Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.trattoriagreca-egeo.it service.trade1688@hotmail.com
| Date | 11/24/2016 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service.trade1688@hotmail.com |
| Url / Website | http://www.trattoriagreca-egeo.it/ |
| Scam contents | Shopping website of sportjerseys |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a product and paid for it but never recived anything. They don*t answer to my emails.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Anker77 03/15/2017 at 07:13 AM
I try to order a Product, and didn't receive an order confirmation, they don't Answer my emails, they try directly to debit the amount in YEN from my credit card.
up votedown vote
Report #99783 02/08/2018 at 06:21 AM
Web-shop for trademark women's shoes
-------------------
I got sent a pair of boots that don't even resemble the Michael Kors boots advertised. Very poor quality and they haven't even bothered to label them as MK - they are unbranded $20 boots, marketed as the real thing.
Seller does respond to email, but pretends not to understand why I have issues with the transaction.
Stay well clear!!
Url / Website : fifa13-cheats.com
Pseudonym : Z Mandy
Telephone : +59128333386
up votedown vote
bouda 02/09/2018 at 07:56 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #100256 02/11/2018 at 06:15 AM
They sell fake shoes, if you pay with creditcard they take the money and don't send a confirmation email. Still have not received anything by this day.
-------------------
They cash out your payment and you don't get a package. If you do the shoes will be fake.
Url / Website : gigieirene.com
Pseudonym : Gigieirene.com
up votedown vote
duarte 03/19/2018 at 09:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #113104 05/18/2018 at 03:56 PM
I bought Callaghan shoes for € 75.44 on April 30, 2018, by credit card.
They have not arrived yet and I complained with them, to which they replied that the shoes would arrive soon!
Today when I receive the credit card statement, I verify that the amount is different and for a company in China: AIP * GZYUNXING TB CO.
I paid 635,70 CNY x rate change = 83.46 € + commissions and taxes = Total 86,06 €!
-------------------
Please do not use this site!
It's fraudulent !!!
Url / Website : veloclubceva.it
Pseudonym : Z Mandy
up votedown vote
elpinto24 10/17/2018 at 03:38 AM
They use in other countries ciclist webs and the same procedure. In spain http://www.unionciclistavirgendelcarmen.es/
up votedown vote
Report #117323 06/16/2018 at 01:56 PM
They selling branded sunglasses
-------------------
I bought sunglasses ,from www.barpro.com paid by my credit card, since then the status of my order in theur site remaining at payment succeeds.
Wrote to them a lot of times but no answer received and of course no sunglasses .
Url / Website : barpro.ca
up votedown vote
Report #130667 09/25/2018 at 07:31 AM
I got sent a pair wedges that don't even resemble the Tommy Hilfiger wedge advertised.They are unbranded low quality wedges, marketed as the real thing.
Seller respond to email very unprofessional and denies responsibility for sending me the wrong shoes and instead tries to convince me to keep the cheap imitation shoes. But pretends not to understand why I have issues with the transaction.
Stay well clear!!
-------------------
Stand clear from this website http://www.istitutostoriamarche.it as they are scam!
Url / Website : istitutostoriamarche.it
Pseudonym : Z Mandy
Telephone : +59128333386