/24/2017 at 08:58 AM
6 days ago I send order on refurbished Notebook Dell.. I already pay the same day..after 5 days the website stop working and has been deleted.. I don't have a chance how can I get money back.. My Bank can not do anything.
-------------------
They cheat me.. Steal my money.. And delete website..
Url / Website : cheappsupermarket.com
Pseudonym : Www.cheappsupermarket.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #86845 11/26/2017 at 10:12 PM
Watch advert on facebook using different names with sponsored after the company name one on facebook now called the silver line sponsored selling watches
-------------------
i brought a watch from one of these companies which ended up being double the price the invoice does not look real i have yet to receive delivery details and they have used a name KELEONLINE CHIZHO on the invoice
up votedown vote
Report #86847 11/27/2017 at 12:01 AM
They sell lots of technology stuffs especially GoPro/flycam,...
-------------------
My friend saw this website on Facebook with a very attractive deal on Black Friday. Only $299 for GoPro Karma Drone and GoPro Hero 5 Black Action camera. He paid by credit card from Australia and it was processed twice so his balance was processed 420aud twice. He sent the message to the customer service and received an automatically no-reply email from the support@shoppingcustomer.com. After that, we are pretty sure this is a fraudulent website to steal money from customer who is lack of online shopping experience and is easily attracted by BIG SALE, very cheap deal. Please share this to your friends to be more careful when buying stuffs online
Url / Website : czstores.com
Pseudonym : Czstores/GoPro
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Smartshopper 11/27/2017 at 09:18 AM
I had the same problem! The charges came up in yen and said the website is actually based in China even though the website makes it appear American. It shows that’s its “tracking” the package but there is no tracking number or locations provided, and they don’t reply to any emails. Buyer beware!!
up votedown vote
Stevef 11/27/2017 at 09:35 AM
I wish I had read this before placing an order. ???????????? Theres no fool like an old fool.
up votedown vote
Report #86940 11/27/2017 at 08:42 AM
I paid R 964.90 and was debited R 1 163.86 - product not arrived
-------------------
Scammed into placing an order for a sewing machine. Website no longer active. No way to contact them- no response
Url / Website : sjinger.com
Pseudonym : perfectsellor
up votedown vote
Report #87041 11/27/2017 at 03:43 PM
It was a advertisement on Instagram claiming Adidas is having a sales
-------------------
Money paid.Did not receive any thing at all.
[Ekaeorder TradeNo: 201711270005061881]
Url / Website : adidas-onlines.com
Pseudonym : Adidas
up votedown vote
Report #87106 11/28/2017 at 03:18 AM
Link to website to purchase quadcopter costing 98Euro
-------------------
Money taken twice but for slightly different amounts
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com,
Pseudonym : Freeshopping
up votedown vote
Report #87181 11/28/2017 at 08:24 AM
they are selling cheap kitchen appliance
-------------------
I bought kitchen appliance for 110$ they charged me 125$ and 145$
Url / Website : kitchenew.com
Pseudonym : kitchenew.com
up votedown vote
Margarita 12/06/2017 at 10:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tamara 12/15/2017 at 09:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
chris. 12/22/2017 at 05:08 AM
ordered and paid in full for mix master and toaster which I paid $!96.70 AUD and have not received my order yep xmas present for my children
up votedown vote
Peter Larsson 12/27/2017 at 12:32 PM
I,ve orderd and paid $249, coffemachin + micro. It all seemd ok, you were able to log in and follow your delivery, until around the 15th of december. After that, you can only se your order, but not where it is....
Irretateing to lose the money☹
Perhaps KARMA takes care of things????
up votedown vote
Cheryl 12/28/2017 at 12:05 PM
I also ordered from these people. Is a scam! don't answer emails, shows shipping up until the UK airport, then you can't see any further shipping info...The phone number on the website also doesn't work! Do not order from here!
up votedown vote
Claudia 01/02/2018 at 11:40 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
uvn 01/16/2018 at 06:13 AM
I paid the order of $ 54.99 12 \ 02 \ 2017. The payment was confirmed. Since that time, there is no information from them at all. I think I lost my money. I do not recommend buying anything from this company. You will also lose your money! It's a scam! Be careful They are crooks! ! !
up votedown vote
uvn 01/16/2018 at 06:16 AM
Their e-mail, adress and phone is ERROR!!!
up votedown vote
Soso 01/16/2018 at 08:41 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
EMİR 02/04/2018 at 05:18 PM
Sahtekar bir site.Tamamen aldatmaca.
up votedown vote
chencha 03/01/2018 at 09:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #87464 11/29/2017 at 11:46 AM
Ski equipment - Cheap of course
-------------------
This is a scam website that uses Facebook to drive traffic, prices are good however the website is a scam and the casg goes to China. I got my money back via my bank who deducted it from the Merchant account the funds went to.
Police in the UK, relatively unhelpful, proper difficult to report, site is still live so beware
Url / Website : skishopweb.com
Pseudonym : skishopweb.com
up votedown vote
Jessie 12/21/2017 at 02:31 AM
It's a scam
up votedown vote
Denis 12/28/2017 at 11:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #87650 11/30/2017 at 09:20 AM
I ordered my son a "Canada Goose" coat from this website and it never came despite them debiting my account.
-------------------
I have informed my bank an chad to have my account details changed as a result.
Url / Website : portersaks.com/parka/checkout/cart
Pseudonym : smilestores
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #87974 12/01/2017 at 09:37 PM
i order for the Samsung tv but it was not shipping
-------------------
I order for the stuff below but it was not shipping
1 ea. Samsung - 65" Class (64.5" Diag.) - LED - 2160p - Smar
size - 65
Warranty - 1 Year
C$205
C$205
Sub-Total:
C$0
Free Shipping Options (Free Shipping):
C$205
Total:
I order for the stuff below but it was not shipping
Status History & Comments
Date Order Status Comments
11/27/2017 Processing Order payment is successfull! Transaction ID:201711270005069139
11/27/2017 Paid Fail order notice [Ekaeorder TradeNo: 20171127234321]
Url / Website : timemkq.com
Pseudonym : Black Friday Special
up votedown vote
Seann 12/19/2017 at 08:35 PM
Hi, this happened to me also, Ordered around Thanksgiving and received nothing. I can not contact or track!
up votedown vote
Report #88114 12/02/2017 at 01:38 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 02 December 2017
Transaction Order ID: 201712026608
Transaction Amount: 255.60AED
Card Number: 524200******2016
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing ...
-------------------
the ad was posted on facebook suggested page. after transaction i couldnt find the ad anymore and website is fake.
Url / Website : kouzo.com
Pseudonym : support@shoppingcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Report #88351 12/04/2017 at 04:30 AM
196€. 84. Was withdraw from my account on the 24th of November 2017. By PES*ECONOSHOP.
-------------------
I violet Ewohime ordered few thing on 24th of November with the Smarttect electrical company for the sum of 156€ and 196€ 84 was withdrawn from my account. Since that day i haven't hear from the company about my ordered or to receive an email from them .
Url / Website : lovemallweb.com
Pseudonym : Smart Tect
up votedown vote
Vio 12/08/2017 at 03:09 PM
I'might still waiting for my ordered or the refund of my money. Pes* ECONOSHOP withdrawn the money from my account. Please refund my money
up votedown vote
fadia 12/11/2017 at 06:00 AM
i orderd things i paid for it and they didnt send me anithing they dont answer they are Thieves
up votedown vote
lucy 12/12/2017 at 11:28 AM
I also ordered things for 118.54 pounds on 24/11/2017. Then it turned out that my bill was missing 196.01 pounds, from two transactions with my card that I did not allow. :(
up votedown vote
Iwan 12/12/2017 at 01:17 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alex 12/16/2017 at 11:33 AM
Me to! I dont recive my packet and i lost the money.Return my money
up votedown vote
Doris 12/18/2017 at 03:30 PM
My order has now the Status: releasedbby custom.
up votedown vote
meti 12/19/2017 at 01:09 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sref 12/25/2017 at 06:45 AM
I bought a Washing mschine gor 62 eur sn they took me 196 eur frim my credit card...e cancele my card snd still wait for my machine for a month..they change the status of the order in the site but they dont sent to me the number of thedelivery.they robedvery well...now my money is gonne and i cant be refund for my credit card because it passed knde month????i sm really sad...i need the mschine andi dont have money to buy another
up votedown vote
jean louis 12/31/2017 at 09:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
July 01/02/2018 at 08:32 AM
I ordered two items for 150 euro on 26 November and and haven't received anything yet.
up votedown vote
Magdalena 01/10/2018 at 04:54 AM
I ordered a TV for 90 euro on 26 November and I haven't received anything yet.
RETURN MY MONEY!
up votedown vote
Zoya 01/20/2018 at 10:29 AM
if I am deceived like you 15.12.2017
I have paid nothing until now 86 euro
up votedown vote
Elitsa Georgieva 01/30/2018 at 02:28 PM
I also made the order on 24.11.2017. for the amount of 122 euros. My account has been withdrawn 139 euros and I have not yet received my products. They are scammers
up votedown vote
Report #88708 12/05/2017 at 08:37 PM
Website contains reduced prices of refurbished laptops and other electronics
-------------------
Paid for an item and never recieved any confirmation that product was in transit.
Url / Website : detailedstore.com
up votedown vote
stefano 05/25/2018 at 12:18 PM
È una truffa
up votedown vote
Report #88737 12/06/2017 at 04:11 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 27 November 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20171127-3143
Transaction Amount: 158.00EUR
Card Number: 488000******2724
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your sta...
-------------------
I have ordered the John Deere D140 mower got the transaction and not received any confurmation. There is no order
Url / Website : viphomemall.com
Pseudonym : viphomemall.com
up votedown vote
Peter McEntee 12/18/2017 at 01:52 PM
Have heard nothing back from viphomemall.com. Seems to be a scam.
up votedown vote
Jamel 12/29/2017 at 01:37 PM
Faites attention, ce sont des arnaques.
up votedown vote
Arvydas 12/29/2017 at 04:07 PM
Nesulaukiu savo prekės, o pinigai sumokėti
up votedown vote
Peter McEntee 12/30/2017 at 12:20 PM
Still no delivery
up votedown vote
jerome 01/01/2018 at 06:39 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jmalis 01/04/2018 at 01:49 PM
si es fraude
up votedown vote
Orlando 01/09/2018 at 07:36 AM
Atention. I bought tools in 28 of November, have been charged 3 times and did not get the tools. In their site they track every move till delivery at my front door at 1 january 2018. Not True.
up votedown vote
Fabiozed 01/09/2018 at 10:12 AM
I also order a drill but afrer2 months never received! Fuck.
it was a present for my dad. He was dreaming it.
up votedown vote
Lucry83 01/11/2018 at 02:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Razvan 01/17/2018 at 04:00 AM
Who got his money back?
up votedown vote
Mike from Poland 01/30/2018 at 04:18 AM
No delivery, no contact, no monet... FUCK!!!!
up votedown vote
antonio 02/05/2018 at 10:29 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
clarinetto 02/19/2018 at 03:31 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jasmin 03/07/2018 at 12:43 PM
they took my money and delete me from that site,I pay 95 euro.
up votedown vote
ÍGAR - SLOVAKIA 04/01/2018 at 07:41 AM
Objednal som tovar a tiež nič neprišlo ani nikto nereagoval na objednávku
up votedown vote
ÍGAR - SLOVAKIA 04/01/2018 at 07:43 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tony 12/07/2017 at 01:44 PM
It's a scam wish I knew how to find these bitches bank tell me it nothing they can do contact the authority lost $139.00
up votedown vote
Report #89206 12/08/2017 at 09:16 AM
i purchased ugg boots for a Christmas present for my daughter - they took the money from my account and I have not heard from them. I sent several emails and nothing!
Url / Website : ugg.com
Pseudonym : ugg.com
up votedown vote
Report #89409 12/09/2017 at 09:54 PM
Singer sewing manchine
-------------------
I place my order on friday,to buy a singer interlocker,from singer,i only got a meaasge from support@shoppingcustomer
Url / Website : ssnger.com
Pseudonym : singer sewing manching logo
up votedown vote
billy 12/09/2017 at 10:01 PM
I notice the email sent to me,after I make my order,I was expecting singer sewing machine logo,but just ordinary email,that was when I started to notice that something is not right
up votedown vote
jim 12/10/2017 at 11:15 AM
scammed here as well as they have not returned any emails and their tracking is likely completely bogus. calling credit card co next.
up votedown vote
Report #89625 12/11/2017 at 06:54 AM
Panasonic Microwave Power High Voltage Transformer Inverter F606Y9X93AP
-------------------
Transaction Date 26 October 2017
Transaction Order ID# 20171026-2017789300
Transaction Amount: 33.00USD
Card# 450060********3101
Unable to get a reply or get info on order !!
up votedown vote
Report #90413 12/14/2017 at 07:09 PM
This site offers everyday item. Its a shame that the internet does catch these people.
-------------------
Total scam. No contact can be made.
Url / Website : pznakmarket.top
Pseudonym : Fzdesho Trade
up votedown vote
Report #90613 12/15/2017 at 10:16 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 17 October 2017
Transaction Order ID: polestarexcitingtop-1
Transaction Amount: 43.99USD
Card Number: 446291******5740
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount s...
-------------------
Never recieved item I sent for and have seen other reports from fs norma tech being fraudulent
up votedown vote
Report #90621 12/16/2017 at 02:04 AM
Credit card on file. Can't close account at digtrade.top
-------------------
digtrade.top is working with shoppingcustomer.com to send fradulant transaction reports for Fzdeshotrade.com to hack our credit card on file for payment at digtrade.top
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
Pseudonym : Fzdeshotrade.com
up votedown vote
Report #90724 12/16/2017 at 06:27 PM
Same as attachment below. Got nothing else
-------------------
i kno the money would not come back. My only concern is misusage of my credit card. Although it's visa but every transaction is processed only after entering a specific bank security code. Is that good enough to stop misuse or do I need to take some action?? Pls advice..thx!
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
Pseudonym : Internet payment transaction declaration
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #91040 12/18/2017 at 12:51 PM
Website advertised Pandora charms at half price and stated it was a 2 day sale. The amount it stated I owed was 79.92 however my account was charged 91.25 and stated there was a currency change fee.
-------------------
This website is a scam and not legit. I went back to track the package because I completed the order on December 6th and by the 18th I still had not received anything and the website was no longer there and stated it was not a valid site. I am disputing the charges with my bank.
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Report #91525 12/20/2017 at 01:40 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 18 December 2017
Transaction Order ID: 1312300047
Transaction Amount: 3887.25INR
Card Number: 524480******1003
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing o...
-------------------
I have order 3 pairs of rayban glasses from the www.rbgnf.com website for RS.3887, but they have deducted CNY459.23 i.e. around Rs.4551.60, but even after my sucessful payment, my order have not been placed.
Kindly assist to arrange to get back my amount.
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
Pseudonym : shoppingcustomer.com
Telephone : 7875761551
up votedown vote
Tej 01/09/2018 at 04:38 AM
I too faced the same. Same amount deducted for 3no.s but they havenot shipped.
up votedown vote
Peter 01/09/2018 at 05:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anathol 02/09/2018 at 05:26 AM
This criminal organisation took 128 eu from my card, no delivery !
up votedown vote
chris 03/05/2018 at 04:59 AM
what can I do we ordered a scooter value 55 euros no news from the 8 january
up votedown vote
Levi 04/18/2018 at 06:29 AM
Yeah, ive order levis x jordan 4 from the dpanj.com for 126 nzd and they deducted 135 nzd. How can i get it back?
up votedown vote
Pamela 05/12/2018 at 09:16 AM
I recently ordered a pair of sunglasses. Only received transaction success email...no contact info...no shipping confirmation either. I seriously doubt I will receive merchandise.
up votedown vote
SAH 08/13/2018 at 09:26 AM
I ordered a pairs of shoes for which I paid 62 EUR by debit card back in July 5. It was taken from my account immediately. Then I was charged again a couple of days later for about same amount. I got 2nd payment back after writing to this company, but still no sign of shoes. It's a complete scam. I am now trying to get money back via bank.
up votedown vote
Mohamad 08/19/2018 at 07:54 AM
Ich habe eine schuhe bestellt und sofort bezahlt...
Seit 01.08 2018
up votedown vote
Report #91570 12/20/2017 at 06:13 PM
On 24.11.2017 I bought a laptop from the internet, but so far I have not received the laptop. I have sent the company but there is no reply.
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 24 November 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20171124-50845275
Transaction Amount: 209.00EUR
Card Number: 531935******1918
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm y...
-------------------
On 24.11.2017 I bought a laptop from the internet, but so far I have not received the laptop. I have sent the company but there is no reply.
Url / Website : laptoponlione.com
Pseudonym : Laptop onlione
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #91577 12/20/2017 at 09:02 PM
Selling ray bans for 90% off
-------------------
Damn it.
Url / Website : friday-rb.com
up votedown vote
One pissed off man 12/20/2017 at 09:04 PM
I hate humanity
up votedown vote
Report #92316 12/26/2017 at 07:26 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 20 December 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20171220-20005696
Transaction Amount: 1468.87ARS
Card Number: 405071******6536
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount sh...
-------------------
No puedo acceder a l sitio donde me pedían me registre.
Url / Website : wrenche.com
Pseudonym : wrenche.com/index.php?main_page=index&
up votedown vote
Report #92484 12/27/2017 at 04:44 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 29 November 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20171129-558473
Transaction Amount: 39.99USD
Card Number: 479033******0301
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showin...
-------------------
Paid 40 USD for some kitchen pots for nothing
Url / Website : enkitchenvip.com
Pseudonym : Popostore
up votedown vote
Report #92895 12/29/2017 at 01:19 PM
From: support [mailto:support@shoppingcustomer.com]
Sent: None
To:
Subject: Transaction Success
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 24 November 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20171123-2017789262
Transaction Amount: 62.00USD
Card Number: 406095******6177
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name ...
-------------------
1. Billing for consumer "purchase" goes to PES*LOVESTORE HANGZHOUSHI.
2. Charge will be higher that checkout cart shows.
3. You will not receive the goods you ordered.
Url / Website : burdastore.xyz
Pseudonym : BURDASTORE
up votedown vote
Report #92899 12/29/2017 at 01:35 PM
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 25 November 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20171125-922
Transaction Amount: 35.02GBP
Card Number: 465859******3005
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference fr...
-------------------
My order status on the website says that the item has been delivered at my front door but, I have received nothing. I left a message on their website but never got any response.
Url / Website : hotvipshop.com
up votedown vote
Zdravko 01/15/2018 at 02:59 AM
My order status on the website says that the item has been delivered at my front door but, I have received nothing. I left a message on their website but never got any response.
up votedown vote
josiane 01/15/2018 at 01:09 PM
same thing for me. Delivered while I have never received anything. and they do not respond to emails.
up votedown vote
annonymous 01/15/2018 at 01:22 PM
is this company legit any idea ?
up votedown vote
Report #93203 01/01/2018 at 10:32 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 11 November 2017
Transaction Order ID: 201711113202
Transaction Amount: 63.99EUR
Card Number: 544358******8649
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on yo...
-------------------
scam, web shop
Url / Website : iomary.com/index.php?route=checkout/cart
Pseudonym : support@shoppingcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Report #93460 01/03/2018 at 08:07 AM
Volo's Guide to Monsters - Limited Edition
received this email when I ordered
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 27 December 2017
Transaction Order ID: dominantpremiumtop-8
Transaction Amount: 43.99USD
Card Number: 518868******6537
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchang...
-------------------
Haven't had any contact since ordering
Url / Website : dominantpremium.top
Pseudonym : BJ Dzterda Tech
up votedown vote
Report #93570 01/03/2018 at 06:03 PM
I buy some items from them , a cheeze board of the USS Enterprise from star trek. for the amount of 33.99 USD
here is what they send me :
Transaction Success
support
Para:
31 de octubre de 2017 a las 21:40
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 01 November 2017
Transaction Order ID: 201711013116
Transaction Amount: 33.99USD
Card Number: ...
-------------------
I want to know how to proceed , regarding my item or my money back
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
Pseudonym : shoppingcostumer.com
up votedown vote
Report #93793 01/04/2018 at 10:12 PM
ASUS - ROG GL502VM 15.6" LAPTOP - INTEL CORE I7 - 12GB MEMORY - NVIDIA GEFORCE GTX 1060 - 1TB HARD DRIVE - BLACK
-------------------
When I just found this website from the Facebook and I bought this computer, they replied the email to me:
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 29 October 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20171029513
Transaction Amount: 137.08CAD
Card Number: 451223******0421
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
But I never had received it from them after 3 months.
Url / Website : levomak.com
Pseudonym : delicacyontongue
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Zaldy de Guzman 01/06/2018 at 02:12 AM
I don't know what to say if I am being a victim scam baiter or should I wait for receiving the mail from them?
up votedown vote
ZG 01/05/2018 at 12:07 PM
One more:
https://www.gogorgeous.top/
E-mail doesn't work, cannot login to "my account", all fake prices, plus "strange" english.....received the same e-mail confirmation as the others here, reported to the credit card company and cancelled card.
up votedown vote
Report #94268 01/08/2018 at 02:14 AM
The sale for massage chair was advertised via fb.
-------------------
Transaction date 27/10/2017
Transaction order id 20171027-2467600
Transaction amount USD 149.00
Pseudonym : PES*BJSLKDDZKJ CO,LT BEIJING CN
up votedown vote
Report #94708 01/09/2018 at 09:15 PM
Discount with electrical tools
-------------------
Report this web site
Url / Website : sedclub.com
up votedown vote
Kai 03/21/2018 at 06:13 AM
Kennt sich jemand mit diesem Shop aus oder hat schonmal was bestellt
up votedown vote
Report #95144 01/12/2018 at 05:51 AM
Website sells Singer sewing machines.
-------------------
Ordered a sewing machine, got billed more than the advertised price with supposedly free shipping. Even has a tracking feature which shows the product supposedly delivered to me in the late of the night when no courier company is working ( definitely not in South Africa). Can only send an email from the website with no replies. The receipt for the transaction on my email also stated that replies to the email will not be answered.
Url / Website : kixai.com
Pseudonym : Kixai
up votedown vote
Mandy 01/18/2018 at 07:23 AM
I ordered one Singer sewing machine from website www.kixai.com. Advertisement shown money in MYR, but bill in RMB. Tracking shown delivered to Johor Bahru Malaysia on 7 Jan 2018. But till 18 Jan 2018 not received.
up votedown vote
Mary 02/21/2018 at 10:17 PM
I also ordered one sewing machine in MYR but was charged in RMB. The machine is not delivered based on the track order. They never reply to any of my e-mail. I paid nov 2017 and they stated already delivered in jan 2018 but I did not receive the product till now.
up votedown vote
Goran 01/16/2018 at 03:16 AM
http://www.kyrie3.us.com/shopping_cart.html
delicateboutiques
I've alreday paid $89, also fake I think. Price too low, Received a call after 10 min. from my bank suport. asked: Am I sure, shall they cancel my card....
up votedown vote
Report #95847 01/16/2018 at 08:36 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 30 August 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20170830255040
Transaction Amount: 22.22EUR
Card Number: 422239******9774
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchan...
-------------------
Camera
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
Pseudonym : shoppingcustomer
up votedown vote
Report #96349 01/18/2018 at 05:55 PM
also goes by mycabinet.top
-------------------
charged $60 instead of $43.99 for a currency conversion. i have worked as a computer administrator and the website seemed suspicious
Url / Website : lookfan.top
Pseudonym : lookfan
up votedown vote
K 02/08/2018 at 03:57 AM
Did you ever receive the item?
up votedown vote
Mish 05/09/2018 at 10:05 PM
They got me But I do everything with my credit card and was able to get my money back there was no way to contact them no way to cancel it’s a dangerous site
up votedown vote
nunya 05/18/2018 at 12:06 PM
scam. no response to multiple emails. no item received. website shut down.
up votedown vote
Report #96350 01/18/2018 at 05:56 PM
also goes by lookfan.top
-------------------
charged $60 instead of $43.99 for a currency conversion. i have worked as a computer administrator and the website seemed suspicious
Url / Website : mhycabinet.top
Pseudonym : mycabinet
up votedown vote
Report #96948 01/22/2018 at 02:50 PM
I ordered camera from this page and it never comes.
-------------------
This is really bad lie but in the end it was really bad experience!
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
Pseudonym : support@shoppingcustomer.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Belinda 01/23/2018 at 04:16 AM
Scammed me to in Mount Gambier, SA, I'm out of pocket by $259 for a scooter, plus another $7.77 for currency conversion, I have put a dispute in with my bank it's going to take up to 45 days to investigate, so hopefully I'll get my money back. The tracking said it's sent to delivery office, then submitted for delivery then comes up Undeliverable Misrouted, so I have been scammed not happy about it, but fingers crossed I get all my money back.
up votedown vote
Report #97805 01/27/2018 at 05:45 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 27 January 2018
Transaction Order ID: rockofficialtop-1
Transaction Amount: 15.98USD
Card Number: 552433******8171
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showi...
-------------------
Received this confirmation order, but my credit card was charged $22.01 instead of $15.98.
Url / Website : rockofficial.top
Pseudonym : Fs bufanw tech
up votedown vote
umberto 01/31/2018 at 01:53 PM
www.jugtrade.com
up votedown vote
paolo 02/12/2018 at 11:11 AM
I found an item on eBay, and while researching it, I found a better price for the EXACT same item on a different site. This is not uncommon, since actual retailers will sell the same items online and on eBay. Once purchased, I got a cryptic email saying that I’ll get a different charge against my bank due to “exchange rates”... from FS BUFANW TECH
up votedown vote
Report #98116 01/29/2018 at 10:23 AM
I bought a go pro and never received it
Url / Website : shop.bestbpricebuy.com
up votedown vote
Report #98229 01/30/2018 at 03:14 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 01 January 2018
Transaction Order ID: 20180101-11421
Transaction Amount: 136.97AUD
Card Number: 401795******4361
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing...
-------------------
I have been charged $176 dollars from my bank account and not revived any goods looked on the internet no such website and says the shipping customer.com is a scam and a fraud
Url / Website : cloudmuch.com
up votedown vote
VIKTOR 03/19/2018 at 02:33 AM
27 FEVRIER 2018
ACHAT: 1 LOT MAKITA 73.25e(tarif de base 72e)
Frais de port...................13.03e
TOTAL........................... 86.28e
CLOUD MUCH TRANSACTION...109.53e (et aucune livraison à ce jour) VIKTOR le 19/03/2018.
up votedown vote
Report #99254 02/05/2018 at 09:14 AM
Samsung S8 phone
-------------------
Paid beginning of November 2017, no other notice accept for a you have paid email
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
Pseudonym : shoppingcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Report #99507 02/06/2018 at 02:00 PM
I was attempting to purchase some vintage Oneida silverware and a price of 43.99USD was stated on the item. I purchased online and received a bogus receipt with the Transaction Order ID: outletjuststop-38. On the credit card statement the amount was 60.66 with a 1.81 Foreign Transaction FEE. The information states the recipient as CONVERT TRADE HANGZHOU CN CN YUAN RENMINBI 386.82 X 0.15681712
-------------------
When I had previously browsed the item on another website it was listed as almost 200.00USD in price. A web page with the same photo appeared with a company name of outletjuststop with the lower price. I assumed it was some type of large outlet which included the vendor.
Url / Website : converttrade.com
Pseudonym : outletjuststop
up votedown vote
TURPIN 06/18/2019 at 09:05 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
G 02/07/2018 at 02:14 AM
My son spent his savings on this scam. Bitterly disappointed in some human beings. How many innocent people got scammed. Real disappointed in this. Love to track them down.
up votedown vote
Report #99719 02/07/2018 at 03:36 PM
Black friday laptop deal scam... deducted money from debit card....delivered nothing.....after some dayz did not recognize my login details.....after some dayz website was not working
Url / Website : bestmall.co.uk
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #100510 02/13/2018 at 02:59 AM
I ordered a coffee machine from this page and it never comes
-------------------
This is really bad lie but in the end it was really bad experience!
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 03 February 2018
Transaction Order ID: 20180203155
Transaction Amount: 64.99EUR
Card Number:
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
easytobuy
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
Pseudonym : support@shoppingcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Report #100842 02/14/2018 at 10:59 AM
Black Friday / Half Price Singer Sewing Machine
-------------------
This is a scam website. I never receive my sewing machine and they never contact me back after at least three enquiries. They have a track system in their website which suggest the order has been send from Canada and delivered. However it has never been deliver as the post never even receive it.
Url / Website : kiuix.com
Pseudonym : Singer Sewing Machine
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #101095 02/16/2018 at 03:42 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 12 February 2018
Transaction Order ID:
Transaction Amount: 28.99USD
Card Number:
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit...
-------------------
I was trying to buy a toy for my dog and the listed price was $28.99. But when I checked my bank statement, my total showed $41.89. I emailed the “support team” and asked for them to cancel my order and refund the money since they overcharged me. But I never heard back from them. I had to get a hold of my bank and cancel my card so they can’t keep charging me. Now I have to go to the hassle of getting a brand new card. Don’t use this website!
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com, fastnovellinks.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #101322 02/17/2018 at 10:10 PM
I purchased a car model in this website and they charged me my credit card. I am trying to contact them for shipping but they didn't response back to me.
-------------------
It may be SCAM website.
Url / Website : gocloset.top
Pseudonym : Danormah Trade
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
lou 03/11/2018 at 05:59 PM
I have exactly the same issue, ordered on line and nothing shipped. no replies to my message sand emails come back as undelivered!!!!
up votedown vote
roy 03/15/2018 at 07:50 PM
happened to me as well, ordered received email, charged my cc, nothing delivered and no responses
up votedown vote
Report #102453 02/25/2018 at 12:51 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 18 January 2018
Transaction Order ID: fastpolestartop-1
Transaction Amount: 43.99USD
Card Number: 519123******6904
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showin...
-------------------
NO COMMUNICATION! No answers to emails.
Item payed for:
"Marian Clayden Scarf" NEVER received.
:(
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 18 January 2018
Transaction Order ID: fastpolestartop-1
Transaction Amount: 43.99USD
Card Number: 519123******6904
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
FS BUFANW TECH
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #102537 02/26/2018 at 08:27 AM
Product orderer from website was not delivered. Order confirmation was received, ut tracking information was missing. The vendor didn't react on the contact form questions and my account got deleted after 2 weeks without any notice.
-------------------
I found the name BJ DZTERDA TECH and support@shoppingcustomer.com on this site, but with other webshops. Apparently, a similar tactic is being used with several webshops.
Url / Website : olecogoods.top
Pseudonym : BJ DZTERDA TECH
up votedown vote
Report #102809 02/27/2018 at 11:58 PM
I purchased 2 pair of boots from the company LUCKCOME for $194.00 and i never recieved my purchase. It was on Dec 7 2017. The sight had no phone number. Im a single disable mother of 6 children i cant work because i am sick. I purchas the boots for my girls for christmas and they never came. My girls were very sad it hurts they should not treat people like this. I get disability payments and these lowlifes stold my money. I cant give you much information because they dont have any at all. I gave you the little bit i had. Please get these people. Thank You so very much.
Pseudonym : Company name " LUCKCOME"
up votedown vote
Report #103290 03/02/2018 at 06:27 PM
Makes out like they sell sunglasses. Another too good to be true case. I ordered super cheap Tres Noir sunglasses with no delivery fee. They bank on your position being “oh well, if it’s a scam I only lost $35”. Get enough of us across the world and you’re doing well! When the trading name came up on the receipt I googled it and found it reported on this website.
-------------------
Comes up on my bill as Shandongshen China on my bill.
Url / Website : favouritesports.top
Pseudonym : Texunyr Trade
up votedown vote
Report #104116 03/09/2018 at 03:04 AM
On their site they had a part for my car. So I order that part because it was very difficult to find. Up till now no part recieved.
-------------------
I think they are using my search details on google and use that for their site.
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
Pseudonym : Fs bufanw tech
up votedown vote
Pierre 03/22/2018 at 03:25 PM
Same for me.
Ordered obscure part for a car I'm rebuilding - then nothing!
up votedown vote
Report #104210 03/09/2018 at 11:44 AM
online shoe store= total transaction was set as 78.90 USD. The transaction in my statement was for $91.39
-------------------
belive this is a scam- found on Pinterest link.
Pseudonym : artkashop
up votedown vote
Report #104375 03/11/2018 at 08:51 AM
Order total was 23.90, was charged 37.50 on Feb 14, 2018 and still haven’t gotten what I ordered. The only method of contact and they don’t reply.
-------------------
Same as above
Url / Website : rcrcshop.top
Pseudonym : FS BUFANW TECH
up votedown vote
Report #104498 03/12/2018 at 11:56 AM
vintage 1950's mccall's 4486 Slim wiggle full skirt dress pattern on the otenogoods site.
-------------------
This is a copy of the email they sent me after I made my purchase
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 25 February 2018
Transaction Order ID: 20180224-2017789249
Transaction Amount: 30.99CAD
Card Number: 465910******8617
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
Texunyr Trade
Url / Website : otenogoods.top/vintage-1950s-mccall039s-4486-slim-wiggle-full-skirt-dress-pattern-315b-sz-11-p-3961.aspx
Pseudonym : texunyr trade
up votedown vote
jen 03/19/2018 at 08:05 PM
yep also got scammed, also ordered a scooter and got a pair of fake raybans - fuckers
up votedown vote
Report #105871 03/23/2018 at 08:52 AM
Status History & Comments
Date
Order Status
Comments
Order Information - Order #50
Qty.
Products
Total
1 ea.
New Genuine Lenovo ThinkPad Helix (type 3xxx) Enhanced Keyboard Dock 03X6843
$43.9902/20/2018
Pending
02/20/2018
Processing
Order payment is successfull! Transaction ID:201802210006056373
-------------------
I have ordered but cannot get hold of my order. no response, no feedback
Url / Website : crazemart.top
Pseudonym : Texunyr trade
up votedown vote
Report #105977 03/24/2018 at 05:53 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 12 March 2018
Transaction Order ID: wordgentletop-2
Transaction Amount: 18.98USD
Card Number:
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit ...
-------------------
I have been trying to contact shoppingcustomer, apolloonlineshop no phone number only able to email support at shoppingcustomer no replies
I put ebay item number in google search and of course they found the identical item at worldgentle.top for half the price.
Still waiting
Url / Website : worldgentle.top
Pseudonym : apolloonlineshop
up votedown vote
Report #106915 04/01/2018 at 03:18 PM
Ordered pants 27.$
Send emails.no answer.
Checked Google and found that the website is a fraudulent.
-------------------
Send emails.no answer.
Checked Google and found that the website is a fraudulent.
Url / Website : favouritedeals.top
Pseudonym : favouritedeals.top
up votedown vote
Report #107901 04/10/2018 at 12:35 PM
Payment made for aerial topper via credit card. Unable to contact either email addresses or website provided - comes back us unknown or uncontactable. Website does not respond to any emails.
-------------------
Although this website https://www.charm-get.top/login.html looks legitimate, the fact that they do not respond to emails and the tracking details are never updated, means that I have no choice but to conclude they are scammers. Product never received, but payment was taken.
Url / Website : charm-get.top
Pseudonym : support@shoppingcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Report #110164 04/29/2018 at 09:04 PM
I purchased a laptop using my credit card and it has been proven as fraudulent.
Pseudonym : not known
Telephone : 6138226378
up votedown vote
Lexie Jetson 05/04/2018 at 02:13 AM
i am from new zealand i brought a scooter off these people aswell in november 2017 i was keeping track an on the tracking it says it was delivered to my door on 9.12.2017 which i never recieved it cost me $137.00 from my bank when i try an send the website a email it dont exist
up votedown vote
Report #114368 05/28/2018 at 02:34 PM
Laptops, PC desktops and computers and IT accessories in general
-------------------
I got scam.
I bought, price was really low.
I paid 190 EURO and i received nothing.
True scam.
Url / Website : laptopmall.co.uk
Pseudonym : toponlineshopp / shoppingprince
up votedown vote
Massi 05/28/2018 at 02:36 PM
SCAM! WATCH OUT!